Gow Newspaper Indexes


Maitland  Mercury  Newspaper  1850

Index to  Court Cases  Births  Deaths  Marriages  Inquests  Obituaries  Probates  etc.

Compiled by Rod & Wendy Gow


Book : A4, soft cover, over 7,200 entries 148 pages,
isbn  978-0-9803832-5-6
Price : $30 postage free within Australia

CD :  Over 7,200 entries
Price :  $30 postage free within Australia

NOTE -   CDs are pdf (portable document format) files readable and searchable via Acrobat Reader.
Acrobat Reader is available as a free download from the internet.


This index, contains over 7,200 entries extracted from the Maitland Mercury newspaper, for the year 1850, detailing references to the following events ...

Abduction, Absconded, Accident, Apology, Appointment, Assault victim, Attempted escape, Auction license, Bequest, Bigamy, Birth, Brewer license, Burial, Burns victim, Capture, Carriage license, Coach accident, Confection license, Death, Death sentence, Description, Dismissal, Elopement, Engagement, Escapee, Estate, Execution, Exhumation, Family, Farm sale, Fire, Funeral, Hawker's license, Inquest, Insolvent, Leaving colony, Leaving district, Left colony, Legal, Legal appointment, Legal inquiry, Legal notice, Letter to editor, Marriage, Medical, Medical board, Missing, Mortgage sale, Murder victim, Notice, Ordination, Partnership, Patient, Piracy, Publican's license, Recaptured, Recovery, Removal sale, Reprieve, Rescue, Resignation, Retirement, Return thanks, Reward, Robbery, Robbery victim, Sheriff sale, Shipwreck, Shooting accident, Shooting victim, Slaughter license, Snake bite, Spirit license, Spirit merchant, Stabbing victim, Subscription, Testimonial, Wounded.
 

The Maitland Mercury should not be dismissed by researchers as a local paper catering solely to the Hunter River district. From it's inception, this was the main provincial NSW newspaper of it's day and devoted much of its columns to reports from right across Australia, with correspondence from all the main cities and country districts. Anything that was newsworthy, thankfully for today's researchers, got a start in its columns. Whether you are researching ancestors in Adelaide or Aberdeen, Goulburn or Gunning, Mudgee or Moreton Bay, Port Phillip or Parramatta, Sydney or Seymour, the Maitland Mercury featured reports from these and many more localities.

Micro film of this newspaper are available for viewing at many libraries, societies and universities.
 

Newspaper available on the internet . . . . .

The Australian  Cooperative Digitisation Project 1840-55, undertaken by the University of Sydney Library, the State Library of NSW, Monash University Library and the National Library, have digitised many mid 19th. century newspapers, one of which is the  "Maitland Mercury". The web address on the internet   is ....

http://www.nla.gov.au/ferg/issn/14403676.html

Armed with this index, it is a very simple task to download the particular page of the newspaper that you require and read it at your leisure either on or off line as you require. The downloads are read via Acrobat Reader, which is also available free for download on the internet.

Copies of newspaper extracts are also available at a nominal fee of $5 per article from Rod & Wendy Gow.

Contact us by e-mail for further details
 
 
 

e-mail : rgow@gownewspaperindexes.com.au


To view other newspaper index titles or books
that we have published - click here

Back to Main Page


To facilitate ease of research, the format states the DATE of the edition of the particular newspaper and the P&C (page and column) number within that edition.
 
 
NAME EVENT AGE DISTRICT DATE P&C
Bedwell (daughter to Mrs Bedwell) Birth Valentia Lodge Paterson 2 Jan 1850 3.3
Brown Julia Abduction 5 Castlereagh Street Sydney 13 Feb 1850 3.4
Bewick Thomas Marriage Newcastle 27 Jul 1850 5.3
Evans Sarah Mrs Bigamy Maitland Circuit Court 7 Sep 1850 2.5
Fitzgerald Martin (shoemaker) Insolvent Market Street Sydney 26 Jan 1850 2.5
Gehrig Franz Death Weril's Creek - ex Germany 15 May 1850 2.5
Halsted Ann Mrs Legal Maitland Circuit Court - of Singleton 4 Sep 1850 2.5
Hoadley Reuben Inquest Australian Arms Inn Carcoar 10 Apr 1850 3.3
Swales Joseph Leaving colony Morpeth 12 Jan 1850 1.5


The following is extracted from the "Maitland Mercury" 1850  newspaper index
showing the NAME, EVENT, AGE, and DISTRICT

To locate a particular name either scroll down the page or use the EDIT - FIND function on your computer


NAME EVENT AGE DISTRICT
A'Beckett Arthur (surgeon) Legal Sydney
A'Beckett Doctor Legal Sydney
A'Beckett Doctor Legal Sydney
A'Beckett Doctor Legal Sydney
Aaron Mr Legal of Pitt Street Sydney
Aaron Mr Legal Blue Bell Inn Erskine Street Sydney
Aberdein John Inquest Sydney
Aberdein Mr Inquest Sydney
Aberdein Mr (publican) Death Hunter Street Sydney
Aberdein Mr (publican) Inquest Sydney
Aberdein Mrs (publican) Robbery victim cnr Phillip & Hunter StreetsSydney
Aberdien Mr (publican) Death Sydney
Aberdien Mr (publican) Inquest Sydney
Abraham Abraham (chemist) Legal Sydney
Abraham Mr Legal Sydney
Abrahams Mr Legal Sydney
Abrahams Mr (grocer) Robbery victim King Street Sydney
Acourt Nathaniel Legal Maitland - of East Maitland
Acourt Nathaniel Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Adams Charles Legal Maitland
Adams Charles Legal Sydney
Adams Charles (came free) Legal Maitland
Adams Charles (late) Death Suffolk England
Adams Claneboy (ex Cape - of Kinross) Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Adams Emily Esther (daugh of Chas Adams) Marriage Sydney - of England
Adams Henry Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Adams Henry Reward Black Horse Hotel Maitland
Adams Henry Publican's license Black Horse Inn East Maitland
Adams Henry Reward Black Horse Inn East Maitland
Adams J S Legal Namoi River
Adams John Legal Maitland
Adams John (engineer) Legal Maitland
Adams Maria Mrs Assault victim Maitland
Adams Mr - alias James Newberry Legal Sydney - ex Maitland
Adams Rev Legal Windsor Hawkesbury River
Adams William Legal Maitland
Adams William Legal Maitland
Adams William (poundkeeper) Legal Prospect Sydney
Ainsworth David Assault victim Maitland Quarter Sessions
Ainsworth W (seaman of ship "Heroine") Death Richmond River
Aird William Insolvent Sydney
Aird William (engineer) Insolvent Macquarie Street Sydney
Airres Mr Death Pitt Town
Airres Mr Inquest Pitt Town
Aitkenhead Mr (publican) Robbery victim George Street Sydney
Aitkin Mr Legal Clarence River
Albrechet Frantz (of ship "San Francisco") Death Sydney Harbour -ex Hambourg
Alcorn Edward Legal Rose Inn Singleton - of "Maison Dieu"
Alcorn Richard Publican's license Victoria Inn Jerry's Plains
Alexander Hyan Legal Sydney
Alexander John Wounded Prospect
Alexander John Legal Parramatta
Alexander Lawson Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Alexander William (shepherd) Legal Maitland
Alford T Spirit license Drayton
Alford Thomas Auction license Drayton
Allan Daniel Legal Maitland Circuit Court - of Peel River
Allan Doctor Legal Berrima
Allan Henry (crew of whale brig "Tigress") Legal Sydney Water PoliceCourt
Alldor Mr (late) Death Parramatta Street Sydney
Allen (daughter to Mrs Allen) Birth Toveth Park
Allen Captain (of ship "Eagle") Accident Moreton Bay
Allen George Legal appointment Wollombi
Allen George Legal appointment Wollombi
Allen George Legal appointment Wollombi & Macdonald River
Allen Henry (of whale brig "Tigress") Legal Central Criminal Court
Allen James Marriage East Maitland - of Dungog
Allen Joseph Legal Dungog
Allen Margaret Legal Pitt Street Sydney
Allen Mr Legal Darlinghurst Goal
Allen Mr Death Fort Street Sydney
Allen Mr Inquest Fort Street Sydney
Allen Thomas Legal Sydney
Allen Thomas Legal Criminal Court Sydney - of Penrith
Allen W B (soap boiler) Legal Sydney
Alleyne Doctor Legal Circular Quay Hotel Sydney
Allingham E Legal Armidale
Allingham E Reward Rose Inn Armidale
Allingham E Reward Armidale
Allingham Edward Publican's license Rose Inn Armidale
Allison Mrs Legal Darlinghurst Sydney
Allport (male) Death Hobart Van Diemen's Land
Allwood A Rev Legal Sydney Infirmary
Almond William Insolvent Sydney
Almond William Insolvent Sydney
Almond William Insolvent Sydney
Almond William Legal Central Criminal Court
Almond William Legal Central Criminal Court
Almond William Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Ambrose Thomas Publican's license St Patrick's Inn Macdonald River
Amos Ellen (servant) Legal George Street Sydney
Anderson Colin A Reward Newstead
Anderson Colin A (MD) Medical board
Anderson Doctor Bequest All Saint's Church Marsfield
Anderson Doctor Bequest District Hospital
Anderson Doctor Bequest Parramatta River fountain
Anderson Doctor Bequest St John's Church Camden
Anderson Doctor Bequest St John's Church Parramatta
Anderson Joshua Legal Maitland - of West Maitland
Anderson Mr Legal Blue Bell Inn Erskine Street Sydney
Anderson Mr Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Anderson Mr (publican of near Penrith) Legal Central Criminal CourtSydney
Anderson Mrs & children (2) Patient Singleton Benevolent Society
Andrews Mr Legal Brickfield Hill Sydney
Andrews Richard Legal Sydney
Andrews William (coach driver) Legal Parramatta Street Sydney
Andrews William (coach driver) Legal Parramatta Street Sydney
Ang Legal Brisbane Circuit Court - ex China
Ang Keeing Legal Brisbane Circuit Court - ex China
Annand Mr (councillor) Assault victim Port Phillip
Anthony James Legal Australian Inn West Maitland
Anthony James Legal Australian Inn West Maitland
Anthony Mr (settler) Legal of near Maitland
Appleton Charles Jnr Insolvent Balmain
Appleton Mr Robbery victim Sydney - of Pitt Street Sydney
Apthorpe Samuel Legal notice "Bleardugood Farm" near Maitland
Archer Joseph Legal Longford Van Diemen's Land
Archer Thomas Death Woolmer's estate Van Diemen's Land
Armfield George Legal Berrima
Armitage Mr Legal Central Criminal Court
Armitage Mr (wool wash owner) Legal Sydney - of Coogee bay
Armstrong John Death Sydney
Armstrong John Inquest Neptune Inn Prince Street Sydney
Armstrong Joseph (veterinary surgeon) Insolvent Hunter Street Sydney
Armstrong Mr (mail coach passenger) Robbery victim Bathurst CircuitCourt
Armstrong William Wield Insolvent Sydney
Armstrong William Wield Insolvent Sydney
Armstrong William Wield (storekeeper) Insolvent Rylstone - ex Penrith
Arndell Thomas Marriage West Maitland - of Gwyder district
Arnell Thomas Assault victim Maitland
Arnold Samuel Legal Central Criminal Court
Arnold William Munnings Legal Maitland
Arnold William Munnings Legal Maitland
Arnold William Munnings Reward Stradbroke near Paterson
Arnold William Munnings Legal Maitland
Arnold William Munnings Legal Maitland
Arnold William Munnings Legal Maitland
Arnold William Munnings Legal Maitland
Arnold William Munnings Legal Maitland
Arnold William Munnings (of Paterson River) Legal Maitland QuarterSessions
Arris Richard Death 34 - 35 East Maitland
Arris Richard Inquest 34 - 35 Cottage of Content Inn East Maitland
Arthur Mr Legal Sydney
Ashdown Archibald (coach passenger) Legal Parramatta Street Sydney
Ashley Sgt Legal Melbourne Port Phillip
Ashton Jane Legal Maitland
Ashton Mrs Death Yarra River Port Phillip
Ashton Thomas Publican's license Bricklayers' Arms Inn West Maitland
Ashton Thomas Publican's license Bricklayers' Arms Inn West Maitland
Askew William (of Chippendale) Legal Australian Inn Parramatta StSydney
Asland John (per ship "Marquis Huntley) Absconded 47 East Maitland- ex Gloucestershire
Aspinall Maria Mrs Death abt 40 Sydney
Aspinall Maria Mrs Inquest abt 40 Sydney
Atcheson William Legal Central Criminal Court
Athlone (aboriginal) Legal Wide Bay
Atkins Henry Hawker's license Hinton
Atkins Henry Hawker's license Maitland
Atkinson Mr Inquest Port Phillip
Aubrey (son of John Aubrey) Death
Aubrey John & son Legal Maitland
Aukett E Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Aukett Edmond Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Aukett Edward Legal Maitland
Austen Alfred Hill Insolvent Sydney
Austen Mr (passenger on ship "Helen") Legal Central Criminal CourtSydney
Austin & Co Spirit merchant Maitland
Austin Edward Legal Bathurst Circuit Court
Austin George E & Co Spirit license Maitland
Austin Henry Legal Moreton Bay
Austin Mr Legal Bathurst
Austin Mr Legal Bathurst
Austin Mr Legal Killonbutta Bathurst
Austin Mr (ex ship "Helen") Legal Navigator Island
Austin Mr (storekeeper) Legal Bathurst
Avery James Robbery victim Clarence Street Sydney
Avery Mr Legal Sydney - of "People's Advocate"
Avery Mr Legal Sydney
Axton Andrew (tailor) Absconded abt 35 Scone
Ayre William Legal notice Tamworth
Ayres Elizabeth Legal Sydney
Babbage Octavius Alfred (cabin boy) Legal aboard ship Sydney
Badcock Mr Legal South Australia
Badcock Mrs Assault victim 24 South Australia
Bagot Captain Accident South Australia
Bailey Edward Insolvent Sydney
Bailey George Legal Bathurst Circuit Court
Bailey Henry Marriage East Maitland - of Singleton
Bailey James Reward Tamworth
Bailey James Reward Tamworth
Bailey Samuel Publican's license Cottage of Content Hotel East Maitland
Bailey Samuel Legal Maitland
Bailey Sophia Legal Maitland
Bailey William Legal Maitland
Bailey William Legal Maitland
Baird Mr (sheep farmer) Murder victim Port Lincoln South Australia
Baker John alias Richard Hart Legal Sydney - ex Cockatoo Island
Baker John T (fire loss) Return thanks Wollombi
Baker John T (fire loss) Subscription Wollombi
Baker Mr (publican) Legal Woolloomooloo Sydney
Baker Mrs (publican) Legal Museum Hotel William Street Sydney
Balby Henry Legal Maitland
Balcomb Stephen Assault victim Maitland
Balcomb Stephen (constable & watchman) Legal Maitland QuarterSessions
Balcomb Stephen (night watchman) Legal Maitland
Baldwin Otto Reward Rutherford
Ballard Ann (daughter of R Ballard) Marriage Sydney - of Morpeth
Ballard Mr Legal Maitland Qtr Sessions - of Morpeth
Ballard Mr & Mrs (publicans) Legal Maitland - of Morpeth
Ballard Robert Publican's license Wheat Sheaf Hotel Morpeth
Ballard Sophia Mrs Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Ballow Doctor Death Moreton Bay
Ballow Doctor (PM) Legal Brisbane Circuit Court - of Wangul
Balser Mr (tinman) Legal Angel Inn West Maitland
Baly Edward Insolvent Sydney
Baly Edward Insolvent Sydney
Banbrick Richard (soldier 11th Regiment) Legal Brisbane Circuit Court- of Wangul
Banbrick Richard (soldier) Legal Brisbane Circuit Court - of Wangul
Banfield Elizabeth (daugh of Thos Banfield) Marriage Sydney - of Morpeth
Bank of Australasia Sheriff sale East Maitland
Bank of Australasia Legal Maitland
Bank of Australasia (Scone) Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Banks William Patient Singleton Benevolent Society
Bannister Bartholomew Legal appointment Moreton Bay
Bannister Bartholomew Legal appointment Burnett district
Bannister Bartholomew Legal appointment Gayndah - Burnett Police District
Barber James Legal Queanbeyan
Barber Jim Assault victim Gundaroo
Barber Jim Assault victim Gundaroo
Barber Robert Legal Maitland
Barden Mr (shepherd) Robbery victim Lake Bathurst
Barker Agnes Johnstone Marriage Richmond River
Barker John (late) Death Dumfries
Barker Joseph Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Barker Mr Legal Sydney
Barker Mr (trustee) Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Barker Thomas Legal Sydney
Barkman Marcus Spirit license Warwick
Barlow Alex Reward Abington Bundaberg River
Barlow Doctor Reward Bundarah River
Barlow Henry Legal Sydney
Barnes Edward Thos Captain (of ship "Union") Legal Sydney Water Police- ex California
Barnes Henry Legal Maitland
Barnes Mary Mrs Legal Maitland
Barnett John Legal Sydney
Barnier Mr Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Barnier William Legal Sydney
Barrett Master Accident abt 2 Bathurst
Barrett Mrs Legal Bathurst
Barrington Frederick Assault victim Sydney
Barron Patrick Legal Sydney
Barry John Legal Carcoar
Barry John Legal Bathurst Circuit Court
Barry John Legal Bathurst Circuit Court
Barry Mr Assault victim Wool Pack Inn Port Phillip
Barry Mr Legal Bathurst
Barry Phillip Legal Maitland
Barry Phillip Legal Maitland
Barry Robin Legal
Bars (female) Death abt 80 Hartley
Bars (female) Inquest abt 80 Hartley
Barter William Patient Singleton Benevolent Society
Bartholomew Benjamin Legal Bathurst Circuit Court - of Orange
Bartlett Charles A Legal Sydney
Bartlett Charles A Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Bartley Mary Legal Lochinvar
Bartley Mrs Legal Golden Lion Hotel Lochinvar
Bartley William Publican's license Golden Arms Inn Lochinvar
Bartley William Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Bartley William Death 52 Lochinvar
Bartley William Death Lochinvar
Bartley William (publican) Death Lochinvar
Bartley William (publican) Inquest Golden Lion Hotel Lochinvar
Barton Joseph Assault victim Goulburn Circuit Court - of Budjong
Barton Thomas Legal Sydney
Barton W Robbery victim Sydney
Bassett Samuel Reward Murrurundi
Bastone Frederick B Doctor Death 32 San Francisco - ex Maitland
Bateman George Legal Goulburn Circuit Court - of Canool
Bates Louisa (servant) Legal Maitland
Batty Elizabeth Mrs Legal Maitland Civil Court
Batty Joseph Reward West Maitland
Baxter Mr Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Baxter W Legal notice Crown & Anchor Inn Scone
Baxter W Legal notice Crown & Anchor Inn Scone
Baxter William (publican) Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Bayles Mr Death Evandale Van Diemen's Land
Bayley Edward (teacher) Insolvent Burdekin's Terrace Hyde Park Sydney
Bayley Nicholas Paget Legal Sydney - of Mudgee
Baylie Doctor Legal Port Phillip
Baylie Doctor Legal Friendly Brothers Hospital Port Phillip
Baylis Thomas Henry Legal appointment Bogee
Bayly Edward Auction license Mudgee
Bayly Edward (teacher) Insolvent Sydney
Baynes J T Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Beach William Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Beacher Richard (pilot) Legal appointment Newcastle
Beadman Mrs (ex publican) Death Goulburn - ex Berrima
Beale Henry Legal Sydney
Beale Henry (seaman of ship "Acheron") Funeral Nelson New Zealand
Beaman Mr (carter) Legal Sydney
Beames Mr (storekeeper) Legal Muswellbrook
Beames Robert Spirit merchant Muswellbrook
Beames Robert Spirit license Muswellbrook
Beames Robert Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Bean William Legal Maitland
Bear Mary Robbery victim Sydney
Beard William Master Accident 5 East Maitland
Beattie Mr Robbery victim Woolloomooloo
Beazley Joseph (seaman ship "Emu") Death Van Diemen's Land
Becket Isaac Spirit license Maitland
Becket Mr Legal Maitland
Beckett Isaac Spirit merchant Maitland
Beckett Isaac Legal Maitland
Beckett John Master Absconded Maitland
Beckham Ann Murder victim Colo
Beckham Ann (orphan) Inquest 11 Colo
Beckham Ann (orphan) Murder victim 11 Colo
Beddoe Mr Legal Goulburn
Beddome Mr Legal South Australia
Beddome William Edward Legal South Australia
Beddome William Edward Legal Supreme Court South Australia
Beddome Winter Edward Absconded South Australia
Beddome Winter Edward Legal South Australia
Bedwell (daughter to Mrs Bedwell) Birth Valentia Lodge Paterson
Bedwell Frederick Legal appointment County Durham
Beeston - see Beeton
Beeston George (bank clerk) Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Beeton - see Beeston
Beeton George (bank clerk) Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Begi Charley (aboriginal of Macleay River) Legal Central CriminalCourt Sydney
Beit Mr & Mrs (of Parramatta River) Legal Central Criminal CourtSydney
Belcher Charles Legal Maitland
Belisario Mr Robbery victim Annandale Estate - of Elizabeth Street
Bell (daughter to Mrs Wm Sims Bell) Birth Keepit Namoi River
Bell Captain (od ship "Maitland") Legal Morpeth - correction to report
Bell Doctor Death Carcoar
Bell Doctor Legal Carcoar
Bell John Legal Parramatta Street Sydney
Bell John Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Bell Mrs Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Bell Robert Legal notice Longford Macdonald River
Bell Thomas Legal Goulburn Circuit Court - of Burrowa
Bell Thomas alias John Pierce Legal Muswellbrook
Bell Thomas alias John Pierce Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Bell William Legal Bathurst Circuit Court - of Dubbo
Bellamy John Legal Sydney
Bellamy John Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Bellamy Joseph Estate Solitary Creek
Bellamy William Legal Maitland
Bellevue Ann Legal Maitland
Bellevue John Legal Maitland
Bellevue John Legal Maitland
Bellevue Marian Legal Maitland
Bellevue Mary Ann Legal Maitland
Bellevue Mary Ann Mrs Legal Maitland
Bellevue Mary Ann Mrs Legal Maitland
Bellew Mrs (publican) Legal Muswellbrook
Bellingsley William Legal Goulburn Circuit Court
Bender Charles P Legal Toomcul Burnett district
Benedictson Biarne (poundkeeper) Resignation Gresford
Benjamin Mr Robbery victim Kent Street North Sydney
Bennett Doctor Legal Sydney
Bennett Doctor Legal Sydney
Bennett Doctor Legal Sydney
Bennett Doctor Legal Sydney
Bennett George (surgeon) Legal Sydney
Bennett James Legal Maitland
Bennett James Legal Goulburn Circuit Court
Bennett Joseph Robbery victim Rushcutter's Bay Sydney
Bennett Mr (superintendent) Legal Maitland
Bennett W H Insolvent Sydney
Bennett William Legal Maitland
Bennett William Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Bennett William Hebbard (baker) Insolvent Parramatta
Bennett William Hibbard Insolvent Sydney
Benning Mr (publican) Legal Hartley
Benson Joseph Legal Wide Bay
Benson Mr Legal Wide Bay
Benson Mr (superintendent) Legal Wide Bay
Benson Robert Legal Maitland
Benson Thomas Death Market Wharf Sydney
Benson Thomas Inquest Sydney
Bercher Peter Death Tarban Creek Asylum Sydney
Bercher Peter Inquest Tarban Creek Asylum Sydney
Berenger Charles Henry Marriage (1840) Bathurst
Berenger Charles Henry (brickmaker) Legal notice Tamworth
Beresford H B Legal Belar Station Castlereagh River
Bernal John Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Bernes Patrick Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Bernes Patrick Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Bernes Patrick (T of L Cancelled) Legal Maitland
Berry Charles Legal Maitland Circuit Court - of Muswellbrook
Berry Mr Legal Brisbane Circuit Court - of Ipswich
Berry Mr Legal Shoalhaven
Berryman Richard (T of L) Death abt 50 Windermere Estate
Berryman Richard (T of L) Inquest abt 50 Windermere Estate
Bertrand James Legal Paterson
Bertrand James Legal Paterson
Best Anthony Death King William Street South Australia
Bethune Mr (agent ship "General Palmer") Legal New Zealand
Bettington Mr Legal Kissing Point Road - of Woolpack Inn
Betts & Panton (of Macleay River) Legal Central Criminal Court
Beuzeville James Insolvent Parramatta
Beuzeville James Insolvent Sydney
Bewick Elizabeth Mrs Legal notice Newcastle
Bewick Elizabeth Mrs (to colony 1840) Legal notice Newcastle
Bewick Thomas Legal notice Newcastle
Bewick Thomas Absconded Newcastle
Bewick Thomas Marriage Newcastle
Bexon Thomas Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Bicknell James Death 38 Newcastle - of Maitland
Bidders Mr Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Bidwell John Carne Legal appointment Wide Bay
Bidwell John Carne (comm of crown lands) Assault victim Brisbane CircuitCourt - of Wide Bay
Bidwell Mr Assault victim Brisbane Circuit Court
Bilby James Legal Maitland
Billy (aboriginal) Legal Central Criminal Court
Billy (aboriginal) Legal Central Criminal Court
Billy (aboriginal) Legal Central Criminal Court
Billy Barlow (aboriginal) Legal Central Criminal Court
Billy Billy (aboriginal) Legal Central Criminal Court
Billyard William Whaley (crown solicitor) Legal appointment Sydney
Bingle John Legal notice Puen Buen
Binks Sydney Death Sydney
Binks Sydney Inquest Sportsman's' Arms Inn Sydney
Binks Sydney Mrs Legal Sportsman's' Arms Inn Sydney
Birch John A Death 26 Sydney
Birch John A Inquest 26 Woolpack Inn Campbell Street Sydney
Birch William (stepdaughter) Missing abt 18 Bathurst
Birt Joseph Legal Maitland
Bishop John Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
Black Doctor alias Charles McDonald Legal Muswellbrook
Blacklock Duncan Death Port Phillip
Blackstone John Legal appointment Ryalstone - Dabee
Blackwood George (of ship "Catherine") Death at sea - Hobson's Bay
Blackwood James (deacon) Appointment ex Dublin
Blake Henry Constable Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Blake Mr (publican) Robbery victim infant King & Susses StreetsSydney
Blake Patrick Notice
Blake Richard Legal notice
Blake Richard Legal notice Singleton
Blaxland (son to Mrs Blaxland) Birth The Hermitage Ryde Sydney
Blaxland (son to Mrs Charles Blaxland) Birth Merriwa
Blaxland Mr (squatter) Murder victim Burnett River
Bleakley Alexander (saddler) Insolvent George Street Sydney
Bleakley William Estate Wee Waa
Bleakley William Estate Wee Waa
Blenkensop Anna Maria Death Sydney
Blenkensop Anna Maria Inquest Pitt Street Sydney
Bligh Mr Legal Mallow Grove Station
Bloom John Legal Central Criminal Court
Bloomfield Mr Legal Gundaroo
Bloomfield Mr Legal Port Phillip
Bloomfield Rebecca Scott Marriage Sydney - of Paddington
Bloxham John (soldier 11th Regiment) Legal Sydney
Bloxsome (daugh to Mrs Oswald Bloxsome) Birth Ranger's Valley NewEngland
Bluck Mr (publican) Legal Family Hotel Surry Hills
Bluck Mr (publican) Legal Family Hotel Surry Hills
Bluff Thomas (of ship "Raven") Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Boardman Alice Mrs Death Maitland
Boardman Alice Mrs Inquest Fitz Roy Hotel Maitland
Boardman Mr Legal Fitz Roy Hotel Maitland
Boatswain (aboriginal) Death Botany
Bocock family Legal Wollombi
Bocock Johanna Miss Death abt 10 Wollombi
Bocock Johanna Miss Inquest abt 10 Wollombi
Boden James Hawker's license Maitland
Boden James Hawker's license Maitland
Bogle James Legal Maitland
Bogle James Legal Maitland Civil Court
Bogle James Legal Maitland
Bogle James (accountant) Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Bogle James (accountant) Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Bogle James (accountant) Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Boldock William Legal Sydney
Bollyer Martin Reward Port Phillip - ex Germany
Bolser Mary Mrs Legal Maitland - of West Maitland
Bolser Mary Mrs Legal Maitland - of West Maitland
Bolton (daughter to Mrs R T Boulton) Birth Hexham Parsonage
Bolton Charles Legal appointment Maranoa district
Boorman Isaac (farmer) Insolvent Sutton Forest near Berrima
Boot Matthew (shoemaker of Cassilis) Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Booth John Legal Sydney
Booth Joseph Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
Booth Thomas Legal Goulburn Circuit Court
Booth William Absconded Sydney
Booty Enoch W Legal Darlinghurst Sydney
Borthwick J Reward East Maitland
Borthwick John Legal Maitland
Borthwick John Publican's license Queen Victoria Hotel East Maitland
Borthwick John Legal Maitland
Borthwick John (publican) Legal Maitland - of East Maitland
Borthwick John M Legal notice Tarong Burnett district
Borthwick Mr Legal (1838-9) Auburn Vale
Borthwick Mr & Mrs (publican) Legal Maitland
Borton Edward Legal Sydney
Bourke Alexander Legal Lochinvar
Bourne Michael Marriage Wollombi
Bovis Mr (bootmaker) Robbery victim George Street Sydney
Bowden Mary Marriage of Raymond Terrace
Bowe Henry Medical board Scone
Bowe Henry Leaving colony of Murrurundi
Bowe Henry (of Murrurundi) Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Bowe James Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Bowe Thomas Leaving colony of Murrurundi
Bowe Thomas (of Murrurundi) Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Bowker Doctor Legal Newcastle
Bowker Richard R S (MD) Medical board Newcastle
Bowman G Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Bowman George Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Bowman George Reward Archerfield
Bowman Robert Death 47 Tamworth
Boyce (son to Mrs W T Boyce) Birth Newcastle
Boyd John Christian Curwin Legal Sydney - of Woolloomooloo
Boyd Mr Legal Maitland
Boyd William Death Camden
Boyd William Mitchell Reward Stonehenge New England
Boyd William Mitchell Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Boydell Charles Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Boydell Emma Australia (child of C Boydell) Death 2 Camyrallyn
Boydell Mr Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Boydell Mr Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Boydell W B Legal notice Gresford
Boydell W C Legal notice Glendon Estate
Boylan Constable Legal Maitland
Boylan Constable Legal Morpeth
Boyle John (shepherd) Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Boyle Joseph (of whale brig "Tigress") Legal Central Criminal Court
Boyle Joseph (officer of whale brig "Tigress") Legal Sydney WaterPolice Court
Boyle Mr (publican) Robbery victim Irishtown
Brackenreg James Publican's license Australian Inn West Maitland
Brackenreg James Legal Australian Inn West Maitland
Brackenreg Mary Ann Legal Maitland
Brackenreg Mr Legal Australian Inn West Maitland
Brackenreg Mr (publican) Legal Australian Inn West Maitland
Brackenreg Mrs Legal Australian Inn West Maitland
Braden Ann Legal Maitland
Bradford Charles Death Sydney
Bradford Charles Inquest Sydney
Bradford John G Insolvent Sydney
Bradford John George Insolvent Sydney
Bradford John George (butcher) Insolvent Charcoal Creek Illawarra
Bradley Captain (of ship "Hope") Shipwreck Manning River
Bradley Charles Estate Tamworth
Bradley James Insolvent Sydney
Bradley James Insolvent Sydney
Bradley James Legal Maitland
Bradley James (schoolmaster) Insolvent Annangrove - Parramatta Road
Bradley Mary Legal Maitland
Bradley Mary Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Bradley William Legal Sydney
Bradley William Legal Sydney
Bradley William Legal Sydney
Bradshaw Chief Constable Reward Armidale
Brady James Legal Maitland
Brady Jane Legal Blue Bell Inn Sydney - of Maitland
Brady John Legal Maitland
Brady Mr Robbery Strawberry Hill Sydney
Brady Mrs Legal Central Criminal Court - of Kent Street
Brady Patrick Legal notice Singleton
Brady Peter Legal Maitland
Brady Richard (lodger) Legal Central Criminal Court - of Kent Street
Brady William (commission agent) Legal Sydney
Brain James (bailiff) Legal Maitland
Bramble Henry (carrier) Legal Maitland
Bramwell Mr Legal Sydney Water Police
Brand James (poundkeeper) Legal appointment Carrol & Tamworthpolice district
Brand John Legal notice Carroll
Bransby Charles Estate (d 1848) Darling Downs
Bray Thomas or Bumble Legal Maitland
Brayley Joseph Legal Observer Tavern George St Sydney
Breen Lawrence Stabbing victim Bathurst Circuit Court - of Nuree
Brenan John Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Brenan John Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Brenan Mr (coroner) Legal Sydney
Brennan Andrew Legal Maitland
Brennan Louis (seaman of ship "Heroine") Death Richmond River
Brennan Rosanna Death Sydney
Breslaw Hugh Legal Maitland
Brett Mrs Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Brett W Mrs Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Brett William Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Brett William Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Brett William Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Brett William Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Brett William Legal East Maitland
Brett William Mrs Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Brewer John (servant) Legal near Camelford Van Diemen's Land
Brewing John Legal Maitland
Bridge George Publican's license Fitz Roy Inn Wollombi
Bridge George Reward Wollombi
Bridge Thomas Mr & Mrs Legal Maitland
Bridges Richard Assault victim Sydney Infirmary
Brierley James Legal Maitland
Briggs James Legal notice
Briggs James Publican's license Anvil Creek
Briggs James Publican's license Woolpack Inn Anvil Creek
Briggs James Legal Maitland
Briggs James Legal Maitland
Briggs James (publican) Legal Maitland
Briggs James (publican) Legal Maitland - of Anvil Creek
Brimstone James (barman) Legal Maitland
Brisbane Thomas Australius Death Gibraltar
Britten Eliza Legal Bathurst Circuit Court
Broadbent Bamont Reward Moonboy Station
Broadbent Mr Legal Maitland - of West Maitland
Broadbent William Legal Maitland Qtr Sessions - of Maitland
Broadhurst - see Spence & Broadhurst
Broadhurst William (passenger ship "Hawk" Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
Brock Mr Death Woodford Arms Inn Port Phillip
Brock Mr Inquest Woodford Arms Inn Port Phillip
Brocton Mr Legal Pennant Hills Sydney
Broderick Mr Legal Paterson
Broderick Mr Robbery victim Rushcutter's Bay Sydney
Broderick Mr (gaoler) Legal Port Phillip - of Alberton
Brodie A Spirit license Murrurundi
Brodie A Spirit license Murrurundi
Brodie Alexander Legal Murrurundi
Brodie Robert Legal Maitland
Bromhead - see Broomhead
Bromhead Constable Legal Maitland
Bromhead Constable Legal Maitland
Bromhead Joseph Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Bromley John Legal Maitland
Brooker John (poundkeeper) Legal appointment Strathisla - County Durham
Brookes Mr Legal Bathurst Quarter Sessions
Brookes Mr Legal Mudgee
Brookes Mr Legal Bathurst Circuit Court
Brooks Doctor Legal Maitland
Brooks Mr Legal of Phillip Street Sydney
Brooks William Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Broomhead - see Bromhead
Broomhead Constable Legal Sydney - of Maitland
Broomhead Joseph Constable Legal Sydney - of Maitland
Broomhead Mr Legal Sydney
Broomwich Michael Robbery victim Newtown Sydney
Brown Ann Mrs Legal Paterson
Brown Ann Mrs Legal Paterson
Brown Ann Mrs Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Brown Basil Legal New Zealand
Brown Catherine Legal Central Criminal Court
Brown Doctor Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Brown Doctor Legal Wide Bay
Brown Doctor Legal Wide Bay
Brown Doctor Legal Hinton Hotel Hinton
Brown Doctor Legal Lamb Inn Dunmore
Brown Doctor Legal Maitland
Brown Doctor Legal Maitland
Brown Doctor Legal Maitland
Brown Doctor Medical Hexham
Brown Henry (servant) Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions - of Dungog
Brown James Legal Central Criminal Court
Brown James Patient Singleton Benevolent Society
Brown John Legal Maitland
Brown John Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Brown John Legal Rose Inn Singleton
Brown John (JP) Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Brown John (per ship "Mt Stuart Elphinstone") Legal North BrisbaneMoreton Bay
Brown John (shepherd) Legal Dalbert Station Port Phillip
Brown John (T of L) Legal North Brisbane Moreton Bay
Brown John (T of L) Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
Brown John (T of L) Legal per ship "Mt Stuart Elphinstone"
Brown John Dowling Legal notice Bucklebone Wee Waa
Brown John Neathway Legal Sydney
Brown Julia Abduction 5 Sydney
Brown Julia Abduction 5 Castlereagh Street South Sydney
Brown Julia Legal infant Sydney
Brown Julia Abduction 5 Sydney
Brown Julia Miss Abduction 5 Central Criminal Court Sydney
Brown Michael George Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Brown Miss Legal Sydney
Brown Mr Legal River Plenty Port Phillip
Brown Mr Legal Paterson
Brown Mr Legal Paterson - of Coulston
Brown Mr Legal Bathurst Street Sydney
Brown Mr Death Sydney
Brown Mr Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Brown Mr (2nd officer ship "Tigress") Accident Moreton Bay
Brown Mr (farm servant) Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Brown Mr (of ship "Native") Inquest Sydney
Brown Mr (owner of ship "Lucy Ann") Shipwreck Richmond Rv - of SussexSt Sydney
Brown Mr (sheriff's bailiff) Legal Sydney
Brown Mrs Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Brown Robert Legal Maitland
Brown Susan Legal Sydney
Brown Thomas Legal Maitland
Brown Thomas Legal notice West Maitland
Brown Thomas (of Eden) Escapee Central Criminal Court Sydney
Brown William Medical board Maitland
Brown William Testimonial Armidale
Brown William Legal Sydney
Brown William Legal Maitland
Brown William Legal Sydney
Brown William Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Brown William Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Brown William Robbery victim Maitland
Brown William Legal Maitland
Brown William Pte (of 65th Regiment) Death New Zealand
Brown William Pte (of 65th Regiment) Inquest Freemason's Tavern NewZealand
Browne Hutchinson Hothersall Legal Sydney
Browne James Marriage Singleton - of Liverpool Plains
Browne John Legal notice Pullaming Liverpool Plains
Browne Mr Legal notice
Browne Mr (of ship "Native") Death
Browne Mr (of ship "Native") Inquest Sydney
Browne Mr (of ship "Native") Death Sydney
Browning George Legal notice Morpeth
Browning Priscilla Mrs (nee Bradley) Legal notice Morpeth
Bruce James Legal Central Criminal Court
Bruce Mary Ann Mrs Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Bruce Mary Ann Mrs (of Emu Plains) Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Bruce Moses Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Bruce Moses (blacksmith of Emu Plains) Legal Central Criminal CourtSydney
Bruce Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Bruce Mr Legal Sydney
Bruce Mrs Legal
Bruce Mrs Legal Sydney
Bruce Peter Publican's license Apsley Arms Walcha
Bruce Peter Publican's license Apsley Arms Hotel Walcha
Brucedale Howard Legal Bathurst
Brumby Mrs Robbery victim Cressy Inn Van Diemen's Land
Bryden Doctor Legal Kooringa South Australia
Bubb Robert (cloth manufacturer) Insolvent Regentville Mulgoa
Buchanan Benjamin Legal Sydney
Buchanan Mr Legal Maitland
Buchannan James (T of L per "Hashemy") Legal Maitland
Buckingham Martha Mrs Death abt 28 Collingwood Port Phillip
Buckingham Martha Mrs Inquest abt 28 Collingwood Port Phillip
Buckingham Mr Legal Collingwood Port Phillip
Buckland James Death Collingwood Port Phillip
Buckland James Inquest Collingwood Port Phillip
Buckled Henry Death 100 Campbell's Blds Miller's Point
Buckley John (shoemaker) Legal Paterson Hotel Paterson
Buckley John Mrs Legal Paterson Hotel Paterson
Buckley Mr Legal Parramatta Street Sydney
Buckley Patrick Reward Rose Inn West Maitland
Buckley William Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Bucknell (son to Mrs C W Bucknell) Birth East Maitland
Bucknell C W Legal Maitland
Bucknell C W Mrs Legal Maitland
Bucknell Charles W Legal notice Sydney
Buddle George (carrier) Accident Tamworth Hospital
Bull Doctor Legal Kooringa South Australia
Bull John Legal Maitland
Bull John Legal Maitland
Bull John Legal Maitland
Bullen Mr Assault victim Port Phillip
Bullock George Estate (d 1849) Drayton
Bullock George Estate Darling Downs
Bullock Miss Burns victim 4 Colo
Bullock Miss Death 2 Colo
Bullock William Mr & Mrs Legal Colo
Bumble Thomas or Bray Legal Maitland
Bundock Emily (daugh of Lieut J Bundock) Marriage Parramatta
Bundock John Lieut (RN) (late) Death Plymouth
Buntine David (blacksmith) Insolvent South Brisbane Moreton Bay
Bunton James Murder victim Murray & Darling River junction
Burdett Wm Captain (of ship "Ocean Queen") Death New Zealand
Burfield (twin son of Mrs J Burfield) Death (still born) East Maitland
Burfield (twin sons to Mrs J Burfield) Births East Maitland
Burgess Charles Legal Wollombi - of Cockfighters Creek
Burgess Charles Legal Maitland Circuit Court - of Wollombi
Burgess G Legal Newtown Boyd Armidale
Burgess Mr Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Burgess Mr Legal Sydney
Burgess Mr Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Burgess William Publican's license Farmer's Glory Hinton
Burgess William Publican's license Farmer's Glory Hotel Hinton
Burgess William Legal Maitland
Burgess William Legal Maitland - of Hinton
Burgess William (lessee of Hinton ferry) Legal Maitland
Burgess William (lessee of Hinton ferry) Legal Maitland - of Hinton
Burgess William (publican) Legal Maitland - of Hinton
Burgess William (settler) Legal Colo
Burgess William Mrs Legal Colo
Burk Thomas Reward Merriwa
Burke Patrick (labourer) Legal Maitland
Burke Robert (watch house keeper) Legal Geelong Port Phillip
Burne Henry Insolvent Sydney
Burne Henry (writing clerk) Insolvent Castlereagh Street Sydney
Burnes Catherine Mrs Inquest 50 Blue Bell Inn Erskine Street Sydney
Burnett J (superintendent) Legal notice Ravensworth
Burnett J C Reward Warwick Darling Downs
Burnett James Legal  Supreme Court Sydney
Burnett Mr Legal Sydney
Burnett Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Burnett Mr Legal Maitland
Burnett Mr Legal Maitland
Burnett Mr Legal (1849) Maitland & Sydney
Burnett Mr (mate on ship "Acheron") Funeral Nelson New Zealand
Burns Cornelius Patient Singleton Benevolent Society
Burns John Legal Maitland
Burns Mr Legal Ipswich
Burns Mrs Death Sydney
Burns Mrs Inquest Sydney
Burns Mrs (lodging house keeper) Assault victim Margaret Place Sydney
Burns Patrick (settler) Death Brown's Creek Carcoar
Burns Patrick (settler) Inquest Shearer's Arms Inn Carcoar
Burrows Inspector Legal Sydney
Burton Albert (son of Thomas Burton) Death 3 Hunter Street Newcastle
Bury Charles Legal Sydney - of British India
Bury Mr (of Belar Station Bligh district) Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Busby Doctor Legal Mount Pleasant Estate Bathurst
Busby Messrs Legal Maitland - of Cassilis
Busby Messrs Legal Maitland Qtr Sessions - of Cassilis
Buscombe William Legal Maitland
Bushby Mr (tailor) Robbery victim George Street Sydney
Butcher William Legal Maitland
Butler Abby Mrs (widow) Marriage Singleton
Butler Edmund M Auction license Armidale
Butler Edward (publican) Legal Plough Inn River Plenty Port Phillip
Butler George Absconded Maitland
Butler Harriet (daughter of S Butler) Marriage West Maitland - ofLochinvar
Butler John Estate West Maitland
Butler John Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Butler Mr Legal Maitland
Butler Mr (late) Death Singleton
Butler Mr (publican) Legal Shepherd's Rest Inn Bathurst
Butler S Reward Red Lion Inn Lochinvar
Butler Spencer Retirement Aberglasslyn near Maitland
Butler Spencer Publican's license Red Lion Inn Lochinvar
Butler Spencer Publican's license Red Lion Inn Lochinvar
Butler Spencer (publican) Legal Maitland - of Lochinvar
Butler Spencer (publican) Legal Maitland - of Lockinvar
Butler William Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
Butters Mr (waterman) Legal Circular Quay Sydney
Buyers Mr (trustee) Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Byatt Mr ("Tom the painter") Stabbing victim Sydney
Byatt Thomas Stabbing victim Sydney
Byatt Thomas Stabbing victim Sydney
Byfield (daughter to Mrs Robert Byfield) Birth Dalkeith Cassilis
Byrne James Legal Central Criminal Court
Byrne Martin Legal Brisbane Circuit Court - of Ipswich
Byrne Master Death abt 10 Pyrmont Sydney
Byrne Michael Auction license Wollombi
Byrne Mr Legal California
Byrne Mrs Legal Pyrmont Sydney
Byrnes Catherine Murder victim Sydney - of Kent Street
Byrnes Catherine Mrs Death Kent Street Sydney
Byrnes James Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Byrnes Jeremiah ("Darby") Death Circular Quay Sydney - of PhillipStreet
Byrnes Jeremiah ("Darby") Inquest Lemon Tree Inn Phillip St Sydney
Byrnes John Legal Elizabeth Street Sydney
Byrnes John Legal Maitland
Byrnes John Legal Maitland
Byrnes John Legal Maitland
Byrnes John Legal Maitland
Byrnes John Legal Maitland
Byrnes John Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Byrnes John Legal Maitland
Byrnes John (servant) Legal Elizabeth Street Sydney
Byrnes Lachlan Legal Bathurst Circuit Court
Byrnes Mary Mrs Legal Lemon Tree Inn Phillip St Sydney
Byrnes Mr (ferryman) Legal North Brisbane
Byrnes Mr (publican) Legal Lake George
Byrnes Mr (servant) Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Byrnes Rebecca (servant) Legal Maitland
Byrnes Thomas Legal Maitland
Byrnes Thomas Legal Maitland
Byrns John (shoemaker) Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Caddel Doctor Legal Raymond Terrace
Cadell Doctor Legal Raymond Terrace
Cadell James John (MD) Medical board Raymond Terrace
Cadell P E Brewer Maitland
Cadell P E Legal notice Maitland
Cadell P E Legal notice Maitland
Cadell Philip E Brewer license Maitland
Cadell Philip Edward Legal Maitland
Caffrey Morgan Legal Maitland
Cagney Mr Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Cagney Thomas Patient Singleton Benevolent Society
Cahill Michael Death Killonbutta Bathurst
Cahill Michael Inquest Killonbutta Bathurst
Cahill Thomas Legal Maitland
Cahill William Legal 15 Maitland Quarter Sessions
Cain James (description) Reward abt 27 Tamworth
Cain Miss (teacher) Legal St Patrick's Church Port Phillip
Caladine George Legal Sydney
Caladine George Mrs Assault victim Sydney
Caldwell (son to Mrs S Caldwell) Birth Fitz Roy Hotel Singleton
Caldwell James (writing clerk) Insolvent Darlinghurst Gaol - of Darlinghurst
Caldwell Mr Reward Singleton
Caldwell Mr Leaving district Fitz Roy Hotel Singleton
Caldwell Mr  Publican's license leaving for New England
Caldwell Mr (ex Singleton) Publican's license Apsley Arms Inn Walcha
Caldwell Samuel Publican's license Fitz Roy Hotel Singleton
Calhoun Constable Legal Sydney
Callagan Ann (servant) Murder victim of Berridale Inn West AlburyVDL
Callaghan (daughter to Mrs Thos Callaghan) Birth Darling Point Sydney
Callaghan (soldier) Legal Sydney
Callaghan Christopher Robbery victim Sydney
Callaghan James Legal Maitland
Callaghan John Publican's license Plough Inn West Maitland
Callaghan John (soldier 11th Regiment) Robbery victim Sydney
Callaghan Maurice Legal Maitland
Callaghan Standish Legal notice Caidmurray Barwin River
Callen John Insolvent Glebe Sydney
Caller Caroline Legal Sydney
Callwell James Insolvent Sydney
Calvert (son to Mrs George Calvert) Birth East Maitland
Calvert - see Peek & Calvert
Calvert Elizabeth Mrs Death East Maitland
Calvert Elizabeth Mrs Funeral East Maitland
Calvert George Death East Maitland
Calvert George Funeral
Calvert George (late) Death
Calvert Joseph (drayman) Legal Sydney
Calwell Constable Legal Port Phillip
Cameron Allan Accident near Tarlo Goulburn
Cameron Euphemia Marriage Allerston - of Lochabar
Cameron Ewen (per ship "Blonde") Death abt 13 Maitland Depot
Cameron Hugh Legal Maitland
Cameron Hugh Legal notice St Heliers
Cameron James Legal Rose Inn East Maitland
Cameron Mr (soldier 11th Regiment) Legal Brisbane Circuit Court -of Wangul
Campbell - see Smith Campbell & Co
Campbell Alexander Legal Rosebrook
Campbell Alexander Reward Inverell Byron Plains
Campbell Alexander Legal Sydney
Campbell Archibald Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Campbell Doctor Legal Tarban Creek Asylum Sydney
Campbell F Doctor Legal Tarban Creek Sydney
Campbell George Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Campbell George Templeton Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Campbell Jane Insolvent Newtown Sydney
Campbell John Chief Constable Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Campbell Mr Murder victim
Campbell Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Campbell Mr Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Campbell Mr Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Campbell Mr & Mrs Legal Rosebrook
Campbell Mr & son Legal near Seaham Hunter River
Campbell Mrs Legal Paterson - of Clarence Town
Campbell Mrs Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Campbell Mrs (of near Clarence Town) Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Campbell Patrick Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Campbell Patrick F Legal notice Rosebank Hunter River
Campbell Patrick F Legal Maitland
Campbell Patrick Frederick Legal Maitland
Campbell Robert Robbery victim Woolloomooloo Sydney
Campbell Robert Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
Campbell Samuel Legal Paterson
Campbell Thomas Legal Paterson
Campbell Thomas Legal Paterson
Campbell Thomas Legal Paterson
Campbell Thomas Legal 22 Maitland Circuit Court
Campbell Thomas Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Campbell Walter Legal Maitland
Campbell Walter Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Campbell Walter (expiree V D L) Legal Maitland
Canain James Escapee Black Creek
Canain James Escapee
Canavan Michael Legal Maitland
Canfield Constable Legal of Concord
Canfield Constable Legal Sydney - of Concord
Cannan Doctor Medical North Brisbane
Cannan Kearsey (surgeon) Legal appointment Brisbane Gaol
Cannon William Legal Sydney
Canny Henry Legal Sydney
Canny Henry Jnr Legal 13 - 14 Sydney
Canny Henry Mr & Mrs Legal Sydney
Canny Mrs Marriage Sydney
Canny Mrs Legal Sydney
Cantwell James Legal Maitland
Canvin Mrs Assault victim Maitland - of Hinton
Canvin Robert Publican's license Hinton Hotel Hinton
Canvin Robert (ex Hinton Ferry lessee) Legal Maitland
Canvin Robert (ex lessee of Hinton ferry) Legal Maitland - of Hinton
Canvin Robert (publican) Legal Maitland - of Hinton
Capel (son to Mrs Daniel Capel) Birth Piedmont Gwyder River
Capel Anne (daughter of Daniel Capel) Death 2 Piedmont Gwyder district
Capel Mary Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Capes Henry (of ship "Scud") Missing at sea - Newcastle to Sydney
Capp Mr Legal Maitland
Capp R T Auction license Maitland
Capp R T Legal Maitland
Capp R T Legal Maitland
Capp Robert Thomas Auction license Maitland
Capps Captain (of ship "Anna Maria") Rescue Richmond River
Card Abraham Legal Maitland
Card Abraham Legal Maitland
Card Abraham (farm servant) Legal Maitland
Carew Catherine (per ship "Reliance") Assault victim Port Phillip
Carey Daniel (servant) (description) Absconded Wellingrove King'sPlains - ex London
Carey James Legal Morpeth
Carey John Legal Maitland Civil Court
Carey John Legal Maitland
Carey John Legal Maitland
Carey Mary Mrs Legal Maitland
Carmichael Mr & Mrs Legal Porphyry Point William River
Carmody Mary Marriage (1835) Liverpool
Carney Charles Legal Maitland
Carney Charles Legal Maitland
Carney John Legal Maitland
Carney Mr Legal Maitland
Carney Thomas Master Legal Maitland
Carr & Owen Legal  Supreme Court Sydney
Carr - see Carr & Owen
Carr Abraham Legal Maitland
Carr Abraham Legal Maitland
Carr George Andrew Legal Sydney
Carr Mr Robbery victim Sydney
Carrington John (servant) Death Windsor
Carrington John (servant) Inquest Commercial Hotel Windsor
Carrol Mr Robbery victim South Head Road Sydney
Carrol Nicholas Legal Maitland
Carroll Brian Legal Maitland
Carroll James Legal Maitland
Carroll John Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Carroll Morris Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
Carroll Norris Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
Carroll Patrick Legal Maitland
Carroll Patrick Legal Parramatta - of Piper's Creek Bathurst
Carroll Patrick (settler) Robbery victim Bathurst - Pepper's Ck nrDunn's Pls
Carroll William Legal Goulburn Circuit Court
Carroll William Legal Bathurst Circuit Court
Carter Augustus Marriage Sydney
Carter C D Legal Maitland
Carter D Legal Maitland
Carter Daniel (clerk) Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Carter Elizabeth Death 3 Yass
Carter G Marriage Merriwa
Carter John (hawker) Death Muswellbrook
Carter John (hawker) Inquest Bush Inn Hall Creek
Carter Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Carter Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Carter Richard Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Carter Robert (carrier) Legal Page's River
Cartwright Doctor Legal Darlinghurst Sydney
Cartwright Doctor Legal Sydney
Cartwright Doctor Legal Pitt Street Sydney
Cartwright John Legal Bathurst Circuit Court
Cartwright Mr Legal Blue Bell Inn Erskine Street Sydney
Cartwright Sgt Legal Melbourne Port Phillip
Carty James Legal Goulburn Circuit Court
Carty James Legal Goulburn Circuit Court
Carver Benjamin Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Casely Ellen (servant) Legal Maitland
Casey Catherine (servant) Legal Maitland
Casey Charles Insolvent Sydney
Casey Charles Insolvent Sydney
Casey Charles Legal Maitland Civil Court - ex Grafton
Casey Doctor Legal Launceston Hospital VDL
Casey Mrs (of Burnt Flat) Legal Shepherd's Rest Inn Bathurst
Cash James (passenger ship "Hawk") Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
Cash James Mr & Mrs Legal Brisbane Circuit Court - of Myall Creek
Cassidy Michael Legal Sydney
Casson William Legal Bathurst Circuit Court
Casson William (pensioner) Legal Bathurst
Castilla Mr Legal Botany Sydney
Castledyne Thomas Legal Maitland
Castles Charles Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Castles Charles (ex 99th Regiment) Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Caswell Eliza Esther Marriage Bombay
Caswell James (late) Death Hunter River
Cathrow Charles Legal Maitland
Caufield Constable Legal Parramatta
Cauzer Captain Legal Sydney
Cavan Fanny Mrs Legal notice Liverpool Plains
Cavan Henry Legal notice Buckenall Creek Liverpool Plains
Cavan Henry Legal notice Whittenborough Liverpool Plains
Cavanagh Bernard Legal Maitland
Cavanagh Mr & Mrs & children (5) Patient Singleton BenevolentSociety
Cavenagh Mr Legal Maitland
Cavenagh Thomas Reward Singleton Police
Cavenaugh John Richard Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Cavillion Nicholas Insolvent Sydney
Cavillon Nicholas Insolvent Sydney
Cavillon Nicholas Insolvent Sydney
Cavillon Nicholas Insolvent Sydney
Cavillon Nicholas Insolvent Sydney
Chamberlain James Robbery victim Glebe Sydney
Chamberlayne James Legal Macquarie Plains
Chambers Joseph Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Chambers Joseph Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Chambers Joseph Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Chambers Joseph Legal Maitland
Chambers Joseph (solicitor) Legal Supreme Court Sydney - of Maitland
Chambers Mr Legal Maitland
Chambers Mr Legal Maitland
Chambers Mr (prisoner) Escapee Geelong Port Phillip
Chambers William Estate New England
Chapman A C Legal notice
Chapman A C Mrs Legal notice
Chapman Ann Mrs Assault victim Maitland
Chapman family Accident Muswellbrook
Chapman John Slaughter license near Morpeth
Chapman John Legal Maitland
Chapman John Legal Maitland
Chapman Miss Accident abt 16 Muswellbrook
Chapman Miss Accident infant Muswellbrook
Chapman Mr Legal Goulburn
Chapman Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Chapman Mr Legal Maitland
Chapman Noel Death Yass
Chapman Richard Marriage Sydney - of Morpeth
Chapman Robert Rev Marriage of West Maitland
Chapman W Mr & Mrs Accident Muswellbrook
Chapman William Legal Goulburn Circuit Court
Chapman William Constable Legal Berrima
Chapman William Constable Legal Goulburn Circuit Court - of Berrima
Charlesworth Mr Legal Sydney
Charley (aboriginal) Legal Kempsey - of Bellinger River
Cheater William (poundkeeper) Legal appointment Seaham
Cheeke Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Cheesebrough Job Webster Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Cheesebrough Mr Legal Maitland Civil Court
Cheesebrough Mr Legal Maitland Civil Court
Cheeseman Mr (overseer) Accident Friar's Creek Station Carcoar
Chilcott Captain Robbery victim Double Bay Sydney
Childs Coles Rev Ordination Clarence River
Chillington Henry (son of John Chillington) Death 18 mths PorphyryPoint William River
Chillington Henry (son of John Chillington) Inquest 18 mths PorphyryPoint William River
Chillington John (labourer) Legal Porphyry Point William River
Chillington John Mrs Legal Porphyry Point William River
Chisholm Alexander Legal appointment Maranda district
Chivers J Legal Muswellbrook
Christall F Captain (8th Regiment) Legal Bombay
Christian John Legal Maitland
Christian John Legal Maitland
Christian John Millett (son of Mark Christian) Death 18 mths West Maitland
Christian Mark Legal Maitland
Christian Mr Legal Port Phillip
Christian Mr Legal Maitland - of Bowthorne
Christie Mr Robbery victim Pitt Street Sydney
Christie Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Christie William Legal Maitland
Christie William Harvie Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Chumey George alias Davies Absconded Wee Waa
Church Mr Robbery victim Goulburn Circuit Court - of Gunning
Clancy James Legal Maitland
Clancy Thomas Legal Maitland
Clancy Thomas (cabinet maker) Legal Maitland
Clar William Legal Maitland
Clark Arthur Mr & Mrs Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Clark Charles M Legal Maitland
Clark Charles M Leaving district West Maitland
Clark Charles Miller Legal Maitland
Clark Ellen Mrs Legal Maitland
Clark George Death Yass
Clark George Legal Muswellbrook
Clark George Legal Maitland Circuit Court of Muswellbrook
Clark Jacob Legal Maitland
Clark James alias Zacharoni Legal Maitland
Clark John Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Clark John Legal Maitland Civil Court
Clark Joseph Legal Maitland
Clark Mr Legal Maitland Civil Court
Clark Mr & Mrs Robbery victims Elizabeth Street Sydney
Clark Mr (hatter) Robbery victim George & King Streets Sydney
Clark Nicol Death 31 Baulkham Hills
Clark Richard Death Yanalan Creek Goulburn
Clarke David Estate New England
Clarke F (city surveyor) Legal Sydney
Clarke Henry Robbery victim Union Wharf Sydney
Clarke James Marriage Muswellbrook - ex Scotland
Clarke John Mr & Mrs Robbery victims Elizabeth Street Sydney
Clarke Mary Ann (publican) Insolvent South Head Road Sydney
Clarke Mr (publican) Legal White Conduit House Rushcutter's Bay
Clarke Thomas Legal Sydney
Clarke Thomas Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Clarke William Legal Goulburn Circuit Court
Clarke William Legal Goulburn Circuit Court
Clarke William Legal Sydney
Clarkson Jemima Mrs Inquest Sydney
Clarkson Jemima Mrs Murder victim
Clarkson Jemima Mrs Inquest Museum Hotel Sydney
Clarkson Jemima Mrs Inquest Sydney
Clarkson Mary Ann (late Wilson) Legal Sydney
Clarkson Mary Ann Mrs Legal Museum Hotel Sydney
Clarkson Mary Ann Mrs Legal Sydney
Clarkson Mary Ann Mrs Legal Sydney
Clarkson Mary Ann Mrs Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Clarkson Mountford Legal Sydney
Clarkson Mountford Legal Museum Hotel Sydney
Clarkson Mountford Legal Sydney
Clarkson Mountford Marriage Sydney
Clarkson Mountford Jemima Inquest Museum Hotel Sydney
Clarkson Mountford Mrs Death Sydney
Clarkson Mountford Mrs Exhumation Sydney
Clarkson Mountford Mrs Inquest Sydney
Clarkson Mountford Mrs Exhumation
Clarkson Mr Legal Sydney
Clarkson Mr Legal Sydney
Clarkson Mr Legal Sydney
Clarkson Mr Legal Sydney
Clarkson Mrs Death Park & Elizabeth Streets Sydney
Clarkson Mrs Exhumation Sydney
Clarkson Mrs Inquest Museum Hotel Sydney
Clarkson Mrs Legal Sydney
Clarkson Mrs Inquest Museum Hotel Sydney
Clarkson Mrs Inquest Sydney
Clarkson Mrs Legal Sydney
Clarkson Mrs Death Sydney
Clarkson Mrs Murder victim Sydney
Clarkson Mrs Legal Sydney
Clarkson Mrs re-exhumation Sydney
Clarkson Mrs Death Sydney
Clarkson Mrs Exhumation Sydney
Clarkson Mrs Death
Clarkson Mrs Legal Sydney
Clarkson William Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Clarkson William Estate (d 1847) Liverpool Plains - ex Yorkshire
Clarkson William Estate Liverpool Plains
Clay George Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Clayton Mr (reporter People's Advocate) Insolvent Sydney
Clayworth Henry Reward Neotsfield
Cleary Patrick Reward Dagworth
Cleatherow William Death 70 Albion Row Kent Street Sydney
Cleaver Henry Legal Port Phillip
Clemens William Legal Maitland - of West Maitland
Clement John Assault victim Maitland
Clements Edward Legal Sydney - of South Head Road Sydney
Clements Elizabeth Legal Maitland
Clements James (on ship "Jane Freeman" Death Gulf of St Vincent SouthAustralia
Clements Jane Lydia (dau of Lieut Clements) Marriage Bathurst
Clements Lieut (RN) (late) Death
Clerihew - see Joss & Clerihew
Cleverton Thomas Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Clifford Robert Legal Maitland
Clift Joseph Legal Maitland
Clift Joseph Legal Maitland
Clift Joseph Legal Maitland
Clift Joseph (butcher) Legal Cottage of Content Inn East Maitland
Clift Samuel Slaughter license West Maitland
Clift Samuel Slaughter license Maitland
Clift Samuel Legal Maitland
Clift Samuel Legal Maitland
Clift Samuel Mr & Mrs Legal Maitland
Clift W Reward Breeza
Clifton Charles Constable Legal Maitland
Clifton Constable Legal Maitland
Clifton Constable Legal Maitland
Clifton Constable (of Hinton) Legal Hunter River Hotel East Maitland
Clifton Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Clifton Thomas Constable Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Clifton Thomas Constable Assault victim Maitland
Clifton Thomas Constable Legal Maitland
Clifton Thomas Constable Legal Maitland
Clissold Charley (publican) Legal Maitland - Glebe Sydney
Clissold Charley Mrs Legal Maitland - Glebe Sydney
Clissold John Insolvent Sydney
Clissold John Insolvent Sydney
Clissold John Insolvent Sydney
Clissold John (fellmonger) Insolvent Parramatta Street Sydney
Clissold Mrs Elopement West Maitland - ex Sydney
Clode (daughter to Mrs John Clode) Birth Glenarm William River
Clogher Michael Reward Armidale
Clouten Elizabeth Miss (description) Legal notice 13 ex Pitnacree
Clouten George Legal notice Pitnacree
Clouton George Legal Maitland
Clowry Mr (prisoner) Escapee Geelong Port Phillip
Clune Thomas Legal Parramatta Street Sydney
Coar Jeremiah Ives Insolvent Sydney
Cobb George James Reward Anambah
Cobby Charles Legal Maitland
Cochley Dennis Legal Maitland
Cock Jonathan Publican's license Bundarrah River Armidale
Cocking William (dray driver) Legal Morton
Cody Alice Mrs Legal Maitland Circuit Court - of Wollombi
Cody Alice Mrs Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Cody Martin Legal Maitland Circuit Court - of Wollombi
Coe Thomas Legal Sydney
Cogan James Legal Maitland
Coghlan Timothy Legal Maitland
Coghlan Timothy (farm servant) Legal Maitland
Cohen & Co Spirit merchant Armidale
Cohen & Co Spirit merchant Scone
Cohen & Co Legal notice Armidale Stores
Cohen & Co Spirit license Scone
Cohen & Co Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Cohen David & Co Spirit merchant Maitland
Cohen David & Co Spirit license Maitland
Cohen David & Co Reward Maitland
Cohen David & Co Legal Maitland Civil Court
Cohen G - see Cohen S & G
Cohen George Reward Scone
Cohen Henry Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Cohen John Godfrey (auctioneer) Legal George Street Sydney
Cohen Joseph (son of Henry Cohen) Marriage Sydney - of Armidale
Cohen Lewis Legal notice Woolpack Inn Murrurundi
Cohen Master Legal Maitland Civil Court
Cohen Messrs Legal Maitland Civil Court
Cohen Messrs Legal Maitland Civil Court
Cohen Mosely M Legal Parramatta Street Sydney
Cohen Mr Legal Maitland
Cohen Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Cohen Mrs Legal Castlereagh Street Sydney
Cohen S & G Spirit license Scone
Cohen Samuel Legal Maitland Civil Court
Cohen Samuel Legal notice "Tyringham" Armidale
Cohen Samuel Legal notice Maitland
Cole John (T of L) Legal North West Bay Van Diemen's Land
Cole Robert (seaman of ship "John Knox") Death Circular Quay Sydney
Cole Thomas Assault victim Port Phillip
Cole William Legal Maitland
Coleman (son to Mrs W M P Coleman) Birth Retreat Cottage Newtown
Coleman Thomas Watson Elopement West Maitland - ex Sydney
Coleman Thomas Watson Legal Maitland
Coleman Thomas Watson (shoemaker) Legal Maitland - Glebe Sydney
Coleson Mr (publican) Legal Whitehaven Inn Sussex St Sydney
Collett John (crew of whale brig "Tigress") Legal Sydney Water PoliceCourt
Collett John (of whale brig "Tigress") Legal Central Criminal Court
Collier John W (per ship "Anglia") Death 14 - 15 aboard ship Sydney
Collier John W (per ship "Anglia") Inquest 14 - 15 aboard ship Sydney
Collier William Legal aboard ship Sydney
Collins Abraham Auction license Armidale
Collins Charles (farmer) Legal Brighton Port Phillip
Collins Charles Mrs Legal 20 Brighton Port Phillip
Collins Constable Legal Maitland
Collins Eliza alias James Legal Maitland
Collins Eliza alias James (servant) Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Collins Francis Legal Maitland
Collins Hugh Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Collins Hugh Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Collins James Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Collins James Legal Maitland
Collins Mary Legal Maitland - of Morpeth
Collins Mary Legal Maitland
Collins Michael Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
Collins Michael Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
Collins Mr Legal Wollombi
Collins Mr Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Collins Mr Legal West Maitland
Collins Mr Reward New England Store
Collins Mrs Legal Maitland
Collins Thomas Legal Central Criminal Court
Collins Thomas Legal Central Criminal Court
Collins Thomas Legal Central Criminal Court
Collins Thomas Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Collins Thomas Legal Maitland
Collins W Reward Rothbery
Collins William Legal notice Rothbury
Collins William (overseer) Reward Deepwater New England
Colly Patrick (of Wollombi) Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Collyer Elizabeth Legal Maitland
Collyer Elizabeth Legal Maitland
Collyer Henry Legal Maitland
Collyer Thomas Legal Maitland Civil Court
Comber James Legal Sydney
Comber James Mrs Assault victim Sydney
Comber William Insolvent Sydney
Comerford James (apprentice) Legal Maitland
Comerford P Marriage Paterson - of Barwin River
Compton George Marriage West Maitland
Comrie Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Connal - see Jamieson & Connal
Connal John Legal notice Walcha New England
Connel Doctor Legal Kelso
Connell Doctor Legal Kelso
Connolly Michael Legal Maitland
Connor Garrett Death Maitland
Connor Garrett Inquest Maitland
Connor Mary (per ship "Tippoo Saib") Absconded Sydney
Connor Mr Legal Maitland
Connor Mr (shepherd) Legal Maitland
Connor Patrick Legal Maitland
Connor Patrick Legal Maitland
Connor Patrick Death near Hinton
Connor Patrick Inquest near Hinton
Connors Richard Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Conolly N Jnr Legal Carcoar
Conroy Arthur Legal Maitland
Considine Matthew (watchman) Legal Maitland Circuit Court - of MooreCreek
Const James Legal Parramatta Street Sydney
Const James (coach passenger) Legal Parramatta Street Sydney
Cook Edward Legal Maitland
Cook Edward Legal Maitland
Cook Henry (apprentice) Death Bondi Beach Sydney
Cook James Legal Goulburn Circuit Court
Cook James Legal Maitland
Cook James (of Circular Quay) Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Cook Mary Legal Morpeth
Cook Mr Robbery victim Circular Quay Sydney
Cook Mr Legal Maitland
Cook Mr Robbery victim George Street Sydney
Cook Mr (hutkeeper) Legal Toomcul Burnett district
Cook Peter Marriage West Maitland - of Rutherford
Cook Peter Legal notice Rutherford
Cook Thomas Legal Rose Inn Singleton - of Darlington
Cook William Legal Singleton
Cook William (apprentice) Legal Maitland
Cooke Angel Maria Mrs (now Mrs Dieckman) Legal notice
Cooke Edward Legal Maitland
Cooke Edward Mrs Legal Maitland
Cooke Peter Legal notice
Cooley Mr Death Bradley's Head Sydney
Coombes George Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Coomer Edward Reward Muswellbrook
Cooper (child of Catherine Cooper) Legal (1846) Sydney
Cooper Alice Mrs Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Cooper Christopher Legal Maitland
Cooper George Mr & Mrs Robbery victims Bishopbourre Van Diemen'sLand
Cooper George Mr & Mrs Robbery victims Bishopbourre Van Diemen'sLand
Cooper Gipsy Legal Maitland
Cooper Gipsy Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Cooper John Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Cooper John Mr & Mrs Legal Sydney
Cooper Mr Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Cooper Mr Legal Maitland
Cooper Mr Legal Maitland
Cooper Robert Legal Sydney
Cooper T Legal notice West Maitland
Cooper T (butcher) Legal notice West Maitland
Cooper Theos Reward Wollun
Cooper Thomas Legal Maitland
Cooper Wm alias Jas Williams & Jas Johnson Legal Sydney
Coops James Insolvent Sydney
Copeman Samuel Legal Maitland
Copewell Samuel Legal Maitland
Copper Bridget Mrs Legal notice West Maitland
Copper Bridget Mrs Legal Maitland
Copper Bridget Mrs Legal Maitland
Copper William Legal notice West Maitland
Copper William Legal Maitland
Copper William Legal Maitland
Coppin William (of whaler "Jane") Death Julia Rock near Portland PortPhillip
Corby William Insolvent Sydney
Corby William Constable Insolvent Eden Twofold Bay
Corcoran Dennis Legal Sydney
Corcoran John Legal Sydney
Cordwell James Legal 75 Maitland Quarter Sessions
Corfield Bartholomew Legal Brisbane Circuit Court - of Ipswich
Corfield Mr Legal Wide Bay
Corfield Mr Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
Cormack Legal Sydney - near Botany
Cormack Mary Ann Legal Sydney
Cormack Mary Ann Mrs Legal Sydney - of Botany
Cormack Mary Ann Mrs Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Cormack Mrs Legal Sydney - of Botany
Cormey George Publican's license Falconer Inn Falconer
Cormie G Legal notice Falconer
Cormie Isabella Mrs Death 31 Falconer Plains New England
Cornelius Ann Publican's license Rose Shamrock & Thistle Inn Morpeth
Corner William Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions - of Dungog
Cornish Henry Legal Sydney
Cornish James Stewart Marriage Maitland - of Upper William River
Cornish Richard Marriage Merriwa
Cornish Richard Stabbing victim Maitland Circuit Court - at Merriwa
Cornish Richard (blacksmith) Legal notice Merriwa
Cornish William (blacksmith) Stabbing victim Maitland Circuit Court- of Merriwa
Cory Edward J (attorney) Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Cory Mr (attorney) Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Cory Mr (solicitor) Legal Sydney
Cory William Hanrott (surgeon) Insolvent Darlinghurst Gaol - ex KentSt Sydney
Cory William Harroll Insolvent Sydney
Coss Thomas Estate Port Stephens
Coster John Legal Maitland
Cott Ben Murder victim
Cott Benjamin Missing Bloomfield's Swamps
Cott Benjamin Inquest Australian Inn West Maitland
Cott Benjamin Inquest Australian Inn West Maitland
Cott Benjamin Murder victim Bloomfield's Swamps near Maitland
Cott Benjamin Inquest Maitland
Cott Benjamin Inquest Maitland
Cott Benjamin Murder victim
Cott Benjamin (settler) Missing Bloomfield's Flats
Cott Benjamin (settler) Inquest abt 74 Australian Inn West Maitland
Cott James Legal Maitland Civil Court
Cott Mary Legal Maitland
Cott Mary Legal Maitland
Cott Mary Legal Maitland
Cott Mary Mrs Legal Maitland
Cott Mr Murder victim
Cott Mr Murder victim
Cott Sandy alias Alexander Murphy Legal 13 Australian Inn West Maitland
Cotter Timothy Estate Darling Downs
Cotton Richard Reward Collyblu
Coulson Master Death 12 Yarra River Port Phillip
Coulson Mrs Legal Queen's Head Hotel Port Phillip
Coulter Ross (late) Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Coulter Thomas Legal Maitland
Coulter Thomas Legal Maitland
Coulter Thomas Legal Maitland
Coury Samuel (leather dyer) Legal notice Elizabeth Sydney
Cousens Mrs Robbery victim Elizabeth Street Sydney
Cousins Thomas Legal Sydney
Cowan Charles (of whale brig "Tigress") Legal Central Criminal Court
Cowan John (crew of whale brig "Tigress") Legal Sydney Water PoliceCourt
Cox Arthur Spirit merchant Maitland
Cox Arthur Spirit license Maitland
Cox Edward King Legal appointment Rawdon - Dabee
Cox James Death Clarence Town
Cox James Inquest (1849) Clarence Town
Cox Jno H Reward Negoa
Cox John Inquest Sydney - of Parramatta
Cox John (of ship "Native") Death Sydney Infirmary
Cox Mr Death Sydney
Cox Mr Legal Maitland
Cox Mr Legal Melville
Cox Mr (gaoler) Legal Maitland Goal
Cox Mr (gaoler) Legal Maitland
Cox Mr (of ship "Native") Inquest Sydney
Cox Mr (of ship "Native") Inquest Sydney
Cox Mr (publican) Legal Maitland
Cox Mrs Legal Sydney
Cox Mrs (wife of gaoler) Legal Maitland Goal
Cox Rebecca Mrs (nee Davis) (description) Missing abt 34 Melville -ex England
Cox Sloper Legal notice Ganyon Darling Downs
Cox Susan Snake bite Aberglasslyn
Cox Thomas Legal Pott Street Sydney
Cox Thomas B Publican's license Bush Inn Black Creek
Cox William Death 60 Hobartville
Crabtree John Legal Maitland
Crabtree Mary Legal Maitland
Crackin Maria Louisa Legal Sydney
Craddock (son to Mrs H R Craddock) Birth Singleton
Craddock H R Spirit merchant Singleton
Craddock H R Spirit license Scone
Craddock J R Legal Singleton
Craig (son to Mrs George D Craig) Birth Sussex Street Sydney
Craig Mr Legal Sydney
Craig Mr (agent) Legal Sussex Street Sydney
Crampsie James Legal Deepwater New England
Crampton William (butcher) Legal notice Singleton
Craven Thomas Mr & Mrs Legal Sydney
Crawford James Legal Maitland
Crawford James (servant) Legal Maitland
Crawford John Legal Maitland
Crawford Mr Legal Maitland
Crawford T Legal Maitland - of Wollombi
Crawford William Legal George Street Sydney
Crawley Michael (ex ship "Helen") Legal Navigator Island
Creden Terence (of 11th Regiment) Death Spectacle Island
Creswell George Legal Wellington Inn Parramatta St Sydney
Crichton Patrick McDouall (late) Death
Cridland Charles John Marriage West Maitland - of Hinton
Croad H Legal notice Bolwarra
Croaker Charles (ex Motto Hunter River) Death 84 359 Castlereagh StreetSydney
Croft Joseph Legal notice Clarence Town
Croft Joseph Mr & Mrs Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Croft Mr Robbery victim Commercial Wharf Sydney
Crofton C J Legal notice Singleton
Crofton C J Auction license Singleton
Crofton Chidley John Auction license Singleton
Croker Amelia Legal child Sydney
Croker Amelia alias Walsh Abduction Sydney
Croker John Legal appointment Dungowan Peel River
Cronin Patrick Legal Central Criminal Court
Crook Master Murder victim Wannon Port Phillip
Crooke Mrs Legal notice West Maitland
Cropper brothers Legal Lake Bathurst
Cropper John Doctor Legal Lake Bathurst
Crosby George Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
Crosby Thomas (bullock driver) Death Mundarlin near Gundagai
Cross Mary Ann Mrs (wife of William Cross) Death 33 Morpeth
Cross Richard Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Cross Robert (dealer) Robbery victim near Black Creek
Crotty Mary Mrs Assault victim Maitland
Crotty Mr Coach accident Penrith - Parramatta
Crotty Thomas Legal Maitland
Crow Mr (butcher) Robbery victim cnr King & George Streets Sydney
Crow Peter Mr & Mrs Legal Maitland
Crowder C William Legal notice Liverpool Plains
Crowley John (T of L) ( per ship "Randolph") Legal Maitland
Crowley Mr Legal Moreton Bay
Crowley Patrick Legal notice Cockfighters Creek
Crowther John Legal Maitland
Crummer James Henry Legal appointment Maitland
Crummer Major Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Crummer Major Legal Maitland
Crump Joseph Legal Maitland
Crump Joseph Assault victim Maitland
Crump Mr (blacksmith) Robbery victim West Maitland
Crump Sarah Mrs Legal Maitland
Cullen Michael Insolvent Sydney
Cullen Patrick Reward Maison Dieu near Singleton
Cullen Richard Insolvent Castlereagh Street Sydney
Cullen Thomas Legal Sydney
Cumberland R N Lieut (of 96th Regiment) Marriage (1849) India
Cummings Henry (cook) Legal Commercial Hotel West Maitland
Cummings Henry (poulterer) Legal King Street Sydney
Cummings William Legal of Winburndale
Cummins Henry Legal Maitland
Cummins Henry Legal Maitland
Cummins Henry Legal Maitland
Cummins Henry Legal Maitland
Cummins Henry (cook) Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Cummins Michael Legal Goulburn Circuit Court
Cummins Mr Legal Clear Creek
Cummins Mr (on ship "Jane Freeman" Death Gulf of St Vincent SouthAustralia
Cummins Thomas Legal Maitland
Cunningham Sgt Legal Harp of Erin Inn Sydney
Cunninghame Francis Legal Sydney - of "People's Advocate"
Cunninghame Mr Legal Sydney
Cunninghame Mr Legal Sydney
Cunninghame Mr Legal Sydney
Cunninghame Mr Legal Sydney
Cunninghame Mr (prop People's Advocate) Legal Sydney
Curles James (ex constable & 27th Regiment) Legal Maitland CircuitCourt - of Wellingrove
Curles Mr or Coyly Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Curley Michael Legal Maitland
Curr Edward Death Port Phillip
Curr Edward Death 52 Melbourne - of St Heliers
Curran John (shopkeeper) Insolvent King Street Sydney
Curran Joseph Missing North Shore Sydney
Currey (son to Mrs F Currey) Birth West Maitland
Currey (son to Mrs F Currey) Birth West Maitland
Currey Chas Fred (son of Fred Currey) Death 23 days West Maitland
Curry Frederick Legal Maitland
Curtain Mr Legal Melbourne Port Phillip
Curtis (daughter to Mrs George Curtis) Birth Pialaway
Curtis Doctor Legal Wellington
Curtis George Legal notice Pialaway
Curtis James alias Pat Legal Keera Big River
Curtis Pat alias James Legal Keera Big River
Cusick Edward (immigrant) Legal Maitland
Cusick George (immigrant) Legal Maitland
Cusick Kearan (immigrant) Legal Maitland
Cusick Michael (immigrant) Legal Maitland
Cuthill Doctor Legal Railway Inn Chippendale Sydney
Cuthill Doctor Legal Whitehaven Inn Sussex St Sydney
Cuthill Doctor (of Chippendale) Legal Australian Inn Parramatta StSydney
Cutress Mr (runaway prisoner of V D L) Legal Port Phillip
Cutts Thomas Carriage license Morpeth to Maitland
Cutts Thomas Reward East Maitland
D'Urbin John Henry Legal appointment Maranoa district
Dagg William Legal Vacy Paterson
Daisey Michael Legal Sydney
Daisey Michael Reward East Maitland
Daisey Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Daisey Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Daley James Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Daley James Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Dalton Edward Legal Maitland - of Bowthorne
Dalton James Legal Maitland - of Bowthorne
Dalton Michael Legal Maitland
Dalton Michael Legal Maitland - of Bowthorne
Dalton William Legal Maitland
Daly Julia (per immigrant ship "Tippoo Saib") Absconded Sydney
Dalziel William Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Dangar (son of H Dangar) Death Neotsfield near Singleton
Dangar (son to Mrs H Dangar) Birth Neotsfield near Singleton
Dangar Chas Carey Legal Maitland Circuit Court - of Quirindi
Dangar Henry Legal notice Neotsfield
Dangar Henry Legal Rose Inn Singleton
Dangar Henry Legal Sydney
Dangar Henry Legal Fitzroy Hotel Singleton
Dangar John Estate "Wallan Run" Darling Downs
Dangar Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Dangar Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Dangar Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Dangar Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Dangar Thomas Reward Scone
Dangar Thomas G Reward "Cubberoo" Wee Waa
Dangar Thomas G Reward "Cubberoo" Namoi River
Dangar William Reward Turanville
Dangar William Legal Wee Waa
Dangar William Legal Talluba Namoi River
Dangar's Inn Liverpool Plains Legal Liverpool Plains
Danger Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Darby & Goldfinch Reward New England
Dargin James Death 44 Richmond River
Dargin James Death near Windsor
Dark S N Spirit merchant Dungog
Dark Stephen N Spirit license Dungog
Darling Charlotte Amelia Marriage
Darvall J B Legal Sydney
Date John (immigrant) (mill fireman) Legal Maitland
David William Death Launceston - of Westbury V D L
David William Inquest Launceston Van Diemen's Land
Davidson Gordon Forbes Legal appointment Pembrook Cassilis
Davidson James (of Pitt Street Sydney) Legal Central Criminal CourtSydney
Davies F W Legal notice
Davies Frederick W Legal Maitland
Davies George alias Chumey Absconded Wee Waa
Davies John Martin Legal Maitland Circuit Court - of Currububla
Davies Mr Legal West Maitland
Davies William Patient Singleton Benevolent Society
Davis (female) Legal Bathurst
Davis Ann Mrs Legal Maitland
Davis Constable Legal Maitland
Davis D Legal Goulburn
Davis Joseph Constable Legal Maitland
Davis Joseph Constable Legal Maitland
Davis Joseph Constable Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Davis Joseph Constable Legal Maitland
Davis Joseph Constable Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Davis Joseph Constable Legal Maitland
Davis Mr (officer of whaling ship "Lucy Ann") Burial (1849) Strong'sIsland
Davis Mr (officer of whaling ship "Lucy Ann") Death (1849) Strong'sIsland
Davis Mr (prisoner) Escapee Geelong Port Phillip
Davis Mr (storekeeper) Legal Goulburn Circuit Court
Davis Thomas Death 75 Prospect Sydney
Davis Thomas Inquest 75 Prospect Sydney
Davis William Marriage Canberra - of Booroomboo
Davison Mr Robbery victim George's Town Van Diemen's Land
Dawes Abraham Inquest The Falls West Maitland
Dawes Abraham Murder victim The Falls West Maitland
Dawes Abraham Inquest Risby's Inn West Maitland
Dawes Abraham Murder victim West Maitland
Dawson Mr Legal Hobart Van Diemen's Land
Day Charlotte Mrs Legal Maitland
Day Charlotte Mrs Legal Maitland
Day Charlotte Mrs Legal Maitland
Day Doctor (of Windsor) Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Day E D Legal Sydney
Day E D (superintendent of police) Legal Sydney
Day Mr & Mrs & children (6) Patient Singleton Benevolent Society
Day Mr (police superintendent) Legal Sydney
Day Mr (surgeon supt ship "Reliance") Legal Port Phillip
De Lauret Auguste P C Guerry Marriage Sydney - of Goulburn
De Winton (daughter to Mrs R H De Winton) Birth Launceston Van Diemen'sLand
Debbity Mr Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Dee Mr Legal Maitland - of Morpeth
Dee Thomas Legal Maitland
Deery Patrick Mr & Mrs Legal Sydney
Deighton Parish (shoemaker) Reward Armidale
Delandre Joseph Constable (of Wollombi) Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Delandre Joseph District Constable Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Delandre Mary Mrs Death Wollombi
Delany Miss Accident abt 9 Sally's Bottoms near Windsor
Delohery Mr Legal Sydney
Delohery Mr (chief clerk police office) Legal Sydney
Dencherfield Elizabeth Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Dencherfield Elizabeth Mrs Legal Maitland
Denham Thomas ("Cranky Tom") Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
Denihy Mr Death Darling Harbour Sydney
Denihy Mr Inquest Sydney
Denison (daughter to Mrs Lady Denison) Birth Govt House Hobart VDL
Dennison Edward Legal Central Criminal Court
Derrington Samuel Legal notice Lochinvar
Desmond William Legal Maitland
Deveney Matthew Insolvent Sydney
Devenny Matthew (butcher) Insolvent Market Lane Sydney
Devine George Legal Maitland
Devine George Mrs Legal Maitland
Devine Mr Death Ipswich
Devlin John Legal Sydney
Devonshire Mr Death La Perouse Sydney
Devonshire Mr Inquest Sydney
Devonshire William Death Sydney Benevolent Asylum
Devonshire William Inquest Parramatta Street Sydney
Devonshire William Death Sydney
Dewson Frederick (apprentice) Legal Sydney
Dick Catherine Mrs Legal Maitland - of West Maitland
Dickens Mr (labourer) Medical Concord Sydney
Dickenson Charles (publican) Death South Head Road Sydney
Dickey (aboriginal) Legal Maitland
Dickey Ellen Legal Maitland
Dickey Ellen (servant) Legal Maitland
Dickey Rev Legal Ipswich
Dickinson (daughter to Mrs Dickinson) Birth Darlinghurst Sydney
Dickson (daughter to Mrs James Dickson) Birth West Maitland
Dickson (twin sons to Mrs David Dickson) Births West Maitland
Dickson D Spirit license Maitland
Dickson David Spirit merchant Maitland
Dickson Elizabeth Mrs Murder victim Port Phillip
Dickson J Spirit license Maitland
Dickson James Spirit merchant Maitland
Dickson Richard Legal Supreme Court Port Phillip
Dickson Samuel Legal Maitland
Dieckman Angel Maria Mrs (ex Mrs Cooke) Legal notice
Dieckman Angel Marian Mrs (widow) Marriage West Maitland - ex Germany
Dieckman Angel Marie Legal notice Maitland
Digby Mr Legal Tarban Creek Sydney
Dight Sophia Mrs Death 30 Clifford near Singleton
Dillon James Legal Sydney
Dillon John (description - per ship "Hashemy") Absconded abt 18 BullgareeStation near Wee Waa
Dilworth James Legal Paterson
Dingwall John Insolvent Sydney
Dingwall John (stonemason) Insolvent George Street Sydney
Diplock Mary Ann (dau of Jeremiah Diplock) Marriage Wollombi
Ditchbourne - see John Henry Greatrex 
Dixon Mr Murder victim Toomcul Burnett district
Dixon Mrs Legal York Street Sydney
Dobson William Burdett (of Durren Durra) Legal Goulburn Circuit Court
Docker Joseph Legal notice Thornthwaite
Dodds A (agent) Legal notice Maitland
Dodds Alexander Auction license East Maitland
Dodds Alexander Auction license Muswellbrook
Dodds Alexander Auction license Dungog
Dodds Alexander Legal Maitland
Dodds Alexander Auction license Maitland
Dodds Mr Reward East Maitland
Dodery Mr Legal Sydney - of Coogee bay
Dods Matthew Legal notice Merriwa
Doeboy (aboriginal) Legal Kempsey - of Bellinger River
Doherty Marcus Legal Bathurst Circuit Court
Doherty Margaret Marriage Sydney - of Pyrmont
Doherty Mr (butcher) Robbery victim Chippendale Sydney
Doherty Patrick Death infant Sydney
Donally John Legal Maitland Civil Court
Donnell John Murder victim Vermont
Donnell John Legal Sydney
Donnelly John (poundkeeper) Legal appointment Drayton Darling Downs
Donoghoe John Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Donohoe Mr (bushranger) Legal
Doolan Mary Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Doolan Thomas Legal Sydney
Dooley William Legal Sydney
Doran Bartley Legal Maitland Hospital
Doran James Publican's license Horse & Jockey Inn Armidale
Doran James Reward Armidale
Dore William (crew of whale brig "Tigress") Legal Sydney Water PoliceCourt
Dore William (of whale brig "Tigress") Legal Central Criminal Court
Dorman Thomas Patient Singleton Benevolent Society
Dorsey Doctor Legal Ipswich
Dorus John Legal Maitland
Dorus Margaret Mrs Legal Maitland
Doudican Jas Reward Raymond Terrace Ferry
Douglas Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Douglas Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Douglas Public House Robbery cnr Pitt & Market Streets Sydney
Doust Mr Leaving district West Maitland
Doust Thomas Brewer Maitland
Doust Thomas Brewer license Maitland
Dove William (publican) Legal Dog & Partridge Inn Hobart
Dowdell John Estate Tenterfield
Dowe Doctor Legal Sally's Bottoms near Windsor
Dowe Doctor Legal Pitt Town
Dower Henry Legal England
Dowling (son to Mrs J S Dowling) Birth
Downey Jane Mrs Legal Black Bull Inn Bathurst
Downie Captain (of ship "Emerald Isle") Burial Simons Bay
Downie Captain (of ship "Emerald Isle") Death at sea
Downs Charles Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Downs George Legal Maitland
Downs John Legal Maitland
Doyle (daughter to Mrs Andrew Doyle) Birth Raworth near Morpeth
Doyle Andrew Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Doyle Andrew Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Doyle Andrew Legal notice West Maitland
Doyle Andrew Legal notice Big Flat - near Merton
Doyle B (squatter & grazier) Legal notice Namoi River LiverpoolPlains
Doyle Bartholomew Marriage Lwr Portland Head - of Killarney Plains
Doyle C E (squatter & grazier) Legal notice Namoi River LiverpoolPlains
Doyle C M Legal Maitland
Doyle Constable Legal Maitland
Doyle Edmond Legal Maitland
Doyle Edward Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Doyle Edward Legal notice Big Flat - near Merton
Doyle Edward Norris Legal notice West Maitland
Doyle Elizabeth Maria (daug of C M Doyle) Marriage West Maitland -of Mid Lorn
Doyle Ellen Legal Maitland
Doyle F M Legal notice Killarney Plain
Doyle F M (squatter & grazier) Legal notice Namoi River LiverpoolPlains
Doyle John Legal Australian Inn West Maitland
Doyle Mary (daughter of E Doyle) Marriage Jerry's Plains - of MontrosePark
Doyle Michael Insolvent Sydney
Doyle Michael (licensed victualler) Insolvent Parramatta Road Sydney
Doyle Mrs Legal Maitland
Doyle Sophia Richabella Marriage Lwr Portland Head - of Dargle Cottage
Doyle Thomas Legal Maitland
Doyle Thomas (poundkeeper) Legal appointment Lochinvar
Doyle Thomas (poundkeeper) Legal notice Lochinvar
Doyle Thomas (poundkeeper) Legal Lochinvar
Doyle Thomas (poundkeeper) Legal Maitland - of Lochinvar
Draper Francis Death Macquarie Plains Bathurst
Draper Francis Inquest Macquarie Plains Bathurst
Dreutler Mr Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Drew E (clerk) Legal Maitland
Drew Mr (expiree of V D L) Legal Sydney
Drew William Publican's license Wool Team Inn Morpeth Road
Drew William Publican's license Wool Team Inn East Maitland
Drew William Legal notice Wool Team Inn Morpeth Road
Drummond (son of J Drummond) Death child New Zealand - of Wairarapa
Drummond Donald Death New Zealand - of Evan's Bay
Drummond J Death New Zealand - of Wairarapa
Dry Frederick Legal Maitland
Drynan James (warehouseman) Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Du Moulin (son to Mrs P N Du Moulin) Birth Campbell Street Newcastle
Du Moulin Doctor Legal Wollombi
Du Moulin family Legal notice Wollombi
Du Moulin Henry Legal Maitland
Du Moulin James W Legal notice Wollombi
Du Moulin James William Legal Maitland
Du Moulin Mrs Legal notice Wollombi
Du Moulin T W Legal Wollombi
Du Moulin William Legal Maitland
Duckworth William Legal Maitland - of Bolwarra Estate
Duff Peter Legal Jerry's Plains
Duff Peter Legal notice Jerry's Plains
Duff Peter Death 35 Hampton Park Jerry's Plains
Duffy Patrick Legal Maitland
Duffy Patrick Legal Maitland
Duggan Michael (ploughman) Legal Maitland
Duguid Leslie Insolvent Sydney
Duigan Doctor Legal Sydney
Duigan Doctor Legal Sydney
Duigan Doctor Legal Sydney
Duigan Doctor Legal Blue Bell Inn Erskine Street Sydney
Duigan Mr Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Duigan Thomas Russell Legal Sydney
Duigan Thomas Russell Doctor Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Duigan Timothy (publican) Insolvent Sydney - ex South Head Road
Dulhunty Legal Bathurst
Dun Frederic (son of ex Governor Wm Dun) Death 23 Honolulu - ex Paterson
Dunbar Frederick Legal appointment Wellingrove
Duncan Doctor Legal South Australia
Duncan George Legal Hinton Hotel Hinton
Duncan Handasyde Mrs Death South Australia
Duncan Mr Legal Maitland Circuit Court - of Glen Eagle
Duncan Mr Legal inquiry Stradbroke Island Moreton Bay
Duncan William Augustine Legal appointment Brisbane - Moreton Bay
Dunn John Henry Mr & Mrs Legal Maitland
Dunn Mr (mail coach driver) Legal Parramatta Street Sydney
Dunn Mrs Legal Rose Inn West Maitland
Dunn Patrick Legal Maitland
Dunn W (juror) (ex coroner) Legal  Maitland - of Duninald
Dunn William (coach driver) Legal Parramatta Street Sydney
Dunningan James Legal Central Criminal Court
Dunshea Andrew Legal Goulburn Circuit Court - at Berrima
Durbin John H Reward Tamworth
Durham Mr Reward Big River
Durham William Legal Sydney
Dutfield William Legal notice Liverpool Plains
Dwyer Constable Legal Maitland
Dwyer Constable Legal Maitland
Dwyer Constable Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Dwyer Constable Inquest Black Creek
Dwyer Constable Legal Maitland
Dwyer Constable Legal Maitland
Dwyer Constable Legal Golden Lion Hotel Lochinvar
Dwyer Constable Legal Risby's Inn West Maitland
Dwyer Daniel Death abt 60 Darlinghurst Sydney
Dwyer Daniel Inquest abt 60 Darlinghurst Sydney
Dwyer James Legal Goulburn Circuit Court
Dwyer James Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Dwyer James Constable Legal Maitland
Dwyer James Constable Legal Maitland
Dwyer James Constable Legal Lochinvar
Dwyer James Constable Legal Maitland
Dwyer James Constable Legal Maitland
Dwyer James Constable Legal Maitland
Dwyer John Inquest Carcoar
Dwyer Mr Inquest Carcoar
Dwyer Mr Murder victim Carcoar
Dwyer Oliver (ex publican) Legal Redfern Sydney
Dyer Mr (miner) Legal Newcastle
Dyer William Legal York Street Sydney
Eagan James Legal Windsor
Eales J Legal Maitland
Eales John Legal Maitland
Eales John Legal Maitland
Eales John Legal Maitland
Eales John Legal Maitland
Eales John Legal Maitland
Eales John Legal Maitland
Eales John Legal Maitland
Eales John (servant) Legal Maitland
Eales John Jnr Legal Maitland
Eales Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Eales Mr Legal Maitland
Eales Mr Legal Maitland
Eales Mr Legal Maitland
Eales Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Eales Mr Legal near Hinton
Eames Mrs Legal Maitland
Earle Sarah Legal Maitland
Early Henry Publican's license White Swan Hotel West Maitland
Early Mr (of White Swan Hotel Maitland) Legal Golden Lion Hotel Lochinvar
Early Sarah alias Riley Legal Maitland
Eastland Edward Captain (of ship "Lucy Ann") Shipwreck Richmond River
Eastmure James Curtis (solicitor) Legal notice Singleton
Easton John Doctor (late) Death Scotland
Easton Neville Bland Death 21 McIntyre River
Eaton Christopher Legal Maitland
Eaton Richard Legal Maitland
Ebsworth J Edward Leaving colony East Maitland
Ebsworth J Edward (of A A Co) Legal notice Port Stephens
Ebsworth J Edward (of A A Co) Reward Port Stephens
Eccles Joseph Death Maitland
Eccles Joseph Inquest Maitland
Eckford & Goldingham Legal notice East Maitland
Eckford Elizabeth Mrs Death 26 Morpeth
Eckford J Reward Rising Sun Inn Wollombi
Eckford John Legal notice East Maitland
Eckford John Legal notice Maitland
Eckford Joseph Legal notice West Maitland
Eckford Joseph Reward Rising Sun Inn
Eckford Joseph Publican's license Rising Sun Inn Wollombi River
Eckford Joseph Publican's license Rising Sun Inn Wollombi
Eckford Joseph Legal notice Rising Sun Inn Wollombi
Eckford W Legal notice Morpeth
Eckford William Slaughter license East Maitland - Morpeth Road
Eckford William Legal Maitland
Edenborough Captain Legal Sydney
Edenborough Captain Legal Goulburn - of Bredalbane Plains
Edgar Edmond Legal Sydney
Edge John Legal Sydney - of Goulburn
Edington Alexander Gray Legal Glasgow
Edington Ann Hamilton Miss Legal Edinburgh
Edington Margaret Gray Legal Glasgow
Edington Thomas Legal Glasgow
Edington William Hamilton (settler) Death Armidale
Edington William Hamilton (settler) Estate Supreme Court Sydney
Edington William Hamilton (settler) Legal Sydney
Edmondson John Legal Colo
Edwards Ann (wife of Frederick Edwards) Death 41 Yarrabong
Edwards Charles Legal Goulburn Circuit Court
Edwards Charles Legal Goulburn Circuit Court
Edwards Henry Legal Maitland
Edwards James Legal Maitland
Edwards James (lodger) Legal Sussex Street Sydney
Edwards John Legal notice Boston Brewery West Maitland
Edwards Master Accident 12 Harper's Hill
Edwards Matthew Master Death Maitland Hospital
Edwards Matthew Master Inquest Maitland Hospital
Edwards Mr (drayman) Legal Maitland Hospital
Edwards W (seaman of ship "Bramble") Death Richmond River
Edwards William Legal Maitland
Edye Alfred Oke Medical board Maitland
Edye Alfred Oke Legal Maitland
Edye Doctor Legal Maitland
Edye Doctor Assault victim Maitland
Edye Doctor Legal Maitland
Edye Doctor Legal Maitland
Effingham Henry Legal Goulburn Circuit Court
Egan Bryan Publican's license Woolpack Inn Anvil Creek
Egan Bryan (publican) Legal Maitland - of Woolpack Inn Black Creek
Egan Bryan Mr & Mrs (publican) Inquest Black Creek
Egan Daniel Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Egan J P Legal Sydney
Egan J P Legal Sydney
Egan John Piper Legal Sydney
Egan John Piper Legal Sydney
Egan John Piper Legal Sydney
Egan Mr (publican) Legal Black Creek
Egan Peter Legal Maitland
Egan Sgt Legal Sydney - of Botany
Egberry Mr Robbery victim Market Wharf Sydney
Elems Mrs Assault victim Buree - Molong
Elford Joseph Resignation Murrurundi
Elford Joseph (poundkeeper) Legal appointment Mooki
Elliot James (gentleman) Insolvent Sydney
Elliot Mr Legal near Colac Port Phillip
Elliott - see Hallett Angelina Mary Hughes
Elliott Angelina M Hughes alias Hallett Legal Darlinghurst Gaol Sydney
Elliott Isabella (daughter of John Elliott) Marriage Newcastle - of EastMaitland
Elliott John Legal Maitland
Elliott Mrs alias Hallett alias Elyard Legal Sydney
Elliott William Legal notice Turee Creek Cassilis
Ellis James Reward Bergem-op-Zoom near Walcha
Ellis John (of ship "General Palmer") Inquest abt 18 New Zealand
Ellis John (of ship "General Palmer") Murder victim abt 18 New Zealand
Ellis Mr (of ship "General Palmer") Murder victim New Zealand
Ellis Mr (of ship General Palmer") Murder victim New Zealand
Ellis Peter Legal Sydney
Ellis Thomas Eyre Insolvent Sydney
Ellis William Legal Geelong Port Phillip
Ellis William Insolvent Palmer Street Sydney
Ellis William (cabinetmaker) Legal Maitland
Ellis William (shepherd) Legal Bathurst
Ellis William Captain (of ship "Victoria") Legal Hobart Van Diemen'sLand
Ellsworth Charles Legal Bathurst Circuit Court
Elms Margaret Legal Maitland
Elms Margaret Mrs Legal Maitland - of Morpeth
Elms Thomas Legal Maitland - of Morpeth
Elton David Legal Goulburn Circuit Court
Elton Henry Patient Singleton Benevolent Society
Elton William Legal Bathurst Circuit Court
Elyard - see Hallett Angelina Mary Hughes
Elyard Mrs alias Elliott alias Hallett Legal Sydney
Emanuel Eugenie Legal Sydney
Embers Richard Assault victim Sydney
Emelhainz Adam Legal Maitland - ex Germany
Emelhainz Mr Legal Sydney - ex Germany
English Daniel Assault victim Maitland
Erby Mr (2) Legal Salutation Inn Goulburn
Erck - see Pile & Erck
Erck W D Legal notice Raymond Terrace
Erskine Lydia Insolvent Sydney
Ervin Henry Legal Goulburn Circuit Court
Erwin Henry Legal Goulburn Circuit Court
Erwin John Legal abt 32 near Muswellbrook
Erwin Mr Legal Sydney
Erwin Mr Legal Sydney
Erwin Mr Legal Sydney
Erwin Patrick Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Erwin Patrick (publican) Legal Clarence Street Sydney
Erwin Patrick (publican) Legal Sydney - of "People's Advocate"
Etherington James Insolvent Sydney
Eu Legal Brisbane Circuit Court - ex China
Eury Captain (of whale brig "Tigress") Legal Sydney Water Police Court
Evans B (late) Death South Wales
Evans Doctor Legal Maitland
Evans Elizabeth Marriage (1840) Bathurst
Evans Frances Legal Maitland
Evans Frances Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Evans Herbert Legal appointment Warwick
Evans James Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Evans Mr Assault victim Goulburn
Evans Mr Legal Pitt Street Sydney
Evans Mr Legal Australian Inn West Maitland
Evans Mrs Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Evans Owen Legal Maitland
Evans Sarah Mrs Bigamy Maitland Circuit Court
Evans Thomas Legal Australian Inn West Maitland
Evans W T B (son of B Evans) Marriage Bombay
Evans William Insolvent Sydney
Evans William Insolvent Sydney
Evans William Legal Maitland
Evans William Doctor Legal Maitland
Everett Jane (of 2nd fleet) Death 74 Macquarie Plains
Ewin John Legal Maitland
Eyre Lieut-Governor Marriage Auckland New Zealand
Fagan John alias Flynn Legal Rushcutter's Bay Sydney
Fagan Michael Legal Maitland
Fahy Assault victim Campbell's River Bathurst
Fahy Edward Stabbing victim Bathurst Circuit Court
Falconer Mr (manager Bank of Aust) Robbery victim Sydney
Falk John (free) Inquest abt 80 Kensington Inn Van Diemen's Land
Falk John (free) Murder victim abt 80 Mount Wellington Van Diemen'sLand
Falkner David Publican's license ex Newington Butts Inn Singleton
Falkner David Publican's license Shamrock Rose & Thistle Singletonrd
Fallon Edward Recaptured Newcastle
Fallon Edward (stone cutter or mason) Description Maitland Goal
Fallon Edward (stone cutter or mason) Escapee Maitland Goal
Faris Mr (publican) Robbery victim Pitt Street Sydney
Farley Michael Legal Maitland
Farlow William Legal notice Singleton
Farmer Henry Legal Goulburn Circuit Court
Farquarson William Death Towal Ck Macleay River - ex Armidale
Farrant Edward Legal Maitland
Farrell John Robbery victim Pitt Street Sydney - of Broulee
Farrell John Reward Murrurundi
Farrell John Reward Murrurundi
Farrell John (ship carpenter) Death Richmond River
Farrell Margaret Legal Sydney
Farrell Michael Legal Sydney
Farrell Michael Legal Sydney
Farrell Michael Death
Farrell Michael Legal Maitland Civil Court
Farrell Michael (late) Death (1848) West Maitland
Farrell Mr (publican) Legal George Street Sydney
Farrell Thomas (sawyer) Death near Molong Creek
Farrell William Legal Maitland Civil Court
Farrell William Legal Maitland Civil Court
Farren Eliza Jane Legal Bathurst Circuit Court - of Mudgee
Fawcett James Robbery victim Redfern Estate Sydney
Fearley William Legal Raymond Terrace - of Singleton
Fearnes Robert Legal Parramatta Hospital
Fell Ann Mrs Death Darlinghurst Goal
Fell Ann Mrs Inquest Darlinghurst Goal
Fell Ann Mrs Death Sydney Infirmary
Fell Ann Mrs Inquest Sydney
Fell John Insolvent Sydney
Fell Mrs Death Sydney
Fender James Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Fenwick R B (superintendent) Legal notice Maitland
Ferguson Archibald (son of Mrs K Ferguson) Legal notice 16 ex ProspectHill Dunmore Maitland
Ferguson Catherine Mrs Legal Maitland
Ferguson James Publican's license Trades' Arms Inn East Maitland
Ferguson Katherine Mrs Legal notice Prospect Hill Dunmore Maitland
Ferguson Katherine Mrs Reward Prospect Hill Dunmore Maitland
Ferguson Master Death abt 12 Yarra River Port Phillip
Ferguson Mr Legal Dunmore
Ferguson Mr (carter) Legal Yarra River Port Phillip
Ferguson Mr (late) Death
Ferguson Mr (publican) Legal Maitland - of East Maitland
Ferguson William Legal Maitland
Ferguson William Legal Maitland
Ferguson William Legal Maitland
Ferguson William Legal Maitland
Ferguson William Legal Maitland
Ferguson William Mr & Mrs Legal Maitland
Fergusson Margaret (ship "Charlotte Jane") Estate ex Newcastle - deathat sea
Ferrar Isaac Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Ferrar Isaac (shoemaker of Black Creek) Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Ferrar Isaac (shopkeeper) Legal Maitland - of Black Creek
Ferriter J S Legal Brisbane Moreton Bay
Ferry Elizabeth Legal Maitland
Ferry Elizabeth Miss Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Ferry Elizabeth Miss (servant) Legal Maitland Circuit Court - of Scone
Fibbins James Legal Maitland
Field Legal Sydney
Field (son to Mrs Field) Birth Goulburn
Field George (settler) Death Hillsborough Estate
Field John Death Hillsborough
Field John Mrs Legal Hillsborough
Field John William Master Death abt 14 Dunmore
Field John William Master Inquest abt 14 Lamb Inn Dunmore
Field Master Death
Field Miss Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Field Mr Legal Lamb Inn Dunmore
Field Mr Legal Lamb Inn Dunmore
Field Mr (bootmaker) Death Wollondilly River
Field Mrs Death Goulburn
Fildew Samuel Legal notice Maitland
Finch E (hon) (vice admiral Royal Navy) Death
Finch Heneage Death Hoxton Park near Liverpool
Finch John Slaughter license West Maitland
Finch John Legal Maitland
Finch Mr Legal Maitland
Finlan John Legal Maitland
Finley Michael Legal Maitland
Finley Michael Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Finn Arthur Estate Richmond River
Finn M J Legal Hartley
Finnerty Edward Legal Bathurst Circuit Court
Finnerty Edward Legal Bathurst Circuit Court
Fisher Henry Legal Glenmore Distillery Sydney
Fisher Hugh Legal Van Diemen's Land
Fisher Robert Legal Stockton
Fisher Robert Legal Maitland Circuit Court - of Stockton
Fisher Robert Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Fisher Robert Legal Maitland Qtr Sessions - of Stockton
Fishway Mr (labourer) Medical Concord Sydney
Fitch Thomas Smith Death Sydney
Fitch Thomas Smith Inquest Sportsmans' Arms Inn Pitt St Sydney
Fitz Roy - see Fitzroy
Fitz Roy Augustus Charles Lennox Captain Legal appointment Sydney
Fitz Roy Captain Legal Sydney
Fitzgerald Constable Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Fitzgerald Martin (shoemaker) Insolvent Market Street Sydney
Fitzgerald Michael Legal Goulburn Circuit Court - at Mittagong
Fitzgerald Mr Legal Windsor
Fitzgerald Mr (prisoner) Death sentence Brisbane Moreton Bay
Fitzgerald Mr (prisoner) Execution Brisbane
Fitzgerald Patrick Legal Wide Bay
Fitzgerald Patrick Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
Fitzgerald Patrick (hutkeeper) Legal Wide Bay
Fitzgerald Patrick (per ship "Havering" 1849) Legal Wide Bay
Fitzgerald Peter Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Fitzgerald R Legal Maitland - of Windsor
Fitzgerald Robert Insolvent Sydney
Fitzgerald Robert Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Fitzgerald Robert A Insolvent Sydney
Fitzgerald Robert Appleyard (merchant) Insolvent Sydney - ex New Zealand
Fitzgerald Thomas (expiree Norfolk Island) Legal Sydney
Fitzpatrick John Death Port Phillip
Fitzpatrick John Inquest Port Phillip
Fitzpatrick Thomas Master Death 5 Maitland
Fitzpatrick Thomas Master Exhumation 5
Fitzpatrick Thomas Master Inquest 5 Hunter River Hotel East Maitland
Fitzpatrick William Legal Hunter River Hotel East Maitland
Fitzroy - see Fitz Roy
Fitzroy Mrs Legal Muswellbrook
Fitzsimmons John Death Bathurst - of Campbell's River
Fitzsimmons John Inquest Shepherd's Rest Inn Bathurst
Fitzsimmons Margaret Legal Maitland
Flack Henry (shepherd) Murder victim Swansea Van Diemen's Land
Flack James Alfred Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Flaherty Edward Legal Maitland
Flaherty John Estate Tamworth
Flaherty Joseph Estate Maranoa district
Flaherty Joseph Estate Maranda district
Flannagan Dennis Stabbing victim Central Criminal Court
Flannagan Mr Death Oatlands Van Diemen's Land
Flannagan Mr Inquest Oatlands Van Diemen's Land
Flecknoe R Legal Goulburn
Fleming Mr Reward Rutherford
Fleming Mr Legal Maitland - of Morpeth
Fletcher James Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Fletcher William Legal Wollombi - of Cockfighters Creek
Fletcher William Stabbing victim Wellington
Flick Gasper Spirit license Maitland
Flinn - see Flynn
Flinn Chief Constable Legal Port Phillip
Flinn Mr (nailor) Legal Newcastle
Flinn William Legal Parramatta Hospital
Flood C Legal Maitland - of Port Maitland
Flood Mr Legal Mallow Grove Station
Flood Mr Legal Sydney
Flory Fredrick Legal Sydney
Flynn - see Flinn
Flynn John alias Fagan Legal Rushcutter's Bay Sydney
Flynn Margaret Death abt 36 Sydney
Flynn Margaret Inquest abt 36 Family Hotel Surry Hills
Flynn Michael Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Flynn Michael Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Flynn Susan Legal Maitland
Flynn Susan Legal Maitland
Flynn Thomas Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
Fogarty Thomas Legal Bathurst Circuit Court
Fogarty Thomas Legal Sydney
Fogarty Thomas Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Foley David Murder victim Pittwater
Foley David Legal Pittwater
Foley David (late) Murder victim Pittwater
Foley Edward Estate Maranoa district
Foley Edward Estate Maranda district
Foley Edward Murder victim Maranda district
Foley Ellen Mrs (farmer of Clarence Town) Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Foley John Legal Wollombi
Foley John Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Foley John (farmer of Clarence Town) Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Foley Mary Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Foran Thomas Legal Goulburn Circuit Court
Forbes Alexander Legal Maitland Civil Court
Forbes Charles Insolvent Sydney
Forbes Charles Insolvent Sydney
Forbes Charles Insolvent Sydney
Forbes Francis (late) Death San Francisco
Forbes Francis (late) Death
Forbes Francis Sir Death
Forbes Gideon Legal Bathurst Circuit Court
Forbes Mary Mrs Death 83 Hyde Park
Ford Andrew (escapee ex Muswellbrook) Legal Bathurst Circuit Court
Ford Frederick Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Ford Michael (farm servant) Legal Maitland
Ford Mr Legal Kelso
Ford Mr Legal Kelso
Ford Peter (free by servitude) Absconded Wee Waa
Foreman John Walker Publican's license White Hart Inn West Maitland
Foreman John Walker Publican's license White Hart Inn West Maitland
Foreman John Walker (publican) Legal Maitland
Foreman John Walker (publican) Legal Maitland
Foreman John Walker Mr & Mrs Legal Maitland
Foreman John Walter Publican's license White Hart Inn West Maitland
Foreman L Left colony Maitland - to New Zealand
Foreman L Legal Maitland - ex Farrier's Arms Hotel
Foreman L Left colony Maitland
Foreman Mr Legal Rocky Waterholes Port Phillip
Foreman Mr Sheriff sale West Maitland
Fores William Estate (d 1847) New England
Forrester Master Death 10 Gilbert River South Australia
Forrester Mr (publican) Legal Gilbert Arms Hotel South Australia
Forster Jane Isabella Mrs Death 40 West Maitland
Forster Joseph Legal Maitland
Forster R P Mrs Funeral
Forsythe John Death 46 Tenterfield
Foster Elizabeth Miss Legal Maitland Civil Court
Foster Francis William Legal Criminal Court Sydney
Foster Francis William alias Percival Walter Legal Sydney
Foster George Jnr Sheriff sale East Maitland
Foster John Death
Foster John Birth (1790) Scotland
Foster John Murder victim Fiji
Foster Mary Legal Sydney
Foster Mary Mrs Legal South Head Road Sydney
Foster Mr Legal Sydney - of South Head Road Sydney
Foster Mr Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Foster Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Foster Percival Walter alias Francis William Legal Sydney
Foster Robert Legal Maitland
Foster Robert Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Foster Thomas Legal Maitland Civil Court
Foster Thomas Legal Maitland
Foster W Legal Sydney
Foster William Legal notice Stonehenge
Fowler Doctor Legal Maitland
Fowler Doctor Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Fowler Doctor Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Fowler Margaret Legal Maitland
Fowler Margaret Legal Maitland
Fowler Margaret Legal Maitland
Fowler Margaret Legal Maitland
Fowler Margaret Legal Maitland
Fowler Margaret Legal Maitland
Fowler Margaret Legal Maitland
Fowler Mrs Robbery Cleveland Street Redfern Sydney
Fowler Samuel Legal Maitland
Fowler Thomas Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Fowler Thomas Hollingsworth Assault victim Maitland - of Scone
Fox Charles (omnibus passenger) Legal Maitland
Fox Charles Chief Constable Legal Maitland Circuit Court - of Scone
Fox Charles Chief Constable Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Fox Charles Chief Constable Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Fox Chief Constable Legal Maitland
Fox Chief Constable Legal Muswellbrook
Fox Chief Constable Legal Muswellbrook
Fox Chief Constable Legal Muswellbrook
Fox Chief Constable Legal Muswellbrook
Fox Chief Constable Legal Wollombi
Fox George Legal Maitland
Fox George Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Fox George Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Fox John (mason) Death Kooringa South Australia
Fox John (mason) Inquest Kooringa South Australia
Fox Mr Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Fox Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Francis Mr Legal Hobart Van Diemen's Land
Francis Thomas Missing (1849) Sydney - ex England
Franks E Reward Branxton Inn Anvil Creek
Franks E Reward Black Creek
Franks Edward Legal Maitland
Franks Edward Publican's license Branxton Inn Anvil Creek
Franks Edward Legal Maitland
Franks Edward Legal Maitland - of Black Creek
Fraser William Reward Lochend near Maitland
Fraser William (ex ship "Success") Marriage Singleton
Frawley Mr Legal Harp of Erin Inn Sydney
Frazer James Legal Sydney - of Parramatta Road
Frazer Mr (publican) Robbery victim Parramatta Road Sydney
Frederick James (soldier 11th Regiment) Legal Brisbane Circuit Court- of Wangul
Frederick James (soldier) Legal Brisbane Circuit Court - of Wangul
Freeman John Reward Summer's Hill Peel River
Freeman Terence Master Legal Maitland
Freestone George Reward Annandale Deep Water New England
Frew Mr (hutkeeper) Legal Salisbury Armidale
Frost George Insolvent Sydney
Frost George (settler) Insolvent Emu Plains
Frost Mr (ex publican) Legal Geelong Port Phillip
Frost Mrs Assault victim Van Diemen's Land
Frost Robert Assault victim Maitland Circuit Court - of Black Creek
Frost William Legal Sydney
Froud James Legal Maitland
Fry Mr Death South Australia
Fry Mr (settler) Legal Wakefield River South Australia
Fry Mrs Murder victim Wakefield River South Australia
Fry Mrs Murder victim South Australia
Fulford George Legal appointment Native police
Fulford George Lieut (native police) Appointment Sydney
Fulford James Publican's license Golden Crown Hotel West Maitland
Fulford James Removal sale Prince Albert Inn East Maitland
Fuller Catherine Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Fullerton Doctor Legal Sydney
Fulligar John Legal Parramatta Hospital
Funnell James Legal Maitland
Furber George Mrs Death Maryborough Wide Bay
Furber Mr Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
Furler Samuel Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Furler Samuel Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Furler Samuel alias Samuel Taylor Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Fyfe George Legal Sydney
Fyfe John Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Gahagan Michael Legal Maitland
Gahagan Michael Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Galbraith A Legal notice Walcha New England
Galbraith Alexander (postmaster) Legal appointment Walcha New England
Gale Charles Slaughter license Maitland
Gale Charles Legal Maitland
Gale Charles Legal Maitland
Gale Charles Legal Maitland
Gale Charles Legal Maitland
Gale Mr Legal Maitland
Gallagher - see Gollagher
Gallagher Edward Legal Nambucca River
Galupy Dominick Death Black Creek
Galupy Dominick Inquest Black Creek
Galvin Patrick Publican's license Red Lion Inn Singleton
Gamack Mrs (wife of Doctor Gamack) Accident Parramatta
Gammell Lieut-General (late) Death
Gammell Marian Sophia Adelaide Marriage Plymouth
Gardner Charles Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Gardner Joseph (labourer) Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Gardner Mr Legal Maitland
Gardoll Margerita Mrs Death Maitland - ex Germany
Gardoll Margerita Mrs Inquest Rose Inn West Maitland
Gardoll Mr Legal Rose Inn West Maitland
Garloll Thomas Legal Maitland - ex Germany
Garraty Thomas Legal Maitland
Garven (son to Mrs J H Garven) Birth Jamberoo
Garven J H Leaving district "Harthill Farm" near Maitland
Gaskin Mr (ship carpenter) (late) Death Sydney Heads Sydney
Gaskin Mrs (widow) Death Collins Street Port Phillip
Gassett William Legal Maitland
Gates Mr Leaving district West Maitland
Gaud H H Rev Robbery victim Bishopbourre Van Diemen's Land
Geddes John Reward
Geering Henry Marriage Hinton
Gehrig Franz Death Weril's Creek - ex Germany
Gehrig Franz Inquest Tamworth
Gell George Insolvent Sydney
Gerard Doctor Legal Colleydar Lake George
Gerrard Mr Robbery victim Liverpool Road Sydney
Gerrigan Philip Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Gibbes Edmund Minto (on ship "Success") Death 26 at sea bound for England
Gibbons Jacob Capture ex Parramatta
Gibbons Jacob (prisoner) Escapee Parramatta Asylum
Gibbs Alexander (son of David Gibbs) Death 42 Morpeth - ex London
Gibson A Legal notice ex Jerry's Plains
Gibson George Legal Sydney
Giffin Michael Legal Maitland - of Bolwarra Estate
Gilchrist Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Gilchrist - see Mather & Gilchrist
Gilchrist James Legal notice Armidale Store New England
Gilchrist Jas Reward Armidale Stores
Giles C Captain (of ship "Medina") Death Ulladulla Bight
Giles Thomas Constable Legal Singleton
Gilfin Margaret Legal Maitland
Gill Martin Left colony Sydney
Gill Martin Insolvent Sydney
Gill Martin (licensed victualler) Insolvent Pitt Street Sydney
Gill Martin Mrs Legal Sydney
Gill Mr Legal Bathurst - of Lachlan River
Gill William Legal Central Criminal Court
Gillen Edward Reward Emu Holes Liverpool Plains
Gillespie Mr Jnr Accident Veteran Flats Goulburn
Gillespie Robert (baker) Insolvent Liverpool St Sydney - ex Bathurst
Gilligan Mr Assault victim near Iron Cove Bridge Sydney
Gillivray Alexander Reward Mandoey Creek
Gilmore Bridget Legal Sydney
Gitten Mr (publican) Legal O'Connell Town
Glass James Assault victim Maitland
Glass James Mrs Legal Maitland
Glass Mrs Legal Maitland
Gleeson Mary Legal Maitland
Gleeson Mary alias Leary Legal Wollombi
Gleeson Mr (ex Army) Legal Mudgee
Gleeson William Legal Bathurst Circuit Court
Gleeson William Reprieve Bathurst
Glennie Doctor Legal Freugh Arms New Freugh Singleton
Glennie Henry Medical board Glendon
Glennie Henry Legal notice Singleton
Glover Constable Legal Lake George - of Queanbeyan
Glover Elizabeth Miss Legal 12 - 14 Maitland - ex Sydney
Glover John Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Glover John Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Glover Mr (seaman) Legal Parramatta Street Sydney
Glue Mrs Legal notice
Goddard Mrs (of Chippendale) Legal Australian Inn Parramatta St Sydney
Goddard William Legal Sydney
Godwin Elizabeth Marriage
Godwin James Legal Sydney
Goffin George (dealer) Legal Maitland - of Morpeth
Goldfinch - see Darby & Goldfinch
Golding Mary (daughter of Peter Golding) Marriage Singleton - ex England
Goldingham - see Eckford & Goldingham
Goldringham John Death 83 Worcester England
Goldsmith Charles Henry (carpenter) Legal Maitland
Gollacher Mr Legal Bathurst
Gollagher Michael Legal Maitland
Gooch Henry Spirit merchant Maitland
Gooch Henry Spirit license Maitland
Good James Legal Maitland
Good John Legal Parramatta
Good Mr Legal New Zealand
Good Mr Legal New Zealand
Good Mr Legal New Zealand
Goodall Charlotte Legal Maitland
Goodall Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Goodall Mr (surveyor) Legal Maitland
Goodall Mr (surveyor) Legal Australian Inn West Maitland
Goodall Mr (surveyor) Legal Maitland
Goodall R W (surveyor) Legal Maitland
Goodall Richard Wright Auction license Maitland
Goodall Richard Wright Auction license Maitland
Goodall William Legal Maitland
Goode Jacob Legal Brisbane Circuit Court - of Burnett Inn
Goodsir James Legal notice Armidale
Goodwin Andrew Legal appeal Maitland Civil Court - ex Grafton
Goodwin Elizabeth Bigamy Supreme Court Sydney
Goodwin Elizabeth Marriage
Goodwin Elizabeth Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Goodwin James Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Goodwin James Legal Central Criminal Court
Goodwin John Insolvent Sydney
Goodwin John Insolvent Sydney
Goodwin John Estate Sydney
Goodwin John Insolvent (1849) Supreme Court Sydney
Goodwin John Legal Maitland
Goodwin John (correction to report) Insolvent (1849) Supreme CourtSydney
Goodwin John Doctor Insolvent Sydney - ex Scone
Goodyer Charles Legal Maitland
Goodyer Charles Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Gordon Henry Legal Maitland
Gordon Hugh Legal Maitland Circuit Court - of Strathbogie
Gordon Mr Legal Maitland
Gordon Mr (bailiff) Legal Maitland
Gordon Robert (assistant bailiff) Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Gordon W F Leaving colony Tangorin Hunter River
Gordon William Francis Assault victim Maitland
Gore Margaret Legal Sydney
Gorman child Death 3 wks Sydney
Gorman Margaret Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Gorman Master (son of Samuel Gorman) Legal Central Criminal CourtSydney
Gorman Mr & Mrs Legal Sydney
Gorman Samuel Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Gorrick Isaac Slaughter license Rutherford
Gorrick Isaac Legal Maitland
Gorrick Isaac Publican's license Fitz Roy Hotel West Maitland
Gorrick Jacob Publican's license Spread Eagle Inn Rutherford
Gorrick Jacob Legal Spread Eagle Hotel Rutherford
Gorrick Jacob Legal notice Maitland
Gorrick Mr Reward Maitland
Gorrick Mr Legal Maitland
Gorringe Mr (blacksmith) Legal Carcoar
Gouchy Agnes Legal Maitland - of Bolwarra Estate
Gouchy William Legal Maitland - of Bolwarra Estate
Gould Henry & son Legal Maitland
Gould James Legal Waterloo Inn West Maitland
Gould William Legal abt 19 Lamb Inn Dunmore
Gould William Legal Lamb Inn Dunmore
Goulding Catherine alias Mrs Hunt Death Singleton
Goulding Catherine alias Mrs Hunt Inquest Cross Keys Inn Singleton
Government House Robbery Sydney
Gow Richard Insolvent Sydney
Graham Catherine Legal Sydney
Graham Francis (groom) Insolvent King Street Sydney
Graham John Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Graham John Reward Maitland
Graham John Legal notice Dunmore
Graham John Reward Dunmore Estate Dunmore
Graham Luke Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Graham Master Inquest Port Phillip
Graham Master Murder victim Port Phillip
Graham Master (son of Robert Graham) Inquest Collingwood Port Phillip
Graham Master (son of Robert Graham) Murder victim Collingwood PortPhillip
Graham Mr Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Graham Mr Legal Port Phillip
Graham Mr Legal Maitland
Graham Mr (grocer) Legal King Street Sydney
Graham Mrs Legal Port Phillip
Graham Robert Insolvent Sydney
Graham Robert (gardener) Legal Collingwood Port Phillip
Graham William Publican's license Crown & Anchor Hotel Morpeth
Grahame John & Co Insolvent Sydney
Grahame Robert (schoolmaster) Insolvent Pyrmont Sydney
Grant Doctor Legal Launceston Van Diemen's Land
Grant Francis Death 17 Collector
Grant Francis Inquest 17 Collector
Grant James Legal Maitland - of Hexham
Grant John (boot & shoemaker) Legal Pitt Street Sydney
Grant Lewis Reward Umanbah
Grant Mr Legal Presbyterian Church Sydney
Grant Peter Reward Lochinvar
Grant Peter Reward Lochinvar
Grant William (son of Donald Grant) Death Port Phillip
Gravenor William Legal Maitland
Gravenor William Legal appeal Maitland Civil Court
Gravenor William (superintendent) Legal Maitland
Gravenor William (superintendent) Legal Maitland
Graves Edward Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Graves H A (auctioneer) Legal Sydney
Graves Mr (auctioneer) Legal Sydney
Gray Mary Ann (daughter of George Gray) Death 3 West Maitland
Gray Mr Murder victim Bribie's Island Moreton Bay
Gray Mr (publican) Legal Lighthouse Hotel Bathurst St Sydney
Gray R (publican) Legal Kelso
Gray William Legal Sydney
Grayling Mr Legal Sydney
Grayling Mr (chemist) Legal Sydney
Greatrex J H Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Greatrex James Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Greatrex John Henry Legal Sydney
Greatrex John Henry (grocer) Legal Market Street Sydney
Greatrex John Henry alias Ditchbourne Legal Central Criminal CourtSydney
Greatrex John Henry alias Ditchbourne Legal Central Criminal CourtSydney
Greatrex Mr Legal Sydney
Greatrex Mr Legal Sydney
Greaves Chief Constable Legal Hartley
Greaves William Spirit license Newcastle
Green Agnes Publican's license Cross Keys Hotel Singleton
Green Agnes Mrs Legal notice Singleton
Green George Legal Maitland
Green James Legal Sydney
Green John Legal notice Singleton
Green John Legal Maitland
Green John Patient Singleton Benevolent Society
Green Joseph Legal Maitland
Green Margaret Mrs & child Legal Maitland
Green Mr Legal St Kilda
Green Mr Legal Wellington Inn Parramatta St Sydney
Green Mr (barber) Robbery victim Brickfield Hill Sydney
Green Peter Legal Maitland
Green Richard Mr & Mrs & children (3) Patient Singleton BenevolentSociety
Green Robert Legal Maitland
Green Robert Legal Kissing Point Road
Green Thomas Marriage Muswellbrook
Green William (publican) Legal Parramatta Street Sydney
Green William Benjamin Johnstone Publican's license George & DragonHotel East Maitland
Greene Mr (contractor) Legal Sydney - Port Phillip mail
Greeves Doctor Legal Port Phillip
Greeves Doctor Legal Friendly Brothers Hospital Port Phillip
Greeves Doctor Death Geelong Port Phillip
Greeves Doctor Inquest Geelong Port Phillip
Gregor J Rev (late) Death
Gregor John Rev Estate Maitland Academy East Maitland
Gregory Miss Legal 15 Moreton Bay
Gregory Miss Legal 13 Moreton Bay
Gregory Mr (ex ship "Helen") Legal Navigator Island
Grenfield Bennett Death Albert Town South Australia
Grenier Mr Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
Grenier Thomas (publican) Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
Grenier Thomas Mrs Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
Grey John (exile - hutkeeper) Death Clarence River
Grey Miss Death abt 5 Newtown Road Sydney
Grey Mr Death Port Phillip
Grey Mr (shoemaker) Legal Sydney
Grey Mrs Death Newtown Road Sydney
Gribben Robert Legal Sydney
Griffen Mr Legal Maitland
Griffin (son to Mrs F H Griffin) Birth Morpeth
Griffin Charles Edgar (2nd officer) Death at sea - on ship "Duke ofRoxburgh"
Griffin David Legal Sydney
Griffin Francis (son of F H Griffin) Death 6 days Morpeth
Griffin Francis Henry Publican's license Globe Inn Morpeth
Griffin John Master Death abt 13 Campbell's River near Bathurst
Griffin John Master Inquest abt 13 Campbell's River near Bathurst
Griffin Mr Legal Maitland
Griffin Mr Death Singleton Benevolent Society
Griffin Mr (publican) Legal Maitland - of Morpeth
Griffin Mrs Reward Globe Hotel Morpeth
Griffin Mrs & children (5) Patient Singleton Benevolent Society
Griffin Richard Legal Maitland
Griffith Richard Legal Maitland
Griffith Richard (boot & shoemaker) Legal Maitland
Griffiths Captain Legal New Zealand
Griffiths Captain Robbery victim Bligh Street Sydney
Griffiths G A Captain (of ship "Helen") Legal Central Criminal CourtSydney
Griffiths James Legal Sydney
Griffiths James Legal Sydney
Griffiths James Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Griffiths Joseph Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Griffiths Mr Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Grimshaw William (T of L) (description)  Absconded Bullgaree Stationnear Wee Waa
Grimwood Captain (of ship "Flora") Legal Nambucca River
Grocott Mr (stationer) Legal George Street Sydney
Grogan Edward Legal Maitland
Gross J C Legal notice
Groves John Legal Sydney
Groves John Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Grube Mr (overseer) Legal Longford Van Diemen's Land
Grube Mrs Assault victim Longford Van Diemen's Land
Guard (female) Legal Sydney
Guard Mr (settler) Legal Macleay River
Guise William Charles Insolvent Sydney
Guise William Charles (publican) Insolvent Kent Street Sydney
Gunn Alexander Master Death 10 Mount Shadwell Port Phillip
Gunn Alexander Master Inquest 10 Mount Shadwell Port Phillip
Gunn Alfred (mudgee mail driver) Robbery victim near Cullen Bullen
Gunn Mr (splitter) Legal Mount Shadwell Port Phillip
Gunn William Master Legal 8 Mount Shadwell Port Phillip
Gurner John (commissioner supreme court) Legal Sydney
Gurnett George Reward Tamworth
Gurr Henry Hourd Legal notice West Maitland
Gurr Henry Howard Legal Maitland
Gwynne Doctor Robbery victim Lane Cove Bridge - of Parramatta
Gwynne Doctor Robbery victim Sydney
Gwynne Doctor Legal Parramatta
Gwynne Doctor Robbery victim Parramatta Road Sydney
Gwynne Gordon Robbery victim Central Criminal Court Sydney
Hackett's quarry Legal Field of Mars
Hadley G Sgt Legal "Eagle Hawke" Van Diemen's Land
Haggarty Cornelius Death Bathurst
Haggarty Cornelius Inquest Mount Pleasant Estate Bathurst
Haggarty Mr Death Bathurst Circuit Court
Haggleshaw Christopher Legal Maitland
Haig Isaac (MD) Medical board New England
Haig Isaac Doctor Leaving colony Tamworth
Haig James (superintendent) Death 21 Sydney
Haig James (superintendent) Inquest 21 Sydney
Haigh Mr Legal Sydney
Hail Joseph Legal Newcastle
Haines James Legal Maitland
Halbert Mr (overseer of Burnett district) Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
Hale Amelia Ann (daughter of J Hale) Marriage Windsor - of "Fairfield"Windsor
Haley Mr (of Bellinger River) Legal Central Criminal Court
Halfpenny Mr Legal Maitland
Halfpenny Robert Legal Maitland
Hall Ann Legal Maitland - of Bowthorne
Hall Ebenezer Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Hall George Smith Jnr Insolvent Sydney
Hall James Legal notice Pitt Town Hawkesbury River
Hall James Legal notice Pitt Town Hawkesbury River
Hall James Smith Death Portland Head
Hall James Smith Inquest Windsor Hawkesbury River
Hall Mr ((wool washing firm proprietor) Robbery victim Sydney
Hall Mr (leather manufactory) Legal notice Elizabeth Sydney
Hall Mr (runaway prisoner of V D L) Legal Port Phillip
Hall Thomas Legal Maitland
Hall Thomas S Reward Dartbrook
Hall William Death 58 West Maitland
Hall William Death
Hall William Legal notice
Hallam Peter Legal Brisbane Circuit Court - of Ipswich
Hallett A Hughes Mrs Left colony Sydney - to California
Hallett Angelina Hughes Mrs Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Hallett Angelina Hughes Mrs Legal Correction to report
Hallett Angelina Hughes Mrs Legal George Street Sydney
Hallett Angelina Hughes Mrs Legal Sydney
Hallett Angelina M Hughes alias Elliott Legal Darlinghurst Gaol Sydney
Hallett Angelina M Hughes alias Elyard Legal Darlinghurst Gaol Sydney
Hallett Angelina M Hughes Mrs Legal Sydney
Hallett Angelina M Hughes Mrs Legal Sydney
Hallett Angelina M Hughes Mrs Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Hallett Angelina Mary Hughes Mrs Legal Sydney
Hallett Angelina Mary Hughes Mrs Legal Sydney
Hallett Angelina Mary Hughes Mrs Legal Sydney
Hallett Angelina Mary Hughes Mrs Legal Sydney
Hallett Angelina Mary Hughes Mrs Legal Sydney
Hallett Angelina Mary Hughes Mrs Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Hallett C A Hughes Mrs Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Hallett Mrs Robbery victim Strawberry Hill Sydney
Hallett Mrs Legal Strawberry Hill Sydney
Hallett Mrs alias Elliott alias Elyard Legal Sydney
Halliday Constable Legal Edward River Port Phillip
Halliday Master Robbery victim abt 16 Sydney
Halloran H Robbery victim Parramatta Road - of Ashfield
Halstead Leigh Dines Publican's license Spotted Horse Hotel Singleton
Halsted Ann Mrs Legal Maitland Circuit Court - of Singleton
Halsted Leigh Dines Legal Maitland Circuit Court - of Singleton
Haly Mary Marriage (1829)
Ham Messrs Legal Dalbert Station Port Phillip
Hamer George Master Legal Maitland
Hamer Michael Master Legal Maitland
Hamer Simon Legal Maitland
Hamer Thomas Master Legal Maitland
Hamilton Constable Legal Hobart Van Diemen's Land
Hamilton Constable Legal Hobart Van Diemen's Land
Hamilton Herbert Legal Maitland
Hamilton John Publican's license Yarrowitch Armidale
Hamilton John Publican's license Squatter's Arms Hotel Yarrowich
Hamilton M Marriage Singleton
Hamilton Mary Robbery victim Sydney - of Campbell's Lane Sydney
Hamilton Mr Legal Maitland Hospital
Hamilton Mr (prisoner) Escapee Deniliquin
Hamlet Rosa Mrs (widow) Legal notice Singleton
Hamlet William Death 52 Dulwich Hunter River
Hamlet William Estate Singleton
Hammond Bridget Legal Bathurst Circuit Court
Hammond G Reward Big River
Hammond Nathaniel Legal Maitland
Hancock Robert Legal Parramatta Street Sydney
Hand John Legal Central Criminal Court
Hand Mr Legal Central Criminal Court
Hand William Legal Sydney - of Botany
Hand William Legal Sydney
Hand William Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Handcock W Spirit license Drayton
Handibee Mary Legal Maitland
Hanna John Legal Maitland Circuit Court - of Pine Brush
Hanna Thomas Auction license Dungog
Hannaford J K Auction license Tamworth
Hannaford Master Death Tamworth
Hannaford Mr (poundkeeper) Legal Tamworth
Hanney Mr Legal Sydney
Hannigan Ann Mrs Legal Maitland
Hansom Master (son of John Hansom) Death 6 Morphet Vale Port Phillip
Hansom Master (son of John Hansom) Inquest 6 Morphet Vale Port Phillip
Harden Ellen Assault victim Central Criminal Court
Hardesty George Carriage license Morpeth to Singleton
Harding Daniel Captain Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Hardman William Legal Maitland
Hardman William Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Hardwick Joseph Legal Morpeth
Hardwick Maria Mrs Assault victim Morpeth
Hardwick Maria Mrs Death Morpeth
Hardwick Maria Mrs Inquest Rose Shamrock & Thistle Morpeth
Hardy George Legal Maitland
Hardy John Richard Legal Parramatta
Hardy John Richard Insolvent Parramatta
Hardy Mr Legal Parramatta
Hardy Mr Legal Parramatta
Hardy Robert Publican's license Freemasons' Arms Darlington
Harley Thomas Legal Maitland
Harman George Mr & Mrs & child Patient Singleton BenevolentSociety
Harms Henry (messenger) Insolvent Castlereagh Street Sydney
Harper & Moore Insolvent Sydney
Harper & Moore Insolvent Sydney
Harper & Moore Insolvent Sydney
Harper & Moore (ironmonger) Insolvent George Street Sydney
Harper (son to Mrs William Harper) Birth Oswald Harper's Hill
Harper Doctor Legal Neptune Inn Prince Street Sydney
Harper John Insolvent Sydney
Harper John Insolvent Sydney
Harper John (ironmonger) Insolvent George Street Sydney
Harper John (ironmonger) Insolvent Strawberry Hill Sydney
Harper Mr Legal Sydney
Harper Mr Legal Maitland - ex Oswald
Harper W (juror) Legal  Maitland - of Wee Waa
Harpur Charles Marriage Jerry's Plains
Harpur Joseph Death Market Wharf Sydney
Harpur Joseph Jehosaphat (poundkeeper) Resignation Jerry's Plains
Harpur Mr Death Market Wharf Sydney
Harrington Mr Legal Morpeth
Harrington Thomas (fireman ship "Maitland") Legal Maitland QuarterSessions
Harrington Thomas (of ship "Maitland") Legal Maitland
Harris Doctor Legal of Bembyjong
Harris George Legal Maitland
Harris James Mr & Mrs Legal Family Hotel Surry Hills
Harris Solomon Legal Maitland
Harris Solomon Legal Maitland
Harris William Legal Maitland
Harrison John Insolvent Sydney
Harrison John (surgeon) Insolvent Clarence Street Sydney
Harrison John Master Shooting victim 15 Central Criminal Court - nearColo
Harrison Master Legal Central Criminal Court - near Colo
Harrison Mr Legal Maitland
Harrison Mr Assault victim Sydney - of Chippendale
Harrison William Legal Maitland Circuit Court - of Oakey Creek
Hart John Minter Legal Sydney
Hart John Minter Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Hart John Minter Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Hart Mary (daughter of A Hart) Marriage Sydney
Hart Phillip Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Hart Richard alias John Baker Legal Sydney - ex Cockatoo Island
Hart Richard alias Williams alias Isaacs Legal Sydney
Hart Samuel Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Harte Chief Constable Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Harte Michael Joseph Chief Constable Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Harte Michael Joseph Chief Constable Legal Maitland Circuit Court- of Paterson
Hartigan James (shoemaker) Legal Australian Inn West Maitland
Hartley Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Hartley Mrs Legal Blue Bell Inn Erskine Street Sydney
Hartley William (shoemaker) Insolvent Parramatta Street Sydney
Hartwell Edward Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Hartwell Edward Thomas Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Harvey James (T of L) Legal North West Bay Van Diemen's Land
Harvey John (on ship "Jane Freeman" Death Gulf of St Vincent SouthAustralia
Harvey Robert (labourer) Legal Maitland - of Morpeth
Harvey William Legal Sydney
Harwood Samuel Robbery victim Kent Street Sydney
Hassall T Rev Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Hassel Thomas Rev Robbery victim Central Criminal Court Sydney
Hassel Thomas Rev Robbery victim of Denbigh near Camden
Haswell James Robbery victim George Street North Sydney
Havens Lucy Marriage Ashfield - ex England
Havens Robert (surgeon) (late) Death England
Hawke Robert Legal Maitland
Hawkins Edward Publican's license Campbell's Hill West Maitland
Hawkins Edward Publican's license Thistle Inn West Maitland
Hawkins Edward B (son of Edw B Hawkins) Death California - ex Bathurst
Hawkins Edward Brace Death 28 California - ex Bathurst
Hawkins Thomas F (late) Death Blackdown - Bathurst
Hawksley Edward John Legal Sydney - of "People's Advocate"
Hawksley Mr Legal Sydney
Hawksley Mr Legal Sydney
Hawksley Mr Legal Sydney
Hawksley Mr Legal Sydney
Hawksley Mr (proprietor People's Advocate) Legal Sydney
Hawley Richard (exile per ship "Havering") Death Shoalhaven
Hawton Richard (omnibus proprietor) Legal Maitland
Haydon Bridget Legal Maitland
Haydon John Legal Maitland
Haydon John Legal Maitland
Haydon John Legal Maitland
Haydon John Legal Hunter River Hotel East Maitland
Haydon John Mrs Legal Maitland
Haydon Thomas Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Haydon Thomas Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Hayes & Co (tailor) Robbery victim George Street Sydney
Hayes ("the milkman") Legal Australian Inn West Maitland
Hayes Benjamin Legal Maitland
Hayes Dennis (labourer) Legal Maitland
Hayes Dennis Mrs Legal Maitland
Hayes family Legal Australian Inn West Maitland
Hayes farm Legal Maitland
Hayes Henry Smithers Insolvent Sydney
Hayes John Insolvent Sydney
Hayes John Insolvent Sydney
Hayes John (miller) Insolvent Woolloomooloo Sydney
Hayes John Master Legal Central Criminal Court
Hayes Michael (T of L per ship "Havering") Legal Maitland
Hayes Mr Legal (1832) Belar Station Bligh district
Hayes Mr Legal Australian Inn West Maitland
Hayes Mr Legal Australian Inn West Maitland
Hayes Mr (milkman) Legal Bloomfield's Swamps
Hayes Mrs Legal Maitland
Hayes Mrs Legal Australian Inn West Maitland
Hayes Patrick Insolvent Sydney
Hayes Patrick Legal Central Criminal Court
Hayes Patrick Insolvent Sydney
Hayes Patrick (draper) Insolvent Parramatta
Hayes Richard Legal Central Criminal Court
Hayes William Legal Maitland
Hayes William Legal Maitland
Hayes William Legal of Bloomfield's Swamps near Maitland
Hayes William Legal Maitland
Hayes William (settler) Legal Australian Inn West Maitland
Hayhoe James Legal Maitland
Haylock Edward Publican's license Farmer's Glory Hinton
Haynes James (of Louth Park) Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Haynes Mr Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Hazard George Reward Burundi Manilla River
Head Mary Mrs (widow) Death Surry Street Darlinghurst Sydney
Head Mary Mrs (widow) Inquest Sydney
Head Mr Death
Healey Mr (prisoner) Escapee Geelong Port Phillip
Healy James alias Heffernan Legal Muswellbrook
Healy James alias Heffernan Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Heard Thomas Inquest Family Hotel Surry Hills
Heaton James Jnr Legal Central Criminal Court
Heaton James Snr Assault victim Central Criminal Court
Hefernan Mr Death Sydney
Heffernan James alias Healy Legal Muswellbrook
Heffernan James alias Healy Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Heffernan Michael Legal Goulburn Circuit Court
Heffernan Mr (of ship "Native") Inquest Sydney
Heffernan Mr (of ship "Native") Inquest Sydney
Heffernan Thomas (engineer of ship "Native") Death Sydney Infirmary
Heffernan Thomas (per ship "Sophia Jane") Inquest Sydney
Hefford John Mrs Inquest near Camelford Van Diemen's Land
Hefford John Mrs Murder victim near Camelford Van Diemen's Land
Hegarty Pierce Legal Muswellbrook
Helen Edmund (servant) Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Hely John Assault victim Kempsey
Hely William Reward Page's River
Hemans George Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Hemingden Frederick Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Henderson John Estate Darling Downs
Henderson Michael Legal notice Kimmirghame near Raymond Terrace
Henderson Patrick Spirit license Tenterfield
Henrieu Peter (shopman) Legal Sydney
Henry Bridget Mrs Legal Maitland
Henry Charles Hawker's license Maitland
Henry Frederick Constable Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Henry James Hawker's license Maitland
Henry Margaret Miss Assault victim 4 Maitland
Henry Margaret Mrs Legal Maitland
Henry Thomas Legal Maitland
Henshaw Joseph (description) Absconded  abt 45 Newstead
Henson Thomas Robbery victim Liverpool Road Sydney
Hepburn W Mr Legal Swansea Van Diemen's Land
Hermending Frederick Legal Colo - ex Sydney
Herring Charles Burgess Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Herring Mr Legal near Colac Port Phillip
Hesketh Mary Legal Sydney
Hetherington Legal notice
Hetherington & Browne & Robinson Legal notice
Hetherington Louisa Mrs (nee Carruthers) Death Dumfrieshire N B
Hetherington William Death Bonshaw New England
Hetherington William C Legal notice Bonshaw Severn River
Hetherington Wm C (son of W C Hetherington) Death 15 mths Bonshaw SevernRiver
Heugh Mr Legal Maitland
Heugh William Farm sale Hatfield Park Farm Dungog
Heugh William Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Hewitt Mr Reward Grafton Clarence River
Hewitt Mr (runaway prisoner of V D L) Legal Port Phillip
Hewson J B Reward Newcastle
Heydon J K (pawnbroker) Robbery victim King Street Sydney
Heydon Mr Leaving district Singleton
Hiatt Sgt Legal Harp of Erin Inn Sydney
Hibberd John Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Hibbs Elias (ex Sydney Gaol) Assault victim Upolu
Hibbs Mr (ex turnkey Darlinghurst Gaol) Legal Upolu
Hibbs Mr (ex turnkey) Legal Sydney Goal
Hickey Alice Legal Clarence Street Sydney
Hickey Allen Marriage Balmain - of Hunter River
Hickey Edwin Robbery victim Birchgrove Sydney
Hickey Edwin Legal Sydney
Hickey Edwin (merchant) Legal Birchgrove Sydney
Hickey John Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Hickey John Legal Maitland
Hickey Mr Legal Maitland
Hickey Patrick Estate Stroud - of A A Company
Hickey Thomas Legal Maitland
Hickmott Mary Mrs Legal Goulburn Circuit Court
Hickmott Mr Shooting victim Goulburn
Hickmott Mrs Legal Goulburn
Hickmott Sophia Mrs Legal Goulburn
Hickmott William Shooting victim Goulburn
Hickmott William Legal Goulburn Circuit Court
Hicks Mr Death California - ex Moreton Bay
Higgins Charles Legal Sydney
Higgins Harriet Mrs Legal Maitland
Higgins Harriet Mrs Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Higgins John Robbery victim Sydney - ex New Zealand
Higgins Mr Legal Maitland - of Black Creek
Higgins Mr Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Higgins Mr Robbery victim Sydney
Higgins Thomas Assault victim Central Criminal Court Sydney
Hildebrand Thomas Legal appointment Moreton Bay
Hildebrand Thomas Legal appointment Maranoa
Hill Benjamin Robbery victim Liverpool Street Sydney
Hill Hugh Legal appointment Corrungala Macleay River
Hill Mr Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Hill Mrs Legal Bathurst Street Sydney
Hill Mrs Legal Sydney
Hill Timothy Death Sydney Infirmary
Hill Timothy Inquest Three Tuns Tavern King St Sydney
Hill William Legal notice Oak Range
Hill William Insolvent Sydney
Hill William (builder) Insolvent Elizabeth Street Sydney
Hilley John Legal Sydney
Hilley Mr Legal Sydney
Hillier John Legal notice Morpeth
Hillier Lucy (daughter of John Hillier) Marriage Sydney
Hillman John Legal Maitland
Hillman John Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Hillman John Mrs Legal Maitland
Hinchcliff Edward Spirit license Maitland
Hinchcliff Edwin Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Hinchcliff Edwin (storekeeper) Legal Maitland - of West Maitland
Hinchcliffe Edwin Auction license Maitland
Hinchcliffe Jones Legal Goulburn Circuit Court
Hinton Henry Legal Maitland
Hipgrave Matilda Mrs Legal Maitland
Hipkins William Insolvent Sydney
Hipkiss William Insolvent Sydney
Hirst - see Mackintosh & Hirst Stores
Hitch James ("Jemmy the mailman") Robbery victim Port Phillip
Hoadley Reuben Inquest Australian Arms Inn Carcoar
Hoadley Reuben (apprentice) Death Carcoar
Hoadley Reuben Master Death Carcoar
Hobbs Doctor Medical North Brisbane
Hobbs Frederick Legal Maitland
Hobbs Frederick Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Hobbs Mr (overseer) Legal (1837) Myall Creek Station Gwyder district
Hobbs William Legal appointment Windsor
Hobden Robert (poundkeeper) Legal appointment Jerry's Plains
Hobler Adolphe (immigrant) Legal Sydney - ex Germany
Hobson Thomas Leaving district Singleton
Hock Mr (watchmaker) Legal George Street South Sydney
Hockings Albert Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
Hogan Constable (aboard ship "Cecelia") Legal Warnambool Bay PortPhillip
Hogan Francis Legal Maitland
Hogan Mary Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Hogan Mary Legal Maitland
Hogan Mr Legal near Iron Cove Bridge Sydney
Holborow Mr (dealer) Legal George Street Sydney
Holcombe (daughter to Mrs W R Holcombe) Birth West Maitland
Holcombe (son to Mrs Richard Holcombe) Birth West Maitland
Holden A Legal notice Penshurst Gresford
Holden John Legal Sydney
Holden John Ross Legal Sydney
Holden William Legal Sydney
Holland John (settler) Legal River Plenty Port Phillip
Holland Mr Inquest Port Phillip
Holland Thomas Legal Lake Bathurst
Holland Thomas Legal Goulburn Circuit Court
Holland Thomas Legal Goulburn Circuit Court
Hollis Christopher Murder victim Brighton Van Diemen's Land
Hollis Christopher Execution Van Diemen's Land
Hollis Mr Legal Old Beach Van Diemen's Land
Holly Richard Legal Central Criminal Court
Holly Richard Legal Central Criminal Court
Holmes Charles Legal Maitland
Holmes Charles Mr & Mrs Legal Maitland
Holmes James (shepherd) Legal Maitland
Holmes Thomas Legal Oakendale
Holt Constable Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Holt Henry Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Holt James (bootmaker) Legal notice West Maitland
Honeysett Eliza Legal Maitland
Honeysett Thomas Publican's license West Maitland
Honeysett Thomas Publican's license Cricketers' Arms West Maitland
Honeysett's mill Legal notice West Maitland
Honner Doctor Legal Cockatoo Inn Surry Hills Sydney
Honner Edward (gaol dispenser) Legal Darlinghurst Goal
Hook Ann Mrs Legal Maitland Circuit Court - of Oakey Creek
Hook Samuel (superintendent) Legal Maitland Circuit Court - of OakeyCreek
Hooke J (juror) Legal  Maitland - of Dungog
Hooke Peter Notice ex Rose & Crown Inn Morpeth
Hooke Peter Notice Painter's Arms Hotel Sydney
Hooper Joseph Death 6 Pickering Estate Merton
Hooper Joseph Inquest 6 Pickering Estate Merton
Hooper Mr & Mrs Legal Maitland
Hope Doctor Legal Friendly Brothers Hospital Port Phillip
Hope T F Spirit merchant Singleton
Hope T F Spirit license Scone
Hopkins (son to Mrs H Hopkins) Birth West Maitland
Hopkins Doctor Legal Drayton Moreton Bay
Hopkins Francis Legal Maitland
Hopkins Francis Legal Maitland
Hopkins Francis Absconded abt 20 Scone - ex London
Hopkins Thomas B Legal Drayton
Hopwood Elizabeth Ann Mrs Death Richmond Port Phillip
Hopwood Elizabeth Ann Mrs Inquest Richmond Port Phillip
Hopwood family (passengers ship "Tory") Legal Port Phillip
Hopwood Mr Legal Richmond Port Phillip
Horan Mr Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Horan William Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Horder George (shoemaker) Legal Maitland
Horgan James Legal Maitland
Horncastle Frederick William Death Sir Joseph Banks Hotel Botany
Horncastle Frederick William Inquest Sir Joseph Banks Hotel Botany
Horne Chief Constable Legal Rose Inn Singleton
Horne Clemintina Marriage West Maitland - of Singleton
Horne Mr Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Horne Samuel Henry Chief Constable Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Horsley C H (juror) Legal  Maitland - of Sydney
Horsley Chas H Captain Leaving district "Howard Park" near Hexham
Hort Mr (merchant) Legal Tahiti
Horton Mary Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Horton Mary Mrs Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Horton Mrs Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Horton Mrs Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Horton Thomas Legal Maitland Circuit Court - of Tamworth
Horton William Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
Hosking Mr Legal Macquarie Fields Station
Hotham Sgt Legal Sydney
Hotham Sgt Legal Parramatta
Hough George (pugilist) Legal 70 Sydney
Hough William Legal Maitland
Houghton Richard Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
House George Marriage Sydney
Houshold R (undertaker) Legal Hinton
Houston Doctor Legal Three Tuns Tavern King St Sydney
Houston Doctor Legal Sydney Infirmary
Houston Doctor Legal Sydney
Houston Doctor Legal Sydney
Houston H Doctor Legal Darlinghurst Goal
Houston Mr Legal Sydney Infirmary
Hovenden William Death 41 Port Fairy
Hovendon Mr Insolvent Supreme Court Sydney
Hovendon Mr Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Hovendon Mr Escapee Tahiti
Hovendon Thomas Insolvent Sydney
Hovendon Thomas Absconded (1849) Sydney
Hovendon Thomas Insolvent Supreme Court Sydney
Howard James (carpenter) Insolvent Newtown Sydney
Howard Mr (publican) Legal St Kilda Hotel Port Phillip
Howard Thomas Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
Howard William (seaman HMS "Rattlesnake") Legal Port Jackson Sydney
Howarth James Legal Maitland
Howarth Master Legal Parramatta Road Sydney
Howarth Mr Legal Parramatta Road Sydney
Howarth Robert Robbery victim Goulburn Circuit Court
Howarth William Legal Maitland
Howarth William Legal Maitland
Howe Patrick Legal Maitland
Howe Rt R Reward "Carroll" Liverpool Plains
Howell Johanna C Mrs Death 55 Wollombi
Howell John Legal Maitland Civil Court
Howey James (crew of barque "Geelong") Death Port Phillip
Howie Captain (of ship "Tory") Legal Port Phillip
Hubbard Mary Ann Legal Maitland
Hubbard Mary Anne Legal Maitland - of West Maitland
Hudson B (juror) Legal  Maitland - of Hillsborough
Hudson Catherine Mrs Legal Bathurst Circuit Court
Hudson George Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Hudson James Legal Bathurst Circuit Court
Hudson William Legal Central Criminal Court
Huggins William Legal Maitland
Hughes (female) Legal Sydney
Hughes Charles Andrew (poundkeeper) Legal appointment Black Creek
Hughes Charles Andrew (poundkeeper) Legal appointment Black Creek
Hughes E Mrs Legal Barraba
Hughes Edward Legal Goulburn Circuit Court - of Spring Creek
Hughes Henry Legal 55 Parramatta - ex Norfolk Island
Hughes Henry Legal Parramatta
Hughes Henry Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Hughes Henry Constable Legal Newcastle
Hughes Henry Constable Reward Newcastle
Hughes J T Mr & Mrs Robbery victims Elizabeth Street South Sydney
Hughes James George (soap manufacturer) Insolvent Crown Street Sydney
Hughes Jane Mrs Legal notice
Hughes Jane Mrs Legal notice East Maitland
Hughes Jane Mrs Legal Sydney
Hughes John Assault victim Central Criminal Court Sydney
Hughes John T Mrs Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Hughes John Terry Insolvent Sydney
Hughes John Terry Insolvent Sydney
Hughes John Terry Legal Sydney
Hughes Joseph Legal Maitland
Hughes Joseph Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Hughes Joseph Legal Maitland
Hughes Joseph Legal Maitland
Hughes Joseph Legal Maitland
Hughes Joseph Legal Maitland
Hughes Joseph (sawyer) Assault victim Brisbane River Moreton Bay
Hughes Luke (publican) Legal Prospect
Hughes Mr Legal Sydney
Hughes Mr Legal Campbell's River Bathurst
Hughes Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Hughes Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Hughes Mr Legal Sydney
Hughes Mr (brickmaker) Legal Maitland
Hughes Mr (ex Cockatoo & Norfolk Islands) Legal Parramatta
Hughes Mrs Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Hughes Owen Legal Maitland
Hughes S T Legal Sydney
Hughes S T Legal Sydney
Hughes Samuel Terry Legal Sydney
Hughes Samuel Terry Insolvent Sydney
Hughes Samuel Terry Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Hughes Samuel Terry Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Hughes Samuel Terry Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Hughes Samuel Terry Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Hughes Thomas Legal notice
Hughes Thomas Legal notice
Hull Mr Legal Port Phillip
Hulle William F Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Humby Mr (shoemaker) Legal North Brisbane Moreton Bay
Hume Andrew Legal Maitland
Humphreys Mr (superintendent) Legal Maitland
Humphreys Mr (superintendent) Legal Maitland
Humphreys Thomas (butcher) Insolvent North Shore Sydney
Humphries John Reward Burbangate Namoi River
Hungerford Anne Loan Marriage of Farley West Maitland
Hungerford J (juror) Legal  Maitland - left colony
Hungerford J B Insolvent Sydney
Hungerford John B Insolvent Sydney
Hungerford John Becher Insolvent Darlinghurst Gaol Sydney - ex Maitland
Hungerford John Becher (farmer) Insolvent Sydney - ex Maitland
Hungerford Mr Legal Maitland
Hungerford Mr Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Hungerford R B Estate East Maitland
Hungerford R B Insolvent Maitland
Hungerford R R Insolvent Sydney
Hungerford R R Insolvent Sydney
Hungerford R R Insolvent Sydney
Hungerford R R Insolvent Horseshoe bend West Maitland
Hungerford Robert R Insolvent Sydney
Hungerford Robert R Insolvent Sydney
Hungerford Robert Richard Insolvent Sydney - ex Maitland
Hungerford Robert Richard Insolvent Sydney - ex Maitland
Hungerford Robert Richard Insolvent Sydney
Hungerford W Reward Luskintyre
Hungerford William Reward Luskintyre
Hunt Anne Miss Legal Cross Keys Inn Singleton
Hunt Catherine alias Mrs Goulding Death Singleton
Hunt Catherine alias Mrs Goulding Inquest Cross Keys Inn Singleton
Hunt Constable Legal Lake George - of Queanbeyan
Hunt Frederick Insolvent O'Connell Street Sydney
Hunt Henry Testimonial Talluba Namoi River
Hunt Henry Wounded (1842) Ninghi Station Moonee Creek
Hunt Henty Injury (1850) Broadwater Namoi River
Hunt John Legal Maitland
Hunt John Legal Maitland
Hunt John (mate on ship "Victoria") Legal Hobart Van Diemen's Land
Hunt William Collinson (son of Rev Hunt) Death 26 Peel's River
Hunter Constable Legal Maitland
Hunter Doctor Legal River Plenty Port Phillip
Hunter George Legal Maitland
Hunter George Death Kangaroo Bottom Van Diemen's Land
Hunter George Inquest "Eagle Hawke" Van Diemen's Land
Hunter George Constable Legal Maitland
Hunter John Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Hunter John (general dealer) Robbery victim Sydney
Hunter Mr (agent ship "General Palmer") Legal New Zealand
Hurley William Death 40 California - of Sydney
Hurley William Inquest 40 California
Hutchins Eliza Mrs Assault victim Maitland - of West Maitland
Hutchinson (son to Mrs Wm B Hutchinson) Birth Singleton
Hutchinson Albert Maxwell Marriage Newcastle
Hutchinson James Death Tarban Creek Sydney
Hutchinson James Funeral Tarban Creek Cemetery Sydney
Hutchinson James Death Tarban Creek Sydney
Hutchinson Major (late) Death
Hutchinson Mary Ann Legal Sydney
Hutchinson W B (poundkeeper) Resignation Black Creek
Hutchinson William Batley Legal appointment Patrick Plains & Muswellbrook
Hutchinson William Batley Appointment Patrick's Plains
Hutchinson William Batley (poundkeeper) Legal appointment New FreughPatrick's Plains
Hutchinson William Batley (poundkeeper) Resignation Black Creek
Hutchinson William Battey (poundkeeper) Legal appointment Black Creek
Hutton Hester Medley (daug of Rev C Hutton) Marriage Balmain - exEngland
Hyde Colville Marriage
Hyde John Legal Maitland
Hyde John Legal Maitland
Hyde John Legal Maitland
Hydes Captain (of ship "Grecian") Shipwreck Spencer's Gulf South Australia
Hyeronemus Nicholas Legal Wellington
Hyndes Thomas Marriage Ashfield - of Cumberland Place Sydney
Hynes Owen Legal notice Jerry's Plains
Ikin Henry Legal Maitland
Ikin Henry Legal Maitland
Inchan James Spirit merchant Murrurundi
Inchcliffe Mr Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Inches Thomas Death 70 Anambah near Maitland
Incliffe Mr Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Indor Mr (of ship "Helen") Legal Moreton Bay
Ingall Richard Slaughter license near Morpeth
Ingall Richard Reward Morpeth
Ingall Richard Legal Maitland
Ingall Thomas Legal Maitland
Ingham James Reward Carrol Namoi River
Ingra George Mr & Mrs Legal Maitland
Ingra Master Legal 10 Maitland
Innes Matthew (cook) Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
Innes William Legal Maitland Qtr Sessions - of Elmwood
Iredale Lancelot Estate 371 George Street Sydney
Ireland Alexander D (overseer) Legal Sydney
Ireland William Legal Maitland
Irving Clark Reward Macquarie Street North Sydney
Irwin Archibald Legal Maitland
Irwin Archibald Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Irwin Henry Mr & Mrs Legal Maitland
Irwin James Assault victim Sydney
Irwin John Legal Muswellbrook
Irwin John Legal Maitland Circuit Court - of Archerfield
Irwin John Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Irwin Margaret Miss Legal Maitland
Irwin Mary Ann Mrs (wife of Geo Irwin) Death 38 Wylie's Flat near Singleton
Irwin Mr Assault victim Sydney
Isaacs Mr alias Williams & Richard Hart Legal Sydney
Isted Charlotte Mrs Hawker's license Maitland
Ivens James Assault victim Maitland Circuit Court
Ivens James Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Ivens James (Rocky River near Armidale) Assault victim Rocky Rivernear Armidale
Iverson George Legal Sydney
Ivey Daniel Assault victim Sydney
Jack (aboriginal) Legal Maitland
Jackson Edward (seaman) Legal HMS "Rattlesnake" - Sydney Harbour
Jackson Henry Legal Maitland
Jackson James (splitter) Legal Mundiwa Station near Singleton
Jackson Mr & Mrs Patient Singleton Benevolent Society
Jackson R F Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Jackson R M Insolvent Sydney
Jackson Richard Frederick Legal Maitland
Jackson Richard Frederick Legal Maitland
Jackson Richard Frederick Legal Maitland
Jackson Richard Frederick Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Jackson Richard Frederick Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Jackson Richard Frederick Legal Maitland
Jackson Thomas Legal Goulburn Circuit Court
Jackson William (T of L) (per ship "Adelaide") Legal Parramatta
James David Legal Maitland
James Eliza alias Collins Legal Maitland
James Eliza alias Collins (servant) Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
James George Mr & Mrs Legal St Kilda Hotel Port Phillip
James Kerrison (of registry office) Legal Sydney
James Mr Legal Maitland
James Mr (runaway prisoner of V D L) Legal Port Phillip
Jamieson & Connal Legal notice Walcha New England
Jamieson & Mackenzie Graziers Legal notice Walcha New England
Jamieson John Legal Australian Inn West Maitland
Jamieson William David Legal notice Walcha New England
Jamison John Thomas Legal appointment Wide Bay
Janson James (shoemaker) Legal notice Aberdeen
Jardine William Legal Museum Hotel Sydney
Jarrard Stephen (of whaler "Jane") Death Julia Rock near PortlandPort Phillip
Jay Richard Gardiner Medical board Mudgee
Jefferson Mr (crew ship "William James") Piracy Wellington New Zealand
Jeffrey family Legal "Mary Ann Vale" Marulan
Jeffrey Mr Death 17 "Mary Ann Vale" Marulan
Jenkins Constable Legal Perth Van Diemen's Land
Jenkins David Legal Maitland
Jenkins David Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Jenkins Doctor Legal notice Peel River Tamworth
Jenkins Doctor Legal Tamworth Hospital
Jenkins Doctor Testimonial Tamworth
Jenkins Doctor (of ship "Abberton") Death Port Phillip
Jenkins Mr Reward Peel River
Jenkins Mr Legal Longford Van Diemen's Land
Jenkins R L Reward Tamworth
Jenkins R S Reward Armidale Brewery
Jenkins Richard Lewis Medical board Mudgee
Jenner Augustus F Captain (11th Regiment) Marriage Sydney
Jenner Daniel Legal Maitland Circuit Court - of Coolie Camp
Jennings John Legal Maitland
Jennings Michael Death abt 78
Jennings Michael Inquest abt 78 Angel Inn West Maitland
Jennings Mr (cutler) Robbery victim George Street North Sydney
Jennison Edward Legal Sydney
Jennison Edward Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Jerome Miss Death abt 3 Darling Harbour Sydney
Jerome Mrs Death Darling Harbour Sydney
Jeromes Julia Mrs Inquest 37 Lighthouse Hotel Sussex St Sydney
Jeromes William (waterman) Legal Lighthouse Hotel Sussex St Sydney
Jeromes William Master Inquest 3 Lighthouse Hotel Sussex St Sydney
Jess James Legal Sydney
Jess James Insolvent Market Street Sydney
Jessop Alfred Isaac Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
Jewell James Legal Bathurst Circuit Court
Jewell William Robbery victim Parramatta - of Blacktown
Jiggins Jane Mrs Assault victim Maitland
Jiggins John Legal Maitland
Jipper Mr (runaway prisoner of V D L) Legal Port Phillip
Johnson Abraham alias T A Johnson Legal notice
Johnson Andrew (late) Death
Johnson Christopher Death 44 Raymond Terrace
Johnson Frances Mrs Assault victim Maitland
Johnson Frances Mrs Engagement Maitland
Johnson Jacob Legal Australian Inn West Maitland
Johnson Jacob Mr & Mrs Legal Australian Inn West Maitland
Johnson Jacob Mr & Mrs (immigrants) Legal Immigrant Depot
Johnson Jas alias Wm Cooper & Jas Williams Legal Sydney
Johnson John Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Johnson John Legal notice Clydesdale
Johnson John (ex ship "Helen") Legal Navigator Island
Johnson John (schoolmaster) Legal Brickfield Hill Sydney
Johnson Mary Legal Macquarie Street Sydney
Johnson Mary Legal Maitland
Johnson Mr Legal Maitland
Johnson Mr Legal Darling River South Australia
Johnson Mr Legal Australian Inn West Maitland
Johnson Mr & Mrs Legal Australian Inn West Maitland
Johnson Mr (passenger on ship "Helen") Legal Central Criminal CourtSydney
Johnson Mr (seaman of ship "Helen") Legal Moreton Bay
Johnson Richard (servant) Death Berrima
Johnson Richard (servant) Inquest Berrima
Johnson T A alias Abraham Johnson Legal notice
Johnson William (T of L) Legal Maitland
Johnston Agnes Merilees Mrs Death 45 East Maitland
Johnston Alexander Legal Muswellbrook
Johnston Alexander Reward Family Hotel Muswellbrook
Johnston Andrew Death abt 35 South Australia
Johnston Andrew Inquest abt 35 South Australia
Johnston David Mollison Death
Johnston Donald (midshipman "Simlah") Death Collins Street Port Phillip
Johnston Donald (midshipman "Simlah") Inquest Shakespear Hotel PortPhillip
Johnston Edward Leaving district Hinton
Johnston John Legal notice
Johnston Robert (solicitor) Death 51 Windsor
Johnston Thomas Abraham Legal notice Burrell Namoi River
Johnston William Christopher Death 44 Raymond Terrace
Johnstone Edward (ex 50th Regiment) Death 60 Annandale Cottage Paterson
Johnstone Edward Major Death Paterson
Johnstone Edward Major Funeral East Maitland Presbyterian Cemetery
Johnstone Jonas Legal Maitland
Johnstone Jonas Mrs Legal Maitland
Johnstone Major Legal Maitland
Johnstone Mary Mrs Legal Maitland
Johnstone Mr (prisoner) Escapee Geelong Port Phillip
Jones (female) Legal Sydney
Jones (son to Mrs R Jones) Birth West Maitland
Jones Ann Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Jones Ann Mrs Assault victim Maitland
Jones Ann Mrs Assault victim Maitland
Jones Captain (of ship "Pilot") Legal ex Adelaide
Jones Captain (of ship "Pilot") Legal Upolu Navigation Island
Jones Constable Wounded Edward River Port Phillip
Jones David & Co Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Jones Elizabeth Legal Maitland
Jones Emily Mrs Legal Maitland
Jones Isaac Legal Goulburn Circuit Court
Jones Ishmael Death Singleton Benevolent Society
Jones James Legal Maitland
Jones John Legal Maitland
Jones John Legal Central Criminal Court
Jones Joseph Legal Maitland
Jones Joseph Joshua Legal Central Criminal Court
Jones Lewis Legal Maitland
Jones Lewis Legal Maitland
Jones Mary Anne Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Jones Mary Anne alias Pantony Murder victim Central Criminal Court- of George's Rv
Jones Mary Mrs Legal Cross Keys Inn Singleton
Jones Moses Shooting victim Central Criminal Court - of George's Rv
Jones Mr Legal Maitland
Jones Mr Legal River Plenty Port Phillip
Jones Mr Legal Maitland
Jones Mr Legal Paterson
Jones Mr Legal Maitland
Jones Mr Legal New Zealand
Jones Mr Death Sydney - of Glebe
Jones Mr (lodger) Stabbing victim Sussex Street Sydney
Jones Mr (of Rutherford) Assault victim Maitland Quarter Sessions
Jones Mr (passenger ship "William James") Piracy Wellington New Zealand
Jones Mr (publican) Legal Mundarlin near Gundagai
Jones Mrs Legal Pitt Street Sydney
Jones Richard Legal Gayndah Moreton Bay
Jones Richard Insolvent Sydney
Jones Richard Legal Brisbane Circuit Court - of Mundua
Jones Richard (of Maitland Mercury) Legal Maitland
Jones Samuel Death Melbourne Port Phillip
Jones Samuel Inquest Melbourne Port Phillip
Jones Samuel Inquest Port Phillip
Jones Susan Miss Accident abt 6 South Head Road Sydney
Jones Thomas Legal Sydney
Jones Thomas Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Jones Thomas (dealer) Leaving colony Paterson
Jones Thomas (lodging house keeper) Robbery victim Sydney
Jones Thomas Constable Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Jones William Legal Maitland
Jones William Legal Maitland
Jones William Legal Maitland
Jones William Legal Maitland
Jones William Death 50 Parramatta Hospital
Jones William Inquest 50 Parramatta Hospital
Jones William (of Wingecarribee) Legal Goulburn Circuit Court
Jones William (shoemaker) Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
Jones William (stockman) Legal Collector
Jones William Mrs Legal Maitland
Jordan Charlotte Death Maitland Hospital
Jordan Charlotte Inquest Maitland Hospital
Jordan Charlotte Death Maitland Hospital
Jordan Charlotte Inquest Maitland Hospital
Jose Andreas (butler ex Portugal Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Jose Andreas (butler of Parramatta River) Legal Central Criminal CourtSydney
Joseph Joseph (father of M Joseph) Death 87 390 George Street Sydney
Joseph Nathan Publican's license Lamb Inn West Maitland
Joseph Nathan Reward West Maitland
Joss & Clerihew Legal notice Singleton
Joubert Mr Robbery victim North Shore Sydney
Joyce Peter Legal Maitland
Judd James Legal Maitland
Jurd John Publican's license Traveller's Rest Hotel St Albans
Jusham J Spirit license Murrurundi
Karney Timothy Reward
Karvall Mr Legal Kooringa South Aust - ex Germany
Kavanagh Mr Death Murray River
Kavenagh Mr (publican) Legal Gayndah Moreton Bay
Kavenagh William Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
Kay Battinson Legal Sydney
Kay Bettinson Legal Sydney
Kealy Ellen (daughter of Edward Kealy) Marriage Paterson - of SummerHill Paterson
Kean Peter ("black Peter") Assault victim Gundaroo
Kean Peter ("black Peter") Assault victim Gundaroo
Keane Mrs (straw bonnet maker) Robbery victim King Street Sydney
Kearney Bridget (Irish orphan immigrant) Legal Maitland
Kearns William (soldier 11th Regiment) Legal Brisbane Circuit Court- of Wangul
Kearns William (soldier) Legal Brisbane Circuit Court - of Wangul
Keating Peter ("black Peter") Assault victim Queanbeyan
Keatinge Doctor Legal Albury - near Black Dog Creek
Keddie Beatrice Legal East Maitland
Keddie Margaret Legal Maitland
Keddie Robert Legal Maitland
Keddie Robert Sheriff sale East Maitland
Kedwell Constable Legal Bloomfield's Swamps near Maitland
Kedwell Constable Legal Australian Inn West Maitland
Kedwell Constable Legal Australian Inn West Maitland
Kedwell Edward Legal Australian Inn West Maitland
Keeale Joseph Spirit license Singleton
Keele C W Spirit license Mudgee
Kees John Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Kellick William Legal Sydney
Kells Mrs Legal Brougham Place Sydney
Kelly Agnes Ann Marriage Muswellbrook - ex England
Kelly Catherine Legal Sydney
Kelly Constable Legal Three Tuns Tavern King St Sydney
Kelly James Slaughter license near Morpeth
Kelly James Legal Sydney
Kelly James Legal Maitland
Kelly James Mrs Legal Maitland
Kelly Jane Mrs Legal Northumberland Hotel West Maitland
Kelly John alias Kennedy alias Johnson Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Kelly Margaret Mrs Inquest Collingwood Port Phillip
Kelly Martin Legal Sydney
Kelly Master Death abt 15 Yass Road
Kelly Master Inquest abt 15 Gunning
Kelly Michael Legal Maitland
Kelly Michael (apprentice) Legal Maitland
Kelly Mr Robbery victim Bruni Island Van Diemen's Land
Kelly Mr Robbery victim near Battery Point Sydney
Kelly Mr Assault victim Central Criminal Court Sydney
Kelly Mr (shepherd) Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Kelly Mr (waterman) Legal Collingwood Port Phillip
Kelly Patrick Assault victim George & Elizabeth Streets Sydney
Kelly Patrick (servant) Death Maitland Hospital - of Singleton
Kelly Patrick (servant) Inquest Maitland Hospital
Kelly Peter Death Black Creek
Kelly Peter Inquest Black Creek
Kelly Robert Legal Maitland
Kelly Thomas Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Kelman W D Legal notice Kirkton
Kelman W D Reward Kirkton
Kemp Captain Legal inquiry Stradbroke Island Moreton Bay
Kemp Clarissa Anne (daughter of S Kemp) Marriage Newcastle
Kemp Frederick Richard (deacon) Appointment Port Macquarie
Kemp Mrs Legal inquiry Stradbroke Island Moreton Bay
Kemp Simon Legal of Newcastle
Kemp Simon Legal Newcastle
Kenard Patrick (sailor) Wounded South Australia
Kenavy Thomas Patient Singleton Benevolent Society
Kendle William Legal Maitland
Kendle William Legal Maitland
Kennedy Colonel Death Gurnsey England
Kennedy Edmund B (of Survey dept) Death
Kennedy H Reward near Stroud
Kennedy John alias Kelly alias Johnson Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Kennedy Mary (servant) Legal Maitland
Kennedy Mr Legal Deniliquin
Kennedy Patrick Legal Maitland
Kennedy Rogan Constable Legal Maitland
Kennedy Roger Legal Maitland
Kennedy Samuel Doctor (surgeon) Legal aboard ship Sydney
Kennelly Jeremiah Estate Cassilis
Kennelly Jeremiah Estate Cassilis
Kenny John (shoemaker) Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Kenny Laurence Reward Singleton
Kenny Laurence Constable Legal Singleton
Kenny Peter Execution Hobart Van Diemen's Land
Kent Ann Death abt 30 Benevolent Asylum Sydney
Kent Ann Death abt 30 of Clarence Street Sydney
Kent Ann Inquest abt 30 Parramatta Street Sydney
Kent Ann Death Sydney Benevolent Asylum
Kent John Legal Maitland
Kent Mr Legal Woolpack Inn Anvil Creek
Kent William Legal Sydney
Keough Bernard Publican's license Morpeth Hotel Morpeth
Keough Matthew Legal Bathurst Circuit Court
Keough Thomas Legal Maitland Civil Court
Keppie James Legal Maitland - of Paterson
Keppie Peter Legal Maitland - of Paterson
Kerney John Publican's license Hibernian Hotel Singleton
Kerr Mr (woodman) Robbery victim near Iron Cove Bridge Sydney
Kerr Thomas Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Kerr Thomas Estate Muswellbrook
Kerr Thomas (bailiff) Resignation Cassilis
Kerrigan John Publican's license Sportsmans' Arms Inn West Maitland
Kerrigan John Legal Maitland
Kerrigan John Legal Maitland
Kerrigan John (publican) Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Kerrigan John (publican) Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Kerrigan John (publican) Notice West Maitland
Kerrigan Mr Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Kerrigan Mr Legal Maitland
Kerrigan Mr (publican) Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Kerrigan Mrs Legal Maitland
Kesterton Henry Insolvent Sydney
Ketland John Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Kewley Mr (tailor) Legal Perth Van Diemen's Land
Kewley Mrs Legal Perth Van Diemen's Land
Keys John Slaughter license Lochinvar
Keys John Publican's license Cross Keys Hotel Lochinvar
Keys Mrs (publican) Legal Maitland
Keys Samuel Death William River
Keys Samuel Inquest William River
Kilduff Peter (carrier) Death Rix's Station Singleton
Kilduff Peter (carrier) Inquest Fitzroy Hotel Singleton
Kilfoyle John Estate Maitland
Killeen John Legal Maitland
Killeen John Legal Maitland
King Charles Legal Maitland
King Charles Legal Maitland
King Charles Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
King George Legal Sydney
King George Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
King George (assignee) Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
King Hugh Reward Singleton
King John Assault victim Central Criminal Court Sydney
King Priscilla Legal Morpeth
King R R Legal notice East Maitland
King Richard Legal Maitland
King William Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Kingaby Isabella Legal Maitland
Kingaby Mr Legal Maitland
Kingsley Ellen Legal Sydney
Kingsmill John Legal notice East Maitland
Kingsmill Mr Legal Maitland
Kingsmill Mr Legal Maitland
Kingsmill Sophia (daugh of John Kingsmill) Marriage East Maitland
Kingstone William Spirit license Singleton
Kinnear Mr (agent) Legal Sydney
Kinslowe James Death Sydney infirmary
Kinslowe James Inquest Sydney infirmary
Kirk David (stonemason) Coach accident Penrith - Parramatta
Kirk William Musgreave Marriage Prospect - of Mudgee
Kirkman James Legal Whitehaven Inn Sussex St Sydney
Kirkman Thomas Insolvent Sydney
Kirkman Thomas Insolvent Sydney
Kirkpatrick Joseph A Doctor Legal O'Connell Town
Kirkus Edwin Insolvent Bathurst Gaol - ex Sydney
Kirkwood James Legal notice Dungog Steam Mills
Kirkwood T A A Estate Darling Downs
Kirkwood T A A Estate Darling Downs
Kirvin Michael Legal Sydney
Kitchen Joseph Escapee Cockatoo Island Sydney
Kitchen Joseph Lovett Absconded Cockatoo Island Sydney
Klees Peter Insolvent Sydney
Klees Peter Insolvent Sydney
Klensendorlffe William Insolvent Sydney
Klensendorlffe William (publican) Insolvent Wheelwright Arms HotelLiverpool
Kneller John Legal Maitland
Kneller John (ex Jersey) Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Knight Mr Insolvent Sydney
Knight Mr Insolvent Supreme Court Sydney
Knight Mr Sheriff sale West Maitland
Knight Mrs Assault victim Hobart Van Diemen's Land
Knight William Legal Central Criminal Court
Knight William Legal Supreme Court
Knight William Insolvent Supreme Court Sydney
Knight William Legal Criminal Court Sydney
Knott Doctor Death Thebarton South Australia
Knox Charles Wounded Bathurst
Knox Charles Legal Bathurst Circuit Court
Knox Edward Legal Goulburn Circuit Court - of Molonglo
Knox Mr (Commercial Bank manager) Legal Sydney
Knox Robert Edward Legal Goulburn Circuit Court
L'Estrange Thomas Spirit license Mudgee
Lacey Francis Oliver (ship "Wm Melville") Death at sea - ex Hobartto California
Lafin Patrick Legal Maitland
Laiard James Legal Maitland Civil Court
Laiard James Legal Maitland Civil Court
Laiard Mr Legal Maitland Civil Court
Lamb Thomas Engagement Maitland
Lamb Thomas Legal Maitland
Lambert (daughter to Mrs George Lambert) Birth Bolwarra
Lambert Elizabeth Mrs Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Lambert Mrs Legal Waterloo Inn West Maitland
Lambert William Legal Maitland
Lambert William Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Lambert William Death West Maitland
Lambert William Inquest Waterloo Inn West Maitland
Lambert William Mrs Legal Waterloo Inn West Maitland
Lamont A Spirit license Paterson
Lamont Archibald Spirit merchant Paterson
Lamont Archibald Leaving district Lamont Stores Patterson
Lamont Archibald Spirit license Mudgee
Lamont George Legal South Head Road Sydney
Lamont George Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Lamont Hector (fencer) Death
Lamont Hector (fencer) Exhumation
Lamont Hector (fencer) Inquest Hinton Hotel Hinton
Lamont Mrs Legal Hinton Hotel Hinton
Lamotte (son to Mrs F C Lamotte) Birth Neutral Bay
Landale Jessie Maria (daug of Dr Landale) Marriage (1849) India
Landbridge Mr (on ship "Jane Freeman" Death Gulf of St Vincent SouthAustralia
Landers Edward (bullock driver) Legal Maitland
Lane James Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
Lane James (per ship "Adelaide") Legal Parramatta
Lane Matthew Master Inquest Sydney
Lane Richard Mr & Mrs Robbery victims near Guyong
Lanford Mr Legal Cassilis - of Croppy Creek
Lang A Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Lang Doctor Legal Port Phillip
Lang Doctor Legal Port Phillip
Lang Doctor Legal Port Phillip
Lang Doctor Legal Sydney
Lang Doctor Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Langford John Insolvent Sydney
Langford John Insolvent Sydney
Langford John (labourer) Insolvent Norwood Parish Petersham
Langford Thomas Legal Balmain Hotel Balmain Sydney
Langridge Isabella (daug of J S Langridge) Marriage Brisbane - exLondon
Lansden Ann Legal Maitland
Lapham Mr (superintendent) Dismissal Maria Island Van Diemen's Land
Lardner William (of near Port Macquarie) Legal Central Criminal CourtSydney
Large children (6) (aboard ship "Resolution") Deaths Oyster Bay VanDiemen's Land
Large John (on ship "Jane Freeman" Death Gulf of St Vincent SouthAustralia
Large Mr & Mrs (aboard ship "Resolution") Rescue Oyster Bay VanDiemen's Land
Large Mr (ex publican) Legal Hobart
Larkins Thomas Captain (of East India Co) Death 65
Larnach J Insolvent Sydney
Larymore A W Legal Maitland - of Morpeth
Latham Robert Legal Maitland
Laurence Mr Legal Sydney
Laurie Thomas Marriage Maitland - of Port Stephens
Laurigan Mr Legal Sydney
Laverick John Boulton Robbery victim Sydney
Law Doctor Legal Sydney
Lawler Catherine Assault victim Bathurst Circuit Court
Lawler Cavan Legal Maitland
Lawn Charles Legal Hinton Hotel Hinton
Lawn Charles Legal Morpeth
Lawn Charles Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Lawn Charles (of ship "Maitland") Legal Maitland
Lawrence Geo (on ship "Lady McNaughton") Death South Australia
Lawrence James Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Lawrence Mr Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Lawrence Mr Legal Sydney
Lawrence Potts - see Potts Lawrence
Lawrence Thomas Legal Maitland
Lawry (daughter to Rev & Mrs H H Lawry) Birth New Zealand
Lawson Alexander Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Lawson Alexander Robertson Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Lawson Mary Inquest Sydney
Lawson Mr Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Lawson Mr Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Lawson Nelson T (late) Death Coolah Station
Lawson W Legal Parramatta
Lawson W Legal Friar's Creek Station Carcoar
Lawson William Death 78 Veteran Hall Prospect
Lawson William Legal Macquarie Plains Bathurst
Leach Daniel Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Leary John Legal Central Criminal Court
Leary Joseph Legal Central Criminal Court
Leary Mary alias Gleeson Legal Wollombi
Leary Michael Publican's license Daniel O'Connor Inn Singleton
Ledgerwood William Legal Maitland
Ledingham George Marriage Sydney - of Namoi River
Ledsam Jeremiah Legal Maitland
Ledsam Jeremiah Auction license West Maitland
Ledsam Jeremiah Legal notice West Maitland
Ledsam Jeremiah Legal Maitland
Ledsam Jeremiah Auction license Maitland
Ledsam Jeremiah (auctioneer) Reward West Maitland
Ledsam Martha (wife of John Ledsam) Death 24 Youghal - ex Adelaide
Ledsam Mr Legal Maitland
Ledsam Thomas (poundkeeper) Legal Maitland
Ledsam Thomas (poundkeeper) Legal Maitland - of Morpeth
Lee James (crew of whale brig "Tigress") Legal Sydney Water PoliceCourt
Lee James (of whale brig "Tigress") Legal Central Criminal Court
Lee James (per ship "Blonde") Absconded Phoenix Park
Lee James (shepherd) Legal Mundiwa Station near Singleton
Lee John Publican's license White Horse Inn Maitland
Lee William Legal Maitland
Lees William Soper (son of R T Lees) Death 8 Underbank
Leggett John Legal Maitland
Leigh William E Auction license Grafton
Leihy Maurice Legal Paterson - of Upper Paterson
Lennard Thomas Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Lennard Thomas Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Lennard Thomas Legal Maitland
Lennard Thomas Constable Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Lennard Thomas Constable Legal Maitland
Lennard Thomas Constable Legal Maitland
Lennard Thomas Constable Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Lennon James Reward Wellington New England
Lennox Mr Robbery victim Elizabeth Street South Sydney
Leonard Eleanor Death abt 2 Chippendale Sydney
Leonard Eleanor Inquest abt 2 Chippendale Sydney
Leonard Laurence Legal notice East Maitland
Leonard Thomas Constable Legal Maitland
Leonard Thomas Mr & Mrs Legal Morpeth
Leslie George Legal Brisbane Circuit Court - of Killarney
Leslie H D (dispenser) Legal Tarban Creek Sydney
Leslie Mr (passenger ship "Grecian") Death Spencer's Gulf South Australia
Lethbridge J B Legal appointment Bridgman near Singleton
Lethbridge John Reward Bridgeman
Lethbridge Mr Legal Mundiwa Station near Singleton
Lethbridge Robert Copeland Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Lett Anna Maria Ursula (daug of John Lett) Marriage Sydney - ex Maitland
Leverton John (settler) Legal Wellington New Zealand - of Hutt district
Levien A Spirit license Maitland
Levien Alfred Spirit merchant Maitland
Levien Alfred Spirit license Maitland
Levien Alfred Legal Maitland
Levien Alfred Spirit license Maitland
Levien David Legal Maitland Civil Court
Levy L W Reward Tamworth Stores
Levy L W Reward Tamworth
Levy L W Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Levy L W Reward Tamworth
Levy Lewis Wolfe (of Tamworth) Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Levy Mr Reward Tamworth
Levy Mr Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Lewin Mr Legal Black Bull Inn Bathurst
Lewis Charles Insolvent Little River Yass
Lewis Charles Insolvent Sydney
Lewis Charles Insolvent Sydney
Lewis Constable Legal Sydney
Lewis Michael Legal notice Cowhill Paddock Lochinvar
Lewis Mortimer William Insolvent Sydney
Lewis Mortimer William Leaving district East Maitland
Lewis Robert (came free) Legal Maitland - ex Van Diemen's Land
Lewis William (carter) Death Sydney
Lewis William (carter) Inquest Wellington Inn Parramatta St Sydney
Licet Mr Legal Golden Lion Hotel Lochinvar
Liddell (daughter to Mrs Andrew Liddell) Birth Maitland
Liddell Andrew Medical board Maitland
Liddell Doctor Legal Northumberland Hotel West Maitland
Liddell Doctor Legal Angel Inn West Maitland
Liddell Doctor Legal Lamb Inn Dunmore
Liddell Doctor Legal Maitland
Liddell James Insolvent Sydney
Lilly Joseph (dealer) Legal Maitland - of Morpeth
Lincoln Edward (writing clerk) Insolvent Glebe Sydney
Lindeman Henry John Medical board Paterson
Lindsay Mr Legal Wollombi
Lindsay Thomas Legal Sydney
Lindsey Hannah Laura Marriage Prospect
Line Master Death abt 10 Sydney
Line Master Inquest abt 10 Sydney
Linn Richard Legal Toomcul Burnett district
Linn Richard Legal Toomcul Burnett district
Lipman Lewis Spirit merchant Muswellbrook
Lipman Lewis Auction license Muswellbrook
Lipman Lewis Spirit license Muswellbrook
Lipscombe W Legal Maitland
Lipscombe William Spirit merchant Maitland
Lipscombe William Spirit license Maitland
Lipscombe William Legal Maitland
Lister Captain Death Carcoar
Lister Captain Inquest Carcoar
Little Francis Legal notice Invermein
Little Mr Robbery victim Sydney - of O'Connell Town
Little Mr Legal Maitland
Little Mr (on ship "Jane Freeman" Death Gulf of St Vincent South Australia
Little Robert (draper) Legal Maitland
Little Robert (draper) Legal Maitland
Livingstone Annie Mary Marriage Newcastle
Livingstone Captain (harbour master) Legal Maitland Qtr Sessions -of Newcastle
Livingstone Malcolm (per ship "Blonde") Death 46 Immigration DepartmentEast Maitland
Lloyd G A (auctioneer) Legal George Street Sydney
Lloyd G A (auctioneer) Legal Sydney
Lloyd John Charles Legal appointment Burburgate - Mannoy River
Lloyd William Legal Port Maitland - West Maitland
Lloyd William Legal Maitland
Lloyd William (seaman of ship "Victoria") Legal Hobart Van Diemen'sLand
Loch Margaret Death Campbell Street Van Diemen's Land
Loch Margaret Inquest Van Diemen's Land
Lock Margaret Death Van Diemen's Land
Lock Margaret Inquest Van Diemen's Land
Lockart John Reward Cobadah - Gwyder district
Lockhart William Legal Maitland - of West Maitland
Loder (son to Mrs George Thomas Loder) Birth Cuyrinda Cottage LiverpoolPlains
Loder George Legal notice "Merah" Namoi River
Loder George Legal notice Wee Waa Namoi River
Loder George Reward Wee Waa
Loder Henry Legal Sydney
Lodge Mr Legal Carcoar
Logan Francis Assault victim Maitland
Logan Patrick Constable Resignation Cassilis
Logan Patrick Constable Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Logan Patrick Constable (bailiff) Legal appointment Cassilis
Long Abraham Constable Legal Maitland Circuit Court - of Paterson
Long Constable Legal Paterson
Long Constable Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Long Master Legal Hillsborough
Long Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Long Peter (aboriginal) Legal Buree - Molong
Long Thomas Legal Maitland
Long Thomas Legal Windermere Estate
Lonsdale George Publican's license Cross Keys Hotel West Maitland
Lonsdale George Publican's license Red Lion Inn Lochinvar
Lonsdale George Publican's license Cross Keys Inn West Maitland
Looney Bridget Mrs Legal Maitland - of Bowthorne
Looney Jerry (T of L) (per ship "Havering") Legal Maitland
Lord E Spirit license Drayton
Lord Edward Legal Drayton
Loten James Reward West Maitland
Lough Ewebank Legal Maitland
Lough Ewebank Legal Maitland
Lough Ewebank Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Lough Ewebank Mr & Mrs Legal Maitland
Lovell Catherine Miss Legal Sydney
Lovell Richard Legal Brisbane Circuit Court - of Ipswich
Lowe John Legal Sydney
Lowe John Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Lowe John (ex Van Diemen's Land) Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Lowe John (expiree Van Diemen's Land) Legal near Miller's Point Sydney
Lowe R Legal Bathurst Circuit Court
Loxton T & Co Spirit merchant Murrurundi
Loxton T & Co Spirit license Murrurundi
Loxton Thomas Legal Maitland Circuit Court - of Murrurundi
Loxton Thomas Retirement Murrurundi
Loxton Thomas & Co Reward Murrurundi
Loxton Thomas & Co Legal notice Murrurundi
Loxton Thomas (storekeeper) Legal notice Murrurundi
Lucas Constable Legal Sydney
Lucas John alias Joseph (of ship "Helen") Legal Central Criminal CourtSydney
Lucas Joseph alias John (of ship "Helen") Legal Central Criminal CourtSydney
Lucas Mr (ex ship "Helen") Legal Navigator Island
Lucas Mr (prisoner) Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Luck Thomas Legal Maitland
Luckhurst Mary Ann Marriage Merriwa
Lug Mrs Legal Maitland - of Port Maitland
Lugg Mary Legal Maitland
Lugg Mary Legal Maitland
Lumley Catherine Mrs Death 29 Rose Inn Singleton
Lumley John Publican's license Rose Inn Singleton
Lumley Mr Legal Maitland - of Singleton
Lumsdaine Mr Legal Mutt Mutt Billy - Goulburn
Luther Frederick Charles Insolvent Sydney
Luxford Charles Legal New Zealand
Lynam (son of Margaret Lynam) Death Sydney
Lynam Margaret Legal Sydney
Lynam Margaret Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Lynam Thomas Estate Mudgee
Lynch Catherine Legal Sydney
Lynch Michael Legal Paterson
Lynch Paddy Missing Salisbury Armidale
Lyons James (watchman ship "Cape Horn") Death Sydney
Lyons James (watchman ship "Cape Horn") Inquest Sydney
Lyons John Legal Maitland
Lyons Samuel Legal Sydney Infirmary
Lyons Saul Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Lyons Saul Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Lyons Saul Mrs Legal notice West Maitland
Macarthur Elizabeth Mrs Death 83 Clovelly
Macarthur John (late) Death
Macbeth James (steward of ship "Maitland") Legal Maitland
Macdonald Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Macdonald Mr (publican) Legal Cumberland Street Sydney
Macdonall Mathew Legal notice Murrurundi
Macdonall Sarah Miss Legal notice Murrurundi
Macdonnall Isabella Mrs Legal notice West Maitland
Macdonnall Michael Legal notice West Maitland
Macewan Doctor Legal Three Tuns Tavern King Street Sydney
Macfarlane Doctor Legal Sydney
Macgowan John Reward near Muswellbrook
Macgowan Margaret Miss (description) Abduction abt 15 near Muswellbrook
Machattie Doctor Legal Bathurst
Machattie Doctor Legal Kelso
Machattie Doctor Legal Bathurst
Machattie Doctor Legal Kelso
Machattie Doctor Legal Black Bull Inn Bathurst
Machattie Doctor Legal Campbell's River Bathurst
Machattie Doctor Legal Carcoar
Machattie Doctor Legal Shepherd's Rest Inn Bathurst
Macintosh John Legal Maitland Qtr Sessions - of Morpeth
Mack Patrick Legal Muswellbrook
Mack Patrick Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Mackay Donald Legal Goulburn Circuit Court - of Albury
Mackay James Cruikshank Legal appointment Wide Bay
Mackenzie - see Jamieson & Mackenzie
Mackenzie Colin J Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
Mackenzie Evander David Death 8 mths Colne House Sydney
Mackenzie John Family Colne House Sydney - ex Walcha
Mackenzie John Legal notice Walcha New England
Mackid J Reward Barraba
Mackid Mr Legal Barraba
Mackintosh & Hirst Stores Robbery Queen's Place Sydney
Mackintosh Alex S F Reward Murrurundi
Mackwick Frederick Robbery victim Newtown Sydney
Maclean A N Major (28th Regiment) Legal Bombay
Maclean Mrs Marriage
Macleod (daughter to Mrs Colin Macleod) Birth
Macnab D (late) Death Inverness N B
Macnab William Death 30 Cuinong Port Phillip
Macnamara Constable (of Longford police) Death "Leather Bottle" nearPerth V D L
Macnamara James Death Rocky Waterholes Port Phillip
Macnamara James Inquest Rocky Waterholes Port Phillip
Macnamara John Legal Central Criminal Court
Macnamara John Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Macnamara Mr Legal Sydney
Macnamara Mr Murder victim Perth Van Diemen's Land
Macnamara Mr Murder victim Perth Van Diemen's Land
Macnamara Mr Murder victim Van Diemen's Land
Macnamara Mrs Legal Darlinghurst Goal
Macnamara Susan Legal Darlinghurst Gaol - of York Street
Macneth James (of ship "Maitland") Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Macpherson Mr (pilot)  Missing Sydney Harbour - of Wollongong
Macpherson Mr (prisoner) Escapee Geelong Port Phillip
Macpherson William Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Madden Mr Legal Albury - near Black Dog Creek
Maddock Mary Miss (servant) Assault victim Brisbane Circuit Court- of Brisbane
Maddox Doctor Legal East Tamar Van Diemen's Land
Maddox Mary Miss Assault victim 13 North Brisbane Moreton Bay
Maddox Mr Robbery victim George Street Sydney
Maddox Mr Legal North Brisbane Moreton Bay
Maddox Robert Robbery victim Pyrmont Sydney
Maden George Wounded South Australia
Magner Thomas Legal Maitland
Magney Morris Publican's license Queen Victoria Hotel Falbrook
Maguire - see McGuire
Maguire Mary Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Maguire Mary Legal Maitland
Maguire Mary Legal Maitland
Maguire Mary Mrs Legal Maitland
Maguire Terence Constable Accident Maitland Road - of Singleton
Maher George Legal Parramatta - of Duro County Murray
Maher Joseph Death Morton
Maher Joseph Inquest Morton
Maher Joseph (servant) Marriage Maitland - of New England
Maher Thomas Legal Maitland
Mahon Mr (grocer) Robbery victim Brickfield Hill Sydney
Mahoney Jeremiah Death 36 - 40 Drayton Moreton Bay
Mahoney Johanna Legal Port Phillip
Mahoney Mr Legal Port Phillip
Mahony John Legal Maitland
Mahony Margaret Mrs Death 30 West Maitland
Mahony Margaret Mrs Funeral 30 West Maitland
Mahony Timothy J (schoolmaster) Leaving district West Maitland
Mahony Timothy James Legal West Maitland
Maine William Reward Balala near Armidale
Maitland Mercury newspaper (editor) Apology Maitland
Majoribanks Mr Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
Makin Job Death Sydney
Makin Job Inquest Whitehaven Inn Sussex St Sydney
Makin Job Death returned from California
Makin Job Mrs Legal returned from California
Malabar Abraham Legal Sydney - of Clarence Street Sydney
Malay Constable Legal Perth Van Diemen's Land
Malcolm Ann Legal Bathurst Circuit Court
Malcolm Mr (publican) Legal York Street Sydney
Maley Owen Inquest Three Tuns Tavern King St Sydney
Mallion William (coach driver) Robbery victim Sydney - Port Phillipmail
Mallon Doctor Legal Stradbroke Island Moreton Bay
Malone John Legal Maitland Qtr Sessions - of Four Mile Ck
Malone John Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Malone John (bricklayer) Wounded Argyle Street Hobart V D L
Malone Mary Legal Maitland - of Four Mile Creek
Malone Mary Legal Maitland
Malone Mary Legal Maitland
Maloney James Legal Maitland Circuit Court - of Glen Innes
Maloney Jeremiah Death Drayton - Morton Bay
Maloney John Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Maloney John Bigamy Supreme Court Sydney
Maloney John Marriage (1829)
Maloney John Marriage (1835) Liverpool
Maloney John Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Maloney Mary Legal Maitland Qtr Sessions - of Four Mile Ck
Maloney Mrs Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Maloney Thomas Assault victim Maitland - of Oswald Estate
Malony Thomas Legal Maitland
Maney William Legal notice Longford Macdonald River
Manley Edward Mayne Assault victim Brisbane Circuit Court - of Ipswich
Manley John (waterman) Legal Robinson's Point Sydney
Mann John Legal Maitland
Mann John Legal Maitland
Mann John Legal Maitland
Mann John Legal Maitland
Mann John Mr & Mrs Legal Maitland
Manning (daughter to Mrs W M Manning) Birth Darlinghurst Point Sydney
Manning Patrick Estate Liverpool Plains
Manning Patrick Estate Tamworth
Manning W M (solicitor-general) Robbery victim Woolloomooloo
Mannix Lot (tailor) Insolvent South Head Road Sydney
Mansfield B Legal notice Jerry's Plains
Mansfield W B Reward Lucan Park Jerry's Plains
Mansforth John Murder victim South Australia
Mansforth John (shepherd) Murder victim South Australia
Mantel James (apprentice ship "Aberfoyle") Death at sea - ex London
Marchant Emily L (daug of Jos Marchant) Death 2 Singleton
Marchant J K Leaving district Beehive Stores Singleton
Marchant Joseph (storekeeper) Insolvent George Street Singleton
Maria (aboriginal) Legal Maitland
Markham (daughter to Mrs Thos J Markham) Birth Armidale
Markham Doctor Legal Salisbury Armidale
Markham George Auction license Armidale
Markham George Reward Clerkness Bundarrah River
Markham T J Legal Armidale
Markham Thomas Medical board Armidale
Marks Jacob Legal Goulburn Circuit Court - of Yass
Marks Mr Robbery victim Castlereagh Street Sydney
Marks Samuel (cellarman) Legal Sydney
Marly Edward (superintendent) Legal Maitland Civil Court - of Tourawanga
Marrington Mr Legal Sydney Quarter Sessions
Marriott George Legal Maitland Civil Court
Marriott Simon Legal Maitland Circuit Court - of Raymond Tce
Marrs Thomas Insolvent Sydney
Marsden James Murder victim Wide Bay
Marsden James (shepherd) Murder victim Wide Bay
Marsden James alias Chas Martin (shepherd) Murder victim Wide Bay
Marsden Michael Reward Scone & East Maitland
Marsh C W Reward Bourolong
Marsh Henry J Reward Longford Macdonald Rv New England
Marsh Matthew Legal Salisbury Armidale
Marsh Mr Legal Maitland
Marsh Mr Legal (1849) Maitland
Marsh Mr Legal (1849) Maitland & Sydney
Marsh Mr Legal of New England
Marsh Mr (of New England) Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Marsh William Henry Legal  Supreme Court Sydney
Marshall (2 children of Samuel Marshall) Legal Maitland
Marshall (son to Mrs Sampson Y Marshall) Birth Oswald - of MacintyreRiver
Marshall Charles Henry Legal appointment Darling Downs
Marshall John Reward Bonshaw Severn River
Marshall Richard Purves Legal appointment
Marshall Richard Purves Lieut (native police) Appointment Sydney
Marshall Samuel Legal Maitland
Marshall Samuel Legal Maitland
Marshall Samuel Legal Maitland
Marshall Samuel Mrs Legal Maitland
Marshall William Legal River Plenty Port Phillip
Marshall William (brass founder) Robbery victim Market Street Sydney
Martin (female) Marriage (1850) Sydney
Martin Ann Marriage Central Criminal Court Sydney
Martin Bryan Legal Maitland
Martin Bryan Mrs Legal Maitland
Martin Francis Inquest Australian Inn Parramatta St Sydney
Martin Ibbot Brooke Insolvent Sydney
Martin James Legal Sydney
Martin James Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Martin Mary Legal Maitland
Martin Mr Death Chippendale Sydney
Martin Mr Legal Sydney
Martin Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Martin Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Martin Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Martin Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Martin Mr (carrier) Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Martin Mrs (of Chippendale) Legal Australian Inn Parramatta St Sydney
Martin R G Publican's license Armidale Inn Armidale
Martin Sarah Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Martin William Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Martince Rosalie Death 15 mths Sydney
Martince Rosalie Inquest 15 mths Railway Inn Chippendale Sydney
Mash John (T of L) (per ship "Hashemy") Legal Maitland
Mason Daniel Absconded 16 Swan Reach Morpeth
Mason George (description) Legal 20 Armidale
Mason George (ex Armidale) Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Mason George (exile per ship "Hashemy") Escapee 20 near Jump Up Creek
Mason George (hut keeper) Murder victim Dalbert Station Port Phillip
Mason James (immigrant) Death 32 Ginnenderry Creek Queanbeyan
Mason James (immigrant) Inquest 32 Ginnenderry Creek Queanbeyan
Mason John Legal notice Swan Reach Morpeth
Mason John Legal Maitland
Mason Mr Legal Port Phillip
Mason Mr Absconded Port Phillip
Mason Richard Legal Maitland
Mason Robert Spirit merchant Dungog
Mason Robert Assaulted (1847) Maitland Circuit Court
Masters Mr Robbery victim Pyrmont Sydney
Mather & Gilchrist Partnership Armidale Store New England
Mather & Gilchrist Reward Armidale Store New England
Mather & Gilchrist Legal notice Armidale
Mather Jno Legal notice Armidale Store New England
Mather John Spirit merchant Armidale
Mather John Legal notice Armidale
Mather Mr Reward Armidale
Mathews George Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Mathews George (prisoner) Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Matthews (female child) Missing abt 3 Barraba
Matthews John Legal of Black Creek
Matthews John Legal Risby's Inn West Maitland
Matthews John (seaman) Legal HMS "Rattlesnake" - Sydney Harbour
Matthews Mr Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Matthews Mr & Mrs Legal Barraba
Matthews Richard Death Sydney Infirmary
Matthews Richard Inquest Three Tuns Tavern King St Sydney
Matthews Stephen (carpenter) Assault victim Maitland Qtr Sessions- of Wee Waa
Maud Daniel Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
Maud Daniel Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
Maughan Captain Legal Maitland - of Louth Park
Maughan Captain Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Maughan John Thomas Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Maughan Mr Robbery victim Sydney
Maunsel Richard Lieut (11th Regiment) Marriage Newcastle
Maw James Estate Raymond Terrace
Maw James Captain (of schooner "Cygnet") Death Raymond Terrace
Maw James Captain (of schooner "Cygnet") Inquest Raymond Terrace
Maxwell William Legal notice Belar
May Thomas Assault victim Sydney
May Thomas (son of Thomas May) Death 27 Parramatta Street Sydney
May Thomas (son of Thomas May) Death 27 returned to Sydney - ex California
Mayo John Legal Maitland
Mayo John Publican's license Hunter River Hotel East Maitland
Mayo Margaret Legal Maitland
Mayo Margaret Mrs Legal Maitland
Mayo Margaret Mrs Legal Maitland
Mayo Margaret Mrs Legal Maitland
Mayo Mr Legal Maitland - of East Maitland
Mayo Mr Legal Maitland
Mayo Mr Legal Maitland
Mayo William Legal Maitland
McAdam William Legal appointment Moreton Bay
McAlister Colin Insolvent Sydney
McAlister Colin Insolvent Sydney
McAlister Mr Legal Wannon Port Phillip
McAndrew John (gardener) Insolvent King Street Sydney
McArdie Robert Legal Maitland
McArthur Francis Legal Goulburn
McAulay John Legal Maitland
McAuley Hugh Auction license Muswellbrook
McAuslan Mr Legal New Zealand
McBriarty Michael Legal Maitland
McBride Philip Mr & Mrs Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
McCabe Brian Legal Maitland
McCabe Brian Legal Maitland
McCabe John Legal Maitland
McCall Patrick Legal Brisbane Circuit Court - of Maryland
McCallighan John Legal Sydney
McCann Elizabeth Legal Sydney
McCann Mr Legal Maitland
McCarten James Master Death (1848) West Maitland
McCarthy Bridget Legal Sydney
McCarthy John Legal Maitland Circuit Court
McCarthy M (overseer) Legal notice Walcha New England
McCarthy Mrs Robbery victim South Australia
McCartney Doctor Legal Maitland Hospital
McCartney Doctor Legal Rose Inn West Maitland
McCartney Doctor Legal Rosebrook
McCartney Doctor Legal Lochinvar
McCartney Doctor Legal Maitland Civil Court
McCartney Doctor Legal Maitland Civil Court
McCartney Doctor Legal Paterson
McCartney Doctor Legal Maitland Hospital
McCartney Doctor Legal Maitland
McCartney Doctor Legal Maitland Hospital
McCartney Doctor Legal Maitland
McCartney Doctor Legal Maitland Hospital
McCartney Doctor Legal Maitland
McCartney Doctor Legal Windermere Estate
McCartney Michael Medical board Maitland
McCartney Michael Doctor Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
McCartney Michael Doctor Legal Maitland Circuit Court
McCartney Michael Doctor Legal Maitland Circuit Court
McCartney Michael Doctor Legal Maitland Circuit Court
McCartney Mr (shepherd) Death Tuppal Creek Station Port Phillip
McCarty Dennis Patient Singleton Benevolent Society
McCarty John Legal Bathurst Circuit Court
McClelland Mr Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
McClelland Mr Insolvent Central Criminal Court Sydney
McClelland Mr Insolvent Central Criminal Court Sydney
McClelland Thomas J Insolvent Sydney
McClelland Thomas James Insolvent Sydney
McClelland Thomas James Insolvent Sydney
McClelland Thomas James Insolvent Sydney
McClelland Thomas James Insolvent Sydney
McClelland Thomas James Insolvent Sydney
McClelland Thomas James Insolvent Sydney
McClelland Thomas James Insolvent Sydney
McClelland Thomas James Insolvent Sydney
McClelland Thomas James Insolvent Sydney
McClelland Thomas James Insolvent Sydney
McClelland Thomas James Insolvent Sydney
McClelland Thomas James Insolvent Sydney
McClelland Thomas James Insolvent Sydney
McClelland Thomas James Insolvent Sydney
McClelland Thomas James Insolvent Supreme Court Sydney
McClelland Thomas James (draper) Insolvent Darlinghurst Gaol ex GeorgeSt Sydney
McClelland Thomas James (draper) Insolvent Sydney
McClelland Thomas James (shopkeeper) Insolvent Central Criminal CourtSydney
McConnor Joseph Legal Maitland
McCook Inspector Legal Parramatta Street Sydney
McCormack Denis Legal Maitland
McCormack Mary Legal Sydney
McCormack Samuel Legal Maitland Circuit Court
McCormick Constable Legal Picton
McCormick Peter Mr & Mrs Robbery victims Botany Sydney
McCormick Thomas Legal Maitland
McCosken S Publican's license Rockery Creek Armidale
McCracken George Death Port Phillip
McCracken George Inquest Bridge Inn Port Phillip
McCracken James Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
McCrae Farquhar Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
McCrae John (of Carcoar) Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
McCrossin Samuel (omnibus passenger) Legal Maitland
McCrossin Samuel (publican) Assault victim Maitland Circuit Court
McCrossin Samuel (publican) Assault victim Rocky River near Armidale
McCrossin Samuel (publican) Legal Maitland Circuit Court
McCubbin James (of Coola) Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
McCue Hugh Master Death 5 Seven Hills
McCue Hugh Master Inquest 5 Seven Hills
McCue William Legal Seven Hills
McCulloch A H Legal Sydney
McCulloch Alexander Legal South Australia
McDermott John Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
McDermott Mr (publican) Legal Berrima
McDonald (son to Mrs C C McDonald) Birth Falconar New England
McDonald Barbara Miss Death Maitland
McDonald Barbara Miss Inquest Rose Inn East Maitland
McDonald Charles alias Doctor Black Legal Muswellbrook
McDonald Daniel Legal Maitland - of Hillsborough
McDonald Donald Death Roslyn - Cotta Wallah - Goulburn
McDonald Donald Inquest Roslyn - Cotta Wallah - Goulburn
McDonald Donald Death Port Phillip - ex Liverpool
McDonald Donald Mrs Legal Roslyn - Cotta Wallah - Goulburn
McDonald Donald Rankin Legal appointment Mudgee
McDonald Ewan Legal Maitland
McDonald Hugh Legal Maitland
McDonald James Missing Hunter River
McDonald James (T of L) (per ship "Randolph") Legal Maitland
McDonald Kate Teresa Mrs Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
McDonald Margaret Mrs Legal Maitland
McDonald Michael Legal Maitland
McDonald Michael Legal Maitland
McDonald Mr Legal Maitland
McDonald Mr Publican's license Maitland
McDonald Mr Legal Maitland - of Rose Inn
McDonald Mr & Mrs Legal Rose Inn East Maitland
McDonald Mrs Publican's license Rose Inn West Maitland
McDonald Mrs Legal Maitland
McDonald Mrs Robbery victim Gloucester Street Sydney
McDonald Mrs & children (5) Patient Singleton Benevolent Society
McDonald Phillip Legal Parramatta Hospital
McDonald Samuel Legal Hinton Hotel Hinton
McDonald Smith Legal Brisbane Circuit Court - of Ipswich
McDonald Thomas Death 30 Five Dock Sydney
McDonald Thomas Inquest 30 Museum Hotel William Street Sydney
McDonald William Legal Bathurst Circuit Court
McDonald William James Legal Maitland
McDonald William James Publican's license Rose Inn West Maitland
McDonald William James Legal Maitland
McDonald William James Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
McDonall Matthew Legal notice Murrurundi
McDonall Sarah (daug of Matthew McDonall) Legal notice Murrurundi
McDonnell Mr Assault victim Chippendale Sydney
McDonnell Mrs Assault victim Chippendale Sydney
McDonnell Mrs (publican) Legal South Head Road Sydney
McDonnough James Robbery victim Fort Street Sydney
McDonough James Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
McDonough Mr Robbery victim Upper Fort Street Sydney
McDonough Mr Robbery victim Upper Fort Street Sydney
McDouall (daughter to Mrs Rawdon McDouall Birth Clevedon near Gresford
McDouall (son to Mrs J C S McDouall) Birth New Freugh
McDouall J C S (juror) Legal  Maitland - of New Freugh
McDouall William Rev Death Bedfordshire England
McDougal Euphemia Mrs Legal Maitland Qtr Sessions - of Wollombi
McDougal John Legal Maitland Qtr Sessions - of Wollombi
McDougall (son of A L McDougall) Death 7 days Baulkham Hills
McDougall (son to Mrs A L McDougall) Birth Roxburgh Place BaulkhamHills
McDougall (son to Mrs Alexander McDougall) Birth Lorn West Maitland
McDougall Alexander Waugh Legal Maitland
McDougall Alexander Waugh Legal Maitland
McDougall Alexander Waugh Legal Maitland
McDougall Andrew Legal Maitland
McDougall Andrew Legal Maitland
McDougall C A Marriage West Maitland - of Glenarvon
McDougall Cyrus Alexander Legal Maitland
McDougall Cyrus Alexander Legal Maitland
McDougall Jessie Ellen (daug of A McDougall) Death 8 mths Lorn
McDougall John Legal Supreme Court Sydney
McDougall John Publican's license Governor Gipps Hotel Wollombi
McDougall John Legal Maitland
McDougall Maria Louisa Marriage West Maitland - of Lorn
McDougall Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
McDougall Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
McDougall William (apprentice) (description) Absconded Maitland
McElligat Roger Robbery victim Balmain Road Sydney
McEncroe Denis Legal Sydney
McEncroe Dennis Legal Sydney
McEncroe Dennis Legal Sydney
McEncroe Edward Legal Sydney
McEncroe Edward Legal Sydney
McEncroe Edward Legal Sydney
McEncroe Messrs Legal Sydney
McEnroe Denis Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
McEnroe Edward Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
McEvoy James Legal Supreme Court Sydney
McEvoy James Legal Sydney
McEvoy James Legal Sydney
McEvoy James Legal Supreme Court Sydney
McEvoy James Legal Supreme Court Sydney
McEvoy Mr Legal Sydney
McEvoy Mr Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
McEvoy Mr Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
McEvoy Mr Legal Sydney
McEvoy Mrs Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
McEwan Doctor Legal Sydney
McEwan Doctor Legal Three Tuns Tavern Sydney
McEwan Donald M Doctor Legal Sydney infirmary
McFadden Archibald Estate (d 1849) Darling Downs
McFarlane Doctor Legal Darlinghurst Goal
McFarlane John Doctor Legal Glasgow
McFarlane John Mrs Legal Glasgow
McGarry Catherine Legal Maitland
McGarry Catherine Legal Maitland
McGarry John Legal Maitland
McGarry Michael Legal Maitland
McGarry Michael Legal Maitland
McGarvie Doctor Legal Supreme Court Sydney
McGarvie Doctor Legal Supreme Court Sydney
McGarvie Rev Bigamy Supreme Court Sydney
McGarvie Rev Legal Supreme Court Sydney
McGarvie Rev Legal Supreme Court Sydney
McGarvie Rev Legal Supreme Court Sydney
McGarvie Rev Legal Supreme Court Sydney
McGeary Michael Legal Maitland
McGee Mr (cook) Robbery victim Royal Hotel Sydney
McGilvary Alexander Legal Maitland
McGivaney John Legal appointment Murrurundi
McGivaney John Legal appointment Murrurundi
McGivaney John (bailiff) Legal appointment Murrurundi
McGowan (child of Mary McGowan) Legal Maitland
McGowan Hugh Legal Maitland Circuit Court
McGowan Hugh (superintendent) Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
McGowan John Legal Maitland Circuit Court - of Archerfield
McGowan John Legal Maitland Circuit Court
McGowan Margaret Abduction Muswellbrook
McGowan Margaret Miss Legal 14 - 15 Maitland Circuit Court - of Archerfield
McGowan Mary Legal Maitland
McGowan Mr & Mrs Legal Muswellbrook
McGrane David Chief Constable Legal Maitland Circuit Court
McGrane David Chief Constable (ex 27th Regt) Legal Maitland CircuitCourt - of Wellingrove
McGrane David or McGrayne Legal Maitland Circuit Court
McGrane Mr Legal Maitland Circuit Court
McGrath John alias Thompson Legal Presbyterian Church Sydney
McGrath Mr Legal Sydney
McGrath Mr Legal Sussex Street Sydney
McGrath Mrs Legal Sussex Street Sydney
McGrath Sgt Legal Sydney
McGrayne David or McGrane Legal Maitland Circuit Court
McGregor Andrew Legal Maitland
McGuigan Mr Legal Liverpool Street Sydney
McGuigan Mr (ex captain of ship "Mermaid") Death Newcastle
McGuinness Constable Legal Morpeth
McGuinness Constable Legal Maitland
McGuinness Constable Legal Maitland
McGuinness Constable Legal Maitland
McGuinness Constable Legal Maitland
McGuinness Constable Legal Maitland
McGuinness Constable Legal Maitland
McGuinness Constable Legal Maitland
McGuinness Ellen Legal Maitland
McGuinness James Assault victim Maitland
McGuinness James Constable Legal Maitland
McGuinness James Constable Legal Maitland
McGuinness James Constable Legal Maitland
McGuinness James Constable Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
McGuinness James Constable Legal Maitland
McGuinness John Legal Maitland
McGuinness John Legal Bathurst Circuit Court
McGuinness Mr Legal of Pitt Street Sydney
McGuinness Thomas Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
McGuinness Thomas Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
McGuire - see Maguire
McGuire Felix Legal Maitland - of Moreton Bay
McGuire Felix Legal Maitland Circuit Court
McGuire Felix Legal Maitland Circuit Court
McGuire Felix ("the tailor") Legal Maitland Circuit Court
McGuire James Legal Shoalhaven
McGuire Mary Mrs Legal Maitland
McGuire Mr Legal Maitland Circuit Court
McGuire Mr (late) Death Maitland
McGuire Patrick Legal notice East Maitland
McGuire Patrick Legal Maitland
McGuire Patrick Legal Maitland Circuit Court
McGuire Patrick Legal Maitland Circuit Court
McGuire Patrick Legal Supreme Court Sydney
McGuire Patrick Legal Maitland
McGuire Terence Constable Inquest Freugh Arms New Freugh Singleton
McIlwaine Andrew Legal Maitland
McInally Robert Legal Maitland
McIntosh A S F Death Black Creek
McIntosh John Legal Maitland - of Morpeth
McIntosh Lachlan Death aboard barque "Rookery" VDL
McIntosh Lachlan Inquest Tasmanian Arms Hotel VDL
McIntyre Donald Accident Blairmore
McIntyre Donald Legal Maitland
McIntyre Donald (publican) Legal Maitland Circuit Court - of New England
McIntyre Peter (late) Legal Supreme Court Sydney
McIntyre Rev Legal Maitland
McIntyre William Letter to editor Maitland
McIntyre William Legal Maitland
McKail Thomas Legal Goulburn
McKail Thomas Mrs Assault victim Goulburn
McKellar Doctor Legal Sydney
McKellar Doctor Legal Pitt Street Sydney
McKelligat Mr Robbery victim Sydney
McKenna Peter Legal Bathurst Circuit Court
McKenzie Kenneth Legal appointment Burnett district
McKenzie William Marriage Allerston - of Ferintosh
McKeon Patrick (farmer) Insolvent Parramatta
McKillie Alexander Insolvent Sydney
McKillop James Death Wellington Hospital New Zealand
McKillop James Inquest Wellington Hospital New Zealand
McKilney Mary Ann Miss Assault victim 11 Central Criminal Court
McKinnon Laughlan Marriage Parramatta
McKirk James (shepherd) Murder victim Callandoon
McLachlan Donald Legal Maitland
McLachlan Ewen Legal Roslyn - Cotta Wallah - Goulburn
McLachlan Ewen Mrs Legal Roslyn - Cotta Wallah - Goulburn
McLachlan William Legal Maitland
McLaren Mr Robbery victim Adelaide Cottage Woolloomooloo
McLaughlin Bernard Legal notice Sydney
McLaughlin Bernard Legal Sydney
McLaughlin Bernard Legal Sydney
McLaughlin Bernard Legal Sydney
McLaughlin Lawrence Legal Paterson
McLaughlin Mr Legal Sydney
McLaughlin Mr Legal Sydney
McLaughlin Mr Legal Maitland Circuit Court
McLaughlin Mr (lessee & clerk) Legal Hay Corn & Cattle MarketSydney
McLean A (seaman of ship "Bramble") Death Richmond River
McLean A N Major (28th Regiment) Legal Bombay
McLean Charles Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
McLean David Legal Maitland
McLean John Legal Bathurst Circuit Court
McLean Mr (grocer) Legal Bridge Inn Port Phillip
McLean Mrs Marriage
McLear John Murder victim River Plenty Port Phillip
McLear Mr (farmer) Murder victim Port Phillip
McLeay Mr Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
McLennan Mr Legal Maitland
McLennon Mr (storekeeper) Legal Hartley - of Hassan's Walls
McLennon Thomas Inquest Sydney
McLeod Angus Legal Maitland
McLeod John Legal Maitland
McLeod Mr Legal South Australia
McLerie John Legal appointment Sydney
McLerie Mr (gaol governor) Legal Darlinghurst Gaol Sydney
McLerie Mr (superintendent police) Legal appointment Sydney
McMahon Ellen Mrs Assault victim Maitland - of Bowthorne
McMahon Hugh Legal Maitland
McMahon Hugh Mrs Legal Maitland
McMahon Thomas Legal Fitzroy Hotel Singleton
McMakin William Patient Singleton Benevolent Society
McManus Alexander Constable Legal Maitland
McManus Alexander Constable Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
McManus Alexander Constable Legal Sydney - of Maitland
McManus Alexander Constable Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
McManus Alexander Constable Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
McManus Alexander Constable Legal Maitland
McManus Constable Legal Maitland
McManus Constable Legal Maitland
McManus Constable Legal Maitland
McManus Constable Legal Risby's Inn West Maitland
McManus Constable Legal Maitland
McManus Dennis Legal Donnybrook Fair Singleton
McManus Edward Death Singleton
McManus Edward Inquest Donnybrook Fair Singleton
McManus Patrick Publican's license Golden Fleece Hotel Singleton
McManus Patrick Legal Singleton
McManus Patrick Legal Donnybrook Fair Singleton
McMaster Duncan Reward Glengarry Page's River
McMaster John Legal notice Sydney
McMaster Mr Reward Wellington New England
McMichael James Reward Hexham
McMichael James Reward Hexham
McMillan John Legal Callandoon
McNamara Constable Legal Maitland
McNamara Edward Legal Maitland
McNamara Francis Legal notice Gresford Upper Paterson River
McNamara Mr Legal Sydney Water Police
McNamara Patrick Legal Maitland
McNeil Neil Mr & Mrs Legal Maitland
McNeil Robert Captain (of ship "Hudson") Death 28 Newcastle - ex Glasgow
McNeil Robert Captain (of ship "Hudson") Death Newcastle
McNeil Robert Captain (of ship "Hudson") Funeral Newcastle PresbyterianCemetery
McNeil Robert Captain (of ship "Hudson") Inquest Newcastle
McNeill Mr Publican's license Rose Inn East Maitland
McNeill Neill Legal notice Rose Inn East Maitland
McNeill Neill Publican's license Union Inn East Maitland
McNiece Mr Stabbing victim Royal Exchange Hotel Port Phillip
McPherson Chas E (son of Major McPherson) Death 5 Pemberton GrangeParramatta
McPherson John Legal Mount Pleasant Estate Bathurst
McPherson John Legal Bathurst Circuit Court
McPherson John Legal Bathurst Circuit Court
McPherson John (correction to report) Legal Bathurst Circuit Court
McPherson Mr Legal South Australia
McQuade John (produce agent) Legal Sydney
McQuade John (publican) Legal Commercial Hotel Windsor
McQuade Michael Legal Central Criminal Court
McQuade William Marriage Windsor
McTaggart John Daniel (squatter) Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
McTaggart Mr Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
McVitie H W Doctor Legal Woolpack Inn Campbell Street Sydney
McWelin Daniel (ship "Wm Melville") Death at sea - ex Hobart to California
Meacle Ellen Mrs Assault victim Maitland
Meacle James Eyre Death 25 Broadwater Namoi River
Meacle Richard Legal Maitland
Meade James Eyre Death 25 Namoi River ex Barwin Rv - ex Ireland
Meadows Robert William Legal Maitland
Means Benjamin Legal Van Diemen's Land
Medam Joseph Hawker's license Maitland
Medlam George Master Legal Maitland
Medlam Joseph Hawker's license Maitland
Meehan - see Woods & Meehan
Meham James (shoemaker) Legal South Australia
Meham James Mrs Legal South Australia
Mehan Mr Wounded Drayton Moreton Bay
Mehan Mr (publican) Wounded Downs Inn Drayton
Melville George Legal Criminal Court Sydney
Melville R Spirit license Maitland
Melville Robert Auction license West Maitland
Melville Robert Auction license Maitland
Melville William Insolvent Sydney
Melville William Insolvent Sydney
Melville William Insolvent Sydney
Menehan Denis Legal Goulburn Circuit Court
Meney Edward Legal Maitland
Merewether Mr Legal Towal Creek Macleay River
Merewether Mr Legal Salisbury Armidale
Merewether Mr (commissioner) Legal Macleay River
Messiter John Lieut-Col (28th Regiment) Marriage Plymouth
Meyer S (storekeeper) Legal Carcoar
Meyn (daughter to Mrs William Meyn) Birth Singleton
Meyn William Publican's license Union Inn Singleton
Michael Henry Edward Insolvent Sydney
Michel Henry Edward (gentleman) Insolvent Michelago Creek County Murray
Mickey (aboriginal) Legal Kempsey - of Bellinger River
Micklejohn Donald Legal Maitland
Middleton James Legal Parramatta - of Yass
Middleton Osman E Legal notice Phoenix Park
Miles Catherine Miss Assault victim 8 Central Criminal Court Sydney
Miles Samuel Robbery victim Maitland
Miles William Legal Maitland
Milford Samuel Frederick Estate Hunter River
Miller Ann Legal Black Bull Inn Bathurst
Miller George Publican's license White Conduit Inn Maitland Road
Miller George Legal Maitland Circuit Court - of Singleton
Miller Henry (of ship "Scud") Missing at sea - Newcastle to Sydney
Miller James Legal Sydney
Miller John Legal Paterson
Miller Mr Legal Bathurst - of Carcoar
Miller Mr Legal Hobart Van Diemen's Land
Miller Mr (overseer) Legal Hobart Van Diemen's Land
Miller William Legal Central Criminal Court
Miller William Death Field of Mars Quarry
Miller William Inquest Parramatta Hospital
Miller William Legal Wellington
Millie James (owner of ship "Bramble") Shipwreck Richmond River
Millie James (owner of ship "Heroine") Shipwreck Richmond River
Millie James Captain (of ship "Bramble") Death Richmond River
Millington Thomas Legal Maitland
Mills J T Spirit license Mudgee
Mills John J Spirit license Mudgee
Mills Thomas Legal Maitland
Mills Thomas Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Milner Doctor Testimonial Broadwater Namoi River
Milton James Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Milton James Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Milward Luke Insolvent Sydney
Milward Luke Insolvent Sydney
Milward Luke Insolvent Sydney
Milward Luke (cooper) Insolvent George Street Sydney
Minton Mary Mrs Legal Maitland
Mitchell Alfred Marriage Sydney - of Woolloomooloo
Mitchell Doctor Legal Maitland - of Riley Estate
Mitchell Doctor Legal inquiry Stradbroke Island Moreton Bay
Mitchell Doctor (late) Death
Mitchell Eliza Legal Maitland
Mitchell Eliza Legal Maitland
Mitchell Eliza Legal Maitland
Mitchell George Death East Maitland
Mitchell J H (storekeeper) Legal notice Aberdeen
Mitchell John Reward Aberdeen
Mitchell Mr Legal Merriworth near Berrima
Mitchell Mr Accident Maitland
Mitchell Mr Legal Goulburn Circuit Court - of Merryworth
Mitchell Mr Spirit license Newcastle
Mitchell Peter (shepherd of Wyalla-Wollombi) Legal Maitland QuarterSessions
Mitchell Roderick Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Mitchell Thomas Legal Maitland
Mitchell Thomas (watchman) Legal Circular Quay Hotel Sydney
Mitchell Thomas Sir Robbery victim Sydney
Mitchell William Thomas Legal Maitland
Mitten James alias Strickland Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Mitten Mr Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Mitton Frederick alias James Strickland Legal Sydney
Mobbs Mr Death
Mocatta George Legal near Gayndah - Burnett district
Mockett Mr Legal Black Bull Inn Bathurst
Moffatt Agnes Marriage Muswellbrook
Moffatt Thomas De Lacy Legal appointment Darling Downs
Mogo (aboriginal) Legal Darlinghurst Gaol Sydney
Mogo (aboriginal) Execution Sydney
Mogo Gar (aboriginal of Clarence River) Legal Central Criminal Court
Mogo Gar (aboriginal) Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Mogo Gar (aboriginal) Execution Sydney
Moir Mr (councillor) Death Sydney
Moir William Death Darlinghurst Sydney
Molony Master Accident abt 7 Melbourne Port Phillip
Molyneaux James Death of Beverly Park Estate
Molyneaux James Inquest Bathurst
Molyneaux James Mrs Legal Bathurst
Monagan Mick Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Monagan Mr Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Mondiwa (aboriginal) Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Monow William Spirit merchant Scone
Moody Hugh Legal Maitland
Moody Peter (merchant) Insolvent Sydney
Moogo (aboriginal) Legal Kempsey - of Bellinger River
Moojoo (aboriginal) Legal Macleay River
Moonan Dennis (shopman) Legal Sydney
Mooney Barney Legal notice Singleton
Mooney Thomas Legal Criminal Court Sydney
Mooney Thomas Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Moore - see Harper & Moore
Moore Benjamin Legal appointment Cassilis
Moore Benjamin Legal appointment Cassilis
Moore Chief Constable Legal Cassilis
Moore Henry Insolvent Sydney
Moore Henry Insolvent Sydney
Moore James Spirit merchant Singleton
Moore James Spirit license Scone
Moore James Legal Muswellbrook - ex Aberdeen
Moore James Legal Wollombi
Moore James Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Moore John Legal Bathurst Circuit Court
Moore Lewis Jnr Insolvent Sydney
Moore Lewis Jnr Insolvent Sydney
Moore Lewis Jnr (ironmonger) Insolvent George Street Sydney
Moore Lewis Jnr (ironmonger) Insolvent Elizabeth Street Sydney
Moore Mr Legal Pitt Street Sydney
Moore Robert (T of L) Legal North West Bay Van Diemen's Land
Moore W G Legal Sydney
Moore W G Legal Pitt Street Sydney
Moore W G Legal Sydney
Moore William Gosling (auctioneer) Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Moran John (shepherd) Legal Brisbane Circuit Court - of Mundua
Moran Mr Robbery victim Kent Street North Sydney
Morcombe (child to Ann Morcombe) Birth Black Bull Inn Bathurst
Morcombe Ann Legal Black Bull Inn Bathurst
Morey John Legal Maitland Civil Court
Morgan Henry Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Morgan Henry Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Morgan Henry Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Morgan John Publican's license West Maitland
Morgan John Legal Maitland
Morgan Mr (private watchman) Legal Sydney
Morgan Patrick Death Friendly Brothers Hospital Port Phillip
Morgan Patrick Inquest Australian Arms Hotel Port Phillip
Morgan Patrick Inquest Port Phillip
Morgan William Death
Moriarty Captain Death Van Diemen's Land
Moriarty William Commander (RN) Death Hobart Town
Morisset Mr Legal Bathurst Quarter Sessions
Morphew Captain Legal Sydney
Morphew Captain (of ship "Tippoo Saib") Legal Sydney
Morris Charles Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Morris John Found Maitland
Morris John (description) Missing abt 50 West Maitland
Morris John (tailor) Missing West Maitland - ex Clarence Town
Morris John - see unnamed man (tailor)
Morris John Mrs Legal West Maitland
Morris Thomas (description) Absconded Bullgaree Station near Wee Waa
Morris William Legal Clarence Street Sydney
Morrison A Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
Morrison Arthur Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
Morrison Elizabeth Legal Sydney
Morrison James Legal Maitland
Morrison John Murder victim Albury - near Black Dog Creek
Morrison John (miller) Legal Aberdeen
Morrison Mathew Death Yass
Morrow George (coachman) Insolvent Kent Street Sydney
Morrow William Legal East Maitland
Morse & Tourle Reward Balala near Armidale
Morse Rev Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Morse Rev Legal Maitland Circuit Court - of Scone
Mort Henry Legal appointment Franklin Vale Street Moreton Bay
Mortimer Alfred Legal Maitland
Mortimer Fanny Legal Maitland - of East Maitland
Mortimer Mr Sydney
Mortimer William Legal Maitland
Morton Doctor Legal Queanbeyan
Moses Master Legal Yass
Moses Mr Legal Yass Inn Yass
Mosman Mr Legal Glen Innes
Moss William Legal Maitland Civil Court
Motherwell Doctor Legal Bridge Inn Port Phillip
Motson John Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Mountcastle B S Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Mountcastle Benjamin Legal Sydney
Mountcastle Benjamin Such Legal Sydney
Mountcastle Benjamin Such Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Mountcastle Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Mountcastle Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Mountcastle Mr Legal Sydney
Mountcastle Mr Legal Sydney
Mowatt (female) Legal Circular Quay Sydney
Moy James Legal Maitland
Mucklewaine John Legal Maitland
Muir (son to Mrs James Muir) Birth East Maitland
Muir James R Reward Rob Roy Inn East Maitland
Muir James Richard Publican's license Rob Roy Hotel East Maitland
Muir Mr Legal Lamb Inn Dunmore
Muir Robert Legal Lamb Inn Dunmore
Muldoon Jane Mrs Legal Paterson
Muldoon Jane Mrs Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Muldoon Mr Murder victim Paterson
Muldoon Mr Death
Muldoon Mr (blacksmith) Death (abt 1844) Penshurst Upper PatersonRiver
Muldoon Mr (blacksmith) Inquest
Muldoon Mr (blacksmith) Murder victim Penshurst Upper Paterson River
Muldoon Mrs Legal Penshurst Upper Paterson River
Muldoon Mrs Legal Paterson
Muldoon Mrs Legal Paterson
Muldoon Mrs Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Muldoon Mrs Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Muldoon Mrs Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Muldoon Thomas Murder victim
Muldoon Thomas Murder victim Paterson
Muldoon Thomas Inquest
Muldoon Thomas Murder victim Paterson
Muldoon Thomas Murdered (1845) Stony Creek
Muldoon Thomas Death
Muldoon Thomas (blacksmith) Inquest Paterson - of Upper Paterson
Muldoon Thomas (blacksmith) Murder victim
Muldoon Thomas (blacksmith) Murdered (1845) Stony Creek - of Paterson
Muldoon Thomas Mrs (nee Campbell) Legal abt 38 Maitland Circuit Court- of Paterson
Mulhally Ellen Legal Sydney
Mulhearn Ellen Legal Maitland
Mulholland Bernard Constable Inquest Van Diemen's Land
Mulholland Bernard Constable Murder victim Van Diemen's Land
Mulholland Mr Murder victim
Mullay Mr Legal Longford Van Diemen's Land
Mullay Mr Execution Van Diemen's Land
Mullen Michael Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Mullholland Francis Estate Hunter River - ex Ireland
Mullins Margaret Mrs Legal Observer Tavern George St Sydney
Mullins Margaret Mrs Legal of Balmain Road Sydney
Mullins Michael Death Long Nose Point Sydney
Mullins Michael Inquest Observer Tavern George St Sydney
Mulrooney Thomas Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Mulvain James Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Mumby Frances Mrs Death Melbourne Port Phillip
Mumby Frances Mrs Inquest Melbourne Port Phillip
Mumby Mr Legal Melbourne Port Phillip
Mundell Alfred (apothecary) Legal Maitland
Munro Alex Legal notice Singleton
Munro Alex Legal notice Singleton
Munro Alexander Legal notice Singleton
Munro Alexander Publican's license Caledonian Hotel Singleton
Munro Alexander Legal notice Singleton
Munro Captain Assault victim Argyle Street Sydney
Munson Robert (ex Jersey) Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Munt Joseph (description) Absconded Bullgaree Station near Wee Waa
Murdock Robert Legal Maitland
Murphy (aboriginal) Legal Maitland
Murphy (aboriginal) Legal Maitland
Murphy (aboriginal) Legal Maitland
Murphy Alexander alias Sandy Cott Master Legal 13 Australian Inn WestMaitland
Murphy J D Capt (ship "Catherine Johnstone") Death at sea - New Zealandcoastal trade
Murphy James Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Murphy James Estate (d 1848) Warialda
Murphy James (soldier 11th Regiment) Legal Sydney
Murphy John Legal Maitland
Murphy Master Legal Australian Inn West Maitland
Murphy Michael Legal Maitland
Murphy Michael Constable Dismissal Wellingrove
Murphy Mr Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Murphy Patrick Death Kelso - of Winburndale
Murphy Patrick Inquest Kelso
Murphy Patrick Legal Maitland
Murphy Patrick Legal Maitland Circuit Court - of Coolie Camp
Murphy Patrick Reward Coolie Camp
Murphy Patrick (ex overseer) Death Kelso
Murphy Patrick (ex overseer) Inquest Kelso
Murphy Sarah Legal Maitland
Murphy Terence Legal notice Wieri Creek
Murphy Thomas Insolvent Sydney
Murphy Thomas Insolvent Sydney
Murray Constable Legal Merton
Murray Constable Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Murray Francis Legal Morpeth
Murray Henry Insolvent Sydney
Murray Henry Legal Maitland
Murray Hugh Legal near Colac Port Phillip
Murray Hugh Legal appointment Merton
Murray John Death abt 50 Sydney - of Mudgee
Murray John Inquest abt 50 Harp of Erin Inn Sydney
Murray Lawrence Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Murray Mary Legal Maitland Circuit Court - of Merriwa
Murray Michael Legal notice Keera Big River
Murray Michael Reward Keera Big River
Murray Mr (publican) Robbery victim Market Street Sydney
Murray Thomas Brownie Legal Maitland
Myers John Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
Mylrea James Legal notice Paterson
Nainby Frederic Reward Morpeth
Nainby Mr (druggist) Legal Hunter River
Napthali Frances Insolvent Sydney
Nash Abraham Legal Maitland
Nash Andrew Legal Kissing Point Road - of Woolpack Inn
Nash Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Nash Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Nash Stephen Legal Maitland
Nathan Ada (daughter of J Nathan) Marriage Sydney - of Hunter StreetSydney
Nathan Doctor Legal Three Tuns Tavern King St Sydney
Nathan Doctor Legal Sydney
Nation John Slaughter license Lochinvar
Nation John Legal Maitland - of Lochinvar
Naylor Thomas Beagly Rev Death at sea - off Pernambuco - ex Sydney
Neal James Legal notice Cowhill Paddock Lochinvar
Neal Nicholas (crew of ship "Iron Pot") Legal Hobart Van Diemen'sLand
Neal William (servant) Accident 70 Parramatta Hospital
Neale John Legal Maitland
Neale Mr Legal Shepherd's Rest Inn Bathurst
Neat Mr (publican) Legal St Kilda Hotel Port Phillip
Neech Mr Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Neech Thomas Legal Maitland
Neech Thomas Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Neil James Legal notice Lochinvar
Nelson Legal Sydney
Nelson (daughter to Mrs F Nelson) Birth West Maitland
Nelson Benjamin Spirit merchant Maitland
Nelson Benjamin Spirit license Maitland
Nelson Benjamin Legal notice West Maitland
Nelson Doctor Legal Sportsmans' Arms Inn Pitt St Sydney
Nelson Doctor Legal Sydney
Nelson Mr (post office clerk) Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Nelson Nicholas Insolvent Sydney
Nelson Nicholas Insolvent Sydney
Nelson Nicholas (gentleman) Insolvent William Street Sydney
Nelson R W Doctor Legal Pitt Street Sydney
Nesbitt Henry Reward
Neville Mr (publican) Legal Australian Arms Inn Carcoar
Nevison (son to Mrs Nevison) Birth Ohio New England
Newberry James (exile - per ship "Adelaide") Death 28 Singleton
Newberry James (exile - per ship "Adelaide") Inquest 28 Rose Inn Singleton
Newberry James alias Adams Legal Sydney - ex Maitland
Newbury James Legal Sydney
Newbury James Mr & Mrs Legal Sydney
Newell (baby of Andrew Newell) Death Maitland
Newell (baby of Andrew Newell) Inquest Northumberland Hotel West Maitland
Newell John (shepherd - ex bricklayer) Death Mudgee River - ex Bathurst
Newell Mrs Maitland
Newland William Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Newlands William Insolvent Sydney
Newlands William Insolvent Sydney
Newlands William (publican) Insolvent Lower George Street Sydney
Newman John Spirit license Hinton
Newman Mr Robbery victim Rushcutter's Bay Sydney
Newman William Publican's license Victoria Inn Hinton
Newman William Legal notice Singleton
Newman William Hawker's license Maitland
Newspaper - Adelaide Observer Death (editor) South Australia
Newspaper - Maitland Mercury Legal Maitland
Newspaper - People's Advocate Legal Sydney
Newspaper - People's Advovate Legal Sydney
Newspaper - People's Advovate Legal Sydney
Newspaper - People's Advovate Legal Sydney
Newspaper - South Australian Register Death (editor) South Australia
Newton Charles Legal Sydney
Newton George (seaman of ship "Acheron") Funeral Nelson New Zealand
Newton Isaac Reward Hexham
Newton Thomas Legal Sydney
Newton Thomas (butcher) Legal Maitland
Newton Thomas (draper) Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Newton William Legal Maitland
Nicholls W W G Death Bay Road South Australia
Nicholls William Legal Kensington Inn Van Diemen's Land
Nichols Constable Legal Sydney
Nichols G R Legal Sydney
Nichols Henry Robbery victim Maitland
Nichols Mr Legal Sydney
Nichols William (crew of whale brig "Tigress") Legal Sydney WaterPolice Court
Nichols William (of whale brig "Tigress") Legal Central Criminal Court
Nicholson Charles Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Nicholson Germain Inquest Port Phillip
Nicholson Joseph Mark Legal Goulburn Circuit Court - of Paddy's Rv
Nicholson Mary Ann Mrs Legal Maitland
Nicholson Mr Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Nicholson Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Nicholson Mr Legal Sydney
Nicholson Mr Legal Maitland
Nicholson Mr Legal Maitland
Nicholson Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Nicholson Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Nicholson Mr & Mrs Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Nicholson Mr & Mrs Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Nicholson Phillip Reward Mole River Dundee
Nicholson Samuel Dean (lodger) Death George Street Sydney
Nicholson William Slaughter license West Maitland
Nicholson William Slaughter license Maitland
Nicholson William Legal Maitland
Nicholson William Reward West Maitland
Nicholson William Legal notice West Maitland
Nicky Nicky (aboriginal) Legal Central Criminal Court
Nicol Alpin G (MD) Medical board Cassilis
Nigott Caroline Mrs Legal Maitland
Nigott George (engineer) Legal Maitland
Nind Doctor Legal Maitland - of Paterson
Nind Isaac Scott Medical board Paterson
Nind J S Spirit merchant Paterson
Nind J S Spirit license Paterson
Ninds Thomas Legal Maitland
Nixon Adam Legal Maitland - of Singleton
Nixon Adam Legal Maitland - of Singleton
Nixon Mrs Legal Pitt Street Sydney
Noah Horatio Charles Robbery victim Maitland
Noah Horatio Charles Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Noah Horatio Charles Legal Maitland
Noah Horatio Charles Legal Maitland
Noah Horatio Charles Legal Maitland
Noble James William (servant) Death Muswellbrook
Noble James William (servant) Inquest Muswellbrook
Norrie J S Marriage Sydney
Norrie James S (analytical chemist) Legal Sydney
Norrie Mr Legal Sydney
Norrie Mr Legal Sydney
Norrie Mr (chemist) Legal Sydney
Norris Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
North Mr Death Carcoar
North Mr Death Sydney - of Burdekin Terrace
North Mr Inquest Hand & Heart Hotel Sydney
Northcote Henry (farmer of Nelson's Plains) Legal Maitland QuarterSessions
Norton Michael Legal Goulburn Circuit Court - of Billibong
Norton Wicks Legal Glebe Sydney
Nott John Slaughter license Windermere
Nott John Legal Maitland - of Windermere
Nott John Reward Windermere
Nott Mr Legal Maitland - of Windermere
Nowlan Edward (blacksmith) Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Nowlan Mary Ann Legal Maitland
Nowlan William (confectioner) Legal George Street South Sydney
Nowland Michael Legal Sydney
Nowland Mr Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Nowland William Estate Windsor - ex Singleton
Nowland William Insolvent Sydney
Nowland William Insolvent Sydney
Nowland's Inn Muswellbrook Legal Muswellbrook
Nugent Mr Legal Gundaroo
Nugent Mr Assault victim Gundaroo
O'Brien (son of Mary O'Brien) Death South Australia
O'Brien (son to Mary O'Brien) Birth South Australia
O'Brien Ambrose Death Goulburn
O'Brien Ambrose Inquest Salutation Inn Goulburn
O'Brien Doctor Legal Darlinghurst Goal
O'Brien Doctor (of Darlinghurst Gaol) Legal Central Criminal CourtSydney
O'Brien Edward Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
O'Brien Gerard Legal Sydney
O'Brien John (apprentice bootmaker) Legal Maitland
O'Brien Joseph Legal Maitland
O'Brien Mary Legal South Australia
O'Brien Patrick Legal Maitland
O'Brien Smith Attempted escape Maria Island Van Diemen's Land
O'Brien Smith Legal Hobart Van Diemen's Land
O'Brien Smith Legal Hobart Van Diemen's Land
O'Brien Smith Legal Van Diemen's Land
O'Brien Smith Legal Van Diemen's Land
O'Brien Smith Legal Van Diemen's Land
O'Brien Smith Legal Van Diemen's Land
O'Brien Thomas (butcher) Legal Maitland - of Lochinvar
O'Brien W Smith Legal Hobart Van Diemen's Land
O'Connell Lieut Leaving district Jerry's Plains
O'Connell Maurice Charles Legal appointment Burnett district
O'Connor Mr (storekeeper) Death 23 Ipswich
O'Connor Mr (storekeeper) Funeral 23 Ipswich
O'Connor Patrick Legal South Australia
O'Connor Patrick Legal South Australia
O'Dell - see Odell
O'Dell Abraham Publican's license Sportsmans' Hall Inn Armidale
O'Donnell Michael Legal Maitland - of Hillsborough
O'Donnell Michael Patient Singleton Benevolent Society
O'Donnell Thomas Oliver Death 2 mths Sydney
O'Donnell Thomas Oliver Inquest 2 mths Sportsmans' Arms Inn South HeadRd
O'Hara John Legal Maitland
O'Hearne Patrick Death 50 Greenmount Wollombi
O'Keefe John Death Maitland
O'Keefe John Inquest Maitland
O'Keefe John Inquest
O'Keefe John (shepherd) Death Maitland - ex Wollombi
O'Keefe John (shepherd) Inquest Maitland
O'Keefe Julia Legal Port Phillip
O'Keefe Patrick Spirit merchant Maitland
O'Keefe Patrick Spirit license Maitland
O'Mullane Doctor Legal Bridge Inn Port Phillip
O'Mullane Doctor Legal Richmond Port Phillip - of Melbourne
O'Neale James Reward Gayndah - Burnett district
O'Neale John Patient Singleton Benevolent Society
O'Neil Henry Legal Maitland Circuit Court - of Murrurundi
O'Neil Henry Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
O'Neil James Mr & Mrs Legal Maitland
O'Neil John Legal 79 Maitland Circuit Court
O'Neil John Legal Australian Inn West Maitland
O'Neil Mary Mrs Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
O'Neil Mr Legal Australian Inn West Maitland
O'Neil Mr (publican) Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
O'Neil Mrs & child (of Bellinger River) Legal Central CriminalCourt
O'Neil Owen Legal Maitland Court - of Cedar Ck Wollombi
O'Neil Patrick Legal Maitland
O'Neil Thomas Robbery victim Sydney - of Sussex Street
O'Neile Henry Reward Murrurundi
O'Neill F Doctor Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
O'Neill Patrick Mr & Mrs Legal Maitland
O'Reilly Michael Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
O'Reilly Thomas Rev Ordination Port Macquarie
O'Toole Robert (T of L) Legal North West Bay Van Diemen's Land
Oatley Mr (publican) Legal Sportsmans' Arms Inn Pitt St Sydney
Odell - see O'Dell
Odell Mr Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Ogg Edward Spirit merchant Maitland
Ogg Edward Spirit license Maitland
Ogg Messrs (storekeepers) Legal Maitland
Ogg Messrs (storekeepers) Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Ogg W A Spirit license Maitland
Ogg William Spirit merchant Maitland
Oglethorpe Mr Legal Maitland
Oglethorpe William Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Oliffe Mr (publican) Legal Cockatoo Inn Surry Hills Sydney
Oliffe William (of of whale brig "Tigress") Legal Sydney Water PoliceCourt
Oliffe William (of whale brig "Tigress") Legal Central Criminal Court
Oliver John (carrier) Testimonial Tamworth
Oliver Thomas Death 60 - 70 Sydney Benevolent Asylum
Oliver Thomas Inquest 60 - 70 Parramatta Street Sydney
Oliver Thomas Death Benevolent Asylum Sydney
Orr James Legal Maitland
Orr John Legal Maitland
Osborne (son to Mrs Archibald Osborne) Birth Wallaroo Park BrisbaneWater
Osborne Captain (of ship "Reliance") Legal Port Phillip
Osborne John Legal Bathurst Circuit Court
Osborne John (surgeon R N) Death 59 Garden Hill near Wollongong
Osborne Mr Robbery victim Sydney
Osborne Samuel (per ship "Clifton") Legal Sydney
Osborne Samuel (per ship "Clifton") Legal Sydney
Osborne Thomas Legal Maitland
Osborne Thomas Knight (agent) Legal notice West Maitland
Osbourne William Publican's license Robin Hood Inn Jerry's Plains
Osland John Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Osland John Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Osland John (carrier & hawker) Legal Maitland
Osland Mr Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Osmond Miss Marriage Auckland New Zealand
Ottley (son to Mrs R B Ottley) Birth Bangheet Gwyder River
Ottley Ashton Boyce Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Owen Jane Legal Sydney
Owen John Legal King's Meadows Van Diemen's Land
Owen Mr Legal Maitland
Owen Mr Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Owen Mr Legal Maitland - of Morpeth
Oxenham Mr Legal New Zealand
Oxenham Mr Legal New Zealand
Oxley Henry Legal Maitland
Oxley Henry Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Packard Doctor Legal Darlinghurst Sydney
Packard John Richard (surgeon) Insolvent Parramatta Street Sydney
Padfield Robert (carrier) (per ship "Isabella") Estate Scone - exSomersetshire
Page Anthony Estate Barwan River
Page Anthony Estate Barwan River
Page Daniel Burial Kempsey
Page Daniel Exhumation Kempsey
Page Daniel Murder victim Bellinger River
Page Daniel (soldier) Murder victim Kempsey
Page Daniel (timber dealer) Murder victim Bellinger River
Page Daniel Mrs & child Assault victim Kempsey
Page George Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
Page George Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
Page John (tanner) Legal Bathurst
Page Joseph (of ship "Moa") Death 19 at sea
Pain Catherine Ann Marriage Sydney - ex England
Pain John (late) Death London
Paine Alice Mrs Legal Maitland Circuit Court - of Wollombi
Paine Edward Legal Maitland Circuit Court - of Wollombi
Paine Richard Legal Maitland Circuit Court - of Wollombi
Paine Sarah Miss Legal 11 Maitland Circuit Court - of Wollombi
Palissy Mrs Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Palliser Mrs Legal Maitland
Palmer Mr Legal Ginnenderry Creek Queanbeyan
Palmer Mr Legal Goulburn
Palmer Mr Missing Sydney Harbour
Palmer Mr (clerk) Missing Sydney Harbour
Palmer Susan Adriana (daug of G T Palmer) Marriage Canberra - of Gininderra
Pankhurst (son to Mrs Henry Pankhurst Jnr) Birth Cedarford
Pankhurst Henry Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Pankhurst Henry Jnr Marriage of Oswald
Pankhurst Henry Snr Marriage Stanhope
Panton - see Betts & Panton (of Macleay Rv)
Panton John (of Macleay River) Legal Central Criminal Court
Pantony Mary Anne Murder victim Chain of Ponds
Pantony Mary Anne alias Jones Murder victim Central Criminal Court- of George's Rv
Park Robert Medical board Hunter River
Parkenson John (crew of barque "Geelong") Death Port Phillip
Parker Charles Legal Campbell's River near Bathurst
Parker Henry H Death 44 New England
Parker John Legal Maitland
Parker John (blacksmith) Legal Maitland
Parker John Scotto Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Parker Margaret Legal Maitland
Parker Margaret Mrs Legal Maitland - of Morpeth
Parker Margaret Mrs Legal Maitland
Parker Mr Legal Maitland - of Morpeth
Parker Mr Legal Maitland
Parker Mr Legal Maitland
Parker Mr Legal Maitland
Parker S Legal Maitland
Parkinson Mr (publican) Legal Wellington Inn Parramatta St Sydney
Parnell Doctor Legal Maitland
Parnell John Legal Maitland
Parnell John Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Parnell M Reward Maitland
Parnell Montague Brewer Maitland
Parnell Montague Brewer license Maitland
Parnell Montague Legal Maitland Circuit Court - of Poole Farm
Parnell Montague Leaving district Pool Farm near Maitland
Parpoolia (aboriginal) Legal Moreton Bay
Parrott Esther Miss Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Parrott Mary Mrs Legal Sydney
Parrott Mary Mrs Marriage (1822) Sydney
Parrott Robert Legal Longford Van Diemen's Land
Parrott William Bigamy Sydney
Parrott William Marriage (1822) Sydney
Parrott William Bigamy Central Criminal Court Sydney
Parrott William Bigamy Central Criminal Court Sydney
Parrott William Marriage Central Criminal Court Sydney
Parrott William Bigamy Central Criminal Court Sydney
Parsons William Reward Neotsfield
Parsons William Reward Neotsfield
Parsons William Captain Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Pashley George Assault victim Sydney
Pashley George Assault victim Central Criminal Court Sydney
Passmore Mrs Legal Sydney - of Cumberland St Sydney
Pate Lieut (per ship "William Jardine") Legal Hobart Van Diemen'sLand
Paterson Andrew Robbery victim Haymarket Sydney - of Richmond
Paterson Jacky (aboriginal) Death Maitland
Paterson Jacky (aboriginal) Inquest Maitland
Paton Thomas Marriage Sydney - of Port Stephens
Patrick George (miller) Insolvent Surry Hills - ex Chippendale Sydney
Patsfield Robert Death Maitland - of Lochinvar
Patsfield Robert (bullock driver) Death Lochinvar
Patsfield Robert (bullock driver) Inquest Lochinvar
Patterson Alexander (crew of ship "Heroine") Death Richmond River
Patterson Joseph Legal near Melbourne Port Phillip
Patterson Joseph Legal near Melbourne Port Phillip
Pattison (daughter to Mrs William Pattison) Birth Edward River PortPhillip
Pattrick George Insolvent Sydney
Paul Peter (aboriginal) Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
Paul Sgt (65th Regiment) Legal Freemason's Tavern New Zealand
Paul Thomas Estate (d 1848) Grafton
Paulovich R H Reward West Maitland
Paulovich Robert H Spirit license Maitland
Paulovitch R H Spirit merchant Maitland
Pawley Mr (water carter) Robbery victim York Street Sydney
Pawley Mrs Legal Maitland
Pawley William Legal Maitland
Payne William Legal Maitland
Paynter Mr (ex ship "Helen") Legal Navigator Island
Peacock Robert Assault victim Port Phillip
Pearce Inspector Legal Sydney
Pearce Inspector Legal Sydney
Pearce Inspector Legal Museum Hotel Sydney
Pearce John Legal Sydney
Pearce Richard Legal Central Criminal Court
Pearce William (dealer) Robbery victim York Street Sydney
Pearson John Legal Maitland
Pearson John Legal Maitland
Pearson John Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Pearson Thomas Reward Lochinvar
Pearson Thomas Legal Maitland
Peck John Death 24 Sydney Benevolent Asylum - of Botany
Peck John Inquest 24 Wellington Inn Parramatta St Sydney
Peck Matthew Legal Maitland
Peck Mr (storekeeper) Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Peek & Calvert Spirit merchant Maitland
Peek & Calvert Spirit license Maitland
Peek & Calvert Legal notice Union Store East Maitland
Peek & Calvert Legal notice East Maitland
Peek Mr Legal Maitland
Peek William P Spirit license Maitland
Peek William Patey Legal notice East Maitland
Peek William Patey Legal Maitland
Pegg Mr (waterman) Legal Sydney
Peisley Mr Legal Camperdown Sydney
Pemberton Benjamin Legal Golden Lion Hotel Lochinvar
Pemmont Zacharia Legal Sydney
Pendray Mr Sheriff sale West Maitland
Pendray William Snr Insolvent Sydney - of Lane Cove
Penney Mary Mrs Legal Maitland
Penny James (dealer) Robbery victim Liverpool Road - of Campbelltown
Penny John Legal Maitland
Penny John Legal Maitland
Penny John James Legal Maitland
Penny Mary Mrs Legal Maitland
Penny Mary Mrs Legal Maitland
Penny Miss Robbery victim abt 13 Liverpool Road - of Campbelltown
Peno John Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
People's Advovate newspaper Legal Sydney
People's Advovate newspaper Legal Sydney
People's Advovate newspaper Legal Sydney
Pepperdine John Legal Maitland
Percox Joseph Mr & Mrs Legal Maitland
Percox Louisa Legal Maitland
Percox Louisa Legal Maitland
Percox Louisa Legal Maitland
Percox Mrs Legal Maitland - of Port Maitland
Perks Mr (draper) Robbery victim King Street Sydney
Perrott Isaac Legal Maitland
Perry David Captain (of ship "Heroine") Death Richmond River
Perry Humphrey Legal Maitland
Perry Thomas A Reward Terragong
Perry William Legal East Maitland
Perry William Legal Rose Inn West Maitland
Perry William Reward 487 George Street Sydney
Petchley Mr Death Hobart Van Diemen's Land
Peter Mr Legal New Zealand
Peters Mr Legal "Mary Ann Vale" Marulan
Pethick Benjamin (carrier) Reward Maitland
Petre Mr Legal Brisbane Circuit Court - of Wangul
Petrie John Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
Petrie John (ex Germany) Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Petty John Death Yass
Petty William (publican) Robbery victim Sydney
Pfeffer Henry (hawker) Assault victim near Guyong
Phaup Robert Death abt 80 Raymond Terrace
Phaup Robert Inquest abt 80 Raymond Terrace
Phelan Patrick Joseph Legal Maitland
Phillips Alfred William Marriage West Maitland - of Bona Vista Paterson
Phillips Ann Mrs Legal Maitland Civil Court
Phillips George Master Death 2 Balmain Sydney
Phillips George Master Inquest 2 Balmain Hotel Balmain Sydney
Phillips Josiah Reward Falls West Maitland
Phillips Mary (cook of Parramatta River) Legal Central Criminal CourtSydney
Phillips Mr (bushranger) Legal
Phillips Mrs Legal Balmain Hotel Balmain Sydney
Phillips Patrick Insolvent Hartley
Phillips Samuel Legal Carcoar - of Molong
Phillips W T Spirit merchant Paterson
Phillips W T Spirit license Paterson
Philpotts Reuben Legal Maitland
Pickering Catherine Mrs Legal Sydney
Pickering Catherine Mrs Legal Sydney
Pickering G F Legal Sydney - editor of "Bells Life"
Pickering George Legal Central Criminal Court
Pickering Mr (auctioneer) Robbery victim Pitt Street Sydney
Pickering Mrs Legal Museum Hotel Sydney
Pierce John alias Thomas Bell Legal Muswellbrook
Pierce John alias Thomas Bell Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Pierce Mary Accident 4 South Head Road Sydney
Pierce Mary Mrs Legal notice Merriwa
Piesley Henry Legal Bathurst Circuit Court
Pike & Co Spirit merchant Scone
Pike Isaac Legal notice Morpeth
Pike Mary Mrs (nee Macdonald) Legal notice Morpeth
Pile & Erck Partnership Raymond Terrace
Pile George Spirit license Raymond Terrace
Pile George Spirit license Raymond Terrace
Pile George Legal Stroud
Pile George (immigrant - tenant A A Co) Legal Stroud
Pilling Mr & Mrs Legal Bathurst Street Sydney
Pilling William Death abt 3 near Bathurst Street Sydney
Pilling William Inquest abt 3 Bathurst Street Sydney
Pillings Samuel Estate Darling Downs
Pillings Samuel Estate Darling Downs
Pinhey (daughter to Mrs W T Pinhey) Birth West Maitland
Pinhey W T (chemist) Leaving district West Maitland - to Sydney
Pite & Co Spirit license Scone
Pitkettly Mr (confectioner) Robbery victim George Street Sydney
Pitt C S Spirit merchant Maitland
Pitt Charles Saunders Legal Maitland
Pitt Charles Saunders Legal Maitland
Pitt Chas S Spirit license Maitland
Platt George Inquest Ipswich
Plum Mr Legal Brisbane Meadow Bungonia
Plummer William Spirit merchant Dungog
Plummer William Legal Dungog
Plummer William Spirit license Dungog
Plunket Mr Legal Commercial Hotel Windsor
Plunkett J H Legal Sydney
Plunkett James (farmer) Insolvent Hollow Tree Farm Raymond Terrace
Plunkett Mr Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Plunkett Mr (clerk) (son of Captain Plunkett) Missing Sydney Harbour
Plunkett Thomas Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Polack Abraham Insolvent Sydney
Polack Mr (prisoner) Legal Parramatta
Polhill George Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Pollard's Bond Store Robbery near Queen's Place Sydney
Pommell John Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Pool Charles Legal Maitland
Pool Charles Constable Legal Maitland
Pool Charles Constable Legal Maitland
Pool Charles Constable Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Pool Charles Constable Legal Maitland
Pool Charles Constable Legal Maitland
Pool Charles Constable Legal Maitland
Pool Charles Constable Legal Maitland
Pool Constable Legal Maitland
Pool Constable Legal Maitland
Pool Constable Legal Maitland
Pool Constable Legal Maitland
Pool Constable Legal Maitland
Pool Constable Legal Maitland
Pooler Mr Shooting victim of Longford Van Diemen's Land
Popperwell William Legal Maitland
Porter Edward (chemist) Legal Sydney
Porter George Driver Legal Maitland Qtr Sessions - of Wollombi
Porter George Driver Legal Maitland Civil Court
Porter Mr Legal Sydney
Porter Mr Legal Sydney
Porter Mr (chemist) Legal Sydney
Portley Joseph Legal Prospect Sydney
Portus John Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Portus John Legal Maitland
Portus John Legal Maitland
Portus John Legal Maitland
Portus John Legal Maitland
Portus John Legal Maitland
Portus Mr Legal Maitland - of Morpeth
Portus Ronald Marriage of Morpeth
Portus Ronald Legal Maitland
Portus Ronald Legal Maitland
Portus Ronald Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Potter Mr (of Botany) Legal Wellington Inn Parramatta St Sydney
Potts Edmund Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Potts Lawrence Spirit merchant Maitland
Potts Lawrence Spirit license Maitland
Poulton George Legal Waterloo Inn West Maitland
Pounder George Legal notice East Maitland
Povis Mr (shoemaker) Robbery victim George Street Sydney
Powell Ann (daughter of James Powell) Death 8 Kent Street South Sydney
Powell Maria Mrs Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Powell Robert John Robbery victim near Parramatta
Power James (labourer) Legal Parramatta Hospital
Power James (T of L per ship "Havering") Legal Maitland
Powers Charles Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
Poyner Francis Legal Central Criminal Court
Prain William Legal Maitland
Prain William Legal Maitland
Prentice C Legal notice Oswald Estate
Prentice Charles Slaughter license Oakhampton
Prentice Charles Legal Maitland
Prentice Charles Legal Maitland
Prentice Charles Legal Maitland
Prentice Charles Legal Maitland
Prentice Mr Legal Maitland
Prentice Mr Legal Maitland
Prentice Sarah Marriage Hinton
Prevost J P Insolvent Sydney
Prevost John Peter (watchmaker) Insolvent King Street Sydney
Price John Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Price John (servant) Legal Paterson
Price Mr Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Price Mr & Mrs Legal Maitland - of Buttai Creek
Price William Legal notice West Maitland
Priest Charles Legal Maitland Hospital
Priest John Legal Maitland
Primrose Mr Legal Commercial Hotel Windsor
Prince Ellen Legal Bathurst
Prince Ellen Legal Bathurst Circuit Court
Prince Ellen (housekeeper) Legal Bathurst
Pringle (daughter of Mrs R Pringle) Death (still born) West Maitland
Pringle (daughter to Mrs R Pringle) Birth West Maitland
Pringle Robert Reward Peel's River
Pringle Robert Legal notice
Prior James Legal Maitland - ex Oswald
Pritchard Mr (British consul) Legal Upolu
Pritchard Mr (British consul) Legal Upolu
Pritchard Mr (consul of Samoa) Legal
Pritchard Mr (consul) Legal Upolu Navigation Island
Pritchard Mr (consul) Legal Navigator Islands
Pritchard William Hawker's license Maitland
Pritchard William Hawker's license Maitland
Protois Victor (agent) Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Prout Cornelius (under sheriff) Legal  Supreme Court Sydney
Pryor James Legal notice Maitland
Pryor Thomas Marriage of West Maitland
Purcell Perry (settler) Legal River Plenty Port Phillip
Purdey Francis Escapee Sydney - ex Maitland
Purdy Francis Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Purdy Francis Escapee Sydney - ex Maitland
Purdy Mr (prisoner) Escapee Sydney
Purefoy Mr Legal appointment Sydney
Pursell Patrick Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Purves (daughter to Mrs & Rev Wm Purves) Birth West Ville WestMaitland
Purves Rev Legal Lamb Inn Dunmore
Pyke Doctor & Mrs Legal St Kilda Hotel Port Phillip
Quigan James Legal Maitland
Quigan James Legal Maitland
Quigan James Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Quin (son of Ellen Quin) Inquest 4 mths Sydney
Quin (son of Ellen Quin) Murder victim 4 mths Sydney
Quin Ellen Legal Sydney
Quin Ellen Legal Sydney
Quin Ellen Legal Central Criminal Court
Quin James Legal Maitland
Quin James Legal Maitland
Quin John Master Death abt 3 Sydney
Quin John Master Inquest abt 3 Cockatoo Inn Surry Hills Sydney
Quin Mr (water carrier) Legal Sydney
Quinan (triplets to Mrs Quinan) Births Port Phillip
Quinan Mrs Death Port Phillip
Quinlan Constable Legal Maitland
Quinlan John Constable Legal Maitland
Quinlan John Constable Legal Maitland
Quinlan Michael Reward Armidale
Quinlin M Spirit merchant Armidale
Quinlin Michael Legal notice Armidale
Quinlin T Spirit merchant Armidale
Quinn Ann & child Legal Yarra River Port Phillip
Quirk Stephen Legal Maitland
Rae (son to Mrs Rae) Birth Brisbane Street Sydney
Rae Mr Legal Morpeth
Rae Mr (of ship "Maitland") Legal Maitland
Rae Robert Legal Bathurst Circuit Court
Raferty Constable Legal Maitland
Raferty Thomas Constable Legal Maitland
Rafferty Mr Legal Penshurst Upper Paterson River
Rafferty Thomas Legal Paterson
Rafferty Thomas Legal Paterson
Rafferty Thomas Legal Paterson
Rafferty Thomas Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Rafferty Thomas Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Rafferty Thomas Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Rafferty Thomas Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Rafter John Insolvent Sydney
Rafter John (licensed victualler) Insolvent Windsor
Rag - see Dagg
Rag Mr Legal Paterson
Raisbeck Mr (poundkeeper) Legal Maitland
Ralphe (daughter to Mrs Ralphe) Birth "Carrington" Port Stephens
Rambert Henry Legal Goulburn Circuit Court of Cowra Rocks
Ramfrey Rosanna Legal Sydney
Ramsay & Young Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Ramsay Andrew (ex ship "Helen") Legal Navigator Island
Ramsay John Notice Male Orphan School Liverpool
Ramsay John (crew of ship "Lucy Ann") Rescue Richmond River
Ramsay Mr Legal Freugh Arms Maitland Road
Ramsay Mr Legal Freugh Arms New Freugh Singleton
Ramsay Mr (publican) Legal Maitland - of New Freugh
Ramsay William Reward New Freugh near Singleton
Ramsay William Publican's license Crown & Anchor New Freugh
Randall Mr (hairdresser) Legal West Maitland
Rankin John Legal appointment Woodland near Ipswich
Ransom Henry Worthington Legal Brisbane Circuit Court - of Ipswich
Rapley Elizabeth Death O'Connell Town
Rapley Elizabeth Inquest O'Connell Town
Rapley Mr Legal O'Connell Town
Ratcliffe Dennis Patient Singleton Benevolent Society
Rawlings Elizabeth Legal Maitland
Rawlings John Captain (of ship "Catnerine") Legal Sydney
Rawlings Thomas Legal Maitland
Rawlins Elizabeth Legal Maitland
Rawlins Elizabeth Mrs Legal Maitland
Rawlins Mr Legal Maitland
Rawlins Thomas Patient Singleton Benevolent Society
Ray George Insolvent Sydney
Ray George (tailor) Insolvent George Street Parramatta
Raymond James Legal Sydney Water Police
Raymond Mr (postmaster) Legal Sydney
Raynor Mr Robbery victim Goulburn - of Sydney
Reading Alexander Legal Maitland
Reading John Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Reardon John Inquest Black Creek
Rechr (child) Death 2 Geelong Port Phillip
Rechr Mr & Mrs Legal Geelong Port Phillip - ex Germany
Redfern George Legal Sydney
Redfern George Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Redfern Henry Death Melbourne Port Phillip - of Wimmera
Redfern Henry Inquest Melbourne Port Phillip
Redington John Legal Goulburn Circuit Court
Redman George Rescue Richmond River
Redman Margaret Legal Maitland
Reed Mr & Mrs (storekeepers) Legal Sydney
Reeves Henry Auction license West Maitland
Reeves Henry Auction license Maitland
Reeves Robert Legal Maitland - of Morpeth
Reeves Thomas Hawker's license Maitland
Reid James (omnibus passenger) Legal Maitland
Reid John Willis Death abt 70 Sydney
Reid John Willis Inquest abt 70 Pilot Inn Parramatta Street Sydney
Reid Mr (of Burnett district) Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
Reid Mrs Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Reid Patrick (lodger) Legal Central Criminal Court - of Kent Street
Reid William Legal Maitland
Reid William Legal Maitland
Reid William Mr & Mrs & family Legal Maitland
Reid William Mrs Legal Maitland
Reily James Legal Maitland
Renwick Elizabeth (daug of James Renwick) Marriage Maitland - of PortStephens
Revell John Legal Sydney
Revingstone Codrington Escapee Port Phillip
Revingstone Codrington (per ship "Cecelia") Escapee Warnambool BayPort Phillip
Reynolds (daughter of Michael Reynolds) Missing abt 9 Geelong PortPhillip
Reynolds (son to Mrs R Reynolds) Birth Liverpool Plains
Reynolds Ann Mrs Legal Sussex Street Sydney
Reynolds George Legal Maitland
Reynolds George Legal Maitland Hospital
Reynolds George Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Reynolds James Legal Sussex Street Sydney
Reynolds John Legal Bathurst Circuit Court
Reynolds Mr Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Reynolds R Legal Maitland
Reynolds R Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Reynolds Richard Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Reynolds Richard Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Richards James Insolvent Sydney
Richards James Publican's license Seven Stars Hotel West Maitland
Richards James Legal Maitland
Richards James Legal notice West Maitland
Richards James (of North Richmond) Legal Central Criminal Court
Richards John Reward Wee Waa Inn Namoi River
Richards Mr Legal Queen's wharf Sydney
Richards Richard Legal
Richardson Edward (publican) Legal notice Aberdeen
Richardson J Mr & Mrs Patient Singleton Benevolent Society
Richardson Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Richardson Robert Legal Sydney
Richardson Robert (grazier) Insolvent Belar NSW
Rickards (son to Mrs John Rickards) Birth George Street Sydney
Ricketts Joseph Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
Ricketts Joseph Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
Riddell Mr Robbery victim Sydney
Ridley William Rev (Hebrew professor) Robbery victim Sydney - of AustralianCollege
Ridout John George Legal Maitland Circuit Court - of Namoi River
Rigby William Legal Maitland
Rigney P Legal Towal Creek Macleay River
Riley Constable Robbery victim Sydney
Riley Elizabeth Mrs Legal Maitland
Riley Elizabeth Mrs Assault victim Maitland - of West Maitland
Riley Francis Estate Gwyder district
Riley Francis Estate Gwyder district
Riley James Legal Sydney
Riley James (apprentice) Legal Maitland
Riley Master Death Lonsdale Street Port Phillip
Riley Mr Legal Kelso
Riley Mr Legal Wellington Inn Parramatta St Sydney
Riley Mr & Mrs Legal Maitland
Riley Mr (prisoner) Wounded Goulburn Hospital
Riley Mr (prisoner) Wounded Lake George
Riley Mr (Publican) Legal Cross Keys Hotel Port Phillip
Riley Owen (ex policeman) Legal Sydney
Riley Sarah alias Early Legal Maitland
Riley Sgt Legal Sydney
Riley Sgt Legal Sydney
Riley Sgt Legal Parramatta
Riley Sgt Legal Parramatta
Riley Thomas Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Rinker John Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Risby Joseph Publican's license Wool Team Inn Morpeth Road
Risby Joseph Publican's license Rose Shamrock & Thistle Inn Maitland
Risby Joseph Publican's license Shamrock & Thistle - West Maitland
Risby Mr Legal Maitland - of Woolpack Inn
Risby Mr (publican) Legal The Falls West Maitland
Ritchie Robert (of Nepean River) Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Roberts Marriage
Roberts George Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Roberts Henry Bigamy Central Criminal Court Sydney
Roberts John William Insolvent Sydney
Roberts John William (publican) Insolvent Erskine Street Sydney
Roberts Joseph Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Roberts Mr Bigamy Sydney
Roberts Mr Bigamy Supreme Court
Roberts Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Roberts Mr Bigamy Supreme Court Sydney
Roberts Mr Bigamy Supreme Court Sydney
Roberts Mr Bigamy Sydney
Roberts Mr Bigamy Sydney
Roberts Mr Bigamy Supreme Court Sydney
Roberts Mr Bigamy Supreme Court Sydney
Roberts Mr Legal Belar Station Bligh district
Roberts Mr (bullock driver) Murder victim Maryborough Wide Bay
Roberts Mr (pawnbroker) Legal Argyle Street Hobart V D L
Roberts Mr (publican) Legal Market Street Sydney
Roberts Thomas Murder victim South Australia
Roberts Thomas Murder victim South Australia
Roberts W Reward Murrurundi
Roberts William Robbery victim Richmond
Roberts William Legal Sydney
Roberts William Legal Maitland
Roberts William (T of L) Legal Maitland
Robertson (daugh to Mrs J B R Robertson) Birth Moore Park PatersonRiver
Robertson Ann Miss Assault victim 6 Maitland Circuit Court - of Murrurundi
Robertson Captain (of ship "Gypsy") Death at sea
Robertson Doctor Legal Union Inn Parramatta
Robertson Doctor Legal River Plenty Port Phillip
Robertson Doctor Legal Parramatta Hospital
Robins Charles Legal Paterson Hotel Paterson
Robinson Legal notice
Robinson Edward (ex 51st Regiment) Death 58 West Maitland
Robinson James Insolvent Sydney
Robinson James (labourer) Insolvent Paddington Sydney
Robinson James alias Scope Legal Sydney
Robinson John (description) Legal abt 32 Port Phillip
Robinson John (shoemaker) Legal notice ex Jerry's Plains
Robinson Mr Death Shoalhaven
Robinson Sandy Legal Maitland
Robinson T W Legal notice "Bonshaw" Severn River
Robinson William Legal Maitland - of Morpeth
Robinson William Legal Maitland
Robinson William Legal Maitland
Robinson William (shepherd) Estate Drayton
Robson William Reward Morpeth
Rodd R B Legal notice Singleton
Rogers Alexander Legal Sydney
Rogers Alexander Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Rogers Daniel (publican) Family Sydney
Rogers Daniel Mrs (wife of publican) Death Sydney
Rogers Mr Robbery victim Enmore Cottage Newtown Sydney
Rogers Thomas (ex Tamworth) Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Rolleston Christopher Reward Cambooya Darling Downs
Rollins Eliza Legal Maitland
Ronald Rowand Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Ronald Rowand Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Ronald Rowand (merchant) Legal Sydney
Rooney James (seaman of ship "Abberton") Accident Port Phillip
Rooney James (seaman of ship "Abberton") Accident Port Phillip
Rose Cecilia Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Rose Cecilia Legal Maitland
Rose Cecilia Legal Maitland
Rose John Legal Maitland
Rose John Reward Lochinvar
Rose John Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Rose John Death 43 of Singleton
Rose John Inquest 43 Mundiwa Station near Singleton
Rosevear Thomas William (shoemaker) Legal Maitland
Rosin James Death Maitland Hospital
Rosin James Inquest Maitland Hospital
Rosin Mrs Legal Maitland Hospital
Ross Bartholomew Reward Maryland Darling Downs
Ross Colin Reward Armidale Post Office
Ross Colin Reward Armidale
Ross John Legal infant Sydney
Ross Mary Hawker's license Maitland
Ross Mary Ann (of Boyd Town) Assault victim Central Criminal CourtSydney
Ross Mr Legal Moreton Bay
Ross Mr Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
Ross Mr (ex ship "Helen") Legal Navigator Island
Ross Mr (prisoner) Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Ross Mr (publican) Legal Brisbane Circuit Court - of Myall Creek
Ross Mr (soldier) Legal Sydney
Ross Mr (soldier) Legal Sydney
Ross Robert Assault victim Brisbane Circuit Court - of Myall Creek
Ross Robert Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
Ross Thomas Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Ross Thomas Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Rosseter Mr Robbery victim Maitland Hotel
Rosseter Thomas B Publican's license Maitland Hotel West Maitland
Rothery Mr Death Carcoar
Rotton Mr Legal Bathurst - of Victoria Inn
Rourke Dan Legal Australian Inn West Maitland
Rourke Daniel Legal Australian Inn West Maitland
Rourke Mr Legal Australian Inn West Maitland
Rourke Richard Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Rouse Elizabeth Mrs Death 75 Rouse Hill near Windsor
Rouse Frederick (description) (immigrant) Absconded Bullgaree Stationnear Wee Waa
Rouse Mr Legal Marian Park Station Castlereagh River
Row John Master Legal Maitland
Row Mr Legal New Zealand
Rowe Ellen Legal Maitland
Rowe John William (cook) Death abt 40 HMS "Rattlesnake" - Sydney Harbour
Rowe John William (cook) Inquest abt 40 HMS "Rattlesnake" - SydneyHarbour
Rowe Mrs Legal Maitland Hospital - of Morpeth Road
Rowlings John Legal Maitland
Royal Bank of Australia Legal
Royal Bank of Australia Legal Sydney
Rudd Thomas Edward Insolvent Sydney
Ruddle George Estate Tamworth
Rundle J B Notice Queen's Place Sydney
Rundle J B (storekeeper) Legal notice Murrurundi
Rusden F T Reward
Rushton Thomas Constable Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Russell Bourn Master Death 7 Rosebrook
Russell Bourn Master Inquest 7 Rosebrook
Russell Doctor Legal Sydney Asylum
Russell Doctor Legal Parramatta Street Sydney
Russell Doctor Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Russell Doctor Legal Sydney
Russell Doctor Legal Sydney Benevolent Asylum
Russell Doctor Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Russell J (owner of ship "Medina") Shipwreck Ulladulla Bight - ofPyrmont
Russell J C Doctor Legal Darlinghurst Goal
Russell Mr (seaman of ship "Red Rover") Death Port Phillip
Russell Nicholas Robbery victim Newtown Sydney
Russell P N Legal Sydney
Russell William Legal notice Ravensworth Singleton
Rust William Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
Rutter Doctor Inquest Sydney
Rutter Doctor Legal Darlinghurst Goal
Rutter Doctor Legal Harp of Erin Inn Sydney
Rutter Doctor Legal Parramatta Hospital
Rutter Doctor Legal Sydney
Rutter Doctor Legal Seven Hills
Rutter Doctor Inquest Sydney
Rutter Mr Legal Blue Bell Inn Erskine Street Sydney
Rutter Mr Legal Sydney
Rutter Mrs Legal Maitland
Rutter Thomas Legal Maitland
Rutter Thomas Legal Maitland
Ryan Catherine Mrs (of Darling Point) Legal White Conduit House Rushcutter'sBay
Ryan Chief Constable Legal Parramatta
Ryan child Legal Bathurst Circuit Court
Ryan David Reward Wee Waa
Ryan Edward Legal Sydney
Ryan Eliza Mrs Death abt 26 Sydney Infirmary - of George Street
Ryan Eliza Mrs Inquest abt 26 Three Tuns Tavern Sydney
Ryan Ellen Mrs Legal Bathurst Circuit Court
Ryan Francis Death abt 2 Darling Point Sydney
Ryan Francis Inquest abt 2 White Conduit House Rushcutter's Bay
Ryan Johanna Mrs (of Raymond Terrace) Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Ryan John Legal Maitland
Ryan John Legal Goulburn Circuit Court - of Burrowa
Ryan John Publican's license Settlers' Arms Hotel West Maitland
Ryan John Legal Maitland
Ryan John (overseer) Legal Maitland - of Luskintyre
Ryan John (publican) Reward Settlers' Arms Hotel West Maitland
Ryan John (shoemaker) Death Paterson
Ryan John (shoemaker) Inquest Paterson Hotel Paterson
Ryan Mary Ann Legal Maitland
Ryan Mary Ann (daughter of John Ryan) Marriage West Maitland
Ryan Mary Ann (dealer) Insolvent Gloucester Street Sydney
Ryan Matthew Master Legal abt 13 Campbell's River near Bathurst
Ryan Michael Reward Neotsfield near Singleton
Ryan Michael Legal Maitland
Ryan Michael Legal Maitland
Ryan Michael (of Raymond Terrace) Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Ryan Miss Legal 5 Campbell's River Bathurst
Ryan Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Ryan Mr Legal of Mereworth
Ryan Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Ryan Mr Legal Bathurst Circuit Court
Ryan Mr Legal Chippendale Sydney
Ryan Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Ryan Mr (ex ship "Helen") Legal Navigator Island
Ryan Mr (passenger on ship "Helen") Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Ryan Mr (settler) Legal Campbell's River Bathurst
Ryan Mrs Legal Campbell's River Bathurst
Ryan Patrick Reward Singleton
Ryan Patrick Patient Singleton Benevolent Society
Ryan Thomas Legal Maitland
Ryan Thomas (publican) Wounded Merriworth near Berrima
Ryan Thomas (publican) Assault victim Goulburn Circuit Court - ofMerryworth
Ryan Thomas Mrs Legal Merriworth near Berrima
Sadler Caleb Death (1849) 38 Fordwich
Sadlier Anthony Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Sadlier Chief Constable Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Sadling John Legal notice
Sadling John Reward West Maitland
Saggers Henry Legal Supreme Court Van Diemen's Land
Salmon William Legal Maitland
Salter Charles Legal Maitland
Sammons Joseph Death 75 Oakhampton Road Maitland
Sampson (2 children) Deaths Camden Haven - of Macleay River
Sampson Mr Rescue Camden Haven - of Macleay River
Sampson Mrs Death Camden Haven - of Macleay River
Sampson W R M Spirit license Mudgee
Samson William Legal Maitland
Samuel L Legal notice Maitland
Samuel L & S Reward Pitt Street Sydney
Samuel Lewis Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Samuel Lewis Legal Maitland
Samuel S Legal notice Maitland
Samuel S - see Samuel L & S
Samuel Saul Legal Bathurst Circuit Court
Samuels John Legal Maitland
Samuels John (farmer of Harper's Hill) Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Samuels John (farmer) Legal Maitland - of Harper's Hill
Samuels Lewis Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Sandeman Alfred Legal appointment Beanaraba Darling Downs
Sandford Edward Legal 537 George Street Sydney
Sandon Mr (saveloy vendor) Robbery victim Liverpool Road Sydney
Sands George Legal Maitland
Sands Mr Legal Maitland
Sands Mr Legal Maitland
Sands Sarah Mrs Legal Maitland
Sandy James Sgt (mounted police) Death
Sanford Catherine Mrs Legal Maitland Hospital
Sargeant Edward Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Sargeant Mr (owner of ship "Black Diamond") Legal North West Bay VanDiemen's Land
Saul Master Accident 17 Yass
Saul Mr (brickmaker) Legal Yass
Saunders Abraham Legal Maitland - of Morpeth
Saunders Abraham Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Saunders Frederick (steward) Legal aboard ship Sydney
Saunders James Legal Bathurst Circuit Court - of Mudgee
Saunders James Legal Maitland
Saunders Mr Legal Maitland
Saunders Mr (bank manager) Legal Supreme Court Sydney - of Maitland
Saunders William Thomas (coachman) Legal Maitland
Savage Catherine Mrs Legal Sydney
Savage Charles Henry Legal appointment Drayton
Savage Mr Legal Bathurst
Sawkins George Insolvent Sydney
Sawkins T G Insolvent Sydney
Sawkins Thomas George Insolvent Sydney
Sawkins Thomas George (agent) Legal Sydney
Saywell George Reward East Maitland
Scandrett Mr (on ship "Jane Freeman" Death Gulf of St Vincent SouthAustralia
Scanlon John Legal Maitland
Schofield R Legal notice Pullaming Liverpool Plains
Scoles Bridget Mrs Legal Maitland
Scone John (crew of whale brig "Tigress") Legal Sydney Water PoliceCourt
Scope James alias Robinson Legal Sydney
Scott A W Mortgage sale Newcastle
Scott A W (jury foreman) Legal Ash Island Hexham
Scott Alexander Walker Legal Maitland
Scott Doctor Legal Maitland Hospital
Scott Doctor Inquest Black Creek
Scott Doctor Legal Waterloo Inn West Maitland
Scott Doctor Medical Aberglasslyn
Scott Doctor Legal of Maitland
Scott Doctor Legal Maitland
Scott Doctor Legal Australian Inn West Maitland
Scott Doctor Legal Australian Inn West Maitland
Scott Doctor Legal Australian Inn West Maitland
Scott George Estate Darling Downs
Scott Michael (shop assistant) Legal Maitland
Scott W Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Scott Walter Sheriff sale East Maitland
Scott Walter (juror) Legal  Maitland - of Eskdale
Scott William Legal notice Cockfighters Creek
Scrutton James Legal Maitland
Sea James Legal Sydney
Sea James (manager of Union Bank) Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Sea Mr (manager Union Bank) Legal Sydney
Sears James Legal Goulburn Circuit Court
Sears Mr Legal Berrima
Sears Mr Legal Goulburn
Sefton Isaac Legal Maitland - of Hexham
Seiver Ellen Marriage of Cedarwood West Maitland
Selwyn Arthur Reward Bucklebone Namoi River
Selwyn Mr Legal Maitland - of Namoi River
Selwyn Mr (of Bucklebone Station Namoi) Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Semister James Legal Maitland
Sennett - see Sinnott & Sinnett
Sennett Bridget Legal Sydney
Sennett John Legal Maitland
Sennett Margaret Mrs Legal Maitland
Serfts Thomas Constable Dismissal Wellingrove
Sergeant Edward Legal Maitland - of Guyra New England
Seth Benjamin (bricklayer) Assault victim Longford Van Diemen's Land
Seymour George Insolvent Sydney
Shadforth Frances Mrs Death 79 Ravenswood Mulgoa
Shanahan Dennis Legal Wollombi
Shanahan John Legal Maitland Civil Court
Shanahan John Legal notice Lamb's Valley Run
Shanahan Mr Legal near Muswellbrook
Shanklin H E Spirit license Warwick
Shannon Daniel Legal Maitland
Sharp Ann Mrs (widow) Legal Maitland
Sharples George Legal Maitland
Sharples George Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Shaw Daniel (engine keeper & waterman) Legal notice London
Shaw Donald Legal Maitland
Shaw Elizabeth (sister of Thomas Shaw) Legal notice Sydney - ex London
Shaw F J Reward Merriwa
Shaw James Legal Maitland
Shaw James Legal Maitland
Shaw James Legal Maitland
Shaw James (brickmaker) Legal Maitland
Shaw Joseph (boatswain of "Santipore") Death Town's Wharf Sydney
Shaw Joseph (boatswain of "Santipore") Inquest Sydney
Shaw Mr Legal Longford Van Diemen's Land
Shaw Mr (blacksmith) Legal Perth Van Diemen's Land
Shaw Thomas (per ship "Mary Ann" 4) Missing (1835) ex Dungog - exLondon
Shawn Mr Missing Black Creek
Shea Daniel Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Shea John Legal Maitland
Shea Patrick (bullock driver) Legal Lochinvar
Shea Richard Estate Clarence River - ex Kilrush
Shearman Constable Legal Campbell's River Bathurst
Shedbolt George (cow keeper) Legal Parramatta Hospital - of Canterbury
Shedbolt Margaret Mrs Death abt 50 Parramatta Hospital - of Canterbury
Shedbolt Margaret Mrs Inquest abt 50 Union Inn Parramatta
Sheedy Mr & Mrs Legal Port Phillip
Shelly G Robbery victim near Gunning
Shelly George Robbery victim Goulburn Circuit Court - of Gunning
Shelly George Robbery victim Goulburn Circuit Court - of Gunning
Shepherd Edmond Legal Maitland
Shepherd Edward Legal Bathurst Circuit Court
Shepherd Emma Mrs Legal Maitland - of West Maitland
Shepherd George Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Shepherd Isaac Accident Ryde Sydney
Shepherd J Legal Maitland
Shepherd James Constable Legal Central Criminal Court - of Liverpool
Shepherd John Legal Maitland
Shepherd John Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Shepherd John Mr & Mrs Legal Maitland - of West Maitland
Shepherd Mr Reward Kangaroo Hills New England
Shepherd T W Robbery victim Woolloomooloo Sydney
Sheppard Robert Legal Maitland
Sherdon William Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Sherdon William Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Sheriff James Reward
Sherry Henry Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Sherwood Robert Publican's license Traveller's Rest Inn Armidale
Sherwood William (poundkeeper) Legal appointment Gresford
Shields Matthew Legal Maitland
Shields Matthew Legal Maitland
Shields Matthew (T of L) Legal Maitland - ex Sydney
Shields Matthew (T of L) (per ship "Havering") Legal Maitland
Shields Matthew (T of L) (per ship "Havering") Legal Maitland - exSydney
Shinfield Edward Legal Maitland
ship - "Black Diamond" Legal North West Bay Van Diemen's Land
ship - "Bramble" (schooner) Shipwreck Richmond River
ship - "Captain Cook" (schooner) Shipwreck Cape Grant Port Phillip
ship - "Emigrant" Legal inquiry Stradbroke Island Moreton Bay
ship - "Grecian" (barque) Shipwreck Spencer's Gulf South Australia
ship - "Helen" (schooner) Recovery (1849) Navigator Island
ship - "Helen" (schooner) Recovery ex Sydney
ship - "Heroine" (schooner) Shipwreck Richmond River
ship - "Hope" (cutter) Shipwreck Manning River
ship - "Iron Pot" Seized Hobart Van Diemen's Land
ship - "Isabella Anna" (barque) Legal Supreme Court Sydney
ship - "Jane Freeman" (cutter) Shipwreck Gulf of St Vincent SouthAustralia
ship - "Jenny Lind" (barque) Shipwreck Kenn's Reef
ship - "Lucy Ann" (schooner) Shipwreck Richmond River
ship - "Medina" (schooner) Shipwreck Ulladulla Bight
ship - "Raven" (steamship) Shipwreck Trial Bay
ship - "Resolution" (cutter) Shipwreck Oyster Bay Van Diemen's Land
ship - "Scud" (ketch) Missing Newcastle to Sydney
Shipton John Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Shipwood Edward Legal Maitland
Shipwood Edward Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Shipwood Edward Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Shirley Charley alias John Legal notice
Shirley Chief Constable Death
Shirley John alias Charley Legal notice
Shoesmith William Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Short Mr Legal Goulburn Street Sydney
Shorthouse James Legal Maitland
Shuttleworth James Nainby (clerk) Legal  Supreme Court Sydney
Sibthorp Legal Sydney
Sibthorp Luke Holman (superintendent) Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Sibthorp Luke Homan Legal appointment Maranoa
Sibthorp Mr Legal Sydney
Sibthorp Mr Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Silk Mary Mrs Legal Maitland
Silvester Mr (reporter Syd Morn Herald) Insolvent Sydney
Simes Mrs (publican) Legal Pilot Inn Parramatta Street Sydney
Simmons David (son of James Simmons) Death 18 Armidale
Simmons James (late) Death
Simmons Thomas Legal Parramatta Street Sydney
Simms George Assault victim Assault victim Maitland
Simons Mr Robbery victim near Hartley - of Bathurst
Simons Mr Robbery victim near Hartley - of Bathurst
Simpson Ann Legal Maitland
Simpson Ann Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Simpson Charles Legal Singleton - of Brinkburne Black Creek
Simpson Christina (daug of Percy Simpson) Marriage Sydney
Simpson H G Lieut Legal HMS "Rattlesnake" - Sydney Harbour
Simpson Mary Mrs Legal Maitland Civil Court
Simpson Mr Legal Maitland Civil Court
Simpson Patrick (tailor) Legal Maitland
Simpson Thomas (shepherd - A A Co) Absconded Port Stephens
Simpson William Assault victim Maitland
Simpson William Publican's license Plough Inn Jerry's Plains
Sims George Legal notice Wollombi
Sinclair Edward Death Battee Bridge Parramatta Rd Sydney
Sinclair Edward Inquest Parramatta Street Sydney
Sinclair Edward Death
Sinclair George Legal appeal Maitland Civil Court - ex Grafton
Sinclair John (son of D M Sinclair) Death 10 mths Durham House BalmainSydney
Sinclair Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Sinclair Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Single (daughter to Mrs F W Single) Birth Liverpool Plains
Single F W Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Single Mr (publican) Legal Tamworth
Sinnett - see Sennett & Sinnott
Sinnett John Legal Sydney
Sinnett John Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Sinnott - see Sennett & Sinnett
Sirr Robert (passenger ship "Maitland") Robbery victim of ManningRiver
Skelton George Legal Maitland
Skelton Grace Mrs Legal Maitland - of Morpeth
Skelton William Reward East Maitland
Skinner Alexander Medical board Patrick's Plains
Skinner John Robbery victim Sussex Street Sydney
Skowski Joseph Legal Maitland
Skowski Joseph Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Slake John Legal Maitland
Slaney John (settler) Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Slap Mr Legal Sydney
Slater Maria Legal Maitland
Slater Mr Legal South Australia
Slater Mr Robbery victim Sydney
Slattery Dennis Legal Maitland
Slattery Dennis (milkman) Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Slaughter Alfred Insolvent Sydney
Slaughter Alfred (storekeeper) Insolvent Moreton Bay
Slayman Ellen Legal Sydney
Sleath John (carter) Legal Maitland
Sloan David Doctor Legal Maitland Civil Court
Sloan Doctor Legal Hillsborough
Sloan Doctor Legal Fitz Roy Hotel Maitland
Sloan Doctor Legal Maitland
Sloan Doctor Legal Risby's Inn West Maitland
Sloane David Medical board Maitland
Sloane John (of whale brig "Tigress") Legal Central Criminal Court
Sloss Mr (assistant surgeon) Legal HMS "Rattlesnake" - Sydney Harbour
Small Thomas Snr Legal Clarence River
Smallwood Benjamin Patient Singleton Benevolent Society
Smart J Legal Melbourne Port Phillip
Smart J alias Thomas Thompson Recaptured Port Phillip - ex Sydney
Smeadgold John Legal Maitland
Smeaton William Legal Sydney
Smedley Mr (painter & glazier) Robbery victim George Street Sydney
Smethurst Richard Crossley (bootmaker) Insolvent Crescent Street Sydney
Smith (daughter to Mrs Hamilton Smith) Birth Wee Waa
Smith (daughter to Mrs James Smith) Birth East Maitland
Smith (son to Mrs John T Smith) Birth Fullerton Cove
Smith Alexander Legal Goulburn Circuit Court
Smith Barnard Legal Maitland
Smith Campbell & Co Legal Sydney
Smith Campbell & Co (merchants) Legal Sydney
Smith Captain Legal Maitland
Smith Caroline Legal Sydney
Smith Caroline Legal Sydney
Smith Caroline Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Smith Caroline Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Smith Catherine Charlotte (baby of Wm Smith) Death 5 mths Wollombi
Smith Charles Legal Maitland
Smith Charles Legal Donnybrook Fair Singleton
Smith Charles (of ship "Raven") Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Smith Clara Louisa (daug of John Smith) Death 16 mths Kelso Pl Singleton- of Jerry's Plains
Smith Constable Legal Maitland
Smith Constable Legal Maitland
Smith Constable Legal Maitland
Smith Constable Legal Australian Inn West Maitland
Smith Constable Legal Australian Inn West Maitland
Smith David Master Shooting accident abt 9 Goonogoono Tamworth
Smith Doctor Legal Sydney
Smith Doctor Legal Sydney - of Bourke Street Sydney
Smith Edward Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Smith Edward Legal Central Criminal Court
Smith Edward (expiree Norfolk Island) Legal Sydney
Smith Eliza Legal Maitland
Smith Eliza Legal Maitland
Smith Eliza Jane (daughter of Alex Smith) Marriage Maitland - of BannonGrove William Rv
Smith Eliza Mrs Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Smith Elizabeth Mrs Legal Maitland
Smith Frances Legal Sydney
Smith G (sheriff's bailiff) Legal Muswellbrook
Smith George Legal notice Muswellbrook
Smith George Publican's license Traveller's Rest Hotel Laguna
Smith George Legal Maitland Circuit Court - of Muswellbrook
Smith George alias John Legal Risby's Inn West Maitland
Smith Gipsy Legal Sherwood Estate Farm
Smith Henry Legal notice Bush Inn Scone
Smith Henry Legal appointment Tenterfield
Smith Henry Legal notice Merriwa
Smith Henry (publican) Reward Scone
Smith Henry Captain (of barque "Josephine") Legal Maitland QuarterSessions
Smith Henry Chief Constable Legal appointment Tenterfield
Smith Henry Chief Constable Legal appointment Tenterfield
Smith J A (juror) Legal  Maitland - of Clifden
Smith J Bateman Reward Pentlands Murrurundi
Smith J Bateman (clerk of petty sessions) Legal notice Murrurundi
Smith James Legal Maitland
Smith James Legal Maitland
Smith James Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Smith James Legal Maitland
Smith James Legal Rose Inn Singleton
Smith James (T of L) (per ship "Hashemy") Legal Maitland
Smith James Nelson Legal Sydney
Smith Jesse (carter) Legal Maitland
Smith John Slaughter license Lochinvar
Smith John Legal Maitland
Smith John Legal Maitland
Smith John Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Smith John Robbery victim Central Criminal Court
Smith John Legal Maitland
Smith John Legal Maitland
Smith John Legal Maitland
Smith John Legal Maitland
Smith John Legal Maitland Civil Court - ex Tellighery Ck
Smith John Legal Fitzroy Hotel Singleton
Smith John (miner) Murder victim Kooringa South Australia
Smith John (sawyer) Assault victim Brisbane River Moreton Bay
Smith John alias George Legal Risby's Inn West Maitland
Smith John Bateman Legal Maitland Circuit Court - of Scone
Smith John Bateman Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Smith Joseph Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Smith Mr Robbery victim Darling Point Sydney
Smith Mr Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Smith Mr (cart driver) Legal South Head Road Sydney
Smith Mr (ex miner) Legal Goonogoono Tamworth - ex Newcastle
Smith Mr (shirt maker) Legal Park Street Sydney
Smith Mr (solicitor) Robbery victim O'Connell Street Sydney
Smith Patrick Legal notice Carroll
Smith Phillip Legal Sydney
Smith Robert Alex (of ship "Marian Watson") Death 23 at sea - ex SanFrancisco
Smith Robert Alex (of ship "Marian Watson") Death 23 ex Birnam WoodJerry's Plains
Smith Samuel Legal Maitland
Smith Samuel Legal Maitland
Smith Samuel Legal Maitland
Smith Samuel Legal Maitland
Smith Samuel Legal Maitland
Smith Samuel Legal Maitland
Smith Samuel (omnibus driver) Legal Maitland
Smith Samuel Constable Assault victim Brisbane Circuit Court - ofDrayton
Smith T (seaman of ship "Bramble") Death Richmond River
Smith Thomas Legal Van Diemen's Land
Smith Thomas Death Dungog
Smith Thomas Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Smith Thomas Robbery victim Pennant Hills Sydney
Smith Thomas (of Pennant Hills) Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Smith W (seaman of ship "Bramble") Death Richmond River
Smith William Legal Goulburn Circuit Court
Smith William Death Sydney Infirmary
Smith William Inquest Three Tuns Tavern King St Sydney
Smith William Estate Dungog
Smith William Legal Maitland
Smith William Legal Sydney
Smith William Legal Sydney - of George St South Sydney
Smith William Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Smith William Legal Maitland
Smith William (forwarded to Sydney) Patient Singleton Benevolent Society
Smithers Mr (clerk) Legal Sydney
Smithurst Richard Crossly Insolvent Sydney
Smyth James (of Pambula) Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Smythe Mr Legal Sydney
Smythe William Legal Central Criminal Court
Snape Samuel Publican's license Bell Inn Yellow Rock Wollombi Road
Sneed James Death Rosebank Hunter River
Snell Ann Legal Maitland
Snell Ann Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Snell Ann Legal Maitland
Snell Elizabeth Legal Maitland
Sneyd Mr Legal North Brisbane
Sneyd Samuel Legal appointment Moreton Bay
Snow Thomas Estate Scone
Solomon Henry Legal Maitland
Solomon James Spirit merchant Maitland
Solomon James Legal Maitland
Solomon James Spirit license Maitland
Solomon James Legal Maitland
Solomon James Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Solomon John Insolvent Sydney
Solomon Saul (publican) Publican's license Australian Hotel Pitt StSydney
Somerset Henry Escapee Cockatoo Island Sydney - ex Melb
Somerville Mr (chief mate ship "Maitland") Assault victim Morpeth
Sommerville James (of ship "Maitland") Assault victim Maitland
Sommerville Mr Assault victim Morpeth
Soper Mr Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Soper Walter Legal Sydney
Soper William Legal Sydney
Sorrell Mr Legal Moreton Bay
Souchman Thomas Murder victim Brighton Van Diemen's Land
Souchman Thomas Murder victim Bridgewater Van Diemen's Land
Southmeir Mr (turnkey) Legal Geelong Port Phillip
Spalls Diana Assault victim Maitland
Spark A B Robbery victim King Street Sydney
Sparke Mary Ann Hosking Marriage Newcastle - of West Maitland
Sparkes James Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
Sparrow Robert Assault victim Sydney
Spence & Broadhurst (drapers) Legal Sydney - of King Street Sydney
Spencer Elizabeth Miss Assault victim Maitland
Spencer Mr Death "Ajax" Neutral Bay Sydney
Spencer Mr Inquest Sydney
Spencer Mr  Death of Cumberland Street Sydney
Spencer Mr (corn dealer) Death Swanston Street Port Phillip
Spencer Mr (corn dealer) Inquest Port Phillip
Spencer Stephen Reward Baraba
Spencer William Legal notice Bolwarra
Spencer William Legal Maitland
Spicer Mr (superintendent) Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Spicer William Reward Gostwyck bear Tamworth
Spillard Michael Assault victim York Street Sydney
Spragg Ann Spirit license Newcastle
Spraggs Mr Legal Maitland
Spraggs Sarah Mrs Legal Maitland
Squires Josiah Legal near Hinton
Squires Mr Execution Van Diemen's Land
Sruhan James Legal Maitland
Sruhan Marian Mrs Legal Maitland
Stace Henry William Legal Lamb Inn Dunmore
Stace Henry William Legal Lamb Inn Dunmore
Stace James Publican's license Lamb Inn Dunmore
Stace James Legal Lamb Inn Dunmore
Stace James Jnr Legal Lamb Inn Dunmore
Stace James Jnr Legal Lamb Inn Dunmore
Stace Mr Legal Lamb Inn Dunmore
Stacey John Edward Medical board Newcastle
Stacey William Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Stacey William Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Stack E M (master of benevolent asylum) Legal Darlinghurst Goal
Stack John Estate Darling Downs
Stack Maurice Assault victim Maitland
Stack Mr Legal Sydney Asylum
Stack Richard Legal Bathurst Circuit Court
Stacy Doctor Legal Newcastle
Stacy Doctor Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Stacy George Archibald (son of J E Stacy) Death 22 California - exNewcastle
Stacy John Edward Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Stacy William (brickmaker) Legal Maitland
Stallard Phillip Martin Legal Sydney
Stallard Phillip Martin Legal Central Criminal Court
Stammers Richard (butcher) Legal Cottage of Content Inn East Maitland
Standley Miss (daughter of Peter Standley) Death abt 5 Marian ParkStation Castlereagh River
Standley Miss (daughter of Peter Standley) Funeral abt 5 Marian ParkStation Castlereagh River
Standley Peter (shepherd) Legal Marian Park Station Castlereagh River
Stanfield Margaret Legal Maitland
Stanley C E Captain Death
Stanley Captain (of HMS "Rattlesnake") Death Sydney Harbour
Stanley Captain (of HMS "Rattlesnake") Funeral near St Leonard's CemeterySydney
Stanley Job Legal
Stanley Mr Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
Stanley Mr (ex Brisbane) Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Stanley Owen Captain (of HMS "Rattlesnake") Death Sydney
Stanley Rev (Bishop of Norwich) Death
Stanley Thomas Legal Pilot Inn Parramatta Street Sydney
Stanley William Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
Stanley William (T of L) Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
Stanley William (T of L) Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
Stanton Ann (servant) Legal Sydney
Stanton Mr Legal Maitland
Stanton Mr & son Legal Maitland
Stanton William Legal Maitland
Stanton William Legal Maitland
Stanton William (apprentice) Legal Maitland
Stanton William (apprentice) Legal Maitland
Stanton William (apprentice) Legal Maitland
Stark Mr Legal Maitland
Stark Richard Legal Maitland
Stark Richard Legal Maitland
Stark Richard Legal Maitland
Stark William Legal Maitland
Starr James Publican's license McDonald River Armidale
Staunton Ann Legal Australian Inn West Maitland
Staunton Ann Legal 14 Australian Inn West Maitland
Staunton Ann Legal Australian Inn West Maitland
Staunton Catherine Mrs Legal Australian Inn West Maitland
Staunton Ellen Legal Australian Inn West Maitland
Staunton Ellen Legal 16 Australian Inn West Maitland
Staunton family Legal Australian Inn West Maitland
Staunton family Legal Australian Inn West Maitland
Staunton family (immigrants) Legal Immigrant Depot
Staunton John Legal Maitland
Staunton John Legal 25 Australian Inn West Maitland
Staunton John Legal Australian Inn West Maitland
Staunton John Legal Australian Inn West Maitland
Staunton Michael Legal Australian Inn West Maitland
Staunton Michael Master Legal 12 Australian Inn West Maitland
Staunton Thomas Legal Australian Inn West Maitland
Staunton Thomas Legal Maitland
Staunton Thomas Legal Australian Inn West Maitland
Staunton Thomas Mr & Mrs Legal Australian Inn West Maitland
Steel Juliana Death Hobart Van Diemen's Land
Steel Juliana Inquest Dog & Partridge Inn Hobart
Steel Mr Legal Hobart Van Diemen's Land
Steele Margaret Mrs Marriage Stanhope
Steele S (late) Death Dungog
Stephen (daughter to Lady Stephen) Birth Hyde Park Sydney
Stephen Rev Legal Sydney
Stephen Sydney (judge) Legal appointment New Zealand
Stephens Stephen Legal Maitland
Stephenson J Spirit merchant Dungog
Sterling Charlotte Mrs Assault victim Maitland
Sterling William Legal Maitland
Sterling William Leaving colony West Maitland
Sterling William Legal Maitland
Sterling William Legal Maitland
Sternback W Publican's license Welcome Stranger Inn St Albans
Sternback William Publican's license Welcome Stranger Inn St Albans
Stevens John (editor Adelaide Observer) Death South Australia
Stevens John (editor South Aust Register) Death South Australia
Stevens Mr (prisoner) Escapee Geelong Port Phillip
Stevens Mr (seaman of ship "Jenny Lind") Death Moreton Bay
Stevenson Edward Legal Maitland
Stevenson Mr Legal Sydney
Stevenson Patrick Legal Maitland
Steward William (cook) Legal Maitland
Stewart (son to Mrs M Stewart) Birth West Maitland
Stewart Jane Miss Legal 16 Maitland Circuit Court - of Wollombi
Stewart Jane Miss Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Stewart John Legal Maitland
Stewart John (auctioneer) Legal Pitt Street Sydney
Stewart Major-General Legal Mount Pleasant Estate Bathurst
Stewart Mary Legal Maitland
Stewart Matthew Legal Maitland
Stewart Mr Robbery victim Pitt Street Sydney
Stewart Mr Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Stewart Mr Legal Sydney
Stewart Mr Legal Sydney
Stewart Mr Legal Oatlands Van Diemen's Land
Stewart Mr Legal Woolpack Inn Campbell Street Sydney
Stewart Rachael Mrs Death 50 Newcastle
Stiff George Legal Maitland
Stilling Master Death abt 8 New Zealand
Stinton James Accident Hexham
Stirling Mr (grocer) Robbery victim George Street Sydney
Stirling Mr (groom) Legal Sydney - of George Street Sydney
Stitt William Publican's license Carlisle's Gully Armidale
Stokell Doctor Legal Van Diemen's Land
Stolworthy David Medical board Hunter River
Stolworthy Doctor Legal Cross Keys Inn Singleton
Stolworthy Doctor Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Stone John Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Stone John Publican's license Angel Arms Inn West Maitland
Stone Mrs (publican) Legal Pitt Street Sydney
Stonham D H Spirit merchant Maitland
Stonham D H Legal notice East Maitland
Stonham D H Estate East Maitland
Stonham David H Spirit license Maitland
Stott Isaac ("Ruggy") Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Stout Mr (seaman of ship "Romp") Accident Sydney
Strange Doctor & son Legal Yanalan Creek Goulburn
Street F Gall Snelling Medical board New South Wales
Stretch Mary Legal Rose Inn Singleton
Strickland James alias Frederick Mitton Legal Sydney
Strickland James alias Mitten Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Stringer Edward (free by servitude) Legal Maitland - ex Van Diemen'sLand
Struth Mr Legal Sydney
Struth Mr Legal Sydney
Stuart John Medical board Maitland
Stuart Mr Legal near Camelford Van Diemen's Land
Styles William Estate Cassilis - ex County Carlow
Suggate George (exile per ship "Randolph") Legal Maitland
Sullivan Benjamin Legal Maitland Qtr Sessions - of Wollombi
Sullivan Benjamin Legal Maitland
Sullivan Benjamin Legal notice Wollombi
Sullivan Daniel (coach passenger) Legal Parramatta Street Sydney
Sullivan Doctor Legal Port Phillip
Sullivan John Legal Maitland
Sullivan John Legal Maitland
Sullivan Major Legal Maitland Civil Court
Sullivan Mr Legal Port Phillip
Sullivan Owen Accident Pitt Street Sydney
Sullivan R (of ship "Lucy Ann") Rescue Richmond River
Sullivan William Robbery victim Lower George Street Sydney
Summerville James (of ship "Maitland") Assault victim Maitland
Summerville James (of ship "Maitland") Assault victim Maitland QuarterSessions - of Morpeth
Sumner Edward (of Liverpool Plains) Legal Risby's Inn West Maitland
Sumner Joseph Charles Legal Central Criminal Court
Sumner Mr Legal Black Creek
Supple Mr (prisoner) Legal Parramatta
Susans Thomas Legal Sydney
Sutherland J (of Twofold Bay) Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Suttor (son to Mrs W H Suttor) Birth Brucedale
Swaddling William Master Legal Central Criminal Court
Swain John Legal Sydney
Swales Elizabeth Ritchie Marriage of Morpeth
Swales Joseph Leaving colony Morpeth
Swan Henry (curate) Death 30 Morpeth - ex England
Swan James Legal Maitland
Swan John Legal Maitland
Swan Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Swan Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Swan Richard Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Swan Thomas Legal Raymond Terrace
Swanson John Legal notice Baradeen
Sweatman William Reward Wollombi
Sweeny (daughter to Catherine Sweeny) Birth Sydney
Sweeny (son of Mrs Catherine Sweeny) Death Sydney
Sweeny (son to Mrs Catherine Sweeny) Birth Sydney
Sweeny Catherine Mrs (trouser maker) Legal Central Criminal Court
Sweeny Mary Death infant Sydney
Sweeny Mary (daug of Catherine Sweeny) Inquest infant Sydney
Sweeny Mary (daug of Catherine Sweeny) Murder victim infant Sydney
Sweeny Miss(daughter of Catherine Sweeny) Legal abt 7 Sydney
Sweeny Mr Left colony Sydney - to California
Sweeny Mr Legal California - ex Sydney
Swift (daughter to Mrs Swift) Birth Morpeth
Sykes Margaret Legal Sydney
Sylvester E K (reporter) Legal Sydney
Sylvester James Legal notice Sydney
Sylvester James Legal Sydney
Synott Bridget Miss Legal Maitland
Tabbey Charles (of whale brig "Tigress") Legal Central Criminal Court
Tabenor Ann Legal Maitland
Tabenor Ann Legal Maitland
Tabenor Ann Mrs Legal Maitland
Tablie Charles (crew of whale brig "Tigress") Legal Sydney Water PoliceCourt
Taggart John Captain Death 64 Castlereagh Street South Sydney
Tailby Ann Mrs Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Tailby Ann Mrs (of Cockfighters Creek) Assault victim Maitland CircuitCourt
Tailby Ann Mrs (of Cockfighters Creek) Assault victim Maitland CircuitCourt
Tailby Mr (of Cockfighters Creek) Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Tait William Reward Peel River
Talbourne James (farm servant) Legal Maitland
Tarlington William (servant) Death Kissing Point Road
Tarlington William (servant) Inquest Kissing Point Road
Tate Henry Legal Central Criminal Court
Tate Mr (of Bull's Head) Legal Muswellbrook - of St Helier's
Tavener Mrs Legal Parramatta Road Sydney
Taylor Alexander Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Taylor David Legal Wheat Sheaf Inn Sydney - near toll bar
Taylor David Mrs Assault victim Wheat Sheaf Inn Sydney - near tollbar
Taylor James Spirit merchant Maitland
Taylor James Spirit license Maitland
Taylor James Death Paterson
Taylor James Inquest Paterson
Taylor James Inquest Vacy Paterson
Taylor John Apology West Maitland
Taylor John Apology West Maitland
Taylor John Legal Maitland
Taylor John Legal notice Parramatta
Taylor John (seaman of ship "Heroine") Death Richmond River
Taylor Mr Reward New England
Taylor Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Taylor Mr Legal Sydney
Taylor Mr Legal Sydney
Taylor Mr Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Taylor Samuel alias Samuel Furler Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Taylor William Estate Murrurundi
Taylor William Escapee Port Phillip Gaol
Teas Samuel Legal Maitland
Teas Samuel Legal Maitland
Telfer William Insolvent Sydney
Telfer William Insolvent Sydney
Tell (5 children of John Tell) Deaths Sydney
Tell Ann Mrs Death Darlinghurst Gaol
Tell Ann Mrs Inquest Darlinghurst Gaol
Tell John (ex publican) Left colony ex Pitt & Market Streets -to California
Telling Robert (drover) Legal Muswellbrook
Teney Mr (grocer) Legal George Street South Sydney
Tennant James Legal Rose Inn Singleton
Tennant William Legal Maitland
Terbutt Mr (owner of ship "Helen") Legal Moreton Bay
Thacker John (agent) Mortgage sale Newcastle
Thoburn Samuel Legal Maitland
Thomas Benjamin Legal Maitland
Thomas Benjamin Legal Maitland
Thomas Edwin Master Legal 10 Maitland
Thomas George Henry Marriage Newcastle
Thomas Henry Legal Sydney
Thomas Henry (of ship HMS "Meander") Death Sydney
Thomas Henry (of ship HMS "Meander") Inquest Circular Quay Hotel Sydney
Thomas Maria Mrs Legal Maitland
Thomas Mr (publican) Robbery victim Sussex Street Sydney
Thomas Samuel (pensioner - ex shepherd) Legal notice ex Tamworth
Thomas Thomas Publican's license White Bear Hotel West Maitland
Thomas Thomas Accident Newcastle
Thomas Thomas Death Maitland Hospital
Thomas Thomas Inquest Maitland Hospital
Thomas William Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Thompson Captain (of ship "Young Queen") Death Paterson River
Thompson Captain (on ship "Jane Freeman" Death Gulf of St VincentSouth Australia
Thompson Charles Reward Fitzroy Hotel Merriwa
Thompson Daniel Legal Maitland
Thompson Eliza Mrs (widow) Death Chippendale Sydney
Thompson Eliza Mrs (widow) Inquest Chippendale Sydney
Thompson Gamaliel Legal Maitland - of Morpeth
Thompson Henry Legal Sydney
Thompson James Legal Maitland
Thompson John Legal Maitland
Thompson John Legal New Zealand
Thompson John Legal Bathurst Circuit Court
Thompson John Legal Sydney
Thompson John Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Thompson John (draper) Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Thompson John alias McGrath Legal Presbyterian Church Sydney
Thompson Mary Mrs Assault victim Maitland
Thompson Mr Legal New Zealand
Thompson Mr (prisoner) Legal Sydney
Thompson Sarah Legal Morpeth
Thompson Thomas Legal Sydney
Thompson Thomas Capture Port Phillip - ex Sydney
Thompson Thomas alias J Smart Recaptured Port Phillip - ex Sydney
Thompson W C Spirit merchant Singleton
Thompson W C Spirit license Scone
Thoms Charles (cook) Legal aboard ship Sydney
Thomson E Legal Sydney Infirmary
Thomson James Legal Maitland
Thomson James Legal Maitland
Thomson James Legal Maitland
Thomson James Legal Maitland
Thomson Miss Leaving district West Maitland
Thorley Elizabeth (daug of Phillip Thorley) Marriage Singleton - ofMount Thorley
Thorley Phillip Legal notice Mount Thorley
Thorne George Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Thornton Mr (blacksmith) Legal Maitland
Threadgate Thomas Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Thrift Richard Reward Rosebrook
Thrum F W Legal notice Singleton
Thrum Frederick William Publican's license Forbes Hotel Singleton
Thurlow Mr Legal Sydney
Thurlow Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Thurlow Mr Sheriff sale West Maitland
Tibbles James Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Tickle George Death abt 19 Singleton
Tickle George Inquest abt 19 Rose Inn Singleton
Tidyman Thomas Death Goulburn
Tidyman Thomas Inquest Goulburn
Tiernan Constable Legal Richmond
Tierney Constable Legal Richmond
Tierney Doctor Legal Sir Joseph Banks Hotel Botany
Tierney Doctor Legal Lemon Tree Inn Phillip St Sydney
Tierney Doctor Legal Family Hotel Surry Hills
Tierney Doctor Legal Darlinghurst Goal
Tierney Doctor Legal Sydney Infirmary
Tierney Doctor Legal Sydney
Tierney Doctor Legal Sydney
Tierney Doctor Legal Sydney
Tierney Doctor Legal Sydney
Tierney Doctor Legal Sydney
Tierney Doctor Legal Parramatta Street Sydney
Tierney Doctor Legal Observer Tavern George St Sydney
Tierney Doctor Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Tierney Doctor Legal Sydney
Tierney Doctor Legal Sydney
Tierney Doctor Legal Sydney
Tierney Doctor Legal Museum Hotel William Street Sydney
Tierney Thomas Captain Legal Maitland Circuit Court - of Windsor
Tierney Timothy Legal Maitland
Tighe Constable Legal Sydney
Tighe Sarah Brewer license Newcastle
Till Mr Death abt 30 Port Phillip
Till Mr Inquest abt 30 Port Phillip
Till Mrs Legal Port Phillip
Tilly Mr (servant) Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Timmis (son to Mrs R C Timmis) Birth East Maitland
Tindall Ann Legal Maitland
Tindall Ann Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Tindall Hugh (ex poulterer) Legal Sydney
Tindall Mrs (mother of Hugh Tindall) Legal Sydney - of Parramatta
Tindell Hugh Legal Central Criminal Court
Tingcombe Henry Rev Marriage Bathurst (of Armidale)
Tinling John (pensioner) Legal Hinton
Tinling Mrs Legal Hinton
Tinling Stephen Master Death 8 Hinton
Tinling Stephen Master Inquest 8 Hinton
Tinson William Brewer Singleton
Tinson William Brewer license Newcastle
Todd Samuel Death Tarban Creek Sydney
Todd Samuel Funeral Tarban Creek Cemetery Sydney
Todd Samuel Death Tarban Creek Sydney
Todhunter W Reward Angel Inn West Maitland
Tommy (aboriginal) Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Tommy (aboriginal) Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Tommy (aboriginal) Legal Maitland
Tommy (aboriginal) Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Tongue George Sheriff sale East Maitland
Toole Constable Legal Sydney
Toole Daniel Legal Sydney
Toole Michael (turnkey) Legal Sydney
Toole Mr (turnkey) Legal Sydney
Toole Patrick (turnkey) Legal Sydney - of Maitland Gaol
Toomey Jeremiah Legal Maitland
Tooth Messrs Robbery Parramatta Street Sydney
Tourle - see Morse & Tourle
Tourle Thomas Reward Balulu New England
Towle Doctor Legal Friendly Brothers Hospital Port Phillip
Town Mrs Legal Richmond
Townend Mr Legal Sydney
Towns Captain Legal Central Criminal Court
Towns Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Towns Mrs Legal Maitland Circuit Court- of Richmond
Towns R Legal notice Sydney
Townsend Henry (of ship "Scud") Missing at sea - Newcastle to Sydney
Townsend Mr Robbery victim Sydney - Port Phillip mail
Townsend Mr (surveyor) Robbery victim Port Phillip
Townsend Thomas Scott Assault victim Goulburn Circuit Court - of Tarcutta
Townshend George Legal Maitland
Tracey Mr Assault victim Mudgee
Tracey Thomas Murder victim Mudgee
Tracy John (ex constable) Legal Maitland Circuit Court - of Wellingrove
Tracy John Chief Constable Legal Maitland Circuit Court - of Tenterfield
Tracy Thomas Murder victim Mudgee
Traill Rowland John (MD) Medical board New South Wales
Travis Sarah Mrs Legal Maitland - of West Maitland
Trembath Mary Anna Marriage East Maitland - ex Cornwall
Tresilian Francis Henry Insolvent Sydney
Trevelynn Henry Legal Port Maitland - West Maitland
Trood Thomas Death
Trood Thomas Estate Sydney
Trott William Legal Maitland
Trott William Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Trott William Legal Maitland
Trott William Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Trott William (shoemaker) Legal Maitland
Trott William (shoemaker) Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Tuck J W Reward West Maitland
Tuck James (crew of ship "Iron Pot") Legal Hobart Van Diemen's Land
Tuck John Warn Legal Maitland
Tuck John Warn (publican) Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Tuck John Warne Publican's license Commercial Hotel West Maitland
Tuck Mr Legal Commercial Hotel West Maitland
Tucker Stephen Publican's license Albion Inn Paterson River
Tuff Catherine (of Newtown) Assault victim Central Criminal Court
Tully George Spirit license Newcastle
Tully Mr Spirit license Newcastle
Tumber (child) Death 3 Colleydar Lake George
Tumber (child) Inquest 3 Colleydar Lake George
Tumber Mr (farmer) Legal Colleydar Lake George
Tumber Mrs Legal Colleydar Lake George
Tunks William & sons Legal Sydney
Turnbull William (seaman of brig "Louisa") Robbery victim Sydney
Turner (daughter to Mrs George Turner) Birth Yarrabong
Turner Anne Maria (daugh of Geo Turner) Death 10 mths Yarrabong
Turner Edward Legal notice Hexham
Turner G E Rev Legal Ryde Parsonage Sydney
Turner George Legal Maitland
Turner George Legal Maitland
Turner George Cole Legal Central Criminal Court
Turner George Mrs Legal Maitland
Turner George R Legal Ryde Parsonage
Turner James Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Turner James Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Turner John (solicitor) Legal notice Maitland
Turner John (solicitor) Legal Maitland
Turner John (solicitor) Legal notice Maitland
Turner John Andrew Marriage Newcastle - of West Maitland
Turner Mark Legal Maitland
Turner Mark (wheelwright) Reward Maitland
Turner Mary Mrs Legal Maitland
Turner Mr Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Turner Mr Legal of Berridale Inn West Albury VDL
Turner Mr Legal Sydney
Turner Mr Reward Hexham
Turner Richard Beadon (poundkeeper) Legal Maitland Qtr Sessions -of Wee Waa
Turton Mr Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Tuting Mr Legal Sydney
Tyrrell Mary Marriage Central Criminal Court Sydney
Tyter Davis Legal Maitland
Tzentzius Joseph Legal Maitland - ex Germany
Ugly Boy (aboriginal) Legal Kempsey - of Bellinger River
Uhr (son to Mrs Edmund B Uhr) Birth Maryborough Wide Bay
Underwood Joseph E Death 36 North Shore Sydney
unnamed man (tailor) Inquest Sydney - ex Clarence Town
Vallack C S Legal notice Sydney
Vaughan Jane Funeral Hinton Cemetery
Vaughan Jane Inquest Hinton
Vaughan Jane (daug of Matthew Vaughan) Death 6 Hunter River
Vaughan Jane (daug of Matthew Vaughan) Exhumation 6 Hunter River
Vaughan Jane (daug of Matthew Vaughan) Inquest 6 Hunter River
Vaughan Matthew Legal Hunter River
Vaughan Matthew Letter to editor Hinton
Vaughan Michael Legal Hinton Hotel Hinton
Vawser T Legal Bathurst
Vawser Thomas Legal Bathurst Circuit Court
Vawser Thomas (ex auctioneer) Legal Bathurst - ex Maitland
Venables Joseph (shepherd) Death Singleton Hospital
Venables Joseph (shepherd) Inquest Rose Inn Singleton
Venn James (servant) Legal Union Inn Parramatta
Venour T H B (solicitor) Legal notice Sydney
Verangi A Estate Dungog
Verangi Antonio Estate Dungog
Vigne Frederick Marriage Sydney - of New England
Viles George Spirit license Mudgee
Vincer Henry Legal Maitland
Vincer Henry Legal notice West Maitland
Vincer Henry (baker & confectioner) Reward West Maitland
Vincer Mr (baker) Accident Maitland
Vines Benjamin Legal notice
Vinn John Spirit merchant Armidale
Vivers W Reward Wellingrove King's Plains
Vivers W Reward King's Plains New England
Vixen John Legal notice Crown & Anchor Inn Scone
Vixen John Legal notice Crown & Anchor Inn Scone
Waddell & Co Legal George Street South Sydney
Waddell John Baxter Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Waddell Mr Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Wade Elizabeth Death 18 Stradbroke Island Moreton Bay
Wade Elizabeth Inquest Stradbroke Island Moreton Bay
Wade Patrick Legal Maitland
Wade William Spirit merchant Maitland
Wade William Spirit license Maitland
Wade William Legal Maitland
Wade William Reward West Maitland
Wade William Legal notice William River
Wager Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Wagner Jacob Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
Wagner Jacob (per ship "Henry 1" 1823) Legal Wide Bay
Wagner Jacob (shepherd) Legal Wide Bay
Wagner Mr Legal Wide Bay
Wagner Mr (prisoner) Death sentence Brisbane Moreton Bay
Wagner Mr (prisoner) Execution Brisbane
Walch William Death Yarra River near Richmond Port Phillip
Waldron Charles (farmer) Insolvent Wollongong
Walker Charles Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Walker Charles Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Walker Henry Legal Maitland
Walker Henry Fire Sherwood Estate Farm
Walker James Legal Bathurst Circuit Court
Walker James (driver of Mudgee mail) Legal Hartley
Walker James (mail coach driver) Legal Bathurst Circuit Court
Walker John (carrier) Legal Maitland
Walker John (cook) Legal Sydney
Walker Mrs Legal Maitland
Walker Patrick (servant) Legal Kissing Point Road - of Woolpack Inn
Walker S Confection license West Maitland
Walker Samuel Mrs Legal Maitland
Walker Sarah Legal Maitland
Walker Sarah Legal Maitland
Walker Sarah Mrs Legal Maitland
Walker Thomas Legal Maitland
Walker Thomas Publican's license Red Lion Hotel East Maitland
Walker Thomas (assist comm-general) Death Victoria Terrace Sydney
Wall Betsy Legal Maitland
Wall Mr (butcher) Accident Homebush races
Wallace Jane Stewart Mrs Death Lyon's Terrace
Wallace Mr Legal Central Criminal Court - of Bankstown
Waller Constable Legal Sydney
Waller Constable Legal Sydney
Waller Detective Legal Sydney
Waller J G (wine & spirit merchant) Legal George Street Sydney
Wallidge Ann Smart Marriage Merriwa - ex England
Walmer Mr (hutkeeper) Murder victim near Colac Port Phillip
Walmer Samuel Legal Colac Port Phillip
Walrond Robert Legal Central Criminal Court
Walsh Amelia alias Croker Abduction Sydney
Walsh Emma Legal Maitland
Walsh J Legal York Street Sydney
Walsh Mr Legal Wide Bay
Walsh Mr Legal Wide Bay
Walsh Patrick Legal notice Louth Park near Maitland
Walsh Patrick Legal notice Louth Park
Walters William Reward Lochinvar
Walton Edward Insolvent George Street Sydney
Walton Edward Insolvent Sydney
Walton Edward (wheelwright & blacksmith) Insolvent George StreetSydney
Wangul (aboriginal) Legal Brisbane Circuit Court - of Wangul
Wapshot William Legal Maitland
Wapshot William Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Wapshot William Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Warburton Mr (clerk) Legal Sydney
Ward Constable Legal Maitland
Ward Constable Legal Sydney - of Maitland
Ward Constable Legal Sydney
Ward Henry Legal Maitland
Ward Henry Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
Ward James (ex auctioneer) Legal Maitland - of Bathurst
Ward James (labourer) Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Ward James (T of L) Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Ward John Legal Van Diemen's Land
Ward John Mrs Inquest Van Diemen's Land
Ward John Mrs Murder victim Van Diemen's Land
Ward L Mrs Reward Muswellbrook
Ward Mr Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Ward Mr Legal Sydney
Ward Mr (publican) Assault victim Gap - between Yass & Gunning
Ward Mr (solicitor) Legal notice West Maitland
Ward Mr (watchman) Legal Port Phillip
Ward Thomas Constable Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Ward Thomas Constable Legal Sydney - of Maitland
Ward William Legal Maitland
Ward William Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Ward William (groom) Legal Maitland
Ward William (harness maker) Insolvent Blackman's Swamp Bathurst
Wardell Honora Legal Maitland
Wardell Honora Legal Maitland
Wardell Honora Legal Maitland
Wardlaw William Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Wardle Thomas Leaving colony
Warland T Brewer license Maitland
Warland T A Brewer Maitland
Warland T A Brewer license Maitland
Warland Thomas Brewer Maitland
Warland Thomas (brewer) Legal notice Maitland
Warland Thomas Alfred (brewer) Legal notice Maitland
Warley John Legal Maitland
Warne Mr Legal Towal Creek Macleay River
Warren A (juror) Legal  Maitland - of Bransdon
Warren John Death Four Mile Creek - ex America
Warren John Inquest Cottage of Content hotel East Maitland
Washington George Death Otaga New Zealand - ex America
Waterford Mrs Reward Singleton
Waterford William Reward Byron Plains
Waterford William Publican's license Hibernian Hotel Singleton
Waterford William Publican's license Fitz Roy Hotel Singleton
Waterford William Publican's license Hibernian Hotel Singleton
Waters Andrew Silas Marriage Sydney - of New England
Waters John ("Dummy") Legal Maitland
Waters John (seaman of ship "Acheron") Funeral Nelson New Zealand
Waters John Mr & Mrs Legal Maitland
Watkins George Legal notice Scone
Watsford Jane Insolvent Sydney
Watsford Jane Mrs (widow) Insolvent Phillip Street Parramatta
Watson Captain (of ship "Emu") Legal Van Diemen's Land
Watson James Publican's license Lady Mary Fitz Roy - Chain of Ponds
Watson James Legal notice Chain of Ponds
Watson James Reward Chain of Ponds
Watson James Thomas Nicholson Legal notice Howe's Flat Hunter River
Watson John Reward Dunmore Fram
Watson Mr (carpenter) Legal Sydney - of Botany
Watson Mr Mr (prisoner) Escapee Geelong Port Phillip
Watts Henry (mate of ship "Reliance") Legal Port Phillip
Watts William Publican's license Cock Inn Cockfighters Creek
Waugh Doctor Legal Goulburn Hospital
Wearin Chief Constable Legal Sydney
Wearin Chief Inspector Legal Sydney
Wearin Inspector Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Wearing Inspector Legal Sydney
Weavers Ann Miss Assault victim Maitland - of Morpeth
Weavers Charlotte Legal 9 mths Maitland - of Morpeth
Weavers James Master Legal 10 Maitland
Weavers John Master Assault victim Maitland - of Morpeth
Weavers Mary Miss Legal 11 Maitland
Weavers Mr Legal Maitland
Weavers Thomas Legal Maitland - of Morpeth
Weavers Thomas Legal Maitland
Webb Henry Estate Darling Downs
Webb Henry Estate Darling Downs
Webb Mr Legal Sydney
Webb Mr (publican) Legal Bent Street Sydney
Webb Mr (timber merchant) Legal Parramatta
Webb Thomas Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
Webb William Death Brisbane Meadow Bungonia
Webb William Inquest Brisbane Meadow Bungonia
Webster Robert (principal gaoler) Legal appointment Darlinghurst GaolSydney
Webster Robert Mrs (matron) Legal appointment Darlinghurst Gaol Sydney
Weir John Legal Maitland
Welch Joseph Legal Maitland
Weller Edward Legal Maitland
Wells Edward Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Wells Edward Charles Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Wells Thomas (butcher) Insolvent Church Street Parramatta
Wellsby Henry Legal Goulburn Circuit Court - of Berrima
Welsh P Reward Louth Park
Welsh Patrick Legal Criminal Court Sydney
Wentworth (daughter of Mrs Wentworth) Death Infant Vaucluse Sydney
Wentworth (daughter to Mrs Wentworth) Birth Vaucluse Sydney
West James Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
West Samuel (publican) Robbery victim Parramatta Road Sydney
West William Legal Sydney
Westaway Mr (bricklayer) Accident Maitland
Westbrook Charles Legal Maitland
Weston Jas Legal notice Coonabarabran
Weston Mr Legal Maitland Civil Court
Whalan James Legal Maitland
Whalan Mary (Irish orphan) (servant) Legal Maitland
Whalen Mr Legal Sydney
Whalen Mrs Legal Sydney
Wheatley Bridget Spirit license Tabulam
Wheatley Charles (overseer) Legal Maitland
Wheatley William Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Whelan James Legal Blue Bell Inn Erskine Street Sydney
Whelan James Legal Central Criminal Court
Whelan James Legal Central Criminal Court - of Kent Street
Whelan James Legal Darlinghurst Gaol Sydney
Whelan James Mrs Legal Central Criminal Court
Whelan Mr Legal Sydney
Whelan Mr (prisoner) Execution Sydney
Whelan Mrs Legal Sydney
Whinfield John F R Rev Ordination St John's Church Wollombi
White Charles Legal Goulburn Circuit Court
White Daniel Legal Maitland
White Daniel Legal Maitland
White Edward Death Wee Waa - of Namoi River
White George Legal Maitland
White H (seaman of ship "Bramble") Death Richmond River
White James Insolvent Sydney
White James (tallow chandler) Insolvent Parramatta Street Sydney
White John Legal Maitland
White Joseph George Hawker's license Morpeth
White Joseph George Hawker's license Maitland
White Mr Robbery victim Chester Hill Sydney
White Mr (tailor) Robbery victim Church Hill Sydney
White Samuel Insolvent Sydney
White Samuel Insolvent Sydney
White Samuel (tailor) Insolvent Newcastle
Whitehead Master Legal abt 14 Sydney
Whitehead Thomas (crew of ship "Iron Pot") Legal Hobart Van Diemen'sLand
Whitehead Thomas Master Legal 14 - 15 Central Criminal Court Sydney
Whitelaw John Insolvent Sydney
Whiting Charles Insolvent Sydney
Whiting Jonathan Legal Sportsman's' Arms Inn Sydney
Whiting Mr (publican) Legal Ashfield
Whitnell Thomas Sgt-Major (of native police) Legal appointment Sydney
Whittaker Charles Publican's license Farriers' Arms Hotel East Maitland
Whittaker Charles Legal Maitland
Whittaker Charles Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Whittaker Charles Legal Maitland
Whittaker Charles (publican) Legal Maitland
Whittaker David Death 82 East Maitland
Whittaker David Funeral East Maitland
Whittaker Henry Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Whittaker James (mariner) Insolvent Darlinghurst Gaol Sydney
Whittaker Joseph Legal notice Singleton
Whittaker Maria Mrs Legal Maitland Civil Court
Whittaker Mr Legal Maitland
Whitworth Francis Death of George Street Sydney
Whitworth Francis Inquest George Street Sydney
Whitworth Francis Death of George Street Sydney
Whitworth Francis Inquest George Street Sydney
Whylie Edward Legal near Hinton
Whyte George Death Portland Bay Port Phillip
Whyte W H Spirit license Newcastle
Whyte William Henry Auction license Newcastle
Wickham Captain Legal inquiry Stradbroke Island Moreton Bay
Wicks Charles Master Legal abt 11 Maitland Quarter Sessions
Wightman Alexander Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Wilde Henry Legal notice Hexham
Wilding William Legal Maitland
Wilkes Ellen (servant) Legal Maitland
Wilkie Doctor Legal Collingwood Port Phillip
Wilkin Robert Marriage Richmond River - of Burnett River
Wilkinson John Inquest child Maitland
Wilkinson John Publican's license Waterloo Hotel West Maitland
Wilkinson John (son of Rev S Wilkinson) Death 10 - 11 Maitland
Wilkinson John Mr & Mrs Legal Maitland
Wilkinson Mr (per ship "Clifton") Legal Port Phillip
Wilkinson S Rev Legal Maitland
Wilkinson Thomas alias "Black Tom" Legal Kensington Inn Van Diemen'sLand
Williams (female) Death Globe Street Sydney
Williams Allan Legal notice Keera Big River
Williams C T Reward Tamworth
Williams Carden Terry Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Williams Charles Legal Maitland
Williams Charles Legal Maitland
Williams E Rev Legal notice Tamworth
Williams Edward Rev Reward Parsonage Tamworth
Williams Frederick Publican's license Crown Inn Anvil Creek
Williams Henry Legal notice
Williams James Legal Maitland
Williams James Death 65 East Maitland
Williams James Insolvent Sydney
Williams James (bootmaker) Insolvent Woolloomooloo Sydney
Williams Jane (servant) Legal Maitland
Williams Jas Insolvent Sydney
Williams Jas alias Wm Cooper & Jas Johnson Legal Sydney
Williams John Death Edward River Port Phillip
Williams Malcolm Legal Maitland
Williams Mr & Mrs (publicans) Legal Maitland Circuit Court - ofTamworth
Williams Mr (overseer Parramatta Hospital) Legal Union Inn Parramatta
Williams Mr alias Isaacs & Richard Hart Legal Sydney
Williams Mrs & daughter Legal Redfern Sydney
Williams Nicholas (aboard ship "J Merithew") Death at sea
Williams Thomas Confection license Singleton
Williamson Jeremiah (milkman) Legal Maitland
Williamson John Legal Maitland Hospital
Willis Mr (bond stores) Robbery victim Bon Accord Wharf Sydney
Wills James Death of Market Street Sydney
Wills Robert Legal Maitland
Wilmot Doctor Legal Port Phillip
Wilson (son to Mrs T G Wilson) Birth Aberbaldie New England
Wilson Captain (of ship "Helen") Legal Moreton Bay
Wilson Charles Publican's license Prince Albert Hotel East Maitland
Wilson Charles Medical Colonial Hospital Van Diemen's Land
Wilson Coates (omnibus passenger) Legal Maitland
Wilson Constable Legal Sydney
Wilson David Absconded Belar
Wilson Dennis Absconded Belar
Wilson Henry Absconded Belar
Wilson Henry Legal Maitland
Wilson Henry (publican) Legal Maitland
Wilson James Inquest abt 8 East Tamar Van Diemen's Land
Wilson John Legal Sydney
Wilson John Legal Sydney
Wilson John Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Wilson John Legal Central Criminal Court
Wilson Master Legal abt 10 East Tamar Van Diemen's Land
Wilson Michael (apprentice) Absconded Male Orphan School Liverpool
Wilson Mr Escapee Upolu
Wilson Mr Legal Sydney
Wilson Mr (ex ship "Helen") Legal Navigator Island
Wilson Mr (passenger on ship "Helen") Legal Central Criminal CourtSydney
Wilson Mr (publican) Legal Prince Albert Inn East Maitland
Wilson Richard Estate Maitland
Wilson Richard (sawyer) Estate Maitland
Wilson Robert Insolvent Sydney
Wilson William Legal Sydney
Wilson William Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Wilton Doctor Legal Maitland
Wilton Doctor Legal Hunter River
Wilton Doctor Legal Hinton Hotel Hinton
Wilton Doctor Legal Maitland
Wilton Doctor Legal Morpeth
Wilton Doctor Legal Hunter River Hotel East Maitland
Wilton William Doctor Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Wiltshire Edward Legal Maitland
Winbin Mr Legal Australian Inn West Maitland
Winch Edward Assault victim Maitland
Winchester Ellen Mrs Legal Maitland
Winchester Joseph Legal Maitland
Winchester Joseph Legal Maitland
Winchester Joseph Legal Maitland
Winchester Joseph Mr & Mrs Legal Maitland
Winchester Mr (tenant) Legal Maitland
Winder A W Reward Annandale Deep Water New England
Winder Mr Legal Maitland
Winder Tom White Melville Legal Maitland
Windeyer Archibald Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Windeyer Thomas Mark (son of A Windeyer) Death Juanda Dawson Rv -ex Raymond Tce
Winter William Publican's license White Horse Inn West Maitland
Winter William Smith Leaving colony Maitland
Wisdom John Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Wisdom John Legal Maitland
Wisdom William Legal Maitland
Wise Catherine Legal Goulburn Circuit Court - of Albury
Wise George Legal Maitland
Wise Robert Legal Brisbane Circuit Court
Wiseman Mr Reward Trunkey Namoi River
Wishart John (storekeeper) Legal Parramatta - of Gundaroo
Withers Mr Legal Albury - near Black Dog Creek
Withers Mr Legal Albury - near Black Dog Creek
Witt Edmund (crew of ship "Iron Pot") Legal Hobart Van Diemen's Land
Witton John Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Wixen Ann Legal Maitland
Wolfe James Legal Maitland
Wolfe James Legal Maitland
Wolfe James Legal Maitland
Wolfe James Legal Maitland
Wolfe James (landlord) Legal Maitland
Wolfe Master Legal Maitland
Wood Chief Constable Legal Maitland
Wood Chief Constable Legal Maitland
Wood Chief Constable Legal Maitland
Wood Chief Constable Legal Maitland
Wood Chief Constable Legal Bloomfield's Swamps near Maitland
Wood Constable Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Wood Constable Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Wood Edward Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Wood Edward Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Wood Frederick Medical Colonial Hospital Van Diemen's Land
Wood George Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Wood George Legal Australian Inn West Maitland
Wood George Chief Constable Legal Maitland
Wood George Chief Constable Legal Maitland
Wood George Chief Constable Legal Australian Inn West Maitland
Wood J Captain (of ship "Scud") Missing at sea - Newcastle to Sydney
Wood J D Legal Australian Inn West Maitland
Wood James Execution Hobart Van Diemen's Land
Wood John Legal Van Diemen's Land
Wood John Downes Legal Australian Inn West Maitland
Wood Mr Legal Lachlan River
Wood Mr Legal Maitland
Wood Mr Legal Australian Inn West Maitland
Wood Mrs Legal Australian Inn West Maitland
Woodbine James Legal Maitland
Woodbine James Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Woodd Mrs Accident Prospect
Woodd Rev & Mrs Accident Prospect
Woodman William Legal Maitland
Woods & Meehan (storekeepers) Legal Sydney
Woods Henry Legal Maitland
Woods Michael Legal Maitland
Woods Michael Legal Maitland
Woods Michael Legal Maitland
Woods Michael Legal Hillsborough
Woods Michael Estate Singleton
Woods Michael Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Woods Michael Estate Singleton
Woods Mr (draper) Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Woods Patrick Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Woodsaw Mr Legal Maitland
Woodward Charles Legal Maitland
Woodward Charles Legal Maitland
Woodward Charles Legal Maitland
Woodward Charles Legal Maitland
Woodward Charles Legal Maitland
Woodward Charles Legal Maitland
Wookey James Legal Maitland Civil Court
Woolley Emma Honoria (child of T Woolley) Death 5 Hereford House Sydney
Woolley T Legal Sydney
Woolrych Mary Ann Mrs Legal Maitland Circuit Court - of Wollombi
Wootton Johanna Legal Maitland
Wormersly Boyfield Legal Paterson Hotel Paterson
Wright (daughter to Mrs Wright) Birth Bickham Murrurundi
Wright Ann Legal Maitland - of East Maitland
Wright Ann Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Wright Catherine Legal Supreme Court Sydney
Wright Edmond Leaving colony Cross Keys Inn West Maitland
Wright Edmund Publican's license Cross Keys Hotel West Maitland
Wright Gilbert Legal Sydney Quarter Sessions
Wright Henry Guthrie Legal Glasgow
Wright James Estate Warialda district
Wright Jessie Assault victim Brisbane Circuit Court - of Ipswich
Wright John (publican) Legal George Street South Sydney
Wright Master (son of Constable Wright) Death child North Brisbane
Wright Mr (carrier) Legal Sydney - of Sussex Street Sydney
Wright Mr (carrier) Legal Sydney - of Sussex Street Sydney
Wright Richard Henry (son of T M Wright) Marriage Brisbane - of NewEngland
Wright Samuel Legal Maitland
Wright Thomas Mountsteven Legal appointment Tenterfield
Wright William (painter & glazier) Death Barker's Lane BathurstStreet Sydney
Wright William (painter & glazier) Inquest Sydney
Wryghte William Charles (accountant) Legal London
Wyatt Charles Legal Maitland
Wyatt W Legal Sydney
Wylde James Legal Maitland
Wylde Margaret Legal Maitland
Wylde Margaret Mrs Legal Maitland
Wylde Margaret Mrs Legal Maitland
Wym Mr Legal Rose Inn Singleton - of Darlington
Wym Mr (exile) Legal Rose Inn Singleton
Wynder Charles Legal Maitland - of Luskintyre
Wyndham George Legal Maitland Circuit Court
Wynn John Hawker's license Maitland
Wynn John Hawker's license Maitland
Wynyard Caroline Catherine Marriage Sydney
Yard Thomas (cook ship "Penyard Park") Death abt 30 Sydney Infirmary
Yard Thomas (cook ship "Penyard Park") Inquest abt 30 Three Tuns TavernKing Street Sydney
Yates Henry (boat builder) Legal notice
Yates James Legal South Australia
Yates James (hutkeeper) Legal South Australia
Yates Matthew Legal Goulburn Circuit Court
Yates Thomas B (poundkeeper) Resignation Drayton Darling Downs
Yeates John Legal notice East Maitland
Yeoman Mr Legal Maitland
Yeomans George Publican's license Northumberland Hotel West Maitland
Yeomans George Legal Baldwin's Farm Singleton
Yeomans George Legal Lochinvar
Yeomans George Legal Warkworth
Yeomans John Legal Singleton
Yeomans Mr Legal Sydney
Young (children) Deaths South Australia
Young (daughter to Mrs Jno Young) Birth Yarrabong
Young - see Ramsay & Young
Young David Legal near Melbourne Port Phillip
Young David Hawker's license Maitland
Young Elijah (gipsy) (description) Legal Maitland - ex Windsor
Young George Legal Maitland
Young George Legal Maitland
Young George Legal Maitland
Young George Legal Maitland Quarter Sessions
Young James Publican's license Queen's Arms Hotel West Maitland
Young Joshua Richmond Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Young Mr Legal Maitland
Young Mr Robbery victim Queen's Arms Hotel West Maitland
Young William Reward Killeala
Zacharoni James alias Clark Legal Maitland
Zadock Aaron Death Sydney
Zadock Aaron Inquest Lighthouse Hotel Bathurst St Sydney
Zadock Aaron Mrs Legal Lighthouse Hotel Bathurst St Sydney
Zuhlcke Elizabeth Liddell Mrs Death Edinburgh
Zuill J (clerk) Legal Maitland
Zuill John Legal Maitland
Zuill William Legal Maitland
Zuill William Legal Maitland
Zuill William Legal Maitland
Zuill William Legal Maitland