Gow Newspaper Indexes


Maitland  Mercury  Newspaper  1848

Index to Births Deaths Marriages Estates Funerals Inquests Insolvencies etc.

Compiled by Rod & Wendy Gow


Book : A4, soft cover, over 2800, entries 66 pages,
isbn  0 9580997 3 1
Price : $25 postage free within Australia

CD :  Over 2800 entries
Price :  $25 postage free within Australia

NOTE -   CDs are pdf (portable document format) files readable and searchable via Acrobat Reader.
Acrobat Reader is available as a free download from the internet.







The Maitland Mercury should not be dismissed by researchers as a local paper catering solely to the Hunter River district. From it's inception, this was the main provincial NSW newspaper of it's day and devoted much of its columns to reports from right across Australia, with correspondence from all the main cities and country districts. Anything that was newsworthy, thankfully for today's researchers, got a start in its columns. Whether you are researching ancestors in Adelaide or Aberdeen, Goulburn or Gunning, Mudgee or Moreton Bay, Port Phillip or Parramatta, Sydney or Seymour, the Maitland Mercury featured reports from these and many more localities.

Micro film of this newspaper are available for viewing at many libraries, societies and universities.
 

Newspaper available on the internet . . . . .

The Australian  Cooperative Digitisation Project 1840-45, undertaken by the University of Sydney Library, the State Library of NSW, Monash University Library and the National Library, have digitised many mid 19th. century newspapers, one of which is the  "Maitland Mercury". The web address on the internet   is ....

http://www.nla.gov.au/ferg/issn/14403676.html

Armed with this index, it is a very simple task to download the particular page of the newspaper that you require and read it at your leisure either on or off line as you require. The downloads are read via Acrobat Reader, which is also available free for download on the internet.

Copies of newspaper extracts are also available at a nominal fee of $5 per article from Rod & Wendy Gow.

Contact us by e-mail for further details
 
 
 

e-mail : rgow@gownewspaperindexes.com.au


To view other newspaper index titles or books
that we have published - click here

Back to Main Page


To facilitate ease of research, the format states the DATE of the edition of the particular newspaper and the P&C (page and column) number within that edition.
 
 
NAME EVENT AGE DISTRICT DATE P&C
Addison (son to Mrs Stephen Addison) Birth Lake House Illawarra 8 Apr 1848 3.4
Andrews Samuel (ex sailor) Absconded from ship "Hooghly" 1 Nov 1848 4.4
Blackman Sarah Amelia Marriage Mudgee 5 Feb 1848 3.4
Davis Maria Mrs Death 78 532 George Street Sydney 13 May 1848 3.4
Eldershaw Finney Insolvent Marouan New England 14 Jun 1848 2.3
Harvey Henry Deserter Port Phillip - 1st Dragoon Guard 15 Jan 1848 3.2
Snare Tpr Legal Bungay Bungay Manning River 10 Jun 1848 4.4
Tringle James Inquest Gundagai 29 Jun 1848 5.1
Venteman Daniel (mariner) Marriage Brisbane Water 27 May 1848 3.4


The following is extracted from the "Maitland Mercury" 1848  newspaper index
showing the NAME, EVENT, AGE, and DISTRICT

To locate a particular name either scroll down the page or use the EDIT - FIND function on your computer



 
NAME EVENT AGE DISTRICT
A'Beckett (daugh to Mrs A M A'Beckett) Birth 351 Castlereagh StreetSydney
Aaron Joseph Jnr Insolvent Sydney
Abbott Elizabeth Marriage Sydney
Abbott Mr Legal Sydney
Abbott Thomas Kingsmill Marriage Sydney
Abbott Thomas Kingsmill Legal Sydney
Abbott William Death
Aborigine Billy Legal Warialda McIntyre River
Aborigine Caubon Tommy Legal Bungay Bungay Manning River
Aborigine Cullen Stephy Death Moreton Bay
Aborigine Darby Legal Maitland - of Gloucester
Aborigine Jacko Legal Bungay Bungay Manning River
Aborigine Jacky Legal Maitland - of Gloucester
Aborigine Jerry Legal Bungay Bungay Manning River
Aborigine Long Jamie Legal Bungay Bungay Manning River
Aborigine Lucette Death Moreton Bay
Aborigine Newman Legal Bungay Bungay Manning River
Aborigine Tellighery Jacky Legal Maitland - of Gloucester
Aborigine Tombai Murder victim 80 Bungay Bungay Manning River
Aborigine Tombatyat Legal Bungay Bungay Manning River
Aborigine Townbai Murder victim 80 Bungay Bungay Manning River
Acres George Death Heywood
Acres Sarah Selina Marriage Parramatta
Adam (son to Mrs F W Adam) Birth 45 Macquarie Street Sydney
Adams (son of William Adams) Death 7 East Maitland
Addams Mr Legal Sydney
Addison (son to Mrs Stephen Addison) Birth Lake House Illawarra
Agars Elizabeth Death Sydney
Agars Elizabeth Inquest Sydney
Ahern John Master Legal Fitzroy Hotel
Aitkenhead Jean Mrs Death 32 George Street Sydney
Alderson (son to Mrs Henry Alderson) Birth Balmain
Aldis William Henry (son of W H Aldis) Death 3 George Street Sydney
Aldridge William Insolvent ex The Oaks
Alexander Mr Legal Parramatta Road Sydney
Allan (son to Mrs Allan) Birth Toxeth Park
Allan James Insolvent Druitt Street Sydney
Allan Sarah Legal
Allen (daug to Mrs & Capt John Allen) Birth of ship ss "Tamar"
Alley C A U Miss Marriage Sydney - of Illawarra
Alleyne (daughter to Mrs R J Alleyne) Birth Towong Hume River
Allison (son to Mrs T H Allison) Birth Darlinghurst Sydney
Allison Thomas Hume Death 26 Queens Arms Sth Head Rd Sydney
Amiel Philip Captain Death of 1st Gren Bombay Native Infantry
Amiel Sarah Foale Mrs Marriage England
Anderson Joshua Marriage West Maitland - ex Ireland
Andrew James Marriage Sydney - of Darling Downs
Andrews Miss Marriage Kingsbridge
Andrews Samuel (Creole) Death Hobson's Bay Port Phillip
Andrews Samuel (ex sailor) Absconded from ship "Hooghly"
Annand Mr Death Port Phillip
Arabin Frances Mrs Death 40 West Maitland - of Sydney
Arabin Frances Mrs Funeral West Maitland
Arkell Thomas Death 74 Charlton Bathurst
Armitage (daugh to Mrs Henry Armitage) Birth Fort Street Sydney
Armitage C A Marriage Newtown - of Bexley Park
Armitage Henrietta (inf of G J Armitage) Death infant Sydney
Armstrong (son to Mrs Wm C Armstrong) Birth Queanbeyan
Armstrong Mr Legal Sydney
Armstrong Robert Legal Sydney
Armytage (daugh to Mrs G J Armytage) Birth 84 Pitt Street South  Sydney
Arnold William Munnings Legal Paterson
Arnott Mr Legal Sydney
Arnott Mrs Legal Sydney
Arthur Charles Virecy Lieut Death Red Sea aboard s s "Atalanta"
Arthur Cranky Legal Wilberforce
Arthur Jane Death Lorne
Ascough (daughter to Mrs Ascough) Birth Lower Hawkesbury
Ashe (daughter to Mrs J H Ashe) Birth Castlereagh Street Sydney
Ashe (son to Mrs J J Ashe) Birth White Rock Bathurst
Asher (daughter to Mrs Morris Asher) Birth Spring Street Sydney
Aspinwall John Insolvent South Head Road Sydney
Australian Auction Co Legal Sydney
Australian Trust Co Legal West Maitland
Ayers (see also Gaynor)
Ayers Elizabeth Death Sydney
Ayrane Henry Owen Death 57 Liverpool Street Sydney
Bagot Edward Legal Bungay Bungay Manning River
Bailey Alice Legal "Oatley's Public House" Sydney
Bailey Harriett Mrs Legal "Hinton Hotel" Hinton
Bailey Mr Death Murray River
Bailey T Death South Australia
Bain Elizabeth A Marriage George St Sydney - ex Scotland
Baird David Colquhonn Marriage Sydney - of New England
Baker (daughter to Mrs William Baker) Birth 117 King Street East  Sydney
Baker John Stone Death George Street South   Sydney
Baker John Stone Death George Street South   Sydney
Baker John Stone Inquest "Oddfellows Arms" Sydney
Baker John T Legal Muswellbrook
Baker Mr Legal near Muswellbrook
Baldwin Mr Legal Warialda McIntyre River
Ballew Mary Anne Mrs Legal Muswellbrook
Ballew Patrick Death Muswellbrook
Bamford William Death
Bamford William Inquest
Bamford William Legal
Bank of NSW Legal Sydney
Banks John Death Goulburn
Banks John Inquest Goulburn
Baragwanath John Death 6 Prince Street Sydney
Barbauld Mr Death Avoca Port Phillip
Barker Ann Insolvent Sydney
Barnes (son to Mrs P J Barnes) Birth East Maitland
Barnett (son to Mrs William Barnett) Birth Alpha Cottage Darlinghurst
Barrett Mr Burial Charlotte Plains Port Phillip
Barrett Mr Death Charlotte Plains Port Phillip
Barrow W W (ex 63rd Regt) Death Sydney - ex Van Diemen's Land
Bartie Mr Legal "Rosebank"
Barton (son to Mrs Robert J Barton) Birth Boree Nerang
Barton Alice Mrs (nee Hobson) Legal Singleton
Barton John Legal Singleton
Bass Joseph Henry Marriage Sydney - ex Dublin
Bath (daughter to Mrs Charles Bath) Birth George Street Sydney
Battey Dulcibella Jane Marriage Sydney
Baughurst William Marriage of Braidwood
Baxter T H Marriage Sydney
Bayly Nicholas Paget Marriage Mudgee
Bayne Elizabeth Mary Mrs Death 34 Campbelltown
Beacher Mr Legal "Ash Island" near Hexham
Bean Alfred Death 15 Castle Hill
Bean William Death Sydney
Bear John Legal Port Phillip
Becke (son to Mrs F Becke) Birth Sydney
Becke Cecil Death ex Bermondsey
Becke Sarah Mrs Death Bermondsey
Beckett Isaac Legal East Maitland
Beckett Mr Sheriff sale East Maitland
Bell Doctor Legal Windsor Hospital
Bell Donald Death 25 Parramatta - ex Sydney
Bell Henry Marriage Cook's River Sydney - of Sydney
Benaud Jean Captain Insolvent Clarence Lane Sydney
Benaud Jean Captain Insolvent Sydney
Benham Avery Death Castlereagh Street Sydney
Benham Avery Death 30 Castlereagh Street Sydney
Bennett Annie Marriage Sydney - of King Street Sydney
Benson Louisa Marriage Sydney - of Woolloomooloo
Bentley Mary Mrs Legal Wollombi
Bentley William Legal Wollombi
Berry John Death Coolangatta Shoalhaven
Best Henry Legal Dungog
Best Henry Legal Maitland
Best Henry Legal Maitland - of Dungog
Best Henry Mrs Legal Dungog
Best Maria Ann Mrs Legal Maitland - of Dungog
Bettington (daughter to Mrs Bettington) Birth Oatlands near Parramatta
Bettington James B Legal Hunter River
Bettington Mr Legal Tooriwandi Castlereagh River
Beveridge Mr Sheriff sale "Rosemount" Patrick Plains
Bibb James Death 47 Five Dock Sydney
Billyard (daughter to Mrs W W Billyard) Birth Woolloomooloo
Birkmyre John Death Glasgow
Birkmyre William Death 28 Lwr George St Sydney - ex Hobart
Bisdee Ann Mrs Death of Van Diemen's Land & England
Bissland Alexander Death Goulburn
Bissland Alexander Death 71 Inveralochy Goulburn District
Black (see also Bluck)
Black Anne Maria (inf of James Black) Death 17 wks Crown Street SurryHills Sydney
Black Henry Cornwall (son of Hy L Black) Death infant Pyrmont
Black Mr Legal Port Phillip
Blackman Jane Marriage Sydney
Blackman Samuel Death Cobbitty
Blackman Sarah Amelia Marriage Mudgee
Blackstone Esther Mrs Death 26 "Dabee"
Blackwell (daughter to Mrs Blackwell) Birth Dunmore Hunter River
Blade Henry Legal Franklin Street South Australia
Blair Master Death Macdonald River
Blair Miss Death Macdonald River
Blake (son to Mrs Robert Blake) Birth Mount Shamrock Balmain
Blakesley James Deserter (1847) Port Philip - 1st Dragoon Guard
Blakesly James Deserter Port Phillip
Blakesly James Deserter Port Phillip
Blaxland (daugh to Mrs Charles Blaxland) Birth Callingrel Merriwa
Blaxland (son to Mrs John Blaxland) Birth The Hermitage Ryde
Blaxland C Legal Merriwa
Bloomfield Mr Death Sydney Dispensary
Bloomfield Mr Inquest Three Tuns Inn Sydney
Bluck (see also Black)
Bluck Anne Maria (inf of James Bluck) Death 17 days Crown Street SurryHills Sydney
Blundell Mr Death Harrington Street Sydney
Board W Death
Bodenham (son to Mrs T W Bodenham) Birth Castlereagh Street Sydney
Boggs Mr Legal Hunter River
Bolton Charles Marriage Newcastle
Bonnar Charles Fawcett Death 37 Adelaide - ex Scotland
Bonnar David Death Scotland
Bonner Montique Marriage Sydney - ex Scotland
Borton Edward Jnr Marriage Sydney - of Castlereagh St Sydney
Bossley Mr Legal Gwyder District
Bouch Joseph Legal South Australia
Bouch Joseph Mrs Legal South Australia
Bouche Mr Legal Adelaide
Bouche Mrs Legal Adelaide
Boughton John Herring Grant (1841) Maitland
Boughton John Herring Legal Maitland
Boughton Mr Grant "Prospect" Old Banks Paterson
Boulderson Captain Death England
Boulderson George Edward Marriage Sydney - ex England
Bourke Thomas Insolvent Goulburn
Bow David Insolvent North Brisbane Moreton Bay
Bowden Thomas W Insolvent George Street Sydney
Bowen Elizabeth Mrs Death 54 Black Creek
Bowler Master Death Campbelltown Road
Bowler Master Inquest Campbelltown Road
Bowman Elizabeth Mrs Marriage Sydney
Bowman Master (deserted child) Legal Sydney - ex Parramatta
Bowman Matthew Death 21 Archerfield
Bowman Mr Legal Maitland
Bowman Mrs Legal Sydney - ex Parramatta
Bowman William Death 50
Bowman William Death
Boyce W T Marriage Sydney
Boyd B Legal of Woolshed Murray River
Boyd Edward Death North Britain
Boyd Edward Lennox Marriage York England
Boyd John Death Portobello near Edinburgh
Boydell (daughter to Mrs C Boydell) Birth Camyrallyn
Boydell (son to Mrs W B Boydell) Birth Caergwrle
Boyle Jane Mrs Death 50 Surry Hills Sydney
Boyle Richard Legal Maitland
Bradley (son to Mrs Burton Bradley) Birth Surry Hills Sydney
Bradley Dorothea Mrs Death 52 Parramatta
Bradley Emily Mrs Death of Goulburn
Bradshaw William Insolvent George Street Sydney
Brand (son to Mrs James Brand) Birth Kibah Namoi River
Bransby (daugh to Mrs George Bransby) Birth Camden
Bray John Marriage Sydney  - of near Campbelltown
Brazill William Thomas Francis Legal Maitland
Bremer Gordon Sir Marriage Tunbridge Wells
Brethon (daught to Mrs Edward Brethon) Birth North Shore Sydney
Brewster Edward Marriage Sydney
Bridges James Insolvent George Street Parramatta
Bridges James Insolvent Sydney
Briggs James Insolvent Sydney
Brigstocke (daug to Mrs C F Brigstocke) Birth Parsonage Yass
Brisbane Jemima Mary Harriet Marriage Tunbridge Wells
Brodziak (daughter to Mrs M Brodziak) Birth King Street East   Sydney
Brokstein George J Marriage Sydney - ex London & Poland
Bromfield William Death Circular Quay Hotel Sydney
Bromfield William Inquest Three Tuns Inn King Street Sydney
Brougham (daug to Mrs John Brougham) Birth Edward River
Brown (son to Mrs A Campbell Brown) Birth
Brown Doctor Legal Northumberland Hotel Maitland
Brown Doctor Legal Maitland
Browne Captain Legal Hobart Van Diemen's Land
Browne Thomas Henry Death King Street Sydney
Bruce Peter Absconded Tooriwandi Castlereagh River
Bruce Tpr Legal Bungay Bungay Manning River
Brush (son to Mrs S Brush) Birth
Bryan (see also Briant)
Bryan Patrick Legal Clarence Town Hotel
Bryan Patrick Legal Maitland
Bryan Patrick Legal Maitland
Bryan Patrick Legal Maitland
Bryan Patrick Legal Maitland
Bryan Patrick Legal Maitland
Bryan Patrick Legal Maitland
Bryan Patrick Execution Newcastle
Bryan Patrick Legal Maitland (correction to report)
Bryan Patrick Execution Newcastle
Bryant Patrick Legal near Clarence Town
Bryant Patrick Execution Newcastle
Buchanan C H Jnr Marriage Sydney
Buchanan Mr Legal Sydney
Buckland John Insolvent Woolloomooloo
Buckland John Insolvent Sydney
Buckley John Legal East Maitland
Budge Doctor Legal Avoca Port Phillip
Burgess Edward Death Five Dock Road Sydney
Burgess Edward Inquest Sydney
Burne W P Insolvent Sydney
Burne William Pitt Insolvent Newtown
Burne William Pitt Insolvent Sydney
Burns (female child) Death Long Bridge Maitland
Burns (see also Byrne)
Burns Joseph Legal New Zealand
Burns Mr Legal New Zealand
Burns Patrick Legal Muswellbrook
Burrows (daughter to Mrs R Burrows) Birth Balmain
Burton Clerke Death Cape Town South Africa
Buscamb William Legal Swan Reach
Bushby (son to Mrs Bushby) Birth 448 George Street Sydney
Butler Richard Legal Maitland
Butler William Legal Paterson River
Butts (son to Mrs S Butts) Birth Pitt Street South   Sydney
Buxton Mary Ann (daugh of Thos Buxton) Death 17 Newcastle
Buyers (daughter to Mrs William Buyers) Birth Surry Hills
Byers Elizabeth Mrs (widow) Insolvent Elizabeth Street North   Sydney
Byrne (see also Burns)
Byrne Alice Mrs Legal Inverell - of Barraba Manilla River
Byrne Elizabeth (dau of Lawrence Byrne) Death Long Bridge Maitland
Byrne Elizabeth (dau of Lawrence Byrne) Inquest Northumberland HotelMaitland
Byrne John Legal Inverell
Byrne Lawrence Mrs Legal Northumberland Hotel Maitland
Caddan Edward Marriage Sydney
Cade Mr Snr Death Port Phillip
Cadman John Death 85 George Street Parramatta
Caffery Clara Steel Death 2 Castlereagh Street South   Sydney
Caffrey M Marriage Sydney
Cahill Dennis Legal near Ipswich
Cahill Dennis Legal Sydney
Caldwell Samuel Legal Muswellbrook - of Aberdeen
Callaghan (son to Mrs Thos Callaghan) Birth Darling Point Sydney
Callen (son to Mrs John Callen) Birth Botany Road Chippendale Sydney
Callender Henry Marriage Lower Hawkesbury - ex Scotland
Calton Mr Legal Glen Osmond Port Phillip
Calvert (daughter to Mrs George Calvert) Birth East Maitland
Calvert George Marriage P/matta - of Petersfield Hunter Rv
Calvin Edgar Death Goulburn
Calvin Edgar Inquest Goulburn
Caman John R Dr (Bengal Horse Artillery) Death aboard s.s. "Goomptee"
Cameron A Legal Avoca Port Phillip
Cameron Alexander Legal Limestone Ridge Port Phillip
Cameron Robert Marriage Sydney - ex Scotland
Campbell (daugh to Mrs & Dr F Campbell) Birth Tarban Creek Sydney
Campbell (daugh to Mrs Tom W Campbell) Birth Balmain
Campbell (daughter to Mrs R Campbell) Birth Woolloomooloo
Campbell (son to Mrs William Campbell) Birth Fitzroy Terrace Redfern
Campbell Alex Legal Twerrell Byron Plains
Campbell Annie Hannah Marriage Sydney - ex Scotland
Campbell Catherine Legal Sydney - of Phillip Street
Campbell Duncan Marriage West Maitland - of Wollombi
Campbell George Death Scotland
Campbell James Apology Raymond Terrace
Campbell Jane (child of John Campbell) Death 5 mths East Maitland -of Phoenix Park
Campbell Jane (child of John Campbell) Inquest 5 mths Victoria Inn
Campbell John Insolvent Camperdown Sydney
Campbell John Chisholm (ex 58th Regt) Marriage Sydney
Campbell John Mrs Accident East Maitland - of Phoenix Park
Campbell Margaret Murder victim Phillip Street Sydney
Campbell Margaret Murder victim Sydney
Campbell Mr Legal Warialda McIntyre Rv - of Sydney
Campbell Mr Legal Sydney
Campbell Robert McKay Insolvent Wingello Co of Argyle
Campbell Robert McKay Insolvent
Campbell Robert Snr Legal Sydney
Canavan Ann Marriage Sydney - of Park Street Sydney
Capel (son to Mrs Daniel Capel) Birth Piedmont
Carandini Girolamo Professor Insolvent Elizabeth Street Sydney
Careless Miles Murder victim Van Diemen's Land
Careless Miles Murder victim
Carey brothers Legal "Hinton Hotel" Hinton
Carey James Legal "Hinton Hotel" Hinton
Carey James Legal "Hinton Hotel" Hinton
Carey John Legal "Hinton Hotel" Hinton
Carey John Legal "Hinton Hotel" Hinton
Carfrae John Jnr Marriage Hobart Town - of Port Phillip
Carline James Legal Sydney
Carline James Legal Sydney
Carling or Carroll Peter Murder victim Broken Shaft Creek
Carling or Carroll Peter Murder victim
Carlisle John Legal Maitland
Carlisle Mr Legal Maitland
Carlisle Mr Legal Sydney
Carne (son to Mrs T E Carne) Birth Edward River
Carney Mary Miss Death abt 2 Miller's Forest
Carney Mary Miss Inquest abt 2 Miller's Forest
Carney Mr & Mrs Legal Miller's Forest
Carpenter Sarah Marriage Sydney
Carr Vince Marriage Sydney - of Pennant Hills
Carroll or Carling Peter Murder victim Broken Shaft Creek
Carroll or Carling Peter Murder victim
Carruthers Francis Insolvent Sydney
Carruthers John Frank Insolvent Sydney
Carter Elizabeth Mrs Death 64 Church Street Parramatta
Carter William Death
Cartwright Charles Marriage Sydney - of Goulburn
Cartwright Doctor (surgeon) Legal "St John's Tavern"  Sydney
Casey Eliza Marriage Sydney
Casey Mr Legal Maitland
Cash Martin Legal Van Diemen's Land
Cassels Mr Death Murrumbidgee River
Caswell William Lieut RN Legal Raymond Terrace
Cathrow George Death England
Cathrow John Jas (son of Chas Cathrow) Death 2 Bank Street East Maitland
Cavey Stephen Legal Sydney
Cavey Stephen Legal Parramatta Street Sydney
Cay Mr Legal near Avoca Port Phillip
Caye Mr Legal Avoca Port Phillip
Chalborm Tpr Legal Bungay Bungay Manning River
Challenger Mary Ann Marriage Sydney
Challenger Mary Ann Marriage Bathurst Street Sydney
Challenger Mary Ann Legal Sydney
Challenger Mary Ann Miss Abduction Sydney
Challenger Miss Legal Sydney
Challenger Mrs (now Mrs Edgar) Legal Sydney
Challenger William Death
Chambers David Jnr Death 45 Melbourne - ex Sydney
Chambers David Snr Death 74 Hyde Park Sydney - ex Ireland
Chandler Thomas Death 56 Edward St South Head Rd Sydney
Chapman A C Mrs Legal of Barwin
Chapman Charles Insolvent Sydney
Chapman Charles Marriage Sydney
Cheesebrough Mr Legal Tooriwandi Castlereagh River
Cheine Mr Death Limestone Ridge Port Phillip
Chilcott (son to Mrs & Capt F B Chilcott) Birth Double Bay HouseSydney
Chin Ann Mrs Death 48 Liverpool Road Sydney
Chisholm Eliza Marriage Camperdown - of Calder House
Chisholm James Death "Calder House"
Chisholm Maria Marriage Camperdown - of "Calder House"
Chowne Elizabeth Jane Mrs Death 52 Pyrmont Sydney
Chowne Matilda Marriage Sydney - of Clarence River
Christie (son to Mrs W Christie) Birth 252 Pitt Street Sydney
Clark (twin daughts of Mrs George Clark) Deaths infants "Circular QuayHotel" Sydney
Clark (twins to Mrs Isabella E Clark) Birth "Circular Quay Hotel"Sydney
Clark Ellen Mrs Legal West Maitland
Clark Joseph Legal West Maitland
Clark Mr Legal Carcoar
Clark Susanna Harriett Death Parramatta Street Sydney
Clarke Mr Legal Cook's River Sydney
Clarke Robert Marriage Prince Street Sydney
Clayton (son to Mrs & Dr B Clayton)  Birth Baltinglass
Clayton Ann Marriage Sydney - of Pyrmont
Cleary Margaret Death West Creek nr Melbourne Pt Phillip
Cleary Margaret Inquest "Punt Inn" Richmond Port Phillip
Clendon Mary (daughter of J R Clendon) Death 14 Park St Sydney - ofNew Zealand
Cliften (son to Mrs Wm Cliften) Birth Raymond Terrace
Clifton Mr Sheriff sale Old Banks Paterson
Close Mr Legal Maitland
Coar Priscilla H E (daugh of J J Coar) Death 9
Cochrane Mr Legal Raymond Terrace
Cochrane William Death Hunter River
Cochrane William Inquest Miller's Forest & Raymond Terrace
Cohen (son to Mrs Edward A Cohen) Birth 512 George Street Sydney
Cohen (son to Mrs Michael Cohen) Birth Glasgow Hotel Sydney
Cohen D Death
Cohen Esther Sophia (inf of J G Cohen) Death 22 mths
Cohen Hester Mrs Marriage Sydney
Cohen M M Legal Parramatta Road Sydney
Cohen Mr Legal Parramatta Road Sydney
Cohen Mr Legal Sydney - of Balmain
Cole G Mrs Death 26 West Maitland
Cole William Insolvent Supreme Court Sydney
Coleman Patrick Death Cassilis
Coleman Patrick Legal Cassilis
Coleraine Daniel Legal Sydney - of Sussex Street
Collett (infant) Death 6 mths Clarendon Van Diemen's Land
Collie John Insolvent Illawarra
Collins Eliza Marriage Sydney - of Raymond Terrace
Colman William Avery (ship "St George") Death 35 At sea on "St George"- of Sydney
Commercial Banking Co Legal Sydney
Comrie Mrs D (1847) Dunbartonshire Scotland
Condon Mr Murder victim near Muswellbrook
Conell Robert Death Sydney Infirmary
Conell Robert Inquest King Street Sydney
Conliffe Mr Legal Greenwich Parramatta River
Connelly Mr Murder victim
Connelly Richard Murder victim near Muswellbrook
Connelly Richard Murder victim Muswellbrook
Connolly Constable Legal Clarence Town Hotel
Connolly John or Richard Murder victim Muswellbrook
Connolly Mr Murder victim near Muswellbrook
Connolly Peter Constable Legal Maitland - of Clarence Town
Connolly Richard Murder victim Muswellbrook
Connolly Richard Murder victim Muswellbrook Creek
Connolly Richard aka King Richard Murder victim Muswellbrook
Connolly Richard or John Murder victim Muswellbrook
Conolly Mr Murder victim near Muswellbrook
Conoly Peter Marriage Sydney - of Raymond Terrace
Conroy Constable Death Moreton Bay
Conroy Matthew Legal "Hinton Hotel" Hinton
Conroy Matthew Legal "Hinton Hotel" Hinton
Conway Patrick Legal Maitland
Cook Amos Inquest Balmain
Cook Miss Marriage Sydney - of Kiama
Cook Mr Legal West Maitland
Cook Mr Legal Raymond Terrace
Cook Mr Death (body unrecovered)
Cook Mr Death Balmain
Cook Mr (crew of whaler "Canmore") Death Longnose Point Sydney
Cooper (son to Mrs Daniel Cooper Jnr) Birth William St WoolloomoolooSydney
Cooper Arthur Insolvent Supreme Court Sydney
Cooper Charles Legal Maitland
Cooper Charles Legal Maitland
Cooper Robert Jnr Insolvent Rocky Point near Sydney
Cooper Robert Jnr Insolvent Rocky Point near Sydney
Cooper Robert Jnr Death Lake George
Cooper Thomas Murder victim Kissing Point
Copson James Insolvent Moreton Bay
Corbet James W Marriage Sydney - ex Nova Scotia
Corcoran John (mate on barque "Cadet") Legal Fort Street Sydney
Corcoran Mr Death Hunter River - of Raymond Terrace
Cork Captain (of brig "Comet") Marriage Sydney
Cornell Thomas Inquest Hobart Van Diemen's Land
Cornish Richard Legal Merriwa Gammon Plains
Cornish Thomas Murder victim Harrington Street Hobart VDL
Cotter William Absconded Paterson
Coughlan Daniel Insolvent Phillip Street Sydney
Coulson (son to Mrs G A Coulson) Birth Glebe
Coulston Mrs Legal Sussex Street Sydney
Coulston Samuel Death 55 Sussex Street Sydney
Couper Francis Death 30-40 Sydney
Couper Francis Inquest 30-40 "Queen's Arms" George St Sydney
Coupland Richard de W Death 40 Chippendale - ex England
Courtenay Captain Legal Sydney
Coveny (daughter to Mrs R Coveny) Birth Market Street Sydney
Cox James Estate Sydney
Cox James Insolvent
Cox John H Legal Negoa
Cox Robert Murder victim Moreton Bay
Cox Robert Murder victim Moreton Bay
Cox Robert Death Moreton Bay
Cox Robert Murder victim Moreton Bay
Cox William alias "Cockney Bill" Absconded Byron Plains
Coy George Bain Makin Death 45 Castlereagh Street Sydney
Crabb Elizabeth Marriage Sydney - of Castlereagh St Sydney
Crabb George (son of Emanuel Crabb) Death 8 Castlereagh Street South  Sydney
Crabb John (son of Emanuel Crabb) Death 6 Castlereagh Street South   Sydney
Crabbe Mr Death Clarence River
Cracknell James Insolvent Erskine & Kent Streets Sydney
Craddock Mr Legal "Rosemount" Patrick Plains
Cragg Sarah Death Corinda
Craig (daughter to Mrs William Craig) Birth Inveralochy near Goulburn
Craig George D Marriage Sydney
Craig Mr Legal Clarence River
Crane E Mrs Death 74
Crane John Death 83 62 Cumberland Street Sydney
Cranky Arthur Legal Wilberforce
Crealocke Lucy Marriage (1847) Devonshire England - of Devonport
Creighton Robert Legal East Gosford
Croaker C G Marriage Sydney - of Manning River
Croasdill (son to Mrs Croasdill) Birth Newcastle
Croft (son to Mrs John Croft) Birth Woolloomooloo
Croft James Insolvent Newcastle
Croft James Insolvent Sydney
Croft James Insolvent Sydney
Croft James Legal Sydney
Croft James (publican) Insolvent Newcastle
Cross Samuel Death Maitland Hospital
Cross Samuel Inquest Northumberland Hotel Maitland
Crossdale Frances Death child Sydney Infirmary
Crossdale Frances Inquest child "Three Tuns Tavern" Sydney
Crosten Captain (of ship "Wanderer") Death Sydney
Crow John Murder victim near Ipswich
Crow Lashem Murder victim Moreton Bay
Cruikshank Frederick Insolvent Sydney
Cruikshank Frederick Insolvent Sydney
Cruikshank Frederick Insolvent Sydney
Crummer Amelia Helena Marriage Newcastle
Cudlip Captain Death Sydney
Cudlip Captain (whaler "Canmore") Death Longnose Point Sydney
Cullen (daughter to Mrs William Cullen) Birth Hunter Street Sydney
Cummings William Snr Death Liverpool
Cummins Emily Ann Marriage Wollongong
Cummins John Legal "Hinton Hotel" Hinton
Cummins John Legal "Hinton Hotel" Hinton
Cummins Lawrence Legal "Hinton Hotel" Hinton
Cummins Lawrence Legal "Hinton Hotel" Hinton
Cummins Sophia Mrs Marriage West Maitland
Cuplip Amelias Capt (whaler "Canmore") Inquest Sydney - of Balmain
Cuplip Captain  (whaler "Canmore") Death Longnose Point Sydney
Curran Michael Legal Maitland - of Clarence Town
Curran Mr Legal Maitland
Curry William Legal Lorne Estate
Curtis James Mrs Death 36 Hunter Street Sydney
Cuthill Mr (surgeon) Legal Parramatta Street Sydney
Cutler Emily Matilda (inf of Samuel Cutler) Death 14 mths Sussex StreetSydney
Cutler John Missing Sydney (per ship "Lord Melville"
Cuttle John Missing Sydney (per ship "Lord Melville"
D'Arcy Lieut-Colonel Death England
D'Arcy Mary Anne Marriage Redfern
D'Oyley Flora Marriage V D L  - of Fenton Forest
Daintrey (daught to Mrs Edwin Daintrey) Birth Elizabeth Street Sydney
Daldy Mr Legal Hobart Van Diemen's Land
Daley Patrick (99th Regt) Legal Sydney
Dallas (daugh to Mrs & Capt A Dallas) Birth 38 Park Street Calcutta
Daly (daughter to Mrs E J Daly) Birth High Street West Maitland
Daly (daughter to Mrs Terence Daly) Birth George Street South  Sydney
Daly Michael Marriage Sydney - of George St Sydney
Dancey Augustus Legal Port Phillip
Dane ( see also Daw)
Dane William Legal Raymond Terrace
Dansey Augustus Legal Port Phillip
Dansey Augustus Execution (b 1829) Port Phillip - ex England
Darley (son to Mrs Benjamin Darley) Birth Garra near Molong
Darling H C Major General Death Governor of Tabago Island
Darling Mary Miss Death daughter of Governor of Tabago
Darling William J Captain (63rd Regt) Death At sea - ex India
Dauncey Augustus Legal Port Phillip
Dauncey Augustus Legal Melbourne
Davenport Arthur Rev Marriage Van Diemen's Land - ex Cambridge
Davidson (child to Mrs Davidson) Birth Singleton
Davidson Mr Legal Sydney
Davidson Mrs Subscription list Singleton
Davies Eliza Jane Marriage Sydney - of George Street Sydney
Davies Mr Legal West Maitland
Davis (son to Mrs D Davis) Birth Goulburn
Davis (son to Mrs J M Davis) Birth Currububla
Davis John Death 30 Crown Street Woolloomooloo
Davis John Legal Sydney
Davis John Death Parramatta Street Sydney
Davis John Pte (11th Regt) Legal Sydney Hospital
Davis Maria Mrs Death 78 532 George Street Sydney
Davis Mr Death Drayton
Davis Mrs Legal Fitzroy Hotel
Davis Mrs & family Subscription list Drayton
Davis Noson Insolvent Bourke Street Sydney
Davison Mr Legal near Campbelltown V D L
Davy Henry William (son of Henry Davy) Death 8 Balmain
Davy Mary (daughter of Abraham Davy) Death 7 George Street Sydney
Daw ( see also Dane)
Daw William Legal Raymond Terrace
Dawson John Marriage Sydney
Dawson Mr Legal of Sydney
Dawson Robert Marriage of Gillimalong near Cooma
Day (son to Mrs E D Day) Birth East Maitland
Day E D Legal Bungay Bungay Manning River
Day Mr Legal Sydney
Dayly Dennis Death Merriwa
Dayly Dennis Inquest "Fitzroy Hotel" Merriwa
De Boos Charles Marriage Sydney
De Flindt Julia Marriage Copenhagen
De Flindt Lieut-General Death
De Richie Jean Mr Death 28 West Maitland - ex France
De Salis (daug to Mrs Leopold F De Salis) Birth Darbalara
Deadman Mr Death Murrumbidgee River
Dean (daughter to Mrs W Dean) Birth Church Hill Sydney
Dean Isabella Miss Death 19 Fort Street Sydney
Dear Mr Death Pitt Street Sydney
Debus Dorate Mrs Marriage Sydney - of George Street Sydney
Dee Mr Insolvent Sydney
Dee Thomas Insolvent West Maitland
Delany James Insolvent Penrith
Dense Henry Death abt 30 Sydney
Dense Henry Inquest abt 30 George Street South   Sydney
Derbyshire Mr Legal Balmain
Despointes Thomas Michael Marriage Sydney - of Richmond
Devlin (son to Mrs Arthur Devlin) Birth "Maryville" Balmain
Diamond Mr Legal Sydney
Diamond Mr Execution
Diamond Mr (Negro) Execution Sydney
Dickson (daughter to Mrs D Dickson) Birth West Maitland
Dickson (son to Mrs James Dickson) Birth West Maitland
Dickson Benjamin Marriage
Dieckman John Henry Death 66 West Maitland - ex Germany
Dieckman John Henry Funeral 66 West Maitland
Dines (son to Mrs Richard Dines) Birth Carrol Namoi River
Dishington Alison Marriage 133 George St South   Sydney
Dixon (daughter to Mrs Hugh Dixon) Birth 494 George Street Sydney
Dixson John Saunders (son of H Dixon) Death 494 George Street Sydney
Doherty Edward Legal Raymond Terrace
Donnell (daughter to Mrs P M Donnell) Birth South Head Road Sydney
Donnelly Mr Legal Van Diemen's Land
Donnelly Robert Death Sydney
Donnelly Robert Inquest Five Dock & Sydney Roads
Donnelly Robert Death Parramatta Road
Donnergan Mr Legal Bathurst - of Broken Shaft Creek
Donohoe (see also Quinlan)
Donohoe John Estate Singleton
Donohoe Timothy (deserter 99th Regt) Legal (1839) Sydney
Donsey Mr Legal abt 21 Port Phillip
Doolan Michael Death Port Phillip
Doolan Michael Inquest Port Phillip
Douglas Donald Death 40 Elizabeth Street Sydney
Dow Elizabeth Marriage Sydney - ex Scotland
Dowe Doctor Legal Windsor Hospital
Downes Henry Capt (ship "Lucy Anne") D (1847) At sea
Doyle (son to Mrs Andrew Doyle) Birth near Morpeth
Doyle Edward Legal
Doyle John Murder victim Brisbane
Doyle Mr Legal Van Diemen's Land
Drew Sarah Legal Maitland - of Irishtown
Driscoll Cornelius Death Warwick Street Hobart Town
Druitt (son to Mrs Thomas Druitt) Birth Woolloomooloo Street Sydney
Drummond Messrs (2) Legal Sydney - of Limestone Plains
Dryden Edward Legal Port Phillip
Duer Agnes Graham Death abt 7 Liverpool Street Sydney
Duer Agnes Graham Inquest abt 7 "Angel & Crown Inn" Sydney
Duffy Mark Death Maitland Hospital
Duffy Mark Inquest East Maitland
Duffy Mark Exhumation 40-50 East Maitland
Duffy Mark Inquest 40-50 East Maitland
Duggan Edward Death Sydney Benevolent Asylum
Duguid (son to Mrs William Duguid) Birth Redfern Sydney
Duigan D Marriage Goulburn - of "Argyle Inn" Goulburn
Dulhunty (daugh to Mrs Robert Dulhunty) Birth Mulgoa Valley
Dumaresq Amelia Death 17 V D L - of Norfolk Plains
Dumaresq Mr Legal Norfolk Plains Van Diemen's Land
Dun Mr Grant "Prospect" Old Banks Paterson
Dun William Grant (1841) Maitland
Dun William Legal Maitland
Duncan James Death 71
Duncan James Death Sydney Infirmary
Duncan James Inquest King Street Sydney
Dunlop & Co Insolvent Sydney
Dunlop James Death 53 Brisbane Water ex Parramatta
Dunn John Death Kilmore Port Phillip
Dunn Michael Insolvent Liverpool Street East   Sydney
Durham (son to Mrs William Durham) Birth Park Street Sydney - of Windsor
Dykes Mrs Legal Phoenix Park
Dykes Samuel Master Death 3 Phoenix Park
Dykes Samuel Master Inquest 3 Phoenix Park
Dyson John Absconded Barwin
Dyson John Mrs Absconded Barwin
Eager (daughter to Mrs N H Eager) Birth Woolloomooloo Street Sydney
Eales Mr Sheriff sale Berry Park
Earle (daughter of Charles V Earle) Death 2 West Maitland
Earle (daughter to Mrs T M Earle) Birth West Maitland
Easton Henry Legal Gwyder District
Easton Mr Legal Yallaroi Muswellbrook
Eather Cecilia Teresa Marriage Sydney - of Richmond
Ebsworth (son to Mrs T L Ebsworth) Birth Stroud
Ebsworth Rosa (child of Mrs E Ebsworth) Death 2 mths Miller's PointSydney
Eckford (son to Mrs & Dr James Eckford) Birth Liverpool
Edgar Mr Legal Port Phillip
Edgar Mrs (formerly Mrs Challenger) Legal Sydney
Edge Thomas Legal Hobart Van Diemen's Land
Edwards Frances Georgiana Marriage Sydney
Edwards J H Death
Egan Hugh Piper Death 19 Pitt Street Sydney
Egberry Mr Legal Sydney
Elder (son to Mrs & Rev John Elder) Birth Parsonage Richmond
Elder Fanny Marriage Parramatta
Elder James Death Parramatta
Eldershaw Finney Insolvent Marouan New England
Eldershaw Finney Insolvent Sydney
Eldershaw Finney Insolvent Sydney
Eldershaw Finney Insolvent Sydney
Eldershaw Finney Insolvent Sydney
Eldershaw Finney Insolvent Sydney
Eldershaw Finney Insolvent Sydney
Eldershaw Mr Insolvent Sydney
Eldershaw Mr Insolvent Sydney
Eldershaw Mr Insolvent Sydney
Eldershaw Mr Estate Sydney
Eldershaw Mr Insolvent Sydney
Eldershaw Mr Insolvent Sydney
Eldershaw Mr Insolvent Sydney
Eldershaw Mr Insolvent Sydney
Ellard F Estate Sydney
Elliott (daugh to Mrs Alexander Elliott) Birth Castlereagh StreetSouth    Sydney
Elliott (son to Mrs Edward Elliott) Birth Wollongong
Elliott George Robinson Marriage Sydney
Elliott Sizar Insolvent Charlotte Place Sydney
Ellis Henry Snr Insolvent Wollongong - ex Murrumbidgee
Ellis John (T of L) Death Swansea Van Diemen's Land
Ellis Knox Jnr Insolvent Wollongong - ex Murrumbidgee
Elmes Mr Legal Morpeth
Elmes Mrs Legal Morpeth
Elston Louisa Marriage Raymond Terrace
Elton Chas C (ex 4th Regt Kings Own) Death 43 Delegate Rv Maneroo -ex England
Elvin Isaac Insolvent Sydney
Emanuel (daughter to Mrs J Emanuel) Birth Castlereagh Street North  Sydney
Emanuel (infant son of S Emanuel) Death 10 days Goulburn
Emanuel (son to Mrs Samuel Emanuel) Birth Bee-Hive Store Goulburn
Ensor John Insolvent Port Macquarie
Ensor John Insolvent Sydney
Erskine G Rev Death
Erskine Sarah Jane Marriage Newtown
Evans E S Miss Marriage West Maitland - of Maitland
Evans John Death Fitzroy River Port Phillip
Evans John Inquest Port Phillip
Evans William (T of L) Death Swansea Van Diemen's Land
Evenborough (son to Hy Evenborough) Birth Wollongong
Fairfax Sydney R (son of Alfred Fairfax) Death 9 mths George StreetSydney
Faithful Mr Legal Goulburn
Fanning (son to Mrs Fanning) Birth Newtown Sydney
Farrell Mr Legal "Hinton Hotel" Hinton
Farrow Eliza Death West Maitland
Farrow Eliza Inquest "Waterloo Inn" West Maitland
Farrow Eliza (see also Wright)
Fattorini C L D Insolvent Sydney
Favell Doctor Legal Bathurst
Fawns Mr Legal Van Diemen's Land
Fell Susanna (daughter of John Fell) Death 3 Sussex Street Sydney
Felton George Death Newcastle
Fenwick (daughter to Mrs C D Fenwick) Birth Yarrawitch New England
Fenwick Henry Marriage Hexham
Fenwick John Riddell Marriage Raymond Terrace
Fenwick N A Marriage Copenhagen - ex Port Phillip
Fergusson James George Hy Dundas Death 2 Adgenbilly -son of R D O Fergusson
Field Eliza Marriage Hexham
Field John Death Newcastle
Finley (son of M S Finley) Death abt 3 Bathurst
Finn (daughter to Mrs M J Finn) Birth Hartley
Fisher (son to Mrs T J Fisher) Birth Hyde Park Sydney
Fisher Henry Legal Maitland
Fisk Captain Death
Fisk Elizabeth Isabella Marriage Sydney
Fitten Abraham Death near Campbelltown V D L
Fitzgerald John Legal Supreme Court Port Phillip
Fitzgerald Mr Legal Port Phillip
Fitzgerald Mr Legal Port Phillip
Fitzgibbons Edward Death 53 Parramatta Street Sydney
Fitzpatrick Mr Death Condamine River Moreton Bay
Flanagan (daugh to Mrs James Flanagan) Birth Moyne Hartley
Fleming Mr Legal Rutherford
Fletcher (son to Mrs J Fletcher) Birth Lower George Street Sydney
Fletcher George Death Moreton Bay
Fletcher Lucretia Mrs Death Prince St Sydney - ex Moreton Bay
Foard E Estate Morpeth
Foard Elizabeth Mrs Death Morpeth
Foard Elizabeth Mrs Estate Morpeth
Foard M Estate Morpeth
Foard Michael Death Morpeth
Foard Michael Estate Morpeth
Foley Henry Legal Avoca Port Phillip
Foley Mr Legal Wollombi
Foley Mr Legal near Avoca Port Phillip
Folkard John (T of L) Death Swansea Van Diemen's Land
Forbes (son to Mrs David Forbes) Birth Lyons' Terrace Sydney
Ford (daughter of Edward Ford) Death 6 mths Castlereagh St Sydney
Ford Robert Death England
Ford William Marriage of Sydney
Foreman Sarah Mrs Death East Maitland
Forester Mr Death Flinder's Lane Melbourne
Forester Mrs Death Flinder's Lane Melbourne
Forrester Marianne Death Yarra River Port Phillip
Forrester Marianne Inquest Port Phillip
Forrester Mr Legal Port Phillip
Forssberg Charles Marriage Sydney - ex Sweden
Forster Jane Marston Mrs Death Parramatta Street Sydney
Forster R C Legal Avoca Van Diemen's Land
Forster Richard (of schooner "Wanderer") Inquest Sydney
Foster (son of Henry Foster) Death infant St Mary's Port Fairy
Foster (son to Mrs Henry Foster) Birth St Mary's Port Fairy
Foster (son to Mrs Robert H M Foster) Birth Nathan Street Berrima
Foulis Doctor Legal "St John's Tavern"  Sydney
Fowler (infant) Death abt 3 Castlereagh Street Sydney
Fowler Eliza Marriage Sydney - ex Ireland
Fowler Robert Death Ireland
Fox (daughter to Mrs Henry T Fox) Birth Glebe Sydney
Fox Bernard Murder victim Ravensworth
Fox Bernard Murder victim Ravensworth
Fox Chief Constable Legal near Muswellbrook
Fox Chief Constable Legal Maitland
Fox Chief Constable Legal Muswellbrook
Fox Chief Constable Legal Muswellbrook
Fox Mr Murder victim Ravensworth
Franklin Anne Maria Marriage Goulburn - ex Ireland
Freeland W A Mrs Death South Head Road Sydney
Freeman Caroline Sarah Marriage
Friday Mr Death Berrima
Friell (daughter to Mrs Phillip Friell) Birth Paddington House nearSydney
Froggatt Celia Mrs Legal
Froggatt Henry Legal
Frost Edward Murder victim Wollombi
Frost Edward Murder victim Wollombi
Frost Edward Murder victim Wollombi
Frost Edward Mrs Legal Maitland
Frost Elizabeth Miss Death Goulburn
Frost Mrs Legal Maitland - of Wollombi
Frost Mrs Legal Maitland
Frost Mrs Legal Goulburn
Frost Sarah S Mrs Legal Maitland
Fulham Michael Murder victim Sydney - of Limestone Plains
Fulham Mr Death Sydney Benevolent Asylum
Fulham Mr Inquest Sydney
Fullard Joseph Legal Sydney
Fullard Robert Legal Five Dock
Fullard Robert Legal Five Dock
Fullford Grace Sophia Mrs Death 24 East Maitland
Fullford Grace Sophia Mrs Funeral 24 East Maitland
Furlong R Insolvent Sydney
Furlong R Insolvent Sydney
Furlong R Insolvent Sydney
Furlong Richard Insolvent Sydney
Furlong Richard Insolvent Newcastle
Furlong Richard Insolvent East Maitland
Furlong Richard Insolvent Sydney
Furlong Richard Insolvent Sydney
Furlong Richard Insolvent Sydney
Furnifull Robert Insolvent Lower George Street Sydney
Furnifull Robert Insolvent Sydney
Fyfe (see also Tyfe)
Fyfe Mr Legal Moreton Bay
Fyfe Mr Execution of Moreton Bay
Fyfe William Legal Moreton Bay
Fyfe William Legal Moreton Bay
Fyfe William Legal Sydney
Fyfe William Execution of Moreton Bay
Gain Henry Death Richmond River
Gain Mabel Hall Mrs Marriage Sydney - ex Richmond River
Galbraith Ann Campbell Marriage Walcha
Galbraith James Death Ayr North Britain
Gale (twin daughs to Mrs Hindley Gale) Birth Parramatta
Gallaway Alexander Death Sterlingshire
Gallogher Master Legal Sydney
Gallogly George John Death Gundagai - ex Ireland
Gardiner Elizabeth (dau of A Gardiner) Accident Stanmore Sydney
Garling Frederick Snr Death 72 Elizabeth Street South   Sydney
Garven (daughter to Mrs John H Garven) Birth Harthill
Gay William Marriage Bathurst Street Sydney
Gaynor (see also Ayers)
Gaynor Elizabeth Death Sydney
Gaynor Mr (of Canterbury) Death Benevolent Asylum Sydney
Gaze Jane Marriage Macquarie Place Sydney
Gearon John Insolvent Sydney
Gearon Mary Insolvent Sydney
Gemmell John (surgeon) Marriage Parramatta - of Ovens River
Gibbes (son to Mrs William Gibbes) Birth Beulah North Shore Sydney
Gibbes Mary Ann Mrs Death 34 Miller's Point Sydney - ex Ireland
Gibbes William John Insolvent Beulah North Shore Sydney
Gibbons Anna Louisa Marriage Honolulu - of Sydney
Gibbons John Death Maitland Hospital
Gibbons John Inquest Northumberland Hotel Maitland
Gibson Mr Legal Sydney
Giles Sgt Legal Bungay Bungay Manning River
Gilfillan Michael Insolvent Bourke Street Surry Hills
Gill Martin Legal Parramatta - of Pitt Street Sydney
Gill Martin Legal Parramatta - of Sydney
Gill Martin Legal Parramatta
Gill Martin Legal Sydney
Gill Martin Legal Sydney
Gill Mary Ann Elopement abt 17 Parramatta - of Pitt Street Sydney
Gill Mary Ann Legal Parramatta - of Sydney
Gill Mary Ann Miss Legal Sydney
Gill Mary Ann Miss Legal Sydney
Gill Mary Anne Miss Legal 15 Sydney
Gill Mary Anne Miss Legal 15 Sydney
Gill Mary Anne Miss Legal Sydney
Gill Mrs Legal Sydney
Gillham J F Insolvent Supreme Court Sydney
Gilloghly Francis Legal Clarence River
Gilmore Mr Murder victim Van Diemen's Land
Gipps G Sir Estate
Gipps George Sir Death
Glanville Henry Marriage Kiama - of Wogomia - Co St Vincent
Gleeson Patrick Absconded Paterson
Glennie Doctor Legal Maitland
Glissan (son to Mrs Edward Glissan) Birth 109 Prince Street Sydney
Glissan James Marriage Sydney - ex Ireland
Glogley George Death 23 Gundagai
Goddard W H Death Singapore
Goding Elizabeth Marriage of Pyrmont
Goding John Death Bathurst
Goloughty Michael alias Goulding Death Rutherford
Goloughty Michael alias Goulding Inquest Rutherford
Goodall Mary Marriage Sydney
Goodwin Mr Legal Harrington Street Sydney
Goold Master Legal Hobart Van Diemen's Land
Gordon (daughter to Mrs Gordon) Birth Sydney - Hyde Park
Gordon (daughter to Mrs Hugh Gordon) Birth Manar
Gordon H Legal East Maitland
Gorman (daught to Mrs John V Gorman) Birth Phillip Street Sydney
Gorrick Mr Legal Rutherford
Goulding Catherine Mrs (nee Hunt) Legal Patrick's Plains
Goulding Michael alias Goloughty Death Rutherford
Goulding Michael alias Goloughty Inquest Rutherford
Goulding Patrick Legal Patrick's Plains
Grady Daniel (son of William Grady) Death abt 8 Duck Holes
Grady Daniel (son of William Grady) Inquest abt 8
Graham (daughter to Mrs John Graham) Birth The Glebe
Graham Mary Marriage Sydney
Graham Mr Legal Sussex St Sydney
Graham Mr Legal Morpeth
Graham Philip alias Grimes Philip Death Port Phillip
Grahame John Insolvent Sydney
Grahame John & Co Insolvent Glebe Sydney
Grahame Walter Insolvent Sydney
Grant (daughter to Mrs & Dr John Grant) Birth Pitt Street South  Sydney
Grant Isabella Mrs Death 56 Surry Hills Sydney
Grant Mr Death Richmond Pt Phillip - of Bong Bong
Grant Patrick Insolvent Sydney
Grant Patrick Insolvent Sydney
Grant Patrick Insolvent Sydney
Grant Patrick Insolvent Sydney
Grasse John Death Lwr Murrumbidgee - of Gundaroo
Gravely (daughter to Mrs Arthur Gravely) Birth Pitt Street Sydney
Graves Thomas Legal Sydney
Graves Thomas Marriage Sydney
Gray Charles Heath Death 72 York Street Sydney
Gray W P Miss Marriage Sydney - ex Scotland
Gray Walter Marriage Newtown - of Ipswich Moreton Bay
Gread Michael Marriage Sydney - of Melbourne
Grealy (son to Mrs J J Grealy) Birth Twofold Bay
Green Emma Amelia Marriage Trinity Church - of Sydney
Green George Legal "King's Head" George St Sydney
Green H S Death
Green H T Death
Green John Insolvent Surry Hills Sydney
Green Mary Elizabeth Marriage Sydney
Green Mary Mrs Death 51 Woolloomooloo Street Sydney
Green Master Legal abt 16 Bathurst
Green Mr Legal Tomago
Green Robert Sam (son of Peter Green) Death 6 Newcastle - of West Maitland
Green Thomas Legal Maitland
Green Thomas Legal Maitland
Gregor John Rev Death Moreton Bay
Gregor John Rev Inquest Moreton Bay
Gregor Mr Murder victim Moreton Bay
Gregor Rev Death Moreton Bay
Gregory William Legal Maitland
Gregory William Legal Maitland
Griffin Mr Legal Bathurst - of Broken Shaft Creek
Grimes (daughter to Mrs G Grimes) Birth Argyle Street Sydney
Grimes Philip alias Graham Philip Death Port Phillip
Grindley Alexander (of brig "Freak") Death Sydney
Grindley Alexander (of brig "Freak") Inquest Sydney
Grocott (daught to Mrs James T Grocott) Birth Music Salon 486 GeorgeSt Sydney
Grocott James Turner Insolvent George Street Sydney
Grylls Elizabeth Hawkins Marriage Melbourne - of Sydney
Guillan Alexander( of ship "Alexander") Death At sea - Van Diemen'sLand
Guise Richard Legal Gundaroo
Gunn Agnes Jane Death Penquite near Launceston V D L
Gunne (son of Daniel Gunne) Death Breadbow Maneroo
Gunne Emma Burcher Mrs Death Breadbow Maneroo
Hague Georgiana Hannah Marriage York England
Haines Thomas Marriage Parramatta
Hall (daughter to Mrs Magginson Hall) Birth Raymond Terrace
Halleck Tpr Legal Bungay Bungay Manning River
Halstead (son to Mrs Leigh D Halstead) Birth Singleton
Ham John Rev Legal Sydney
Hamford John Legal East Gosford
Hamilton (daugh to Mrs Edward Hamilton) Birth Collaroy
Hamilton Constable Legal Sydney
Hammond Mr Legal Sydney
Hamon Mr Sheriff sale Morpeth
Hamp Mr Murder victim Lake Newland South Australia
Hancock Edward Death 62 Pitt St Sydney - ex Wollongong
Hancock Mrs Death 60 Park & George Streets Sydney
Hancock Robert Legal Maitland
Handcock F Death South Australia
Hanlon Mary Ann Mrs Death 48 Government Domain Sydney
Hannan John Legal East Maitland
Hannan Mr Sheriff sale East Maitland
Hannan William Legal West Maitland
Hanson Mr Legal "Ash Island" near Hexham
Hardcastle William Legal Brisbane
Harding Mary Susannah Marriage Sydney
Hardman Elizabeth Mrs Death Singleton
Hardman Elizabeth Mrs Inquest Singleton
Hargraves (daugh to Mrs E H Hargraves) Birth "Waterview House" EastGosford
Hargreaves Joseph Marriage Sydney - of New Zealand
Harnett Doctor Death of Sydney
Harnett L Death Murrumbidgee River
Harnett Laurence Death Murrumbidgee River - of Maneroo
Harper (infant son of Henry Harper) Death infant Woolloomooloo - ofBalmain
Harper (son to Mrs Harper) Birth Waterview Bay
Harper (son to Mrs Harper) Birth Oswald Hunter River
Harpur Thomas Death 51 Cecil Hills - ex Ireland
Harris (twins to Mrs S H Harris) Birth Melbourne
Harris George Legal Warialda McIntyre River
Harris James Legal "Hinton Hotel" Hinton
Harrison (son to Mrs & Dr Harrison) Birth At sea aboard ship "GeneralHewitt"
Harrison Anne Mrs Death 32 Yass
Harrison B C Death 32 Yass
Harrison B C Death
Harrison Elizabeth Death abt 3 Clarence Street Sydney
Harrison Elizabeth Inquest abt 3 Sydney
Harrison Elizabeth Death 2 Clarence Street Sydney
Harrison Thomas Insolvent Newcastle
Harrison Thomas Insolvent Newcastle
Harrison Thomas Insolvent Sydney
Harrison Thomas Insolvent Sydney
Harrison Thomas Insolvent Sydney
Harrison Thomas Insolvent Sydney
Harrison Thomas Insolvent Sydney
Harrison Thomas Insolvent Sydney
Harrison Thomas Insolvent Newcastle
Hart (daughter to Mrs & Capt John Hart) Birth Phillip Street Sydney
Hart (son to Mrs W Hamilton Hart) Birth Hobart Town
Hart Mr Legal Van Diemen's Land
Hart William Death Clare South Australia
Hart William Inquest Clare South Australia
Hartley John Death 68 East Maitland
Hartnett Laurence Death of Rosebrook near Cooma
Hartnett Margaret Marriage of Rosebrook near Cooma
Harvey Henry Deserter (1847) Port Philip - 1st Dragoon Guard
Harvey James Death Port Phillip
Haslam Henry Insolvent Bourke Street Surry Hills Sydney
Haslam Henry Insolvent Sydney
Hawkins Mr Legal of Goulburn
Hawkins Thomas Insolvent Sydney
Hawthorn Mary Ann Marriage Sydney - of Manning River
Haydon Peter Legal Maitland
Hayes Francis Marriage of Balmain
Hayfield (daughter of Patrick Hayfield) Death abt 4 Sugarloaf
Hayfield (daughter of Patrick Hayfield) Funeral abt 4 East MaitlandR C Cemetery
Hayfield Bridget Miss Legal 6-7 Sugarloaf
Hayfield Bridget Mrs Legal Sugarloaf
Hayley (son to Mrs W F Hayley) Birth The Oaks Queanbeyan
Hayley brothers (2) Inquest Maitland
Hayley George Death 5 McDougall's Falls Maitland
Hayley William Death 7 McDougall's Falls Maitland
Hayman Henry Death London
Hayman Phoebe Mrs Death 60 Richmond Pt Phillip - ex Sydney
Haynes John Legal Muswellbrook
Head Elizabeth Mrs Legal
Head Henry Legal
Healy Mary Ann Mrs Marriage Sydney
Heath Thomas Rev (missionary) Death Navigator Islands
Hedge Roger Legal Hobart Van Diemen's Land
Hedge Roger Legal Hobart Van Diemen's Land
Hemphill James Marriage Sydney - of Dapto
Hemsworth Emma Death 19 Castlereagh Street Sydney
Hemsworth Emma Inquest 19 "Curriers' Arms" Castlereagh St
Hemsworth Mrs Legal "Curriers' Arms" Castlereagh St
Henbury Mr (aboard ship "Royal Saxon") Death Sydney
Henderson A J Legal Warialda McIntyre River
Hendrick John Inquest Parramatta Road Sydney
Hendrick John Death
Hendrick Mr Death George Street South   Sydney
Henrick John Death Parramatta Road Sydney
Henrick John Inquest Parramatta Road Sydney
Henty Edward Legal Port Phillip
Herbert Louisa Katinka Marriage Sydney
Herbert W Rev Death
Hewson Mr Sheriff sale "Victoria Inn" Newcastle
Heydon Mr Legal Hobart Van Diemen's Land
Hickey Allan Legal East Maitland
Hickey Allan Legal East Maitland - of Osterly
Hickey E Legal Hunter River
Hickey Edwin Legal East Maitland - of Osterly
Hickey Edwin Mrs Legal East Maitland - of Osterly
Hickey Mr Legal East Maitland
Hicks George Baird Marriage Sydney - of Botany
Higgins (son to Mrs Higgins) Birth Berrima
Higgins John Absconded Wellingrove Station
Higgins Martin Constable Insolvent South Brisbane
Higgins Mary (child of Thomas Higgins) Death 16 mths Pitt Street Sydney
Hill (daughter to Mrs & Captain H E Hill) Birth
Hill (daughter to Mrs John Hill Jnr) Birth King & Elizabeth StreetsSydney
Hill Benjamin Legal Newcastle
Hill Charles Henry Insolvent Park Street Sydney
Hill Charles Henry Death 23 209 Pitt Street Sydney
Hill Edward Smith Insolvent Sydney
Hill Frederick James (son of George Hill) Death 10 mths Queen StreetSurry Hills Sydney
Hill George Wm Richard (son of Geo Hill) Death 5 Queen Street SurryHills Sydney
Hill Mr Execution Van Diemen's Land
Hill Mr Death Hobart Van Diemen's Land
Hill Thomas Insolvent Newtown - Co of Cumberland
Hill William Missing
Hill William Death Park Street Sydney
Hillier John Legal Maitland
Hilt John Legal Parramatta Road Sydney
Hilt John Legal Parramatta Road Sydney
Hilt John Legal Sydney
Hinchey Patrick Insolvent Pitt Street Sydney
Hinton William Death Parramatta Street Sydney
Hoare Constable Death Moreton Bay
Hobson Alice (now Barton) Legal Singleton
Hobson Edward Charles Doctor Death 33 Bonavista near Melbourne
Hock (son to Mrs A Hock) Birth 261 George Street South  Sydney
Hodgson Arthur Henry Death 10 mths Sydney - (son of Arthur Hodgson)
Hogan Johanna Mrs Death Loddon River Port Phillip
Hogan Mr (ex Police Force) Death Castlereagh Street Sydney
Hogan Mr (ex Police Force) Inquest "Sydney Arms" Castlereagh Street
Hogue Elizabeth Legal Maitland
Hogue Mr Legal Maitland
Hogue Mrs Legal Clarence Town Hotel
Holburn Stephen Legal Warialda McIntyre River
Holcomb (son to Mrs W R Holcomb) Birth West Maitland
Holcombe Sarah Mrs Death 55 near West Maitland
Holden (daughter to Mrs G K Holden) Birth Woolloomooloo
Holdsworth (female) Death Bathurst
Holdsworth (female) Inquest "Plough Inn" Bathurst
Holloran (son to Mrs Henry Holloran) Birth "Mowbray" Ashfield
Holmes Samuel Insolvent The Glebe Sydney
Holmes Samuel Insolvent Sydney
Holroyd Mr Legal "Oddfellows Arms" Sydney
Holt (son to Mrs Thomas Holt Jnr) Birth "Sophienburg" near Liverpool
Holt William Broughton (son of John Holt) Death 2 Sydney
Homewood Ann Miss Death abt 6 Muswellbrook
Homewood Ann Miss Inquest abt 6 Muswellbrook
Homewood Mr Legal Muswellbrook
Homewood Mrs Legal Muswellbrook
Honner Mr Legal Darlinghurst Gaol
Hood (daughter to Mrs Thomas Hood) Birth Ryde Sydney
Hoole Mr Death At sea Port Macquarie - Macleay R
Hope Mr Sheriff sale Singleton
Hopkins (son to Mrs R J Hopkins) Birth Kent Street Sydney - of Illawarra
Hopkins Margaret Insolvent 99 Hunter Street Sydney
Hopkins William Thomas Death 8 mths Maitland
Hopkins William Thomas Inquest 8 mths Maitland Hotel
Hopkins William Thos (son of Hy Thomas) Death 8 mths West Maitland
Horsey Elizabeth Marriage Parramatta - ex London
Horwood (son to Mrs Janet Horwood) Birth Aberbaldie New England
Horwood Janet Mrs Death 28 Aberbaldie New England
Hoskins Mr Legal Gwyder District - of Barraba
Hough Henry Marriage Sydney
Houlding (daughter to Mrs J R Houlding) Birth Raymond Terrace
Houston (daug to Mrs & Dr Wm Houston) Birth Castlereagh StreetSydney
Hovell W H Marriage Goulburn
How Mary Ure Mrs Death Scotland
Howard Constable Death Launceston Van Diemen's Land
Howard Mr Legal Port Phillip
Howard William Absconded abt 21 Negoa - ex London
Howell (daughter to Mrs William Howell) Birth Llangrove near Yass
Hudson Henry Death Macquarie Street Windsor
Hudson Job  (aboard ship "Subraon") Death At sea - ex Sydney
Hudson John Death Van Diemen's Land
Hudson John Inquest Van Diemen's Land
Hudson John Mrs Legal Van Diemen's Land
Hudson Mr Sheriff sale "Victoria Inn" Newcastle
Hudson Richard Death Stroud
Hudson Richard Inquest Stroud
Huess George Legal Newcastle
Huffington Arthur Marriage Sydney
Hughes (son to Mrs J G Hughes) Birth Bathurst Street Sydney
Hughes Charles Death "Woolpack Inn" Petersham
Hughes Eliza Rebecca Marriage Kissing Point - of Richmond
Hughes John Terry Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Hughes John Terry Insolvent Sydney
Hughes Mathew Death of Richmond
Hume Agnes Catherine (inf of F R Hume) Death 4 mths Frankfield nearGunning
Hume Isabella Miss Death 17 Jamison Street Sydney
Hume Jane Mitchell (daugh of F R Hume) Death 6 near Gunning - of Frankfield
Hume John Kennedy Death Gunning
Humphrey (son to Mrs T B Humphrey) Birth Newcastle
Hunt Catherine (see also Goulding)
Hunt Fanny Ellen Marriage New Zealand
Hunt James Joseph Death 49 Liverpool Street West   Sydney
Hunt Thomas (orphan) Death 5
Hunt Thomas (orphan) Inquest 5 Globe Inn Morpeth
Hunt William (ex Chief Constable) Death Sydney - ex Goulburn
Huntley Doctor (surgeon) Legal Sydney - of Balmain
Hurley (son to Mrs F Hurley) Birth Macquarie Street South   Sydney
Hurley Thomas Insolvent York Street Sydney
Hurst (infant) Death 18 mths Glebe Road Sydney
Hurst (infant) Inquest 18 mths Sydney
Hush (son to Mrs Joseph Hush) Birth Cooknalla - County of St Vincent
Hush Joseph Mrs Death 26 Cooknalla - County of St Vincent
Hutchinson (son to Mrs A H Hutchinson) Birth Redfern
Hutchinson Catherine Death Sydney
Hutchinson Catherine Inquest "Crispin Arms" Clarence St Sydney
Hutchinson William Insolvent Concord
Hyde Mr Death Point Henry Port Phillip
Hyland Sarah Sophia Marriage Sydney - of George Street Sydney
Ike Mr Death (assumed) Clarence River
Illiege George Alfred Insolvent Paddington Sydney
Inglis James Insolvent Glebe Sydney
Ingram James (crew on "Lady Kinnaird") Death Sydney
Ingram James (crew on "Lady Kinnaird") Inquest Sydney
Ingram John Accident King's Plains Bathurst
Ingram John Mrs Death King's Plains Bathurst
Iredale Lancelot Death 59 Surry Hills Sydney
Irvine Maria Death abt 9 Sydney Infirmary - of May's Lane
Irvine Maria Inquest abt 9 Parramatta Street Sydney
Irvine Mr & Mrs Legal Sydney
Irving (daughter to Mrs Irving) Birth Newtown Illawarra
Irwin (daugh of Mr Irwin of Clarence St) Serious injury abt 2 St Patrick'sChapel Sydney
Isaac (son of Mrs Frederick Isaac) Death Lower George Street Sydney
Isaac (son to Mrs Frederick Isaac) Birth Lower George Street Sydney
Isaacs Mark Insolvent Liverpool Street Sydney
Isaacs Mark Insolvent Sydney
Jackson Mr Legal Port Phillip
Jackson Samuel Legal Sydney - of Chippendale
Jacobs Catherine Death Durand's Alley Sydney
Jacobs Catherine Inquest "Oatley's Public House" Sydney
Jacobs Catherine Murder victim Sydney
Jacobs Catherine Inquest Sydney
Jacques T J Marriage Sydney
James (daughter to Mrs Layton James) Birth Surry Hills Sydney
James (son to Mrs Kerrison James) Birth Lower Fort Street Sydney
James Hy Octavius (son of H K James) Death 27 days Lower Fort StreetSydney
James Mr Legal Goulburn
James Mrs Death Goulburn
James Mrs Inquest Goulburn
Jardine (daughter to Mrs Jardine) Birth Gobolion Wellington
Jardine David Marriage 133 George St South   Sydney
Jarman Mary Mrs Death 57 Castlereagh Street Sydney
Jay Susan (see also Smith Susan)
Jeffreys (son to Mrs Arthur Jeffreys) Birth Sydney
Jenkins (son to Mrs Wm Warren Jenkins) Birth Berkeley Illawarra
Jenkins R L Doctor Legal Muswellbrook - of Peel River
Jenner Samuel Insolvent Sydney
Jew (child) Death Armidale
Jew (infant) Death infant Armidale
Jilks Catherine Anne Marriage Sydney - of Bathurst St Sydney
Jobbins Mr Sheriff Sale West Maitland
Jobbins Mr Sheriff sale West Maitland
Johns Edward Blackemore Insolvent Goulburn Street Sydney
Johnson (daugh to Mrs Richard Johnson) Birth Camperdown
Johnson (son to Mrs H W Johnson) Birth Sussex Street Sydney
Johnson (son to Mrs Robert Johnson) Birth Annandale
Johnson Isaac Death Neutral Bay Sydney
Johnson Isaac Inquest Sydney
Johnson Isaac Mrs Legal Sydney
Johnson Margaret Mrs Legal Maitland
Johnson Mr Legal Castlereagh Street Sydney
Johnson Peter Death Nelson's Plains
Johnson Peter Inquest "Hinton Hotel" Hinton
Johnson Robert Legal Maitland
Johnson Robert Legal Maitland
Johnson William Jonathan Insolvent Sydney
Johnson William Jonathan Insolvent Sydney
Johnston Peter Murder victim
Johnstone Mr Legal Northumberland Hotel Maitland
Johnstone Peter Murder victim
Johnstone Robert Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Jones (son to Mrs Joseph Jones) Birth Queanbeyan
Jones Edwin Death Yass
Jones Eliza Jane Marriage Sydney - of Hyde Park Sydney
Jones Elizabeth Mary Marriage Sydney - of Chippendale
Jones Emma Marriage Sydney - of Hunter Street Sydney
Jones Francis Wallace (son - J B Jones) Death 3 York Street Sydney
Jones Henry Marriage Sydney - of Chippendale
Jones John Death 68 Stanmore
Jones Mr Death Geelong
Jones Mr Legal Parramatta Road Sydney
Jones Mr Death Geelong Port Phillip - ex Wales
Jones Robert (ex Cpl 11th Regt) Death Sydney Hospital
Jones Robert (ex Cpl 11th Regt) Inquest Sydney Hospital
Jones T E Legal Hunter Street Sydney
Jones William Edward Captain Death 40 Sydney (ex ship "Marion Watson")
Jordan John Legal Van Diemen's Land
Jordan Mr Legal Norfolk Plains Van Diemen's Land
Jordan Mr Legal abt 22 Van Diemen's Land
Joseph (daughter to Mrs M Joseph) Birth George Street Sydney
Joseph Louis (son of Moses Joseph) Death 5 George Street Sydney
Joubert Jules Marriage Sydney - ex France
Kane Henry Russell Marriage Sydney - of Auckland
Kay Mr Legal near Avoca Port Phillip
Kay Mr Legal Avoca Port Phillip
Kean A Death Ireland
Kean Mary Ann Marriage Sydney - ex Ireland
Kearney Catherine Miss Death 9 Miller's Forest
Kearney Catherine Miss Inquest 9 Miller's Forest
Kearney children (3) Deaths Miller's Forest
Keating Alice Marriage Sydney - ex Knockane Keating
Keay (twin son & daughter to Mrs Keay) Birth Burrawang
Keck Mr (son of Henry Keck) Death near Seymour Port Phillip
Keddie (son to Mrs Robert Keddie) Birth East Maitland
Keddie Beatrice Mundell Mrs Death The Manse Singleton - ex Scotland
Keddie John Death Edinburgh Scotland
Keesing H Jnr Marriage Sydney - of Auckland New Zealand
Kelk Lucretia Miss Death Adelaide - of Pitt Street Sydney
Kellie (daughter to Mrs Kellie) Birth Darlinghurst
Kelly James Insolvent Sydney
Kelly James Legal Sydney
Kelly James alias Wilson Legal Rose Hill Wollombi
Kelly John Legal abt 35 New England
Kelly Martin Marriage Sydney - ex Ireland
Kelman Mr Quit rent "Kirkton" Hunter River
Kemble Mr Sheriff sale West Maitland
Kemp Richard Hinde Fox Marriage Sydney
Kendall (son to Mrs Lawrence Kendall) Birth Campbelltown Cottage
Kennealey M (son of John Kennealey) Death Cross Street Surry HillsSydney
Kennedy Alex Death 24 Quarrobolong
Kennedy Alex Funeral 24 Campbell's Hill
Kennedy Mary Legal Sydney - of Phillip Street
Kennedy Mr Execution Van Diemen's Land
Kennedy Mr Legal Van Diemen's Land
Kenny (daughter to Mrs J N McKenny) Birth Parramatta
Kenny (see also McKenny)
Kenny Francis Death of Appin
Kenny Mary Mrs Death Lake George
Kerr Mr Legal Gwyder District
Kerr Thomas Death Yallaroi Muswellbrook
Kerr Thomas Inquest Yallaroi Muswellbrook
Kerrigan Mrs Legal Northumberland Hotel Maitland
Kerrison (son to Mrs Kerrison James) Birth Lower Fort Street Sydney
Kershaw James Death Merriwa
Kershaw James Inquest Merriwa
Kettle Georgiana Marriage "Rose Cottage" Druitt St Sydney
Keyte William Legal Hobart Van Diemen's Land
Kilburn Mr Legal Port Phillip
Killan Eliza Marriage
Kinchela J B Legal Sydney
Kinchela James Elopement P/matta of  Bathurst & Moreton Bay
Kinchela James Legal Parramatta - of Moreton Bay
Kinchela James Legal Parramatta
Kinchela James Butler Legal Sydney - ex Parramatta
Kinchela James Butler Legal Sydney
Kinchela Mr Legal Sydney
Kinchela Mr Legal Sydney
Kinchela Mr Legal Sydney
King C McA Legal Bungay Bungay Manning River
King John Legal Gundagai
King John Doctor (RN) (surgeon) Marriage (1847) Devonshire England
King P G Legal Bungay Bungay Manning River
King P G Legal Bungay Bungay Manning River
King Richard aka Connolly Richard Murder victim Muswellbrook
Kingsmill Anne Mrs Legal Maitland
Kingsmill Mr Legal Maitland
Kingsmill Mr Legal Maitland
Kirby Jane Legal Sydney - of Phillip Street
Kirby William Legal Brisbane
Knaresboro Mr Sheriff sale Morpeth
Knatchbull Mr Execution Sydney
Knee Mary Mrs Legal
Knight A H Marriage Melbourne
Knight Mr Legal Warialda McIntyre River
Korff (daugh to Mrs John Conrad Korff) Birth George Street North  Sydney
Kosten (daughter to Mrs F Kosten) Birth 252 Pitt Street Sydney
L'Anson Alfred Marriage Sydney - ex England
Lackey (daughter to Mrs William Lackey) Birth near Liverpool
Lackey William Insolvent Sydney
Lackey William Legal Sydney
Laidley James Marriage Prospect
Laity Thomas Legal
Lally Mr Legal Port Phillip
Lamb James Legal Parramatta Road Sydney
Lamb James Legal Sydney
Lamb Mr Legal Parramatta Road Sydney
Lamond George Sgt (99th Regt) Marriage Sydney
Lancaster Isaac Legal Maitland
Lancaster Isaac Legal Maitland
Lane Catherine Marriage near Bathurst - ex Cornwall
Lane Henry Insolvent George Street Sydney
Lane James Death Darling Harbour Sydney
Lane James Inquest Sydney
Lane James Death Darling Harbour Sydney
Lane James Inquest Brissland's Inn Bathurst St Sydney
Lang Andrew (son of Rev Dr Lang) Death Glasgow
Lantram Mr Murder victim Port Phillip
Lantram Thomas Murder victim Colac Port Phillip
Lantree Thomas Murder victim Lake Timboon Geelong District
Larnach John Insolvent Hunter River
Larnach John Insolvent Sydney
Larnach Mr Sheriff sale "Rosemount" Patrick Plains
Laurie Leatitia Death 19 Camperdown
Lavcock (daughter to Mrs E P Lavcock) Birth Humbledon
Lavers Samuel Insolvent Castlereagh Street Sydney
Law Dennis Legal abt 14 Port Stephens of Raymond Terrace
Law John Legal Raymond Terrace
Law Richard (T of L) Death Swansea Van Diemen's Land
Lawson Martha Mrs Death 37 Sydney
Lawson Mr Legal Gwyder District - of Barwin
Lawson W Legal Mt Stromboli Station near Bathurst
Laycock Luke Legal Maitland
Laycock Luke Legal Maitland
Laye J H Captain (58th Regt) Marriage New Zealand
Laye Lieut-General Death
Layton Edward W Marriage Parramatta - of Balmain
Le Masurier Isabella Poole Marriage Isle of Guernsey
Leary Robert Abduction Bathurst
Leathes Alfred Stranger Marriage Camperdown
Ledwidge Hannah Marriage Sydney - ex Dublin
Lee (daughter to Mrs Benjamin Lee) Birth Castlereagh Street North   Sydney
Lee E L Missing Port Philip
Lee John (seaman of ship "Juno") Death abt 21 South Australia
Lee John (seaman of ship "Juno") Inquest abt 21 South Australia
Lee Joseph Insolvent George Street Sydney
Lee Thomas Marriage Sydney - of Bathurst
Leech Edward Death abt 4 Canterbury
Lees Samuel Insolvent Park Street Sydney
Leeson Patrick Absconded Paterson
Lendon (see also London)
Lendon Elizabeth Marriage Cook's Rv Sydney - of Petersham
Lennon J G Legal Sydney
Leslie G F Legal of Warwick
Leslie William Death Windsor Hospital
Leslie William Inquest Windsor Hospital
Levitt William Legal
Lewis (daughter to Mrs & Rev F Lewis) Birth Chippendale Sydney
Lewis George Legal Muswellbrook
Lewis Mr (aboard schooner "Wanderer") Inquest Sydney
Liddell (son to Mrs Liddell) Birth West Maitland
Liddell Doctor Legal Northumberland Hotel Maitland
Liddell Doctor Legal "Waterloo Inn" West Maitland
Liddell John Insolvent Darlinghurst Gaol - ex Pyrmont
Lilly Mary Mrs Death 94 Surry Hills Sydney
Lilly William Missing At sea - Port Phillip - of Sydney
Linden Ann Marriage Sydney - of Sussex St Sydney
Lindsay Andrew Marriage Sydney - of Kissing Point
Lisle (son to Mrs Lisle) Birth Parsonage Kelso
Little John (Ald) Death At sea
Little Mr Sheriff sale West Maitland
Littlehale Mr Legal Red Cow Inn
Livesay (son to Mrs G N Livesay) Birth Sydney aboard ship "China"
Livingstone Elizabeth Ann Marriage Sydney - of Newcastle
Lloyd Agnes Mrs (nee Rodwell) Legal Paterson
Lloyd John Legal Paterson
Lockyer (son to Mrs Charles Lockyer) Birth Montague Street Goulburn
Loddell Henry Ivers Insolvent Pitt Street Sydney
Loder (son to Mrs G T Loder) Birth Granbalang Hunter River
Loder Andrew Marriage West Maitland - of Liverpool Plains
Loder George Death 89 Caddie
Lodge Francis Wilkins Marriage Newcastle
London (see also Lendon)
London Elizabeth Marriage Cook's Rv Sydney - of Petersham
Lord (daughter to Mrs Robert Lord) Birth Botany
Lord Mary Serious injury Sydney Infirmary
Lotze (daughter to Mrs Edward Lotze) Birth Balmain
Lourie Mary Marriage Sydney - of Redfern Estate
Lovejoy John (of schooner "Wanderer") Death Sydney
Lovejoy John (of schooner "Wanderer") Inquest "King's Head" GeorgeSt Sydney
Lovett James Captain (of ship "William") Marriage Balmain
Lowe J W Legal Bathurst - of Sidmouth Valley
Lowe Joseph Marriage St Phillip's Church Clydesdale
Lowe Robert Death
Lucas Mr Legal Van Diemen's Land
Luck Matthew Death 18 Port Phillip
Luck Matthew Inquest Port Phillip
Luck Matthew Murder victim Port Phillip
Luck Matthew Murder victim Port Phillip
Luck Matthew Murder victim Port Phillip
Luck Matthew Murder victim
Lucke Mathew Murder victim Stony Creek Port Phillip
Lukeman Thomas Absconded abt 36 Merriwa Gammon Plains
Lumsdaine (son to Mrs Hy Lumsdaine) Birth Crown Street Surry HillsSydney
Lumsdaine (son to Mrs Wm Lumsdaine) Birth Surry Hills Sydney
Lyall Mr Legal Port Phillip
Lynch John Death 18 mths George Street South    Sydney
Lynch John Inquest 18 mths "St John's Tavern" Sydney
Lyons A Insolvent Sydney
Lyons A Insolvent Sydney
Lyons A Insolvent Sydney
Lyons A Insolvent Sydney
Lyons A Insolvent Sydney
Lyons A Insolvent Sydney
Lyons A Insolvent Sydney
Lyons A Insolvent Sydney
Lyons A Insolvent Sydney
Lyons A Insolvent Sydney
Lyons Abraham Insolvent Sydney
Lyons Abraham Insolvent Sydney
Lyons Abraham Insolvent Sydney
Lyons Abraham Insolvent Sydney
Lyons Abraham Insolvent Sydney
Lyons Abraham Insolvent Sydney
Lyons Abraham Insolvent Sydney
Lyons Abraham Insolvent Sydney
Lyons Abraham Insolvent Sydney
Lyons Abraham Insolvent Sydney
Lyons Abraham Insolvent Sydney
Lyons Abraham Insolvent Sydney
Lyons Abraham Insolvent Sydney
Lyons Charles Bethel Marriage Parramatta
Lyons George Joseph Marriage England
Lyons S Insolvent Sydney
Lyons S Insolvent Sydney
Lyons S Insolvent Sydney
Lyons S Insolvent Sydney
Lyons S Insolvent Sydney
Lyons S Insolvent Sydney
Lyons S Insolvent Sydney
Lyons S Insolvent Sydney
Lyons S Insolvent Sydney
Lyons S Insolvent Sydney
Lyons Saul Insolvent Sydney
Lyons Saul Insolvent Sydney
Lyons Saul Insolvent Sydney
Lyons Saul Insolvent Sydney
Lyons Saul Insolvent Sydney
Lyons Saul Insolvent Sydney
Lyons Saul Insolvent Sydney
Lyons Saul Insolvent Sydney
Lyons Saul Insolvent Sydney
Lyons Saul Insolvent Sydney
Lyons Saul Insolvent Sydney
Lyons Saul Insolvent Sydney
Lyons Saul Insolvent Sydney
Lysaught Ellen Teresa Miss Death 18 Fairy Meadow Illawarra
Lysaught Patrick Death
Macansh Ann Marriage Raymond Terrace
Macarthur Hannibal Hawkins Insolvent Sydney
Macartney Doctor Legal Maitland
MacCreery (son to Mrs MacCreery) Birth Rathbourn Cottage Osterly
Macdermott (dau to Bernet Macdermott) Birth Sydney
Macdermott Henry Insolvent Supreme Court Sydney
Macdermott Henry Inquest Sydney
Macdermott Henry (ex Mayor) Death 49 Sydney
Macdermott Mr Funeral Sydney
MacDonald C C (ex 22nd Regt) Marriage Walcha
MacDonald Thomas Stoddart Marriage Sydney
Macdougall J C Death Collins Street Hobart
Mace Mr Legal Sussex Street Sydney
Macfarlane (son to Mrs Macfarlane) Birth
Machattie (dau to Mrs Rich'd Machattie) Birth Bathurst
Machattie Doctor Legal King's Plains Bathurst
Macintosh (son to Mrs & Dr Macintosh) Birth 356 Pitt Street Sydney
Macintosh Jane Mrs Death Merri Creek - ex Nairnshire
Macintyre (son to Mrs Jas J Macintyre) Birth Edinburgh - ex Sydney
Mackenzie (daug to Mrs S A Mackenzie) Birth Camperdown Sydney
Mackenzie (daught to Robt R Mackenzie) Birth Brisbane Moreton Bay
Mackenzie (son to Mrs Colin Mackenzie) Birth
Mackey Ann Alice Marriage Sydney
Mackey Captain Death
Mackie Mr Execution Bathurst
Macmahon Jane Marriage of Sydney
MacMahon Mrs Accident East Maitland - of Phoenix Park
Macmaster John Legal Wellingrove Station
Macnabb Henry Death Jamison Street Sydney
Macrae John Death Trafalgar Terrace Kent St Sydney
Macrae John Inquest "Dumbarton Castle" Sydney
Macvitie Thomas E Marriage Sydney
Magill Lieut (96th Regt) Missing Western Australia
Magill Lieut (96th Regt) Remains found Helena River Western Australia
Magrane Mrs Death 27 Watagan Creek
Maguire Thomas Legal Muswellbrook
Makinson (son of Rev Makinson) Death abt 4 Castlereagh Street Sydney
Mallarky Stephen Insolvent Pitt Street Sydney
Malpin Elizabeth Marriage
Mann John Legal William River
Mann Mr Murder victim Hobart Van Diemen's Land
Mann Mr Alive near Port Lincoln
Mann Mr Death of Hindley Street South Australia
Mann Mr Absconded South Australia
Manning (daught to Mrs James Manning) Birth Cumbamurro near Yass
Mansfield (dau to Mrs & Rev R Mansfield) Birth Sydney
Mantel Sarah Miss Abduction
Markham (daughter to Mrs T J Markham) Birth Armidale New England
Marks Mr Legal Warialda McIntyre River
Marlay Edward Legal Tooriwandi Castlereagh River
Marr Ann Mrs Death 48 363 Castlereagh St North   Sydney
Marr Henry Death
Marrs Thomas Insolvent Liverpool
Marryat Augusta Sophia Marriage Sydney
Marsden Mr Inquest Van Diemen's Land
Marsden Mr Murder victim Van Diemen's Land
Marsh John Milbourne Marriage England
Marshall (son to Mrs Marshall) Birth Woolloomooloo
Marshall Henry Missing At sea - Port Phillip of V D L
Marshall Priscilla Marriage Windsor  - ex Jamaica
Martin Miss Murder victim Hobart Van Diemen's Land
Martyr (daughter to Mrs George Martyr) Birth Richmond County Argyle
Martyr George Marriage Christ Church - of Richlands Argyle
Masey Edward G Legal Vacy Paterson River
Mason Mr Death Clarendon Van Diemen's Land
Mason Mrs Death Clarendon Van Diemen's Land
Mason Robert Legal Dungog
Mason Robert Snr Missing ex Bathurst & Parramatta
Masters Frances Mrs Legal Raymond Terrace
Masters William Legal Raymond Terrace
Matthew Felton Death 46 Lima - ex New Zealand
Mawson George Legal Hunter River
Mayden Harriet (child of Elijah Mayden) Death 4 Laguna Wollombi
Mayden Miss Death abt 5 Laguna Wollombi
Mayden Miss Inquest abt 5 Laguna Wollombi
McAppin William Legal Wollombi Brook
McArthur (daugh to Mrs Chas McArthur) Birth Parramatta
McBride (son to Mrs D D McBride) Birth Sydney
McCallum (son to Mrs Arch McCallum) Birth Good Hope near Yass
McCann Michael Legal Wollombi  (murder suspect)
McCann Michael Legal Muswellbrook
McCann Mr Legal Van Diemen's Land
McCarten brothers (2) Legal Tomago
McCarten James Master Inquest Fitzroy Hotel
McCarten James Master (orphan) Death abt 7 West Maitland
McCarthy Daniel Legal East Maitland
McCartney Doctor Legal Northumberland Hotel Maitland
McCartney Doctor Legal Long Bridge Maitland
McCartney Doctor Legal West Maitland
McCartney Doctor Legal Rutherford
McCartney Doctor Legal Red Cow Inn
McCarty Hugh Legal Merriwa
McClelland Sarah Jane Marriage Port Macquarie - ex Ireland
McConnell John Rev (aboard "Coquette") Death At sea - ex ClarenceRiver
McCormack Mr Death Appin
McCulla Mr Death Port Phillip
McCulloch (daugh to A H McCulloch) Birth Elizabeth Street Sydney
McDiarmid A Marriage Sydney - ex Scotland
McDonald James D (1847) Morpeth
McDonald James Mrs & family Subscription list Morpeth
McDonald John Murder victim near Port Fairy Port Phillip
McDonald Mr (correction to report) Wounded Port Fairy Port Phillip
McDonnell John Insolvent Hunter Street Sydney
McDonnell P Death 39 South Head Road Sydney
McDonough Patrick Legal Van Diemen's Land
McDouall (daug to Mrs Rawdon McDouall) Birth New Freugh
McDougal John Legal Paterson River
McDougal Mr Legal Maitland
McDougall (son to Mrs A L McDougall) Birth Roxburgh Place BaulkhamHills
McDougall Alexander Leslie Legal Maitland
McDougall Alexander Leslie Legal Maitland
McDougall Arthur (child of A L McDougall) Death 15 days Roxburgh PlaceBaulkham Hills
McDougall John Legal Maitland - of Paterson
McDougall John Legal Maitland
McDougall Mr Sheriff sale "Lemon Grove" Paterson
McDougall Mr Quit rent "New Freugh" Hunter River
McEwan Doctor Legal Sydney
McEwan Doctor Legal King & Elizabeth Streets Sydney
McFarlane John Marriage Sydney - of Broulee
McGillivray J Marriage Sydney - of HMS "Rattlesnake"
McGillivray James Insolvent Church Street Parramatta
McGough Mr Execution Oatlands Van Diemen's Land
McGowan Constable Legal "Hinton Hotel" Hinton
McGowan Miss Legal child Spear's Redfern Inn
McGrain Mr Legal West Maitland
McGregor Mr Legal "Hinton Hotel" Hinton
McGuire Thomas Legal Muswellbrook
McIlveen William Marriage Port Macquarie - ex Ireland
McInerney Joseph Legal Clarence Town Hotel
McInerny Joseph Legal Maitland
McInerny Joseph Legal Maitland
McInerny Mr Legal Maitland
McIver (son to Mrs McIver) Birth Ingalbar New England
McKay Cormack Death Muswellbrook
McKay Cormack Inquest Muswellbrook
McKay Duncan Forbes Legal Sydney
McKay Hugh Death abt 50 George St Sydney  of New England
McKay Hugh Inquest abt 50 "St John's Tavern"  Sydney
McKay Mr Death "St John's Tavern"  Sydney
McKay Roderick Death Seymour Port Phillip
McKay Roderick Funeral Seymour Port Phillip
McKellar Doctor Legal Sydney
McKellar Mr Legal Port Phillip
McKenna Christopher (Water Police) Death Sydney
McKenna Christopher (Water Police) Inquest Sydney
McKenny (daughter to Mrs J N McKenny) Birth Parramatta
McKenny (see also Kenny)
McKie Charles Henry Execution Bathurst
McKinlay A Inquest Port Phillip
McKinlay Alexander Death "Glenelg Inn" Port Phillip
McLachlan Catherine Miss Legal Bathurst - of Sydney
McLachlan Martin Legal Bathurst - of Sydney
McLaren (daughter to Mrs J C McLaren) Birth Bent Street Sydney
McLean Daniel Legal Warialda McIntyre River
McLean William Death Eagleton - ex Scotland
McLeay A Funeral Sydney
McLeay Alexander Death 81 "Tivoli" near Sydney
McLeay Mr Death Sydney
McLeay Mr Funeral Sydney
McLennan (twin sons to Mrs R McLennan Birth Mihi Creek New England
McLerie (son to Lieut McLerie 58th Regt) Birth Sydney Barracks
McLoad John Marriage Sydney - of Moreton Bay
McMaster Flora Marriage Sydney of Corribeg Brisbane Water
McMillan Mr Legal Port Fairy Port Phillip
McMinning Mr (sailor of ship "Wigrams) Death Sydney Cove
McNab (son to Mrs McNab) Birth At sea - "Countess of Yarborough"
McNeale James Mrs Death West Maitland
McNeale James Mrs Inquest West Maitland
McNeale Sarah Mrs Death 38 West Maitland
McNeil Mr Legal Canterbury Sydney
McNeil Neil Death child Benevolent Asylum Sydney
McNeil Neil Inquest child "Wheatsheaf" George St Sydney
McRae John Death Kent Street Sydney
McRae Margaret Marriage Sydney - of George Street Sydney
Mears Mr Legal Tomago
Meehan Margaret Miss D (1847) 28 Drayton Darling Downs
Meggett Peter Legal
Mehan David Marriage Sydney - ex Londonderry
Melville James Death 28 5 Fitzroy Terrace Redfern
Menzies (daughter of Robert Menzies) Death infant Minamurra Illawarra
Merewether (daugh to  F L S Merewether) Birth Cumberland PlaceSydney
Merrick Isaac Legal Hobart Van Diemen's Land
Metcalfe (son to Mrs J B Metcalfe) Birth Darlinghurst Sydney
Meyer (son to Mrs Abraham  Meyer) Birth Queanbeyan
Meyers Jeremiah Death Van Diemen's Land
Meyers Jeremiah Legal Van Diemen's Land
Meyn (daughter to Mrs William Meyn) Birth Singleton - of Golden FleeceHotel
Michie (son to Mrs Michie) Birth 349 Castlereagh Street Sydney
Middleton George Augustus Rev Death 52 Phoenix Park Hinton
Middleton George Augustus Rev Funeral 52 Phoenix Park Hinton
Miles (son to Mrs J Miles) Birth 247 George Street South  Sydney
Miles Josiah Mrs Death 28 George Street Sydney
Milford Samuel F Legal Paterson
Miller (daughter to Mrs T Digby Miller) Birth Coruna Cottage RaymondTerrace
Miller Charlotte Eliz (child of T D Miller) Death 3 Raymond Terrace
Millward George Death Port Philip - ex Murray River
Milne Robert Captain Death 40 Balmain
Mines Benjamin (immigrant) Absconded Hunter River
Mines Joseph (immigrant) Absconded Hunter River
Mines Thomas Absconded Swan Reach
Mitchell (daughter to Mrs James Mitchell) Birth Hobart Town
Mitchell (son to Mrs Charles Mitchell) Birth Lower George Street Sydney
Mitchell Ann Death 2 Cumberland Street Sydney
Mitchell Ann Inquest 2 Cumberland Street Sydney
Mitchell Ann (daughter of John Mitchell) Death 2 Prince Street Sydney
Mitchell Ann Maria Marriage Croydon
Mitchell Bridget Legal Sydney - of Phillip Street
Mitchell Samuel Death London
Mitchell Susannah Marriage West Maitland - of Wollombi
Mitchell William Insolvent Parramatta Street Sydney
Mitchell William Insolvent Sydney
Moelzer John Godfreid Death 49 Madras - ex Sydney
Moffatt Robert Gerald Capt (17th Regt) Death 47 Canning Creek DarlingDowns
Monaghan Ann Legal Maitland - of Gloucester
Monaghan Ann Legal Maitland - of Gloucester
Monaghan Francis Mr & Mrs Legal Maitland - of Gloucester
Montague Lieut Death near Avoca Port Phillip - ex VDL
Montefiore E L Marriage Adelaide
Montefiore Esther Hannah Marriage Adelaide
Montgomery F W Death
Montgomery Fanny Mrs Marriage Newtown
Mooney Michael (son of John Mooney) Death 5 Phoenix Park near Morpeth
Moore Henrietta Marriage Parramatta
Moore Louisa Marriage Sydney - of Richmond
Moore Michael Death Wollombi
Moore Michael Death Wollombi
Moore Michael Legal Maitland
Moore Richard (son of Michael Moore) Death 8 Wollombi
Moore Richard (son of Michael Moore) Inquest 8 Wollombi
Moore Richard (son of Michael Moore) Death 8 Wollombi
Morehead (daugh to Mrs R A Morehead) Birth Sydney
Moreling Bedilla Miss Marriage Sydney
Morey William Death 82 West Maitland
Morgan (daughter to Mrs H B Morgan) Birth Appin Lodge Appin
Morgan (daughter to Mrs P F Morgan) Birth Sydney
Morgan Jonathan Death abt 50 Market Wharf Sydney
Morgan Jonathan Inquest abt 50 "Harbour Inn" Sussex St Sydney
Morley Henry Death Hunter River
Morley Henry Inquest Hunter River
Morris (daughter to Mrs John Morris) Birth George Street Parramatta
Morrison Captain (of ship "Robert Syers") Legal "Dumbarton Castle"Sydney
Morrison Chas Wm Montague Scott Marriage Walcha New England
Morrison Daniel Death Glasgow
Morrison Mr Legal Van Diemen's Land
Morrissey Anna Mrs Death Wellington
Morrissy Ann Mrs Death near Wellington
Mort (son to Mrs Mort) Birth Greenoaks Darling Point Sydney
Moses Rosetta Marriage Sydney
Mowle (son to Mrs Stewart M Mowle) Birth Canberry Queanbeyan
Moy James Master Legal "Hinton Hotel" Hinton
Mudie Annabella Mrs Marriage West Maitland
Mudie Forbes Death West Maitland
Mulholland Frank Death Gwyder District
Mullen (son to Mrs J W Mullen) Birth Elizabeth Street Sydney
Mullins Bridget Marriage Sydney
Munden George Death Argyle Street Sydney
Munden George Inquest Sydney
Mundy Godfrey Charles Lieut-Colonel Marriage Sydney
Munn James Death 68 Sydney - of Irvine
Munoz Miss Death abt 6 Mulwaree Ponds - of Goulburn
Munoz Mr Legal of Goulburn
Munro Kenneth Death 43 Cross Roads near Berrima
Munro Kenneth Death Cross Roads Berrima
Munro Kenneth Inquest "Queen's Arms Inn" Berrima
Murdoch Martha Marriage Sydney
Murphy (son to Mrs Jeremiah Murphy) Birth Surry Hills
Murphy A D Marriage of Sydney
Murphy Elizabeth Marriage Parramatta - of Sydney
Murphy Mary (T of L) Legal Hobart Van Diemen's Land
Murphy Master Death 2 Newtown
Murphy Master Inquest 2 Newtown
Murphy Mr Legal Sydney
Murphy Mrs Legal Newtown
Murphy Patrick Death Namoi River - ex Mudgee
Murphy Patrick Death Namoi River
Murphy Philip Legal East Gosford
Murphy William Death Mt Stromboli Station near Bathurst
Murphy William Inquest Mt Stromboli Station near Bathurst
Murray Ayleen E (infant of T A Murray) Death 14 days Yarrowlumla
Murray Bridget Mrs Death West Maitland
Murray Bridget Mrs Inquest West Maitland
Murray John Sinclair Marriage George St Sydney - ex Scotland
Murray Mr Legal West Maitland
Muskett Edward Legal Bungay Bungay Manning River
Myles (daughter to Mrs L Myles) Birth Cumberland Street North  Sydney
Nagell (infant son of Samuel Nagell) Death 4 South Australia
Nathan (daughter to Mrs Charles Nathan) Birth Macquarie Street Sydney
Nathan Doctor Legal Cook's River Sydney
Nathan Doctor (surgeon) Inquest Sydney
Neal Mr Legal Port Phillip
Neilson (see also Nielson & Nelson)
Neilson Arthur Legal Clarence Town Hotel
Neilson Arthur Legal Maitland
Neilson Arthur Legal Maitland
Neilson Arthur Marriage
Neilson Eliza Murder victim
Neilson Eliza Murder victim
Neilson Eliza Mrs Inquest Clarence Town Hotel
Neilson Eliza Mrs Murder victim near Clarence Town
Neilson Eliza Mrs Murder victim Irishtown Road Clarence Town
Neilson Eliza or Elizabeth Murder victim Irishtown Road near ClarenceTown
Neilson Mrs Inquest near Clarence Town
Neilson Mrs Murder victim near Clarence Town
Neilson Mrs Murder victim
Neilson Mrs Murder victim Clarence Town
Nelson (see also Nielson & Neilson)
Nelson Arthur Mrs Inquest Irishtown near Clarence Town
Nelson Arthur Mrs Murder victim Irishtown near Clarence Town
Neuran Simora Murder victim 85 Norfolk Plains Van Diemen's Land
New (daughter to Mrs Henry New Jnr) Birth Parramatta
New Cornelius Insolvent Whinstone Hill near Prospect
Newall T A Marriage Sydney
Newman (son to Mrs Robert W Newman) Birth Brisbane Cottage Sydney
Newman George Legal Newcastle
Newnham (daugh to Nicholas Newnham) Birth Goulburn Brewery
Newport Jane Marriage Sydney - ex England
Newton Doctor Death Parramatta
Newton Thomas Marriage Sydney - of Pitt Street
Nichol John Marriage Sydney
Nicholls Edward Marriage nr Bathurst - of Gowan ex Cornwall
Nichols Sarah Martha Marriage Sydney
Nicholson (daugh to Mrs John Nicholson) Birth Dundundra Maneroo
Nicholson John Insolvent Sydney
Nicholson John Insolvent Sydney
Nicholson Mr Legal Sussex St Sydney - of York Street
Nicholson Mr Death Nine Mile Creek - of Karuah
Nicholson Mr Inquest Port Stephens
Nickson John Horatio Marriage Sydney
Nicol Doctor Death 30 Dalkeith Cassilis
Nielson (see also Neilson)
Nielson Arthur Marriage (1836) Ireland
Nielson Eliza Murder victim
Nielson Elizabeth or Eliza or Betty Death
Nielson Mr Legal Maitland
Nielson Mrs Death
Nivison (son to Mrs Abraham Nivison) Birth Ohio New England
Nix John Insolvent Sydney
Noble George Master Death abt 8 Lane Cove
Noblett W J Marriage Sydney
Norris Mr Death Berrima
North Edward James Campbell Insolvent King's Plains Bathurst
North Edward James Campbell Insolvent Sydney
Norton (daughter to Mrs Norton) Birth Elswick near Sydney
Norton Mrs Legal "Waterloo Inn" West Maitland
Nott (son to Mrs Randolph Nott) Birth Horbury Terrace Sydney
Nowland Henry Legal Muswellbrook
Nugent Charles Lavellin Capt (58th Regt) Marriage Auckland New Zealand
Nunan Mary Death 233 Pitt Street Sydney - ex Ireland
Nutter (daughter to Mrs Nutter) Birth Queanbeyan
O'Brian Patrick Absconded 14 West Maitland
O'Brien Catherine Lucy Marriage Sydney - of Woolloomooloo
O'Brien Cornelius Insolvent Yass
O'Brien Doctor Legal Darlinghurst Gaol
O'Brien Thomas Insolvent Parramatta Street Sydney
O'Connell Maurice Charles Sir Death Darlinghurst Sydney
O'Connell Maurice Charles Sir Funeral Sydney
O'Connell Maurice Chas Sir (80th Regt) Death "Tarmons" Sydney
O'Connor (son to Mrs Richard O'Connor) Birth Macquarie Street Sydney
O'Dea Mr Legal near Mount Macedon Port Phillip
O'Dell William Lieut-Colonel Death Ireland
O'Donnell Martin Death Port Phillip
O'Regan Master Death abt 16 Sydney Harbour
Oakes (daughter to Mrs F Oakes) Birth Parramatta
Oakes (daughter to Mrs Rowland Oakes) Birth
Oakes H R Death of Macleay District
Oakes John Leigh Marriage Sydney - of "Oak Park" Goulburn
Oakes W H T Death
Odell Edward alias "Old Ned" Absconded abt 50 Armidale
Odell John Insolvent Windsor
Olbrecht Augustus Marriage Sydney - of George St Sydney
Old Tom Death Van Diemen's Land
Oldman Robert Legal Point Henry Port Phillip
Oliver William Death cnr Sussex & Bathurst Sts Sydney
Olliver Edward Death Glen Osmond Port Phillip
Omilly Mr Death Moreton Bay
Omilly Mr Inquest Moreton Bay
Orr (daughter to Mrs William Orr) Birth Bathurst Street West  Sydney
Oswin Messrs Legal Richmond Pt Phillip
Owen Florence Sarah Imlac Marriage Sydney
Owen Mary (infant of Francis Owen) Death 4 mths Jenkins Street
Owen Thomas Death
Owen Thomas Master Death 12 Brimber Manning River
Page Ellen Mrs Legal Melbie
Page George Hyde Lieut (58th Regt) Marriage Auckland New Zealand
Page Mr Sheriff sale Newcastle
Page Thomas Legal Melbie
Pallott (twin sons to Mrs & Capt Pallott) Birth At sea aboardbarque "Jane"
Palmer (daughter to Mrs J H Palmer) Birth 255 Pitt Street Sydney
Palmer Harriett Ann (daug of W N Palmer) Death 16 Kent Street North  Sydney
Palmer James Hugh Insolvent Pitt Street Sydney
Palmer James Hugh Insolvent ex Pitt Street Sydney
Palmer Jessie Miss Death 18 Surry Hills Sydney
Palmer John (steward on barque "Cadet") Death abt 21 Buchanan's WharfSydney
Palmer John (steward on barque "Cadet") Inquest abt 21 Fort StreetSydney
Palmer Thomas Wellington Marriage Wollongong
Panton Alexander George Insolvent Penrith
Panton Alexander George Insolvent Penrith
Parfitt (son to Mrs William Parfitt) Birth Aboard ship "Wigrams" Sydney
Parker Margaret Phillips Miss Death 15 "Burwood" Hinton
Parkes (daughter to Mrs H Parkes) Birth Hunter Street Sydney
Parlin James Master Death 7 Darebin Creek Port Phillip
Parlin James Master Inquest 7 Crown Hotel Port Phillip
Parlin Mr Legal Crown Hotel Port Phillip
Parnell (son to Mrs Parnell) Birth "Rose Cottage" Richmond
Parnell John Legal Gwyder District
Parsons (daught to Mrs William Parsons) Birth Phillip Street North  Sydney
Pashley Joseph Death 51 Cumberland Street North   Sydney
Pass Betsy (daughter of J W Pass) Death infant Parramatta
Patfield John Death East Gosford
Patfield John Inquest East Gosford
Paton (son to Mrs Robert Paton) Birth Circular Quay Sydney
Paton Robert (son of George Paton) Death 2 Kent Street North   Sydney
Patrick Jane Marriage Sydney  - of Redfern
Patterson (son to Mrs Patterson) Birth Sydney College
Pattison John Death Glasgow
Pattison William Marriage Sydney
Pattrick Thomas Jnr Insolvent Sydney
Pattrick Thomas Jnr Insolvent Sydney
Pattrick Thomas Snr Insolvent Sydney
Pattrick Thomas Snr Insolvent Sydney
Pavey Mr Legal Sydney
Pawsey James Marriage Sydney
Peacock Mrs Legal Northumberland Hotel Maitland
Pearce Mary Insolvent Darlinghurst Gaol - ex Surry Hills
Pearce Simeon Henry Marriage Sydney - ex Gloucestershire Eng
Peard Elizabeth Mrs Death Ireland
Pearse (son to Mrs S H Pearse) Birth Blenheim House Randwick
Pearse Mr Legal Clarence River
Pearson Anne Jane Marriage Parramatta - ex Portsmouth Eng
Pearson Mr Legal Three Tuns Inn King Street Sydney
Pearson Sarah Mrs Death Sydney Infirmary
Pearson Sarah Mrs Inquest Three Tuns Inn King Street Sydney
Peirce Henry Death 37 Woolpack Inn Scone
Peisley (daughter to Mrs W Peisley) Birth Parramatta Street Sydney
Pellat Francis Death Herts England
Pentland Alicia Griselda Marriage Christ Church
Pentland Francis Rev Death Wexford Ireland
Pepperhill W H Legal Newcastle
Perrott Thomas Montgomery Insolvent Supreme Court Sydney
Perry William Marriage Lower Hawkesbury
Pestol Joseph Death Wollombi Brook
Pestol Joseph Inquest Wollombi Brook
Pestol Joseph Estate Cockfighter's Creek Hunter River
Petrie Walter Death abt 20 Moreton Bay
Petrie Walter Inquest abt 20 Moreton Bay
Pevey William Legal Sydney
Pevey William Legal Sydney
Phillips Henry Marriage Sydney
Pigou (daughter to Mrs R Pigou) Birth Hawkesbury River
Pike George Marriage Sydney
Pike John Legal Pickering
Pillet Jules Marriage Sydney
Pinhey (son to Mrs W T Pinhey) Birth West Maitland
Pinkerton Mr Legal Lake Newland South Australia
Pinnock Grace Elizabeth Marriage England
Pinnock Philip Death of Jamaica
Pite Mr Sheriff sale Berry Park
Pithick John Insolvent Gingara Mareroo District
Pitkethly Tait Insolvent Erskine Street Sydney
Pitkethly Tait Insolvent Sydney
Pitt Charlotte Marcia Marriage Auckland New Zealand
Pitt Emelia Maria Dean Marriage New Zealand
Pitt Louisa Marriage Auckland New Zealand
Pitt Mrs aka Rider Mrs Death Sydney
Pitt Mrs aka Rider Mrs Inquest Sydney
Plomer (daughter to Mrs Plomer) Birth 36 Castlereagh Street Sydney
Plunkett Mary Jane Marriage Kiama - of Liverpool
Polack Abraham Insolvent Hunter Street Sydney
Polack Abraham Insolvent Sydney
Polhill George Legal Wellingrove Station
Pollard Edward Hutchinson Insolvent Queen's Place Sydney
Pollard Edward Hutchinson Insolvent Queen's Street & Glebe Sydney
Powell James Insolvent Sussex Street Sydney
Powell Mr Death Van Diemen's Land
Powell Mr Legal Van Diemen's Land
Powell Mr Death Avoca Van Diemen's Land
Powell Walter Legal Maitland
Powell Walter Legal Maitland
Pownall (son to Mrs George Pownall) Birth Surry Hills Sydney
Poynter Mr Death Van Diemen's Land
Pratt Henrietta Death 19 Hobart
Preston Elizabeth Marriage Sydney
Preston Mr Sheriff sale Berry Park
Price Catherine Marriage Balmain
Price James Missing ex Singleton
Pring Mr Legal Gundagai - of Mamgoplaw Billybung
Prout (son to Mrs Prout) Birth Cook's River Sydney
Purdie John Rev (aboard ship "Tory") Death (1847) At sea - ex PaddingtonSydney
Purser Joseph Henry Death 30 Sydney
Pyke Lewis Woolffe Insolvent Lower George Street Sydney
Quinlan (see also Donohoe)
Quinlan Timothy (deserter 99th Regt) Legal (1839) Sydney
Quinn Mr Legal "Hinton Hotel" Hinton
Quinn P Legal "Hinton Hotel" - of Nelson Plains
Quinn Patrick Legal "Hinton Hotel" - of Nelson's Plains
Rae (son to Mrs Rae) Birth Brisbane Street Sydney
Ramsay (son to Mrs & Dr Ramsay) Birth Dobroyde
Ramsey Constable Death Moreton Bay
Rankin (daughter to Mrs A Rankin) Birth St Clair Hunter River
Rattray (daughter to Mrs George Rattray) Still born Bathurst StreetSydney
Rattray George Legal
Rawlings James Legal Maitland
Rawlings James Legal Maitland
Rawlings James Charles Marriage Sydney - ex Van Diemen's Land
Rawlins James Legal Maitland
Ray (daughter to Mrs Brisco Ray) Birth Chippendale
Ray (son to Mrs T Ray) Birth Chippendale
Raymond Aphrasia Mrs Death 58 Orwell Woolloomooloo Sydney
Reardon John Legal Warialda McIntyre River
Reardon Margaret Legal New Zealand
Reed C Marriage Kingsbridge - of Port Phillip
Reeve (son to Mrs Edward Reeve) Birth Pitt Street Sydney
Renex William Apology Raymond Terrace
Restarick Edward Missing ex Dorset England
Reyling Frederick Marriage Sydney
Rhodes Godfrey Marriage Honolulu
Richards Samuel Death Dungog
Richards Samuel Inquest Dungog
Richardson (son to Mrs W Richardson) Birth Kent Street North  Sydney
Richardson Barbara Hay Marriage Sydney - ex Edinburgh
Richardson Eleanor McCasey Mrs Legal Sydney
Richardson Mr Legal Port Phillip
Richardson Mrs Legal Sydney - ex Van Demen's Land
Richardson W R Marriage Croydon
Rickards (son to Mrs John Rickards) Birth George Street Sydney
Rider Mrs aka Pitt Mrs Death Sydney
Rider Mrs aka Pitt Mrs Inquest Sydney
Riley Charlotte Marriage Sydney - of George St Sydney
Robberds Henry Unthank Death 31 Redfern - ex Norwich
Roberts (daugh to Mrs William Roberts) Birth Petersham
Roberts Charles Death of Burwood
Roberts Eliza Marriage Sydney - of Burwood
Roberts Joseph Legal Raymond Terrace
Roberts Mr Death Seymour Port Phillip
Robertson (daugh to Charles Robertson) Birth Portland Bay
Robertson John Anderson Insolvent Petersham House near Sydney
Robertson John Anderson Insolvent Sydney
Robertson Mr Sheriff sale Yarrundi Scone
Robertson Thomas (surgeon) Marriage Parramatta - ex Scotland
Robey James Marriage Camperdown - of Sydney
Robins (son to Mrs Charles Robins) Birth "Paterson Hotel" Paterson
Robins Charles Estate
Robinson (daughter to Mrs A A Robinson) Birth Miller's Point Sydney
Robinson Ann Marriage Sydney
Robinson Augusta Maria Death 6 mths Sydney (child of Alfred A Robinson)
Robinson J P Funeral Sydney
Robinson James Death 34 Cambridge Street Sydney
Robinson John Insolvent Newtown
Robinson John Insolvent Sydney
Robinson Joseph Phelps Death North Shore Sydney - ex Melbourne
Robinson Joseph Phelps Death 33 Neutral Bay Sydney
Rodd (daughter to Mrs B C Rodd) Birth
Rogers (daugh to Mrs & Rev Edw Rogers) Birth Ellerslie Camden
Rogers (son to Mrs George J Rogers) Birth Craigend
Rogers Annie Lucy Fisher (inf - R Rogers) Death 2 North Shore Sydney
Rogers Edwin Athelstane Death 3 Balmain (child of Richard Rogers)
Rogers Mr Legal Gwyder District
Rogers Mr Sheriff sale Yarrundi Scone
Rogerson Mr Legal Yallaroi Muswellbrook
Roland Ellen Mrs Inquest Sydney
Roland Thomas Inquest Sydney
Rollins Elizabeth Mrs Legal Maitland
Rollins Thomas Legal Maitland
Rose Mr Death Port Phillip - of Collins St Pt Phillip
Ross Catherine Thomson Marriage Newtown - ex Scotland
Ross Mr Sheriff sale Singleton
Ross Mr Death Sydney
Ross Mr Inquest Sydney
Ross Robert Insolvent Bathurst Street Sydney
Ross Robert Scott Marriage Sydney
Rothery Charlotte A (inf of W M Rothery) Death 5 Cliefden Carcoar
Rotton Mr Legal Singleton
Rouse Priscilla Mrs Death 44 Rope's Creek Western Road
Row Hannah Mary (infant of John Row) Death 11 mths 93 King Street Sydney
Row Joseph Alfred Death King Street Sydney - ex England
Rowe (daughter to Mrs G T Rowe) Birth Mittagong
Rowe James Absconded Wellingrove Station
Rowell Elizabeth Mrs Marriage Newcastle
Rowell John Death of Sydney
Rowen Mary Banny Mrs Death Peel's River
Rowland Elizabeth Mrs Marriage Sydney - ex England
Rowland James Death Vermont - ex England
Rowland William Edward Insolvent 451 George Street Sydney
Rowlands Thomas Death Neutral Bay Sydney
Rowlands Thomas Mrs Death Neutral Bay Sydney
Rowley George Marriage Balmain - of Elizabeth St Sydney
Rowling E L Marriage Parramatta
Roxburgh (daugh to Mrs Adam Roxburgh) Birth 190 Pitt Street Sydney
Rudd Elizabeth Death Sydney Infirmary
Rudd Elizabeth Inquest Elizabeth Street Sydney
Rundle J B Marriage Sydney
Russell (son to Mrs William Russell) Birth Regentville
Ryan (son to Mrs Ryan) Birth Penrith
Ryan Emma Jane (daugh of Thos Ryan) Death 10 Prince Street Sydney
Ryan Maria Marriage Prince Street Sydney
Ryan Matthew Legal Sydney
Ryan Mr Legal Sydney
Ryan Stephen Legal Maitland
Ryan Stephen Legal Maitland
Ryan William Legal Newcastle - of Miller's Forest
Saltmarsh Mr ("Bill the Barber") Death Lachlan River
Saltmarsh William Jnr Legal Norfolk Plains Van Diemen's Land
Samuels James (of barque "Raymond") Death Sydney Infirmary
Samuels James (of barque "Raymond") Inquest King & Elizabeth StreetsSydney
Sandford Edward (aboard brig "Bee") Death Sydney
Sandford Edward (aboard brig "Bee") Inquest Sydney
Sauerbier John Marriage Sydney - of George Street Sydney
Savage (daug to A Savage surgeon R N ) Birth Richmond Terrace Sydney
Savage Arthur Robert (son of A Savage) Death 9 Sydney
Savage Catherine Margaret Death 11 (daughter of Arthur Savage)
Savage Henry G (son of Arthur Savage) Death 2
Saward John Death near Bartie's Swamps - of Seaham
Saward John Death 37 Seaham
Saward Mr Inquest "Rosebank" - of Seaham Punt
Saxby Mrs Legal Parramatta St Sydney - of Botany
Sceales J Death Bungonia
Sceales J Inquest Bungonia
Sceales J Mrs Legal Bungonia
Scheberas Captain Monument Morpeth
Sconce Mary Repton (inf of R K Sconce) Death 6 Macquarie Street Sydney
Scotchie Death Warialda McIntyre River
Scott H Insolvent Sydney
Scott H Insolvent Sydney
Scott H Insolvent near Glendon
Scott H Insolvent "Murkadool" Station Barwin River
Scott H Insolvent Sydney
Scott H Insolvent Sydney
Scott H Insolvent Sydney
Scott H Insolvent "Murkadool" station Barwin River
Scott H Insolvent Sydney
Scott Helenus Insolvent Glendon - County of Durham
Scott Helenus Insolvent of Glendon
Scott Helenus Insolvent Sydney
Scott Helenus Insolvent Sydney
Scott Helenus Estate Glendon Hunter River
Scott Helenus Insolvent Glendon
Scott Helenus Insolvent Sydney
Scott Helenus Insolvent Sydney
Scott Helenus Insolvent Sydney
Scott Helenus Insolvent Sydney
Scott Helenus Insolvent Sydney
Scott Helenus Insolvent Sydney
Scott Helenus Insolvent Sydney
Scott Helenus Insolvent Sydney
Scott Mr Legal "Ash Island" near Hexham
Scott R Insolvent Sydney
Scott R Insolvent Sydney
Scott R Insolvent near Glendon
Scott R Insolvent Sydney
Scott R Insolvent "Murkadool" Station Barwin River
Scott R Insolvent Sydney
Scott R Insolvent Sydney
Scott R Insolvent Sydney
Scott R Insolvent "Murkadool" station Barwin River
Scott Robert Insolvent Glendon - County of Durham
Scott Robert Insolvent of Glendon
Scott Robert Insolvent Sydney
Scott Robert Insolvent Sydney
Scott Robert Estate Glendon Hunter River
Scott Robert Insolvent Glendon
Scott Robert Insolvent Sydney
Scott Robert Insolvent Sydney
Scott Robert Insolvent Sydney
Scott Robert Insolvent Sydney
Scott Robert Insolvent Sydney
Scott Robert Insolvent Sydney
Scrutton Robert Law Insolvent Cumberland Street Sydney
Scully Catherine Mrs Death 24 Chippendale Sydney
Scully Mr Legal Van Diemen's Land
Scutts John Insolvent Sydney
Seddons Hannah Death 62 Reiby House
Sellman John Marriage Sydney
Sells John Estate George Street Sydney
Sells John Insolvent Sydney
Sells Sarah Insolvent George Street Sydney
Serjeant Captain Legal Sydney
Shale Mr Execution Oatlands Van Diemen's Land
Shanahan John Legal "Hinton Hotel" Hinton
Shanahan Mr Legal "Hinton Hotel" Hinton
Shannon Mary Murder victim Moreton Bay
Shapter Edward Insolvent West Maitland
Shapter Edward Insolvent Sydney
Shapter Edward Insolvent Sydney
Shapter Edward Insolvent Sydney
Shaughnessy Mr Supposed death Port Phillip - of Moonee Ponds
Shaughnessy Mr Inquest Port Phillip
Shaw Charles Insolvent North Shore Sydney
Shaw Maryann Rachael Legal abt 15 Maitland - of Wollombi
Shaw Matthew Death 50 New Zealand - ex Maitland
Shea James Insolvent Pitt Street Sydney
Shea James Insolvent Sydney
Shea Mr Execution Oatlands Van Diemen's Land
Sheaffe (daug to Mrs & Capt W Sheaffe) Birth Illawarra (Capt Sheaffe 50th Regt)
Sheahan Cornelius Legal "Hinton Hotel" Hinton
Sheahan Mrs Legal "Hinton Hotel" Hinton
Sheahan Mrs Legal "Hinton Hotel" Hinton
Shearer George Legal Maitland
Sheehan John Legal Maitland
Shelly Elizabeth Mary Marriage Sydney
Shelly William Death
Shepherd (son to Mrs John Shepherd) Birth Tamworth
Short David Legal Brisbane
Short Joseph Absconded Byron Plains
Siddins (son to Mrs J R Siddins) Birth South Head Sydney
Sielk Mr Death Berrima - of Bullio
Sievwright Frances Anna Marriage Van Diemen's Land - ex Port Phillip
Simms Emily Hebe (child of Sam Simms) Death 2 Sydney
Simons John Death Hobart Town
Simons Mary Marriage Sydney
Simpson (daughter to Mrs Simpson) Birth cnr George & Market StsSydney
Simpson Elizabeth Marriage Lower Hawkesbury
Simpson Henry P (son - Rev W Simpson) Death 6 Parsonage Lower Hawkesbury
Simpson Jessie Mrs Death 28 Presqueville Hunter River
Simpson Mary Ann Marriage Lower Hawkesbury
Simpson Mr Legal Gundagai - of Rose Inn
Simpson Thomas Death Lake Macquarie
Simpson Thomas Inquest Newcastle - Lake Macquarie
Simson John Burial Charlotte Plains Port Phillip
Simson John Death Charlotte Plains Pt Phillip ex Scot
Sinclair (daughter to Mrs James Sinclair) Birth St Clair Cottage Goulburn
Sinclair James Mrs Death 29 Goulburn
Singleton William Death West Maitland
Singleton William Inquest West Maitland
Skinner (daughter to Mrs T Skinner) Birth Morpeth
Slade George Milner Death 63 North Brisbane Moreton Bay
Slater Eliza Mrs Death 42 Molong
Sloan Doctor Legal Northumberland Hotel Maitland
Sloan Isabella Mrs Death Newcastle - of West Maitland
Smail Alexander Insolvent Argyle Street Sydney
Small (son to Mrs Thomas Small Jnr) Birth Brush Grove Clarence River
Small John Frederick Marriage Sydney - of Woodford Island
Small Robert Marriage Kissing Point
Smidmore (son of Mrs Thos Smidmore) Death Camperdown Sydney
Smidmore (son to Mrs Thos Smidmore) Birth Camperdown Sydney
Smidmore Mary Mrs Death 34 Newtown Sydney
Smith (daughter to Mrs E & Rev Smith) Birth Parsonage Queanbeyan
Smith (daughter to Mrs T W Smith) Birth Glenrock
Smith (son to Mrs James Smith) Birth East Maitland
Smith Ann Jane Marriage
Smith Arthur Legal Van Diemen's Land
Smith Catherine Nora Marriage Sydney - ex Ireland
Smith Edward (labourer) Insolvent Pitt Street Sydney
Smith Edward (of schooner "Wanderer") Legal "King's Head" George StSydney
Smith Elizabeth Lavinia Marriage Balmain - of Liverpool
Smith George Death Namoi River
Smith George Death Namoi River
Smith H Selwyn Legal of Raymond Terrace
Smith J J Rev Death
Smith James (per ship Albion 1) Absconded 40 Pickering - ex Surry England
Smith James G (43rd Regt) Death
Smith John Insolvent Sydney
Smith Mary Ann Insolvent Macquarie Place Sydney
Smith Mary Ann Marriage Sydney - of Newcastle
Smith Mary Ann Marriage Walcha New England
Smith Mary Anne (child of Joseph Smith) Death 2 "Mayor Inn" Pitt StreetSydney
Smith Mr Legal Sydney
Smith Phillip Legal Van Diemen's Land
Smith Susan Mrs (nee Susan Jay) Legal abt 28 Bulga
Smith Thomas Legal "Hinton Hotel" Hinton
Smith Tpr Legal Bungay Bungay Manning River
Smith William Legal Vacy Paterson River
Smith William Marriage Van Diemen's Land - of Campania
Smith William Legal Maitland
Smith William Death Darlinghurst Gaol
Smith William Inquest Darlinghurst Gaol
Smith William (per ship "Isabella" 1832) Death Paterson River
Smith William District Constable Legal Maitland - of Clarence Town
Smith William K Marriage Redfern - of Mingey
Smith William Sidney (son of Jos Smith) Death 15 mths "Mayor Inn" PittStreet Sydney
Snape (son to Mrs Philip Snape) Birth Van Diemen's Land
Snare Tpr Legal Bungay Bungay Manning River
Snow James Legal Glen Osmond Port Phillip
Snow Lieut & family Murder victims New Zealand
Snow Lieut RN Murder victim New Zealand
Snow Mrs & daughter Murder victims New Zealand
Solomon (daughter to Mrs Jas Solomon) Birth West Maitland
Solomon Julia Marriage George Street South   Sydney
Solomon Mr Legal West Maitland
Solomon S Marriage Parramatta - of Sydney
Sorell Colonel Death England - ex Van Diemen's Land
Sorell William Colonel (ex Lt-Gov of VDL) Death 73
Soutar (son to Mrs Alexander Souter) Birth Victoria Street Woolloomooloo
South (son to Mrs Richard South) Birth Amelia Cottage Balmain
Spain Mary Marriage Sydney - of Darling Point
Sparke Edward Legal Northumberland Hotel Maitland
Sparrow Robert Insolvent Sydney
Spears Louisa Mrs Death
Speer William Marriage Sydney
Speirs (son to Mrs A Speirs) Birth George Street Sydney
Spencer (son to Mrs Spencer) Birth Parsonage Raymond Terrace
Spencer A Legal Sydney
Spencer Mr Legal Sydney
Spicer George Thomas Death abt 9 Dodd's Wharf Sydney
Spicer George Thomas Inquest abt 9 Sussex Street Sydney
Spillane Mary Jane Plunkett Marriage Kiama - of Liverpool
Spittal Catherine Legal Phillip Street Sydney
Stacey John Charles Legal Sydney transported to Hobart
Stack (daughter to Mrs & Rev W Stack) Birth Parsonage Campbelltown
Staddon Thomas Frederick Insolvent George Street Sydney
Stafford Mrs Death 27 Mountaubin Estate
Staines Francis Miss Marriage Sydney
Stanley (son to Mrs William Stanley) Birth Kent Street South  Sydney
Stanners George (T of L) Legal Maitland - of New England
Stead Master Death Gundaroo
Stead Mr Death Gundaroo
Stead Mrs Legal Gundaroo
Steel Samuel Death Myall Creek - of Chichester River
Steel Samuel Inquest "Dungog Inn" Dungog
Steele Mrs Marriage Sydney
Steele Thomas Death
Steir (daughter of Mrs W Steir) Death Rushcutter's View Sydney
Steir (daughter to Mrs W Steir) Birth Rushcutter's View Sydney
Stenhouse Agnes Evelyn Death infant Bourke House Surry Hills Sydney
Stennett (daughter to Mrs Fred Stennett) Birth Mudgee
Stephen Francis J S Marriage Newtown - of Melbourne
Stephen John Legal Port Phillip
Stephen John Legal Hobson's Bay Port Phillip
Stephen Valentine E (son of H  Stephen) Death 7 wks Bathurst
Stephenson John Marriage Parramatta
Stephenson William Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Sterling Mrs Death West Maitland
Sterling Mrs Inquest West Maitland
Stewart (daughter to Mrs G Stewart) Birth Gilmour Argyle
Stewart (daughter to Mrs John Stewart) Birth York Street Sydney
Stewart (son to Mrs Stewart) Birth "Woolpack Inn" Sydney
Stewart Ellen A (daught of Dr J Stewart) Death ex Newcastle
Stewart Helen Miss Death 33 Sydney
Stewart John Marriage of Newcastle
Stewart Mary Marriage Sydney - of William River
Stewart Mary Ann Marriage Sydney - of Sussex St Sydney
Stewart Peter Death Hobson's Bay Port Phillip
Stewart Peter Inquest Hobson's Bay Port Phillip
Stewart William Farquharson (surgeon) Death 35 Windsor
Stilwell John Death ex Sussex Street Sydney
Stilwell John Insolvent ex Sussex Street Sydney
Stilwell John Death
Stilwell John Insolvent Sydney
Stilwell Mr Death Sydney Infirmary - of Sussex St
Stilwell Mr Inquest Sussex Street Sydney
Stirling John (infant of John Stirling) Death 6 mths Sydney
Stockdale Ellen Marriage Brisbane Water
Stockwell Henry Death Port Phillip
Stokell Doctor Legal Hobart Van Diemen's Land
Stokes Mr Legal Bathurst - of Broken Shaft Creek
Stokes Mr Legal Bathurst
Stone (female) Inquest Sydney
Stone (female) Murder victim Kensington Street Sydney
Stone Eliza Death Parramatta Street Sydney
Stone Eliza Inquest Parramatta Street Sydney
Stone Sarah Marriage Sydney
Storey Mrs Legal Port Phillip - of Geelong district
Stracey J C Legal Van Diemen's Land
Stracey J Mr Insolvent Hobart Van Diemen's Land
Stracey J Mr Insolvent Hobart Van Diemen's Land
Stracey John C Legal Sydney
Stracey John Charles Legal Sydney - ex Van Demen's Land
Stracey Mr Absconded Van Diemen's Land
Stracey Mr Legal Sydney
Stracey Mr Legal Hobart Van Diemen's Land
Strafford William Henry Death 35 Sydney
Street Doctor Legal Clarence Town Hotel
Street Doctor Legal "Hinton Hotel" Hinton
Street Francis Gale S Doctor Legal Maitland
Studdert Robert Legal Paterson
Sturt Mr Legal Port Phillip
Styles Lewis Edmund (inf of J R Styles) Death 19 mths Goulburn
Sullen William Legal Maitland
Sullivan Bridget Legal Maitland - of Irishtown
Sullivan Bridget Legal Maitland
Sullivan Major Legal Wollombi
Sullivan Mr Execution Oatlands Van Diemen's Land
Sullivan Timothy Legal Bathurst - of Broken Shaft Creek
Sully Mrs Legal Tomago
Sully Mrs Legal Fitzroy Hotel
Summers John Legal Maitland
Sutton Henry Legal Hunter River
Sutton Miss Legal Moreton Bay
Sutton Mr Legal Moreton Bay
Sutton Mr Legal Moreton Bay
Suttor (daughter to Mrs Edwin Suttor) Birth Sydney
Suttor (daughter to Mrs W H Suttor) Birth Brucedale
Suttor Edwin C Insolvent
Swain Samuel Legal Maitland
Swain William C Captain Marriage Sydney
Swan Jane Legal "Lemon Grove" Paterson
Swan John D (1833) "Lemon Grove" Paterson
Swan John Legal Paterson River
Swan John (heirs) Grant (1841) Maitland
Swan John Jnr Legal "Lemon Grove" Paterson
Swan Margaret Mrs Legal "Lemon Grove" Paterson
Swan Master Legal Sussex Street Sydney
Swan Mr Sheriff sale "Lemon Grove" Paterson
Swan Mr Estate "Lemon Grove" Paterson
Swan Mr Sheriff sale Old Banks Paterson
Swan Richard Legal Maitland of "Lemongrove" Paterson
Swan Richard Legal Paterson River
Swan Richard Legal Maitland
Swan Richard Snr Legal Maitland
Swan William Legal Paterson River
Symonds (daughter to Mrs E S Symonds) Birth Redfern Sydney
Taiffe Thomas Absconded abt 13 Hunter Street Sydney
Tait Captain Death Sydney Harbour
Tait John Death Sydney Harbour
Tait John Inquest North Sydney
Talarno Raphael Marriage Sydney - of Canowindra nr Bathurst
Tarbuck John Insolvent Kent Street Sydney
Tawell John Execution (1845) Sydney
Taylor (daughter to Mrs David Taylor) Birth George Street South   Sydney
Taylor (son to Mrs Thomas Taylor) Birth King Street Sydney
Taylor Edgar Master (orphan) Legal abt 6 Sydney
Taylor John Marriage Camperdown
Taylor Mr Death Port Phillip
Taylor Robert Marriage Sydney
Taylor Thomas Death Lorne Estate
Taylor Thomas Inquest Lorne Estate
Templer (daughter to Mrs Templer) Birth Narrambla
Terry Mrs Legal Cook's River Sydney
Thomas Clarinda Abduction (1847) Sydney
Thomas Clarinda Marriage Sydney
Thomas David Legal Newcastle
Thomas John Insolvent Supreme Court Sydney
Thomas John Insolvent Sydney
Thomas Mr Jnr Legal Sydney
Thomas William Legal Sydney
Thompson (daughter to Mrs P Thompson) Birth Balmain
Thompson (son of J C Thompson) Death baby Castlereagh Street North  Sydney
Thompson (son to Mrs F A Thompson) Birth Parramatta
Thompson (son to Mrs J C Thompson) Birth Castlereagh Street North   Sydney
Thompson Alice Isabella Marriage Sydney
Thompson Edwin Marriage Parramatta - of Clydesdale
Thompson Hannah Marriage Sydney - of Parramatta
Thompson Helen M (inf of J C Thompson) Death 3 Castlereagh St Sydney
Thompson James Death Cumberland Street Sydney
Thompson James Marriage Sydney
Thompson John Marriage Sydney - of George Street Sydney
Thompson William Mrs Death 29 Liverpool
Thomson (daug to Mrs E Deas Thomson) Birth "Barham" Darlinghurst
Thomson (daugh to Mrs Jas Thompson) Birth East Maitland
Thorne (daughter to Mrs Chas N Thorne) Birth Rosebank Balmain
Thorne (son to Mrs George Thorne) Birth Glentworth House Balmain
Thorne D H Legal Goulburn - of Brisbane Grove
Throsby John Death 17 Throsby Park
Throsby John Henry Death Throsby Park Berrima
Throsby John Henry Inquest Berrima
Throsby William (son of Charles Throsby) Death Newtown - of ThrosbyPark Berrima
Thurston Catherine Marriage Sydney
Tibbett William Master Death Ashfield
Tierney Doctor Legal Greenwich Parramatta River
Tilney George Edward Legal Bungay Bungay Manning River
Timms (daughter of Thomas Timms) Accident 4 Port Phillip
Timms Mr Death Point Henry Port Phillip
Tindale Fanny Eleanor Marriage Sydney - of Bathurst
Titterton Elizabeth Jane (inf of I Titterton Death 4 George StreetSydney
Toby Thomas W Legal Rose Hill Wollombi
Tom Old Death Van Diemen's Land
Tompson Dorothy Mrs Death Balmain
Tompson George Death of England
Tomson Elizabeth Henrietta Marriage St Phillip's Church Clydesdale
Tonks Mr Legal Port Phillip
Tooth Cordelia Marriage Sydney - ex England
Tooth John Insolvent Cleveland House near Sydney
Tooth John Insolvent
Tough Thomas Marriage Windsor
Townend Mr Legal Sydney
Townend Mr Legal Sydney
Townend William Annand Falconer Legal Central Criminal Court Sydney
Townend William Annand Falconey Insolvent Central Criminal Court Sydney
Townsend Christopher Death Ireland
Townsend Elizabeth Marriage Camperdown
Townshend Jonas Morris Insolvent Wollombi
Townshend Jonas Morris Insolvent Maitland
Townshend Jonas Morris Insolvent Maitland
Townshend Mr Death Fish River
Townshend Mr Inquest Fish River
Tracey James Insolvent Kensington Street Sydney
Tringle James Death Gundagai
Tringle James Inquest Gundagai
Tuck J W Legal West Maitland
Tucker (daugh to Mrs & Capt J C Tucker) Birth Darlinghurst Sydney
Tucker John Estate Albion Farm Paterson River
Tulloh Robert Death North Britain
Tulloh Robert William Marriage ex North Britain
Turnbull Ellen Mrs Death 60 Goulburn
Turner (daughter to Mrs George Turner) Birth Yarrabong
Turner (son to Mrs Thomas Turner) Birth Charmwood Queanbeyan
Turner Edward Insolvent Sydney
Turner Edward Insolvent Sydney
Turner Edward Insolvent Sydney - of Louth Park nr Maitland
Turner John Hawkins Valentine Insolvent West Maitland
Turner Mr Sheriff sale Hunter River
Turner Mr Legal Bungay Bungay Manning River
Turner Samuel Legal Bungay Bungay Manning River
Tyfe (see also Fyfe)
Tyfe William Legal Sydney
Tyre Sophia Mrs Death Queen Street Surry Hills Sydney
Tyter Mrs Legal West Maitland
Uhr Sarah Jane Mrs Death Pyrmont Sydney
Underwood (daught to Mrs R Underwood) Birth North Shore Sydney
Underwood (son to Mrs Fred Underwood) Birth Ellenvill Ashfield
Unwin (daughter to Mrs Unwin) Birth Wanstead Cook's River Sydney
Unwin Flora Duguid (daugh of F W Unwin) Death 2 Wanstead - Cook's RiverSydney
Unwin Frederick Wright Insolvent Sydney
Unwin Frederick Wright Legal Sydney
Usher Margaret Mrs Legal Maitland
Usher Mrs Legal Clarence Town Hotel
Usher Mrs Legal Maitland
Ussher (son to Mrs Samuel J Ussher) Birth Burdekin Terrace Sydney
Uxley John Death Morpeth
Uxley John Inquest Hunter River
Venteman Charles Marriage Sydney - of Brisbane Water
Venteman Daniel (mariner) Marriage Brisbane Water
Verge Mr Legal Clarence Town Hotel
Vickery Georgiana Marriage Sydney
Vickery Samuel (son of Joseph Vickery) Death 12 367 George Street Sydney
Vickery William Francis Cullen Death Upper Canada
Vincent James (per ship "Minorca" 1801) Death 76 Carwell Creek nearDabie
Vincent Miss Death abt 7 Waterloo Mills - of Redfern
Vincent Miss Serious injury Waterloo Mills - of Redfern
Vincent Mr & Mrs Legal Spear's Redfern Inn
Vincent Sarah Death abt 5 Waterloo - of Redfern Sydney
Vincent Sarah Inquest abt 5 Spear's Redfern Inn
Vyner (daughter to Mrs Fred W Vyner) Birth Tumut River
Wade (daughter to Mrs Henry Wade) Birth Portland Bay
Walker (daught to Mrs James S Walker) Birth Fort Street Sydney
Walker Anne Miller (daug of J W Walker) Death Burrowa
Walker Constable Death Moreton Bay
Walker Elijah Death 19 Bathurst
Walker Elizabeth Marriage Parramatta
Walker James Death Windsor
Walker James Inquest Windsor
Walker John Death Parramatta
Walker John Insolvent
Walker Mary Elizabeth Marriage Parramatta
Wall (2 of triplet daughters of Mrs J Wall) Deaths Billy-Bong
Wall (triplet daughters to Mrs J Wall) Birth Billy-Bong
Wall Lydia Margaret Death Woolloomooloo
Wallace (daugh to Mrs & Dr F L Wallace) Birth Lyon's Terrace Sydney
Wallace (daughter to Mrs J Wallace) Birth Hexham
Waller Caroline Legal Sydney
Waller Esther Death abt 4 Sydney Infirmary
Waller Esther Inquest abt 4 "Three Tuns Tavern" Sydney
Walters James Legal
Walters Mary Mrs Legal
Walthall Charles Edward Marriage West Maitland - ex Virginia USA
Walton Mary Ann Mrs Death
Wann Sarah Holliday (daug of Jas Wann) Death 13 Redfern - of Dublin
Want (son to Mrs R J Want) Birth Birch Grove Sydney
Want Mr Legal Sydney
Ward George Legal Newcastle  (murder suspect)
Ward George Legal Newcastle
Ward George Waters Legal Newcastle
Ward George Waters Legal Muswellbrook
Ward George Waters Legal Muswellbrook
Ward George Waters Legal Maitland
Ward George Waters Legal Maitland
Ward George Waters Legal Muswellbrook
Ward Mr Sheriff sale Hunter River
Ward Robert ("Scotch Bob") Legal Maitland
Wardell C W Legal Singleton
Wardell Hannorie Mrs Legal Singleton
Warden David Legal Sydney
Warden George Death Muswellbrook - of Singleton
Warden George Inquest Muswellbrook
Warden George Estate Singleton
Warden Mr Legal Sydney
Warden Mr (of Brickfield Hill) Legal "Oatley's Public House" Sydney
Warren Alexander Marriage Sydney
Warrington Miss Legal Greenwich Parramatta River
Warrington Mrs (widow) Death Greenwich Parramatta River
Warrington Mrs (widow) Inquest Greenwich Parramatta River
Waters George Legal Newcastle
Waters James Master Legal 13 Hexham
Waters Mr Legal Hexham
Waters Robert Master Death 8 Hexham
Waters Robert Master Inquest 8 Hexham
Watson (son to Mrs William Watson) Birth Elizabeth Street South   Sydney
Watson C A Legal Bungay Bungay Manning River
Watson John Death Monkton Grange Hunter River
Watson Marianne Mrs Marriage Sydney
Watson Thomas H Death Morpeth - of Sydney
Watson Thomas H Inquest Morpeth
Wauchope (daught to Mrs A Wauchope) Birth Moredun New England
Waugh (daughter to Mrs Robert Waugh) Birth Goulburn
Wayburn James Death
Wayburn James Inquest
Wayburn John Death Dagworth - of Buchanan
Wayburn John Inquest
Weaver George Legal Van Diemen's Land
Weavers Caroline Rebecca Marriage Sydney - of Castlereagh St Sydney
Webb Mr Legal Morpeth
Webb Mrs Legal Morpeth
Wedge Mr Legal Merri Creek Port Phillip
Weiss John von Mangerhousen Insolvent The Glebe near Sydney
Welch George Death Van Diemen's Land
Wells (son to Mrs W H Wells) Birth Sydney
Wells (son to Mrs W Wells) Birth Paddington Sydney
Wells Percie John (son of John Wells) Death Crown Street Surry Hills
Wentworth (son to Mrs Wentworth) Birth Vaucluse
West Catherine alias Wright Insolvent Sydney
West Christopher Legal "Rosebank"
Weston Mary Marriage Prospect - of Horsley
Wheelan Mr Execution Van Diemen's Land
White (baby) Death infant Sydney
White (son to Mrs Henry White) Birth Chippendale
White Christina Mrs Death Sydney
White Christina Mrs Inquest Phillip Street Sydney
White Doctor Legal Windsor Hospital
White James Charles Marriage Raymond Terrace
White John Death Maitland Hospital
White John Inquest Northumberland Hotel Maitland
White John Legal Phillip Street Sydney
White Maria Larnach (infant of G B White) Death 3 Greenwood Singleton
White Master Death abt 15 Sydney
White Mr Inquest Maitland
White Patrick Legal Bathurst
White S Mrs Legal Edinglassie
White Thomas Death 22 Torrens River South Australia
White Thomas Inquest 22 Franklin Street South Australia
White William Death Wilberforce
White William Inquest Wilberforce
Whitehead Harriet Mrs Marriage Sydney - of New York Hotel Sydney
Whitford William (sailor) Murder victim near Mount Macedon Port Phillip
Whitty (child of John Whitty) Death child Merri Creek Port Phillip
Whyte Mr Sheriff sale Newcastle
Wiggins Thomas Death Wakerville South Australia
Wiggins Thomas Inquest Wakerville South Australia
Wild (twin daughters to Mrs Wild) Birth Vanderville
Wild George (sailor of whaler "Arabian") Death Town's Wharf Sydney
Wild John Insolvent Vanderville - Co of Camden
Wiles L Marriage Trinity Church - of Sydney
Wilkinson (child) Legal Dungog
Wilkinson Alfred Insolvent Sydney
Wilkinson Francis Legal Clarence Town Hotel
Wilkinson Francis Legal Maitland
Wilkinson George Death 31 Glebe Rd Sydney - ex Paterson
Wilkinson George Estate Paterson
Wilkinson Samuel Legal Dungog
Wilkinson Samuel Mrs Death Dungog
Wilkinson Samuel Mrs Inquest Dungog
Williams (daughter to Mrs Eliza Williams) Birth North Shore Sydney
Williams (son to Mrs J P Williams) Birth Morpeth
Williams (son to Mrs Joseph Williams) Birth "Redfern Inn" RedfernSydney
Williams Carden Terry Insolvent Sydney
Williams Carden Terry Insolvent Sydney
Williams Elizabeth Marriage Parramatta
Williams Henry (infant) Murder victim 5 mths Hobart Van Diemen's Land
Williams John Marriage Sydney
Williams John Insolvent Elizabeth Street Sydney
Williams Mr Legal Van Diemen's Land
Williams Mr Legal Van Diemen's Land
Williamson C Death London
Williamson Sophia Marriage Goulburn - ex London
Willis Ellen Marriage
Willmott (daughter to Mrs J M Willmott) Birth Abbottsford Nepean
Willshire (daugh to Mrs Jos W Willshire) Still birth Wollongong
Wilshire (daughter to Mrs A F Wilshire) Birth Redfern Sydney
Wilshire Catherine Maria Mrs Death Gloucester Terrace Sydney
Wilson (daughter to Mrs T G Wilson) Birth Aberbaldie New England
Wilson (female) Death Cook's River Sydney
Wilson (female) Inquest Cook's River Sydney
Wilson (son of Charles Wilson) Accident 4 East Maitland
Wilson Alice P (daugh of F Wilson) Death 3 "Leitrim" Camperdown
Wilson Edward (son of C Wilson) Death East Maitland
Wilson Edward (son of C Wilson) Inquest East Maitland
Wilson Esther Sarah (daug of F Wilson) Death 11 "Leitrim" CamperdownSydney
Wilson James Marriage Sydney
Wilson James (ex soldier) Death Clarence Town near Morpeth
Wilson James (ex soldier) Inquest Clarence Town
Wilson James alias Kelly Legal Rose Hill Wollombi
Wilson Richard Death East Maitland
Wilson Richard Inquest East Maitland
Wilson Richard Estate East Maitland
Windeyer Charles Insolvent Brougham Street Sydney
Windeyer Charles Insolvent Sydney
Windeyer Charles Insolvent Sydney
Windeyer Charles Insolvent Sydney
Windeyer Maria Mrs Insolvent Tomago Hunter River
Windeyer Mr Insolvent Sydney
Windeyer Mr Estate Sydney
Windeyer Mr Insolvent Sydney
Windeyer Mr Estate Sydney
Windeyer Mr Insolvent Sydney
Windeyer Mr Insolvent Sydney
Windeyer Mr Insolvent Sydney
Windeyer Mr Insolvent Sydney
Windeyer R Death
Windeyer R Death
Windeyer R Estate Sydney
Windeyer R Death
Windeyer R Estate
Windeyer R Estate Tomago Lower Hunter River
Windeyer R Estate Tomago
Windeyer R Insolvent
Windeyer R Mrs Subscription list
Windeyer R Mrs & family Subscription list
Windeyer Richard Death Sydney
Windeyer Richard Estate Sydney
Windeyer Richard Insolvent Sydney
Windeyer Richard Legal of "Tilligra"
Windeyer Richard Insolvent Sydney
Windeyer Richard Death
Windeyer Richard Insolvent Sydney
Windeyer Richard Insolvent East Maitland
Windeyer Richard Insolvent Sydney
Windeyer Richard Mrs Insolvent Tomago Hunter River
Windeyer W H Insolvent Sydney
Windeyer Walter H Insolvent Sydney
Windeyer Walter H Insolvent Sydney
Windeyer Walter H Insolvent Sydney
Windeyer Walter H Insolvent Sydney
Windeyer Walter H Insolvent Sydney
Windeyer Walter H Insolvent Sydney
Windeyer Walter Hurndall Insolvent Marouan New England
Windeyer Walter Hurndall Insolvent Sydney
Windeyer Walter Hurndall Insolvent Sydney
Windon Elizabeth Mrs Marriage Sydney
Wingfield Thomas Insolvent Pyrmont Sydney
Winner Tpr Legal Bungay Bungay Manning River
Winnington Maria Nash Marriage Parramatta
Winstanley Peter Death Van Diemen's Land
Wise Amelia Mrs D (1847) Isle of Wight
Wiseman John Death 39 Granbulang Hunter River
Witton Jane Mrs Legal Maitland
Witton William Legal Maitland
Wolffe Mr Sheriff Sale West Maitland
Wolffe Mr Sheriff sale West Maitland
Wood James Death Gundagai
Wood James Inquest Gundagai
Wood John Charles Walkden Captain Marriage New Zealand - ex ship Starof China
Woodd G N Rev Legal Bungonia
Woodhams John Death East Maitland
Woodhams Sarah Ann Marriage East Maitland
Woodriff Robert D Marriage Sydney
Woods Mrs Legal Windsor
Woolf Mr Death abt 34 Surry Hills
Woolf Mr Inquest abt 34 "Pine Apple Inn" Surry Hills
Woolfe Mary Mrs Death Red Cow Inn
Woolfe Mary Mrs Inquest Red Cow Inn
Woolfe Mr Legal Red Cow Inn
Worsley Cpl Legal Bungay Bungay Manning River
Worsley Cpl Legal Bungay Bungay Manning River
Wright (daughter to Mrs Gilbert Wright) Birth Surry Hills Sydney
Wright Catherine alias West Insolvent Sydney
Wright Charles Mrs Death 43 Balmain
Wright Eliza Death West Maitland
Wright Eliza Inquest "Waterloo Inn" West Maitland
Wright Eliza (see also Farrow)
Wright George (per ship Lord Sidmouth) Absconded 48 Pickering - exGloucester England
Wright James Legal
Wright Mr Legal Clarence River
Wright Thomas Insolvent Pitt Street Sydney
Wyer Mary Martin Death 55 Castlereagh Street Sydney
Wynn John Marriage East Maitland - of Morpeth
Wynter Delamore Legal Bungay Bungay Manning River
Wynter W Legal Bungay Bungay Manning River
Yeomans Mr Legal Warialda McIntyre River
Young (dau to Mrs Adolphus Wm Young) Birth Cumberland Place Sydney
Young Henry Edward Fox Sir Marriage Sydney - (Lieut-Gov of Sth Aust)
Young Isabella Marriage Hobart Town
Young John Death 39 "Star Inn" Parramatta
Young Jonathan Legal Warialda McIntyre River
Youram Zimram Murder victim Van Diemen's Land
Zuill James (son of William Zuill) Death 2 Belle Vue